Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #1 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 9/25/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atwood, Cameron So JV 14:03.1 7:24 1.9 74/85 18/19 36/39 1/1 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Baier, Joshua Fr JV 12:54.2 6:47 1.9 60/85 13/19 27/39 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Baliwag, Miguel So F/S 11:18.5 5:57 1.9 13/140 4/20 9/39 2/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Bishop, Nick So F/S 12:35.9 6:38 1.9 75/140 13/20 25/39 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bohon, Tyler Jr JV 12:03.7 6:21 1.9 35/85 9/19 17/39 2/5 13:45
(1:41,12.3)
13:45
(1:41,12.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Boozarpour, Navid Fr JV 11:55.5 6:17 1.9 31/85 7/19 14/39 3/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Boozarpour, Omid Sr JV 10:43.7 5:39 1.9 1/85 1/19 3/39 1/6 11:18
(0:34,5.0)
11:18
(0:34,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Buckley, Kevin Jr V 16:33.7 5:37 2.95 12/60 6/6 6/6 1/7 18:51
(2:17,12.1)
18:51
(2:17,12.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Buckley, Will So JV 12:15.7 6:27 1.9 41/85 10/19 19/39 2/5
Capurro, Trent Jr JV 14:35.2 7:41 1.9 82/85 19/19 37/39 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Edwall, Dominic Fr JV 13:44.7 7:14 1.9 71/85 16/19 34/39 1/3
Ewert, Brandon So F/S 11:54.5 6:16 1.9 34/140 7/20 13/39 2/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Fish, Ben Fr F/S 13:24 7:03 1.9 102/140 16/20 30/39 3/6
Flett, Kyle Fr F/S 12:01.8 6:20 1.9 40/140 8/20 16/39 2/6
Garvey, Chris Sr JV 10:50 5:42 1.9 4/85 4/19 6/39 1/6 12:01
(1:11,9.9)
12:01
(1:11,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garvey, Sean So F/S 17:26.8 9:11 1.9 137/140 20/20 39/39 3/3
Goltra, Aidan Sr V 15:32 5:16 2.95 1/60 1/6 1/6 1/7
Gong, Richard Fr F/S 11:40.1 6:08 1.9 25/140 5/20 11/39 2/6
Gustafson, Drew Jr JV 11:32.3 6:04 1.9 19/85 6/19 10/39 1/5 15:01
(3:28,23.1)
15:01
(3:28,23.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hoover, Dylan Fr JV 11:56.5 6:17 1.9 32/85 8/19 15/39 2/5
Kim, Anthony Fr JV 13:31.9 7:07 1.9 69/85 15/19 33/39 1/4
Kim, Everett Fr F/S 12:56.4 6:49 1.9 87/140 15/20 28/39 2/6
Lee, Max Fr F/S 12:20.1 6:30 1.9 61/140 11/20 21/39 3/6
Lee, Sam Jr JV 10:48.7 5:41 1.9 3/85 3/19 5/39 1/6 11:28
(0:39,5.7)
11:28
(0:39,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Aaron So F/S 12:14.3 6:26 1.9 53/140 9/20 18/39 3/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Lin, Jason Fr JV 12:25.8 6:33 1.9 45/85 11/19 23/39 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
LoPresti, Matthew Fr F/S 12:18.9 6:29 1.9 60/140 10/20 20/39 3/6
Lothamer, Parker Jr V 16:08.7 5:28 2.95 4/60 3/6 3/6 1/7 18:45
