Maria Carrillo Results from the Super Septo at Spring Lake Park on 9/14/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altenberg, Matthew Jr JV 18:30 6:04 3.05 5/94 2/25 18/42 2/6 17:48 17:48
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Fr JV 20:09 6:36 3.05 38/94 14/25 31/42 2/2
Candalera, Tristan So JV 22:23 7:20 3.05 63/94 20/25 37/42 2/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Chang, Joshua So V 17:30 5:44 3.05 15/50 7/17 7/42 1/3
Chen, Jeffrey Sr JV 19:20 6:20 3.05 17/94 7/25 24/42 2/5 17:03 16:55
Chinn, Bryce So JV 19:33 6:25 3.05 24/94 9/25 26/42 2/5
Civello, Blake Sr V 17:15 5:39 3.05 6/50 3/17 3/42 1/6 16:20 16:20
Deng, Edward Jr JV 22:25 7:21 3.05 64/94 21/25 38/42 2/2
Desjardins, Eric So JV 19:39 6:27 3.05 27/94 11/25 28/42 2/3 18:50 18:50
Dhiman, Jai Jr JV 19:13 6:18 3.05 14/94 6/25 23/42 2/5 18:36 18:36
Flood, Colby Fr JV 22:40 7:26 3.05 70/94 23/25 40/42 2/2
Foster, Julian So JV 24:36 8:04 3.05 86/94 24/25 41/42 2/2 24:51
(0:15,1.0)
24:43
(0:07,0.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Frankl, Harrison So V 17:59 5:54 3.05 25/50 11/17 11/42 1/1 18:03
(0:04,0.4)
18:03
(0:04,0.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Grant, James Fr JV 22:03 7:14 3.05 58/94 19/25 36/42 2/2
Herbstman, Jacob Jr JV 18:32 6:05 3.05 6/94 3/25 19/42 2/6 19:12
(0:40,3.5)
19:12
(0:40,3.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ingram, Taylor Jr V 17:15 5:39 3.05 7/50 4/17 4/42 1/6 18:02
(0:47,4.3)
18:02
(0:47,4.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Kapustka, Pierce Fr V 18:57 6:13 3.05 39/50 17/17 22/42 1/1
Kasper, Andy So JV 19:41 6:27 3.05 28/94 12/25 29/42 2/3 19:41
(0:00,0.0)
19:41
(0:00,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Keefer, Marco Jr JV 20:14 6:38 3.05 41/94 15/25 32/42 2/2 19:35 19:28
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Jr V 16:51 5:31 3.05 2/50 2/17 2/42 1/6 16:27 16:27
Leavitt, Andrew Sr JV 19:36 6:26 3.05 25/94 10/25 27/42 2/3 19:50
(0:14,1.2)
19:23 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
Lindemann, Zach Jr V 17:32 5:45 3.05 16/50 8/17 8/42 1/2 17:11 17:11
Longhetto, Nicolo Sr V 17:58 5:53 3.05 23/50 10/17 10/42 1/2 17:53 17:35
Mandeville, Chilo Fr JV 22:29 7:22 3.05 66/94 22/25 39/42 2/2
McCloud, William So V 16:50 5:31 3.05 1/50 1/17 1/42 1/6
Mendoza, Luis Sr JV 18:48 6:10 3.05 10/94 5/25 21/42 2/5 17:17 17:17
Moore, Cooper Sr V 17:16 5:40 3.05 9/50 6/17 6/42 1/5 16:31 16:31
Olvera, Frank Sr JV 19:32 6:24 3.05 21/94 8/25 25/42 2/5
Omiple, Bernard So JV 19:51 6:30 3.05 31/94 13/25 30/42 1/2 20:23
(0:32,2.6)
20:23
(0:32,2.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Peralta, Leon So JV 20:18 6:39 3.05 42/94 16/25 33/42 2/2 20:53
(0:35,2.8)
20:53
