Maria Carrillo Results from the Oak #2-MC,Piner at Foothill Park Windsor on 10/17/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Jr V 19:34.6 6:19 3.1 16/20 10/12 10/31 1/1 17:35
Arietta, Matthew Sr JV 20:22.2 6:34 3.1 4/35 3/19 15/31 1/2 17:58
Cheek, Misha Fr JV 20:59.7 6:46 3.1 7/35 5/19 17/31 1/2 23:03
(2:03,8.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Cook, Ashton Fr JV 24:07.3 7:47 3.1 24/35 18/19 30/31 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Cooper, Patrick So JV 21:59.8 7:06 3.1 11/35 8/19 20/31 1/2
Donohue, Jacob Fr V 18:53.3 6:06 3.1 10/20 6/12 6/31 1/2 17:29
Ettedgui, Elijah Jr V 18:54.3 6:06 3.1 11/20 7/12 7/31 1/2 16:59
Field, Logan So JV 22:07.1 7:08 3.1 13/35 10/19 22/31 1/2 19:01
Gaspar, Caleb So JV 22:04.2 7:07 3.1 12/35 9/19 21/31 1/2
Hirth, Kyle So JV 21:55.6 7:04 3.1 10/35 7/19 19/31 1/2 18:27
Kapustka, Pierce Jr V 18:19.3 5:55 3.1 5/20 4/12 4/31 1/2 16:21
Lindemann, Bryce So JV 20:19 6:33 3.1 3/35 2/19 14/31 1/2 18:00
Mandeville, Chilo Jr JV 22:18.7 7:12 3.1 15/35 11/19 23/31 1/2 22:57
(0:38,2.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Mathiesen, Andrew So JV 23:41.7 7:39 3.1 21/35 16/19 28/31 1/2
Mccarthy-smith, Jack Fr JV 23:54.6 7:43 3.1 23/35 17/19 29/31 1/1
McCloud, William Sr V 18:12.1 5:52 3.1 4/20 3/12 3/31 1/2 16:28
McCorquodale, Adam Fr JV 19:54.2 6:25 3.1 1/35 1/19 13/31 1/2 18:30
McCorquodale, Julia Jr JV 23:39.7 7:38 3.1 20/35 15/19 27/31 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Moeller, Michael Jr JV 23:02.2 7:26 3.1 18/35 14/19 26/31 1/2
Moessing, Daniel Fr JV 22:44 7:20 3.1 17/35 13/19 25/31 1/2
Page, Jason Fr JV 20:32.9 6:38 3.1 6/35 4/19 16/31 1/2 18:34
Philip, Patrick Jr V 18:36.4 6:00 3.1 8/20 5/12 5/31 1/2 16:39
Pickle, Jack Jr V 19:02.8 6:09 3.1 12/20 8/12 8/31 1/2 18:02
Pugh, Owen Jr V 19:52.1 6:25 3.1 20/20 12/12 12/31 1/1 16:42
Rodriguez, Oswaldo Fr V 19:43 6:22 3.1 18/20 11/12 11/31 1/1 18:12
Singleton, Tristan Jr JV 21:01.7 6:47 3.1 8/35 6/19 18/31 1/2 18:11
Smail, Rory Jr V 17:56.7 5:47 3.1 1/20 1/12 1/31 1/2 16:03
Swanson, Kaden So JV 24:21.6 7:51 3.1 25/35 19/19 31/31 1/1
Swinth, Colton Jr V 17:57 5:47 3.1 2/20 2/12 2/31 1/2 16:16
Turley, Benjamin Jr JV 22:21.7 7:13 3.1 16/35 12/19 24/31 1/2 20:52
Vieyra, Noe Fr V 19:18.9 6:14 3.1 14/20 9/12 9/31 1/1 17:45
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 91:02
0:40
3.1 5:52 5:47 6:00 20 5:52 93:14
(2:13,2.4)
93:14
(2:13,2.4%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Rory Smail (1), Colton Swinth (2), William McCloud (4), Pierce Kapustka (5), Patrick Philip (8)
V 2nd 5 1/1 95:44
0:41
3.1 6:11 6:06 6:19 15 6:11 97:50
(2:06,2.1)
97:50
(2:06,2.1%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Jacob Donohue (1), Elijah Ettedgui (2), Jack Pickle (3), Noe Vieyra (4), Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 102:08
1:06
3.1 6:35 6:25 6:46 21 6:35 102:45
(0:37,0.6)
102:45
(0:37,0.6%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Adam McCorquodale (1), Bryce Lindemann (3), Matthew Arietta (4), Jason Page (6), Misha Cheek (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 109:08