(2:36,13.9)
18:45
(2:36,13.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mao, Stone Fr F/S 12:20.6 6:30 1.9 62/140 12/20 22/39 2/6 You ROCK! (PG)
McAuliffe, Matt So F/S 12:36.9 6:38 1.9 76/140 14/20 26/39 2/6
Moran, Will Sr V 16:21.4 5:33 2.95 8/60 5/6 5/6 1/7 18:39
(2:17,12.3)
18:39
(2:17,12.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Oxendine, Jake Fr F/S 11:42.1 6:10 1.9 27/140 6/20 12/39 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pappa, Sean Jr JV 10:50.7 5:42 1.9 5/85 5/19 7/39 1/6 11:29
(0:39,5.6)
11:29
(0:39,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Petersen, Victor So F/S 15:02 7:55 1.9 131/140 19/20 38/39 3/3
Riedel, Evan Fr F/S 13:25.5 7:04 1.9 103/140 17/20 31/39 3/6
Sauerberg, Nathaniel So V 16:20.2 5:32 2.95 7/60 4/6 4/6 1/7
Semenza, Jonathan So F/S 10:35.1 5:34 1.9 4/140 2/20 2/39 1/7
Socher, Julian Fr JV 12:57.6 6:49 1.9 62/85 14/19 29/39 2/4
Strong, Jack Fr JV 12:31.7 6:36 1.9 48/85 12/19 24/39 2/5
Valverde-Turner, Gabriel Fr F/S 10:52.1 5:43 1.9 5/140 3/20 8/39 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weinberg, Ben Sr V 15:47.9 5:21 2.95 2/60 2/6 2/6 1/7 20:47
(4:59,24.0)
20:47
(4:59,24.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wells, Hayden Fr JV 14:00.8 7:23 1.9 73/85 17/19 35/39 1/2
Yabu, Jared Fr F/S 10:28.3 5:31 1.9 3/140 1/20 1/39 3/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Yanaga, Tyrone Sr JV 10:46.7 5:40 1.9 2/85 2/19 4/39 1/6 11:44
(0:57,8.1)
11:44
(0:57,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhu, Jeffrey Fr F/S 13:30.1 7:06 1.9 105/140 18/20 32/39 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 80:10
0:49
2.95 5:26 5:16 5:33 22 5:26 78:28 78:28 Aidan Goltra (1), Ben Weinberg (2), Parker Lothamer (4), Nathaniel Sauerberg (7), Will Moran (8)
JV 1st 5 1/6 54:00
0:07
1.9 5:41 5:39 5:42 15 5:41 52:05 52:05 Omid Boozarpour (1), Tyrone Yanaga (2), Sam Lee (3), Chris Garvey (4), Sean Pappa (5)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 59:44
0:43
1.9 6:17 6:04 6:27 50 6:11 54:21 54:21 Drew Gustafson (1), Navid Boozarpour (9), Dylan Hoover (10), Tyler Bohon (13), Will Buckley (17)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 64:21
1:06
1.9 6:46 6:33 7:07 46 6:46 58:02 58:02 Jason Lin (3), Jack Strong (4), Joshua Baier (11), Julian Socher (13), Anthony Kim (15)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 54:54
1:12
1.9 5:47 5:31 6:08 47 5:47 53:03 53:03 Jared Yabu (3), Jonathan Semenza (4), Gabriel Valverde-Turner (5), Miguel Baliwag (13), Richard Gong (22)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 60:12
0:37
1.9 6:20 6:10 6:29 72 6:03 56:08 56:08 Jake Oxendine (6), Brandon Ewert (10), Kyle Flett (12), Aaron Lin (20), Matthew LoPresti (24)
F/S 3rd 5 2/6 62:50