(0:35,2.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Philip, Patrick Fr V 18:28 6:03 3.05 35/50 16/17 17/42 1/1
Pugh, Owen Fr V 18:14 5:59 3.05 29/50 13/17 14/42 1/1
Randles, Keegan Sr V 18:01 5:54 3.05 27/50 12/17 13/42 1/1 19:24
(1:23,7.1)
19:24
(1:23,7.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Roh, James Fr JV 18:47 6:10 3.05 9/94 4/25 20/42 2/6
Schram, Aidan Sr JV 18:00 5:54 3.05 1/94 1/25 12/42 1/6 17:46 17:46
Singleton, Tristan Fr V 18:19 6:00 3.05 32/50 14/17 15/42 1/1
Smail, Rory Fr V 17:58 5:53 3.05 22/50 9/17 9/42 1/2
Smith, Cameron Jr JV 21:02 6:54 3.05 46/94 17/25 34/42 2/2 20:19 20:15
Swinth, Colton Fr V 18:22 6:01 3.05 33/50 15/17 16/42 1/1
Turley, Benjamin Fr JV 21:04 6:54 3.05 47/94 18/25 35/42 2/2
Welch, Turner So JV 24:37 8:04 3.05 87/94 25/25 42/42 2/2 22:51 22:51
Wright, Jacob Jr V 17:15 5:39 3.05 8/50 5/17 5/42 1/5 16:12 16:12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 85:26
0:25
3.05 5:36 5:31 5:39 24 5:36 80:48 78:52 William McCloud (1), Scott Kruetzfeldt (2), Blake Civello (6), Taylor Ingram (7), Jacob Wright (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 88:14
0:42
3.05 5:47 5:40 5:53 15 5:47 84:13 83:02 Cooper Moore (1), Joshua Chang (2), Zach Lindemann (3), Rory Smail (4), Nicolo Longhetto (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 90:55
0:23
3.05 5:58 5:54 6:01 15 5:58 91:15
(0:20,0.4)
91:15
(0:20,0.4%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Harrison Frankl (1), Keegan Randles (2), Owen Pugh (3), Tristan Singleton (4), Colton Swinth (5)
JV 1st 5 2/5 92:37
0:48
3.05 6:04 5:54 6:10 31 6:03 84:35 83:22 Aidan Schram (1), Matthew Altenberg (5), Jacob Herbstman (6), James Roh (9), Luis Mendoza (10)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 97:14
0:23
3.05 6:23 6:18 6:26 40 6:18 87:58 86:25 Jai Dhiman (3), Jeffrey Chen (6), Frank Olvera (8), Bryce Chinn (11), Andrew Leavitt (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 99:34
0:35
3.05 6:32 6:27 6:38 34 6:30 89:55 88:57 Eric Desjardins (3), Andy Kasper (4), Bernard Omiple (5), Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (10), Marco Keefer (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 106:50
2:05
3.05 7:00 6:39 7:20 39 6:49 92:54 92:49 Leon Peralta (3), Cameron Smith (6), Benjamin Turley (7), James Grant (11), Tristan Candalera (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 116:47
2:12
3.05 7:39 7:21 8:04 44 7:15 95:15 95:15 Edward Deng (5), Chilo Mandeville (7), Colby Flood (9), Julian Foster (11), Turner Welch (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William McCloud So Maria Carrillo 16:50 5:31 1/17 1/42 1/6
2 Scott Kruetzfeldt Jr Maria Carrillo 16:51 5:31 2/17 2/42 1/6 16:27 16:27
3 Langston Hay Jr Santa Rosa 16:53 5:32
4 Justin Cox So Sonoma Valley 17:03 5:35
5 Eli Kroger Sr Healdsburg 17:04 5:36