1:05
3.1 7:02 6:47 7:08 15 7:02 106:59 106:59 Tristan Singleton (1), Kyle Hirth (2), Patrick Cooper (3), Caleb Gaspar (4), Logan Field (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 114:06
1:21
3.1 7:22 7:12 7:38 15 7:22 111:45 111:45 Chilo Mandeville (1), Benjamin Turley (2), Daniel Moessing (3), Michael Moeller (4), Julia McCorquodale (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rory Smail Jr Maria Carrillo 17:56.7 5:47 1/12 1/31 1/2
2 Colton Swinth Jr Maria Carrillo 17:57 5:47 2/12 2/31 1/2
3 Nathan Hayes Sr Piner 18:02.4 5:49
4 William McCloud Sr Maria Carrillo 18:12.1 5:52 3/12 3/31 1/2
5 Pierce Kapustka Jr Maria Carrillo 18:19.3 5:55 4/12 4/31 1/2
6 Emmanuel Delgado Sr Piner 18:24.9 5:56
7 Jeremiah Cano Jr Piner 18:34.9 6:00
8 Patrick Philip Jr Maria Carrillo 18:36.4 6:00 5/12 5/31 1/2
9 Jimy Garcia Fr Piner 18:42 6:02
10 Jacob Donohue Fr Maria Carrillo 18:53.3 6:06 6/12 6/31 1/2
11 Elijah Ettedgui Jr Maria Carrillo 18:54.3 6:06 7/12 7/31 1/2
12 Jack Pickle Jr Maria Carrillo 19:02.8 6:09 8/12 8/31 1/2
13 Juan Vazquez Jr Piner 19:07.4 6:10
14 Noe Vieyra Fr Maria Carrillo 19:18.9 6:14 9/12 9/31 1/1
15 Tyler Mezey Jr Piner 19:29.4 6:17
16 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez Jr Maria Carrillo 19:34.6 6:19 10/12 10/31 1/1
17 Addison Gaspar Sr Piner 19:35.7 6:19
18 Oswaldo Rodriguez Fr Maria Carrillo 19:43 6:22 11/12 11/31 1/1
19 Austin Luong Jr Piner 19:48.8 6:23
20 Owen Pugh Jr Maria Carrillo 19:52.1 6:25 12/12 12/31 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
91:02
18:12
5:52
20 Rory Smail
Jr
17:57
5:47
1
Colton Swinth
Jr
17:57
5:47
2
William McCloud
Sr
18:12
5:52
4
Pierce Kapustka
Jr
18:19
5:55
5
Patrick Philip
Jr
18:36
6:00
8
Jacob Donohue
Fr
18:53
6:06
10
Elijah Ettedgui
Jr
18:54
6:06
11
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Piner
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
92:52
18:34
5:59
37 Nathan Hayes
Sr
18:02
5:49
3
Emmanuel Delgado
Sr
18:25
5:56
6
Jeremiah Cano
Jr
18:35
6:00
7
Jimy Garcia
Fr
18:42
6:02
9
Juan Vazquez
Jr
19:07
6:10
12
Tyler Mezey
Jr
19:29
6:17
13
Addison Gaspar
Sr
19:36
6:19
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
95:44
19:09
6:11
15 Jacob Donohue
Fr
18:53
6:06
1
Elijah Ettedgui
Jr
18:54
6:06
2
Jack Pickle
Jr
19:03
6:09
3
Noe Vieyra
Fr
19:19
6:14
4
Omar Alvarez-Hernandez
Jr
19:35
6:19
5
Oswaldo Rodriguez
Fr
19:43
6:22
6
Owen Pugh
Jr
19:52
6:25
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam McCorquodale Fr Maria Carrillo 19:54.2 6:25 1/19 13/31 1/2
2 Tyler Tran Fr Piner 20:09.9 6:30
3 Bryce Lindemann So Maria Carrillo 20:19 6:33 2/19 14/31 1/2
4 Matthew Arietta Sr Maria Carrillo 20:22.2 6:34 3/19 15/31 1/2
5 Jilberto Reyes So Piner 20:30.5 6:37
6 Jason Page Fr Maria Carrillo 20:32.9 6:38 4/19 16/31 1/2
7 Misha Cheek Fr Maria Carrillo 20:59.7 6:46 5/19 17/31 1/2
8 Tristan Singleton Jr Maria Carrillo 21:01.7 6:47 6/19 18/31 1/2
9 Roman Gaspar So Piner 21:18.4 6:52
10 Kyle Hirth So Maria Carrillo 21:55.6 7:04 7/19 19/31 1/2
11 Patrick Cooper So Maria Carrillo 21:59.8 7:06 8/19 20/31 1/2
12 Caleb Gaspar So Maria Carrillo 22:04.2 7:07 9/19 21/31 1/2