0:36
1.9 6:37 6:30 6:49 65 6:17 58:14 58:14 Max Lee (9), Stone Mao (10), Nick Bishop (13), Matt McAuliffe (14), Everett Kim (19)
F/S 4th 5 3/3 72:48
4:03
1.9 7:40 7:03 9:11 65 6:28 72:05 64:12 Ben Fish (10), Evan Riedel (11), Jeffrey Zhu (12), Victor Petersen (15), Sean Garvey (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Goltra Sr Campolindo 15:32 5:16 1/6 1/6 1/7
2 Ben Weinberg Sr Campolindo 15:47.9 5:21 2/6 2/6 1/7 20:47
(4:59)
20:47
(4:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Zachary Schmidt Jr Dublin 15:51.6 5:23
4 Parker Lothamer Jr Campolindo 16:08.7 5:28 3/6 3/6 1/7 18:45
(2:36)
18:45
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Tom Robey So Las Lomas 16:12.7 5:30
6 Sidd Bagga Jr Miramonte 16:16.9 5:31
7 Nathaniel Sauerberg So Campolindo 16:20.2 5:32 4/6 4/6 1/7
8 Will Moran Sr Campolindo 16:21.4 5:33 5/6 5/6 1/7 18:39
(2:17)
18:39
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Kelly Tarter Sr Las Lomas 16:22.8 5:33
10 Kailen Swain Sr Las Lomas 16:25.6 5:34
11 Ryland Lyons Sr Dublin 16:31.1 5:36
12 Kevin Buckley Jr Campolindo 16:33.7 5:37 6/6 6/6 1/7 18:51
(2:17)
18:51
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Atish Bhakta Sr Dougherty Vly 16:34.2 5:37
14 Jack Bradley Sr Las Lomas 16:36.4 5:38
15 Keeson Davis Jr Las Lomas 16:43.9 5:40
16 Miles Dawes Sr Las Lomas 16:45.3 5:41
17 Austin Do Sr Dougherty Vly 16:45.7 5:41
18 Miles Mccaulou Sr Miramonte 16:48.5 5:42
19 Andrew Lewis Jr Miramonte 16:48.8 5:42
20 Christian Ramirez Jr Miramonte 16:49.3 5:42
21 Dominic Lopez Sr Dougherty Vly 16:51.2 5:43
22 Davis Zamboanga So Dublin 16:54 5:44
23 Anders Colwell So Dublin 16:55.4 5:44
24 Jeff Lee Sr Miramonte 16:56.5 5:45
25 David Yeshiwas Jr Dublin 16:58.6 5:45
26 Anirudh Surapaneni Fr Dublin 17:02.3 5:47
27 Tommy Kisylia Jr Las Lomas 17:04.5 5:47
28 Timmu Yi Jr Dougherty Vly 17:05.7 5:48
29 Eric Pineda Sr Dougherty Vly 17:08 5:48
30 Ben Parisi So Dougherty Vly 17:14.4 5:51
31 Brian Haufler Jr Miramonte 17:20.7 5:53
32 Garrett Garcia Sr Dublin 17:22.4 5:53
33 Vincent Vu Jr Dougherty Vly 17:28.2 5:55
34 Logan Kent Sr Alhambra 17:29.9 5:56
35 Harsh Wadhwa Jr Dougherty Vly 17:35.7 5:58
36 Alec Weber Sr Acalanes 17:39.3 5:59
37 Cameron Gaskell So Acalanes 17:39.5 5:59
38 Payson Newman Fr Acalanes 17:40.5 5:59
39 Michael Viano Jr Alhambra 17:50.8 6:03
40 Srivardhan Annam Jr Dougherty Vly 17:53.9 6:04
41 Balkirat Sahota Sr Dublin 17:55.4 6:05
42 Goutham Marimuthu Jr Dublin 17:58 6:05
43 Matt Whitman Sr Las Lomas 17:59.7 6:06
44 Ewan Bradley Fr Las Lomas 18:02.7 6:07
45 Dennis Finger Jr Miramonte 18:02.8 6:07
46 Peter Beck Sr Alhambra 18:16.1 6:12
47 Matthew Register Jr Dublin 18:18.4 6:12
48 Charlie O'brien Jr Miramonte 18:19 6:13
49 Seth Mcwhirter Fr Acalanes 18:34.9 6:18