6 Blake Civello Sr Maria Carrillo 17:15 5:39 3/17 3/42 1/6 16:20 16:20
7 Taylor Ingram Jr Maria Carrillo 17:15 5:39 4/17 4/42 1/6 18:02
(0:47)
18:02
(0:47)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
8 Jacob Wright Jr Maria Carrillo 17:15 5:39 5/17 5/42 1/5 16:12 16:12
9 Cooper Moore Sr Maria Carrillo 17:16 5:40 6/17 6/42 1/5 16:31 16:31
10 Conor Schott So Santa Rosa 17:17 5:40
11 Kevin Garcia Jr Piner 17:23 5:42
12 Rico Mazzanti Jr Santa Rosa 17:28 5:44
13 Diego Garancho Cotateia Sr Healdsburg 17:29 5:44
14 Emmanuel Delgado So Piner 17:29 5:44
15 Joshua Chang So Maria Carrillo 17:30 5:44 7/17 7/42 1/3
16 Zach Lindemann Jr Maria Carrillo 17:32 5:45 8/17 8/42 1/2 17:11 17:11
17 Jonny Ramirez Sr Healdsburg 17:33 5:45
18 Lui Quezadas Sr Healdsburg 17:34 5:46
19 Tucker Frandsen Sr Santa Rosa 17:35 5:46
20 Bem Somma Jr Piner 17:44 5:49
21 Andrew Magdaleno Sr Healdsburg 17:57 5:53
22 Rory Smail Fr Maria Carrillo 17:58 5:53 9/17 9/42 1/2
23 Nicolo Longhetto Sr Maria Carrillo 17:58 5:53 10/17 10/42 1/2 17:53 17:35
24 Johnathan Chi Sr Santa Rosa 17:59 5:54
25 Harrison Frankl So Maria Carrillo 17:59 5:54 11/17 11/42 1/1 18:03
(0:04)
18:03
(0:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
26 Ryan Ball So Piner 18:00 5:54
27 Keegan Randles Sr Maria Carrillo 18:01 5:54 12/17 13/42 1/1 19:24
(1:23)
19:24
(1:23)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
28 Kahlil Villias Fr Sonoma Valley 18:13 5:58
29 Owen Pugh Fr Maria Carrillo 18:14 5:59 13/17 14/42 1/1
30 Leonardo Macedonio Sr Sonoma Valley 18:15 5:59
31 Brayden Glascock So Santa Rosa 18:19 6:00
32 Tristan Singleton Fr Maria Carrillo 18:19 6:00 14/17 15/42 1/1
33 Colton Swinth Fr Maria Carrillo 18:22 6:01 15/17 16/42 1/1
34 Jeremy Mackling Jr Sonoma Valley 18:26 6:03
35 Patrick Philip Fr Maria Carrillo 18:28 6:03 16/17 17/42 1/1
36 Orion Johnson So Healdsburg 18:38 6:07
37 Austin Luong Fr Piner 18:40 6:07
38 Irvin Villeda Sr Piner 18:46 6:09
39 Pierce Kapustka Fr Maria Carrillo 18:57 6:13 17/17 22/42 1/1
40 Liam Sheldon Jr Sonoma Valley 18:58 6:13
41 Brandon Barmore Jr Sonoma Valley 19:11 6:17
42 Jeremy Felix So Healdsburg 19:17 6:19
43 Alex Epstein Sr Sonoma Valley 19:58 6:33
44 Alonso Montes Jr RANCHO COTATE 20:34 6:45
45 Craig Zschach Sr RANCHO COTATE 20:45 6:48
46 Campbell Martin Sr Sonoma Valley 20:46 6:49
47 Vincent Fraser Sr RANCHO COTATE 20:53 6:51
48 Erik Serbicki So Sonoma Valley 20:59 6:53
49 Trevor Leslie Sr RANCHO COTATE 21:49 7:09
50 Alexis Castillo So Sonoma Valley 23:18 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
85:26
17:05
5:36
24 William McCloud
So
16:50
5:31
1
Scott Kruetzfeldt
Jr
16:51
5:31
2
Blake Civello
Sr
17:15
5:39
6
Taylor Ingram
Jr
17:15
5:39
7
Jacob Wright
Jr
17:15
5:39
8
Cooper Moore
Sr
17:16
5:40
9
Joshua Chang
So
17:30
5:44
15