13 Logan Field So Maria Carrillo 22:07.1 7:08 10/19 22/31 1/2
14 Ivan Climaco Fr Piner 22:14 7:10
15 Chilo Mandeville Jr Maria Carrillo 22:18.7 7:12 11/19 23/31 1/2
16 Benjamin Turley Jr Maria Carrillo 22:21.7 7:13 12/19 24/31 1/2
17 Daniel Moessing Fr Maria Carrillo 22:44 7:20 13/19 25/31 1/2
18 Michael Moeller Jr Maria Carrillo 23:02.2 7:26 14/19 26/31 1/2
19 Victor Mendoza So Piner 23:04.7 7:27
20 Julia McCorquodale Jr Maria Carrillo 23:39.7 7:38 15/19 27/31 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
21 Andrew Mathiesen So Maria Carrillo 23:41.7 7:39 16/19 28/31 1/2
22 Ziaddrean Mercado Fr Piner 23:50 7:41
23 Jack Mccarthy-smith Fr Maria Carrillo 23:54.6 7:43 17/19 29/31 1/1
24 Ashton Cook Fr Maria Carrillo 24:07.3 7:47 18/19 30/31 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
25 Kaden Swanson So Maria Carrillo 24:21.6 7:51 19/19 31/31 1/1
26 David Soto So Piner 24:59.8 8:04
27 Fabian Gonzalez Fr Piner 25:07.8 8:06
28 Tyler Lalli So Piner 25:50.8 8:20
29 Ruben Cano Fr Piner 26:46.7 8:38
30 Stuart Hartman Fr Piner 27:28.9 8:52
31 Javier Lopez Fr Piner 27:36.1 8:54
32 Viet Nguyen Fr Piner 28:02.2 9:03
33 Ivan Madriz Jr Piner 30:20.9 9:47
34 Luis Tanedo So Piner 30:27.1 9:49
35 Patrick Tang Fr Piner 31:33.1 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
102:08
20:26
6:35
21 Adam McCorquodale
Fr
19:54
6:25
1
Bryce Lindemann
So
20:19
6:33
3
Matthew Arietta
Sr
20:22
6:34
4
Jason Page
Fr
20:33
6:38
6
Misha Cheek
Fr
21:00
6:46
7
Tristan Singleton
Jr
21:02
6:47
8
Kyle Hirth
So
21:56
7:04
10
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Piner
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:55
107:18
21:28
6:55
39 Tyler Tran
Fr
20:10
6:30
2
Jilberto Reyes
So
20:31
6:37
5
Roman Gaspar
So
21:18
6:52
9
Ivan Climaco
Fr
22:14
7:10
11
Victor Mendoza
So
23:05
7:27
12
Ziaddrean Mercado
Fr
23:50
7:41
13
David Soto
So
25:00
8:04
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
109:08
21:50
7:02
15 Tristan Singleton
Jr
21:02
6:47
1
Kyle Hirth
So
21:56
7:04
2
Patrick Cooper
So
22:00
7:06
3
Caleb Gaspar
So
22:04
7:07
4
Logan Field
So
22:07
7:08
5
Chilo Mandeville
Jr
22:19
7:12
6
Benjamin Turley
Jr
22:22
7:13
7
2 Piner
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:57
126:35
25:19
8:10
50 Ziaddrean Mercado
Fr
23:50
7:41
8
David Soto
So
25:00
8:04
9
Fabian Gonzalez
Fr
25:08
8:06
10
Tyler Lalli
So
25:51
8:20
11
Ruben Cano
Fr
26:47
8:38
12
Stuart Hartman
Fr
27:29
8:52
13
Javier Lopez
Fr
27:36
8:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
114:06
22:49
7:22
15 Chilo Mandeville
Jr
22:19
7:12
1
Benjamin Turley
Jr
22:22
7:13
2
Daniel Moessing
Fr
22:44
7:20
3
Michael Moeller
Jr
23:02
7:26
4
Julia McCorquodale
Jr
23:40
7:38
5
Andrew Mathiesen
So
23:42
7:39
6
Jack Mccarthy-smith
Fr
23:55
7:43
7
2 Piner
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:58
143:55
28:47
9:17
50 Stuart Hartman
Fr
27:29
8:52
8
Javier Lopez
Fr
27:36
8:54
9
Viet Nguyen
Fr
28:02
9:03
10
Ivan Madriz
Jr
30:21
9:47
11
Luis Tanedo
So
30:27
9:49
12
Patrick Tang
Fr
31:33
10:11
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.