50 Alex Hennies Sr Acalanes 18:48.3 6:22
51 Jared Ericksen Jr Acalanes 18:52.4 6:24
52 Alex Kelly So Acalanes 18:52.7 6:24
53 Will Audley Jr Acalanes 18:53.8 6:24
54 Nima Leclerc Jr Acalanes 18:56.6 6:25
55 Christian Giannini Jr Alhambra 18:59.1 6:26
56 Calvin Roth Sr Alhambra 19:10.2 6:30
57 Alec Olson Jr Acalanes 19:23.8 6:35
58 Preston Tso Jr Acalanes 19:40.7 6:40
59 Samuel Francis Jr Alhambra 22:38.7 7:41
60 Sean Walker Jr Alhambra 22:46.5 7:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
80:10
16:02
5:26
22 Aidan Goltra
Sr
15:32
5:16
1
Ben Weinberg
Sr
15:48
5:21
2
Parker Lothamer
Jr
16:09
5:28
4
Nathaniel Sauerberg
So
16:20
5:32
7
Will Moran
Sr
16:21
5:33
8
Kevin Buckley
Jr
16:34
5:37
12




2 Las Lomas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
82:21
16:28
5:35
53 Tom Robey
So
16:13
5:30
5
Kelly Tarter
Sr
16:23
5:33
9
Kailen Swain
Sr
16:26
5:34
10
Jack Bradley
Sr
16:36
5:38
14
Keeson Davis
Jr
16:44
5:40
15
Miles Dawes
Sr
16:45
5:41
16
Tommy Kisylia
Jr
17:05
5:47
27
3 Dublin
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
83:11
16:38
5:38
84 Zachary Schmidt
Jr
15:52
5:23
3
Ryland Lyons
Sr
16:31
5:36
11
Davis Zamboanga
So
16:54
5:44
22
Anders Colwell
So
16:55
5:44
23
David Yeshiwas
Jr
16:59
5:45
25
Anirudh Surapaneni
Fr
17:02
5:47
26
Garrett Garcia
Sr
17:22
5:53
32
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
83:40
16:44
5:40
87 Sidd Bagga
Jr
16:17
5:31
6
Miles Mccaulou
Sr
16:49
5:42
18
Andrew Lewis
Jr
16:49
5:42
19
Christian Ramirez
Jr
16:49
5:42
20
Jeff Lee
Sr
16:57
5:45
24
Brian Haufler
Jr
17:21
5:53
31
Dennis Finger
Jr
18:03
6:07
39
5 Dougherty Vly
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
84:25
16:53
5:43
108 Atish Bhakta
Sr
16:34
5:37
13
Austin Do
Sr
16:46
5:41
17
Dominic Lopez
Sr
16:51
5:43
21
Timmu Yi
Jr
17:06
5:48
28
Eric Pineda
Sr
17:08
5:48
29
Ben Parisi
So
17:14
5:51
30
Vincent Vu
Jr
17:28
5:55
33
6 Acalanes
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
90:23
18:05
6:08
191 Alec Weber
Sr
17:39
5:59
35
Cameron Gaskell
So
17:40
5:59
36
Payson Newman
Fr
17:41
5:59
37
Seth Mcwhirter
Fr
18:35
6:18
41
Alex Hennies
Sr
18:48
6:22
42
Jared Ericksen
Jr
18:52
6:24
43
Alex Kelly
So
18:53
6:24
44
7 Alhambra
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
91:46
18:21
6:13
203 Logan Kent
Sr
17:30
5:56
34
Michael Viano
Jr
17:51
6:03
38
Peter Beck
Sr
18:16
6:12
40
Christian Giannini
Jr
18:59
6:26
45
Calvin Roth
Sr
19:10
6:30
46
Samuel Francis
Jr
22:39
7:41
47
Sean Walker
Jr
22:47
7:43
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Omid Boozarpour Sr Campolindo 10:43.7 5:39 1/19 3/39 1/6 11:18
(0:34)
11:18
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Tyrone Yanaga Sr Campolindo 10:46.7 5:40 2/19 4/39 1/6 11:44
(0:57)
11:44