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
87:12
17:26
5:43
64 Langston Hay
Jr
16:53
5:32
3
Conor Schott
So
17:17
5:40
10
Rico Mazzanti
Jr
17:28
5:44
12
Tucker Frandsen
Sr
17:35
5:46
18
Johnathan Chi
Sr
17:59
5:54
21
Brayden Glascock
So
18:19
6:00
25




3 Healdsburg
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
87:37
17:31
5:45
71 Eli Kroger
Sr
17:04
5:36
5
Diego Garancho Cotateia
Sr
17:29
5:44
13
Jonny Ramirez
Sr
17:33
5:45
16
Lui Quezadas
Sr
17:34
5:46
17
Andrew Magdaleno
Sr
17:57
5:53
20
Orion Johnson
So
18:38
6:07
27
Jeremy Felix
So
19:17
6:19
32
4 Piner
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
89:16
17:51
5:51
94 Kevin Garcia
Jr
17:23
5:42
11
Emmanuel Delgado
So
17:29
5:44
14
Bem Somma
Jr
17:44
5:49
19
Ryan Ball
So
18:00
5:54
22
Austin Luong
Fr
18:40
6:07
28
Irvin Villeda
Sr
18:46
6:09
29




5 Sonoma Valley
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
90:55
18:11
5:58
107 Justin Cox
So
17:03
5:35
4
Kahlil Villias
Fr
18:13
5:58
23
Leonardo Macedonio
Sr
18:15
5:59
24
Jeremy Mackling
Jr
18:26
6:03
26
Liam Sheldon
Jr
18:58
6:13
30
Brandon Barmore
Jr
19:11
6:17
31
Alex Epstein
Sr
19:58
6:33
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
88:14
17:39
5:47
15 Cooper Moore
Sr
17:16
5:40
1
Joshua Chang
So
17:30
5:44
2
Zach Lindemann
Jr
17:32
5:45
3
Rory Smail
Fr
17:58
5:53
4
Nicolo Longhetto
Sr
17:58
5:53
5
Harrison Frankl
So
17:59
5:54
6
Keegan Randles
Sr
18:01
5:54
7
2 Sonoma Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:07
104:12
20:50
6:50
50 Brandon Barmore
Jr
19:11
6:17
8
Alex Epstein
Sr
19:58
6:33
9
Campbell Martin
Sr
20:46
6:49
10
Erik Serbicki
So
20:59
6:53
11
Alexis Castillo
So
23:18
7:38
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
90:55
18:11
5:58
15 Harrison Frankl
So
17:59
5:54
1
Keegan Randles
Sr
18:01
5:54
2
Owen Pugh
Fr
18:14
5:59
3
Tristan Singleton
Fr
18:19
6:00
4
Colton Swinth
Fr
18:22
6:01
5
Patrick Philip
Fr
18:28
6:03
6
Pierce Kapustka
Fr
18:57
6:13
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Schram Sr Maria Carrillo 18:00 5:54 1/25 12/42 1/6 17:46 17:46
2 Wesley Page Sr Santa Rosa 18:06 5:56
3 David Green Fr Santa Rosa 18:16 5:59
4 Andrew Engel Fr Santa Rosa 18:26 6:03
5 Matthew Altenberg Jr Maria Carrillo 18:30 6:04 2/25 18/42 2/6 17:48 17:48
6 Jacob Herbstman Jr Maria Carrillo 18:32 6:05 3/25 19/42 2/6 19:12
(0:40)
19:12
(0:40)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Riley Sheperd Sr Santa Rosa 18:37 6:06
8 Lorenzo Gillogly Sr Santa Rosa 18:45 6:09
9 James Roh Fr Maria Carrillo 18:47 6:10 4/25 20/42 2/6
10 Luis Mendoza Sr Maria Carrillo 18:48 6:10 5/25 21/42 2/5 17:17 17:17
11 Aleksander Cichosz So Santa Rosa 18:57 6:13
12 Addison Gaspar So Piner 19:05 6:15
13 Emil Guzman Sr Santa Rosa 19:12 6:18