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Sam Lee Jr Campolindo 10:48.7 5:41 3/19 5/39 1/6 11:28
(0:39)
11:28
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Chris Garvey Sr Campolindo 10:50 5:42 4/19 6/39 1/6 12:01
(1:11)
12:01
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Sean Pappa Jr Campolindo 10:50.7 5:42 5/19 7/39 1/6 11:29
(0:39)
11:29
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jared O'shaughnessy Sr Las Lomas 10:53 5:44
7 Elliott Fong Jr Miramonte 10:53.3 5:44
8 Ryan Morris-mcdermott Jr Miramonte 10:53.5 5:44
9 Cole Wirtz Jr Miramonte 11:02.1 5:48
10 Michael Jervis Sr Las Lomas 11:06.5 5:51
11 Andrew Pajes Sr Dougherty Vly 11:08.4 5:52
12 Paul Ferreira Sr Dougherty Vly 11:13.5 5:54
13 Nathaniel Lloyd Sr Miramonte 11:19.5 5:58
14 Thomas Lee Sr Dublin 11:23.8 6:00
15 Gabe Sloan Jr Miramonte 11:28.6 6:02
16 Ladislav Steffko Jr Dougherty Vly 11:29.1 6:03
17 Arun Ulagappan Jr Las Lomas 11:31.6 6:04
18 Justin Nolan Sr Las Lomas 11:31.9 6:04
19 Drew Gustafson Jr Campolindo 11:32.3 6:04 6/19 10/39 1/5 15:01
(3:28)
15:01
(3:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Cole Sitar So Miramonte 11:32.9 6:05
21 Connor Campi Sr Las Lomas 11:35.8 6:06
22 Saarth Shah Jr Dougherty Vly 11:37.1 6:07
23 Calvin Loebrich Jr Dublin 11:42.6 6:10
24 Sam Anderson Sr Miramonte 11:42.9 6:10
25 Davis Holmes Jr Miramonte 11:43.3 6:10
26 Nick O'dea Jr Las Lomas 11:45 6:11
27 Steve Esmay Sr Las Lomas 11:45.3 6:11
28 Arnav Modi Sr Dougherty Vly 11:46.8 6:12
29 Alex Levin Jr Miramonte 11:50.4 6:14
30 Scott Olvera Jr Dougherty Vly 11:54.1 6:16
31 Navid Boozarpour Fr Campolindo 11:55.5 6:17 7/19 14/39 3/5
32 Dylan Hoover Fr Campolindo 11:56.5 6:17 8/19 15/39 2/5
33 Hank Larsen Sr Miramonte 11:56.7 6:17
34 Christian Theodossy Jr Las Lomas 12:00.3 6:19
35 Tyler Bohon Jr Campolindo 12:03.7 6:21 9/19 17/39 2/5 13:45
(1:41)
13:45
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Kevin Plechetero Jr Dougherty Vly 12:08.4 6:23
37 Daniel Connor Sr Miramonte 12:11.1 6:25
38 Jared Gragg Sr Acalanes 12:11.5 6:25
39 Christian Burns Jr Acalanes 12:11.8 6:25
40 James Spencer Jr Dougherty Vly 12:14 6:26
41 Will Buckley So Campolindo 12:15.7 6:27 10/19 19/39 2/5
42 Tristen Guzaitis Jr Acalanes 12:17 6:28
43 Emmet Carn Sr Miramonte 12:19.5 6:29
44 Matthew Siu Jr Dougherty Vly 12:20.4 6:30
45 Jason Lin Fr Campolindo 12:25.8 6:33 11/19 23/39 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Stephen Chen Sr Dougherty Vly 12:26.9 6:33
47 Ajay Singh Sr Dublin 12:28.3 6:34
48 Jack Strong Fr Campolindo 12:31.7 6:36 12/19 24/39 2/5
49 Christian Bahrami Jr Las Lomas 12:34.2 6:37
50 Alejandro Ochoa Sr Dougherty Vly 12:35.1 6:37
51 Darren Chan Jr Dougherty Vly 12:38.5 6:39
52 Qasim Shareh Jr Dougherty Vly 12:41.7 6:41
53 Rodger Pang Sr Las Lomas 12:42.1 6:41
54 Joaquin Munoz Jr Las Lomas 12:43.7 6:42
55 Gabe Newman Sr Las Lomas 12:43.9 6:42
56 Jesus Jimenez Jr Dublin 12:46.9 6:44
57 Juan Pestana Sr Acalanes 12:47.1 6:44
58 Joey Afsharpour Jr Acalanes 12:50.6 6:46
59 Tarun Reddy Jr Dougherty Vly 12:51.3 6:46
60 Joshua Baier Fr Campolindo 12:54.2 6:47 13/19 27/39 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Daniel Estopinal Sr Miramonte 12:56.8 6:49
62 Julian Socher Fr Campolindo 12:57.6 6:49 14/19 29/39 2/4
63 Haydn Spink Jr Acalanes 12:59.5 6:50
64 Jonah Bodden Sr Acalanes 13:01.6 6:51
65 Aiden Langtry Sr Acalanes 13:12.8 6:57
66 Kaj Simonsen Sr Acalanes 13:12.9 6:57
67 Ben Allen Jr Las Lomas 13:18.6 7:00
68 Charlie Westphal Jr Acalanes 13:27.2 7:05
69 Anthony Kim Fr Campolindo 13:31.9 7:07 15/19 33/39 1/4
70 Mitchell Chow Jr Miramonte 13:35.1 7:09
71 Dominic Edwall Fr Campolindo 13:44.7 7:14 16/19 34/39 1/3
72 Michael Konopelski Sr Las Lomas 13:55.9 7:20
73 Hayden Wells Fr Campolindo 14:00.8 7:23 17/19 35/39 1/2
74 Cameron Atwood So Campolindo 14:03.1 7:24 18/19 36/39 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Marcel Bollag Jr Miramonte 14:07.2 7:26
76 Stefan Torralba Sr Acalanes 14:11.2 7:28
77 Griffin Haz Sr Acalanes 14:15.2 7:30
78 David Xie Jr Las Lomas 14:19.4 7:32
79 Yukio Soga Jr Las Lomas 14:20.9 7:33
80 Ariel Mann Sr Acalanes 14:21.1 7:33
81 Sean Michael Jao Sr Dougherty Vly 14:32.5 7:39
82 Trent Capurro Jr Campolindo 14:35.2 7:41 19/19 37/39 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Aakash Kesavarapu Jr Dougherty Vly 15:03.5 7:56
84 Cameron Tokunaga Jr Dublin 15:47 8:18
85 Shreyas Kalyan Sr Dougherty Vly 16:09.4 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
54:00
10:48
5:41
15 Omid Boozarpour
Sr
10:44
5:39
1
Tyrone Yanaga
Sr
10:47
5:40
2
Sam Lee
Jr
10:49
5:41
3
Chris Garvey
Sr
10:50
5:42
4
Sean Pappa
Jr
10:51
5:42
5
Drew Gustafson
Jr
11:32
6:04
19
Navid Boozarpour
Fr
11:56
6:17
29
2 Miramonte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
55:37
11:07
5:51
52 Elliott Fong
Jr
10:53
5:44
7
Ryan Morris-mcdermott
Jr
10:54
5:44
8
Cole Wirtz
Jr
11:02
5:48
9
Nathaniel Lloyd
Sr
11:20
5:58
13
Gabe Sloan
Jr
11:29
6:02
15
Cole Sitar
So
11:33
6:05
20
Sam Anderson
Sr
11:43
6:10
24
3 Las Lomas
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
56:39
11:20
5:58
72 Jared O'shaughnessy
Sr
10:53
5:44
6
Michael Jervis
Sr
11:07
5:51
10
Arun Ulagappan
Jr
11:32
6:04
17
Justin Nolan
Sr
11:32
6:04
18
Connor Campi
Sr
11:36
6:06
21
Nick O'dea
Jr
11:45
6:11
25
Steve Esmay
Sr
11:45
6:11
26
4 Dougherty Vly
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
57:15
11:27
6:02
88 Andrew Pajes
Sr
11:08
5:52
11
Paul Ferreira
Sr
11:14
5:54
12
Ladislav Steffko
Jr
11:29
6:03
16
Saarth Shah
Jr
11:37
6:07
22
Arnav Modi