14 Jai Dhiman Jr Maria Carrillo 19:13 6:18 6/25 23/42 2/5 18:36 18:36
15 Nathan Cook Fr Santa Rosa 19:14 6:18
16 Alberto Cuevas Fr Santa Rosa 19:16 6:19
17 Jeffrey Chen Sr Maria Carrillo 19:20 6:20 7/25 24/42 2/5 17:03 16:55
18 Antonio Lorenzana Jr Santa Rosa 19:23 6:21
19 Jeremiah Cano Fr Piner 19:27 6:23
20 Jake Wilcox Jr Healdsburg 19:28 6:23
21 Frank Olvera Sr Maria Carrillo 19:32 6:24 8/25 25/42 2/5
22 Miguel Sanchez Fr Santa Rosa 19:32 6:24
23 Cooper Wills So Santa Rosa 19:32 6:24
24 Bryce Chinn So Maria Carrillo 19:33 6:25 9/25 26/42 2/5
25 Andrew Leavitt Sr Maria Carrillo 19:36 6:26 10/25 27/42 2/3 19:50
(0:14)
19:23 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
27 Eric Desjardins So Maria Carrillo 19:39 6:27 11/25 28/42 2/3 18:50 18:50
28 Andy Kasper So Maria Carrillo 19:41 6:27 12/25 29/42 2/3 19:41
(0:00)
19:41
(0:00)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
29 Vu Ngo So Piner 19:41 6:27
30 Pablo Anguiano So Piner 19:43 6:28
31 Bernard Omiple So Maria Carrillo 19:51 6:30 13/25 30/42 1/2 20:23
(0:32)
20:23
(0:32)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
32 Lennyn Morales Jr RANCHO COTATE 19:55 6:32
33 Sam Norgrove Fr Healdsburg 19:55 6:32
34 Alex Lewis Sr Santa Rosa 20:00 6:33
35 Ben Chi Fr Santa Rosa 20:00 6:33
36 Kyle Fleischer Fr Santa Rosa 20:08 6:36
37 Josue Sanchez So Santa Rosa 20:08 6:36
38 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez Fr Maria Carrillo 20:09 6:36 14/25 31/42 2/2
39 Tristan Mcdowell Fr Santa Rosa 20:09 6:36
40 Eleazar Salas So RANCHO COTATE 20:11 6:37
41 Marco Keefer Jr Maria Carrillo 20:14 6:38 15/25 32/42 2/2 19:35 19:28
42 Leon Peralta So Maria Carrillo 20:18 6:39 16/25 33/42 2/2 20:53
(0:35)
20:53
(0:35)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
43 Tj Dale So Healdsburg 20:44 6:48
44 T.j. Prescott Jr Santa Rosa 20:45 6:48
45 Owen Telloian Fr Santa Rosa 20:57 6:52
46 Cameron Smith Jr Maria Carrillo 21:02 6:54 17/25 34/42 2/2 20:19 20:15
47 Benjamin Turley Fr Maria Carrillo 21:04 6:54 18/25 35/42 2/2
48 Anthony Merlo Sr Healdsburg 21:32 7:04
49 Lorenzo Alvarez Fr Piner 21:33 7:04
50 Ricardo Anorga So Piner 21:34 7:04
51 John Rolston Jr Sonoma Valley 21:48 7:09
52 Edgar Aguilar So Piner 21:48 7:09
53 Connor Barry Fr Sonoma Valley 21:52 7:10
54 Jordan Plack So Santa Rosa 21:55 7:11
55 Linus Rydell So Santa Rosa 21:59 7:12
56 Jeremiah Mcmanus Sr Santa Rosa 22:00 7:13
57 Jonathan Ruiz So Piner 22:00 7:13
58 James Grant Fr Maria Carrillo 22:03 7:14 19/25 36/42 2/2
59 Elijah Willis So Santa Rosa 22:03 7:14
60 Chris Berger Fr Sonoma Valley 22:04 7:14
61 Trevor Siple Sr Santa Rosa 22:06 7:15
62 Gabe Lanussse So Sonoma Valley 22:20 7:19
63 Tristan Candalera So Maria Carrillo 22:23 7:20 20/25 37/42 2/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
64 Edward Deng Jr Maria Carrillo 22:25 7:21 21/25 38/42 2/2
65 Rory Bourdage So Santa Rosa 22:27 7:22
66 Chilo Mandeville Fr Maria Carrillo 22:29 7:22 22/25 39/42 2/2
67 Josef Dethlefsen So Santa Rosa 22:30 7:23
68 Cian Martin Jr Sonoma Valley 22:38 7:25
69 Caillen Jenner So Healdsburg 22:39 7:26
70 Colby Flood Fr Maria Carrillo 22:40 7:26 23/25 40/42 2/2
71 Jordan Jolliff Sr Santa Rosa 22:57 7:31
72 Darius Naro Jr RANCHO COTATE 23:14 7:37
73 Fernando Salazar So Healdsburg 23:14 7:37
74 Carlos Cervantes Sr Healdsburg 23:21 7:39
75 Matias Lopez Jr Healdsburg 23:26 7:41
76 Benny Hernandez So Sonoma Valley 23:26 7:41
77 Jack Kooba So Healdsburg 23:27 7:41
78 Jake Raffaini Jr Healdsburg 23:30 7:42
79 David O'sullivan So Santa Rosa 23:41 7:46
80 Andrew Wolfe So Santa Rosa 23:51 7:49
81 Cortez Phenix Fr Santa Rosa 23:52 7:50
82 Larry Chavez Fr Sonoma Valley 23:53 7:50
83 Toby Ford-monroe Fr Sonoma Valley 24:07 7:54
84 Xochipilli Olivera-vera So Santa Rosa 24:28 8:01
85 Javier Rico Sr Sonoma Valley 24:29 8:02
86 Julian Foster So Maria Carrillo 24:36 8:04 24/25 41/42 2/2 24:51
(0:15)
24:43
(0:07)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
87 Turner Welch So Maria Carrillo 24:37 8:04 25/25 42/42 2/2 22:51 22:51
88 Peter Duarte Jr Santa Rosa 24:51 8:09
89 Lucas Fullerton Fr Santa Rosa 24:56 8:10
90 Alex Orozco Fr Piner 25:54 8:30
91 Brian Davis Jr RANCHO COTATE 26:29 8:41
92 Gabe Bello Fr Santa Rosa 26:47 8:47
93 Alexander Gartner Fr Healdsburg 32:04 10:31
94 Lucas Gotteli Jr Healdsburg 34:46 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
92:10
18:26
6:03
24 Wesley Page
Sr
18:06
5:56
2
David Green
Fr
18:16
5:59
3
Andrew Engel
Fr
18:26
6:03
4
Riley Sheperd
Sr
18:37
6:06
7
Lorenzo Gillogly
Sr
18:45
6:09
8
Aleksander Cichosz
So
18:57
6:13
11
Emil Guzman
Sr
19:12
6:18
13
2 Maria Carrillo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
92:37
18:31
6:04
31 Aidan Schram
Sr
18:00
5:54
1
Matthew Altenberg
Jr
18:30
6:04
5
Jacob Herbstman
Jr
18:32
6:05
6
James Roh
Fr
18:47
6:10
9
Luis Mendoza
Sr
18:48
6:10
10
Jai Dhiman
Jr
19:13
6:18
14
Jeffrey Chen
Sr
19:20
6:20
15
3 Piner
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
99:29
19:54
6:31
88 Addison Gaspar
So
19:05
6:15
12
Jeremiah Cano
Fr
19:27
6:23
16
Vu Ngo
So
19:41
6:27
18
Pablo Anguiano
So
19:43
6:28
19
Lorenzo Alvarez
Fr
21:33
7:04
23
Ricardo Anorga
So
21:34
7:04
24
Edgar Aguilar
So
21:48
7:09
26
4 Healdsburg
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:11
104:18
20:52
6:50
111 Jake Wilcox
Jr
19:28
6:23
17
Sam Norgrove
Fr
19:55
6:32
20
Tj Dale
So
20:44
6:48
21
Anthony Merlo
Sr
21:32
7:04
22
Caillen Jenner
So
22:39
7:26
31
Fernando Salazar
So
23:14
7:37
32
Carlos Cervantes
Sr
23:21
7:39
33
5 Sonoma Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
110:42
22:08
7:16
139 John Rolston
Jr
21:48
7:09
25
Connor Barry
Fr
21:52
7:10
27
Chris Berger
Fr
22:04
7:14
28
Gabe Lanussse
So
22:20
7:19
29
Cian Martin
Jr
22:38
7:25
30
Benny Hernandez
So
23:26
7:41
34
Larry Chavez
Fr
23:53
7:50
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
96:02
19:12
6:18
19 Aleksander Cichosz
So
18:57
6:13
1
Emil Guzman
Sr
19:12
6:18
2
Nathan Cook
Fr
19:14
6:18
4
Alberto Cuevas
Fr
19:16
6:19
5
Antonio Lorenzana
Jr
19:23
6:21
7
Miguel Sanchez
Fr
19:32
6:24
9
Cooper Wills
So
19:32
6:24
10
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
97:14
19:27
6:23
40 Jai Dhiman
Jr
19:13
6:18
3
Jeffrey Chen
Sr
19:20
6:20
6
Frank Olvera
Sr
19:32
6:24
8
Bryce Chinn
So
19:33
6:25
11
Andrew Leavitt
Sr
19:36
6:26
12
Eric Desjardins
So
19:39
6:27
13
Andy Kasper
So
19:41
6:27
14
3 Healdsburg
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
116:58
23:24
7:40
85 Fernando Salazar
So
23:14
7:37
15
Carlos Cervantes
Sr
23:21
7:39
16
Matias Lopez
Jr
23:26
7:41
17
Jack Kooba
So
23:27
7:41
18
Jake Raffaini
Jr
23:30
7:42
19
Alexander Gartner
Fr
32:04
10:31
20
Lucas Gotteli
Jr
34:46
11:24
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
99:12
19:50
6:30
24 Miguel Sanchez
Fr
19:32
6:24
1
Cooper Wills
So
19:32
6:24
2
Alex Lewis
Sr
20:00
6:33
6
Ben Chi
Fr
20:00
6:33
7
Kyle Fleischer
Fr
20:08
6:36
8
Josue Sanchez
So
20:08
6:36
9
Tristan Mcdowell
Fr
20:09
6:36
11
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
99:34
19:55
6:32
34 Eric Desjardins
So
19:39
6:27
3
Andy Kasper
So
19:41
6:27
4
Bernard Omiple
So
19:51
6:30
5
Omar Alvarez-Hernandez
Fr
20:09
6:36
10
Marco Keefer
Jr
20:14
6:38
12
Leon Peralta
So
20:18
6:39
13
Cameron Smith
Jr
21:02
6:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
103:54
20:47
6:49
20 Josue Sanchez
So
20:08
6:36
1
Tristan Mcdowell
Fr
20:09
6:36
2
T.j. Prescott
Jr
20:45
6:48
4
Owen Telloian
Fr
20:57
6:52
5
Jordan Plack
So
21:55
7:11
8
Linus Rydell
So
21:59
7:12
9
Jeremiah Mcmanus
Sr
22:00
7:13
10
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
106:50
21:22
7:00
39 Leon Peralta
So
20:18
6:39
3
Cameron Smith
Jr
21:02
6:54
6
Benjamin Turley
Fr
21:04
6:54
7
James Grant
Fr
22:03
7:14
11
Tristan Candalera
So
22:23
7:20
12
Edward Deng
Jr
22:25
7:21
13
Chilo Mandeville
Fr
22:29
7:22
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
110:35
22:07
7:15
16 Linus Rydell
So
21:59
7:12
1
Jeremiah Mcmanus
Sr
22:00
7:13
2
Elijah Willis
So
22:03
7:14
3
Trevor Siple
Sr
22:06
7:15
4
Rory Bourdage
So
22:27
7:22
6
Josef Dethlefsen
So
22:30
7:23
8
Jordan Jolliff
Sr
22:57
7:31
10
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
116:47
23:21
7:39
44 Edward Deng
Jr
22:25
7:21
5
Chilo Mandeville
Fr
22:29
7:22
7
Colby Flood
Fr
22:40
7:26
9
Julian Foster
So
24:36
8:04
11
Turner Welch
So
24:37
8:04
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.