Sr
11:47
6:12
27
Scott Olvera
Jr
11:54
6:16
28
Kevin Plechetero
Jr
12:08
6:23
30
5 Dublin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:23
64:09
12:50
6:45
146 Thomas Lee
Sr
11:24
6:00
14
Calvin Loebrich
Jr
11:43
6:10
23
Ajay Singh
Sr
12:28
6:34
34
Jesus Jimenez
Jr
12:47
6:44
35
Cameron Tokunaga
Jr
15:47
8:18
40








6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
62:18
12:28
6:33
169 Jared Gragg
Sr
12:12
6:25
31
Christian Burns
Jr
12:12
6:25
32
Tristen Guzaitis
Jr
12:17
6:28
33
Juan Pestana
Sr
12:47
6:44
36
Joey Afsharpour
Jr
12:51
6:46
37
Haydn Spink
Jr
13:00
6:50
38
Jonah Bodden
Sr
13:02
6:51
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
58:46
11:45
6:11
27 Cole Sitar
So
11:33
6:05
2
Sam Anderson
Sr
11:43
6:10
3
Davis Holmes
Jr
11:43
6:10
4
Alex Levin
Jr
11:50
6:14
7
Hank Larsen
Sr
11:57
6:17
11
Daniel Connor
Sr
12:11
6:25
15
Emmet Carn
Sr
12:20
6:29
18
2 Campolindo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
59:44
11:57
6:17
50 Drew Gustafson
Jr
11:32
6:04
1
Navid Boozarpour
Fr
11:56
6:17
9
Dylan Hoover
Fr
11:57
6:17
10
Tyler Bohon
Jr
12:04
6:21
13
Will Buckley
So
12:16
6:27
17
Jason Lin
Fr
12:26
6:33
20
Jack Strong
Fr
12:32
6:36
22
3 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
60:47
12:09
6:24
72 Nick O'dea
Jr
11:45
6:11
5
Steve Esmay
Sr
11:45
6:11
6
Christian Theodossy
Jr
12:00
6:19
12
Christian Bahrami
Jr
12:34
6:37
23
Rodger Pang
Sr
12:42
6:41
26
Joaquin Munoz
Jr
12:44
6:42
27
Gabe Newman
Sr
12:44
6:42
28
4 Dougherty Vly
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
61:04
12:13
6:26
78 Scott Olvera
Jr
11:54
6:16
8
Kevin Plechetero
Jr
12:08
6:23
14
James Spencer
Jr
12:14
6:26
16
Matthew Siu
Jr
12:20
6:30
19
Stephen Chen
Sr
12:27
6:33
21
Alejandro Ochoa
Sr
12:35
6:37
24
Darren Chan
Jr
12:39
6:39
25
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
65:54
13:11
6:56
155 Haydn Spink
Jr
13:00
6:50
29
Jonah Bodden
Sr
13:02
6:51
30
Aiden Langtry
Sr
13:13
6:57
31
Kaj Simonsen
Sr
13:13
6:57
32
Charlie Westphal
Jr
13:27
7:05
33
Stefan Torralba
Sr
14:11
7:28
34
Griffin Haz
Sr
14:15
7:30
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:06
64:21
12:52
6:46
46 Jason Lin
Fr
12:26
6:33
3
Jack Strong
Fr
12:32
6:36
4
Joshua Baier
Fr
12:54
6:47
11
Julian Socher
Fr
12:58
6:49
13
Anthony Kim
Fr
13:32
7:07
15
Dominic Edwall
Fr
13:45
7:14
17
Hayden Wells
Fr
14:01
7:23
19
2 Dougherty Vly
3-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:57
65:19
13:04
6:53
51 Alejandro Ochoa
Sr
12:35
6:37
5
Darren Chan
Jr
12:39
6:39
6
Qasim Shareh
Jr
12:42
6:41
7
Tarun Reddy
Jr
12:51
6:46
10
Sean Michael Jao
Sr
14:33
7:39
23
Aakash Kesavarapu
Jr
15:04
7:56
24
Shreyas Kalyan
Sr
16:09
8:30
25
2 Miramonte
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:56
65:10
13:02
6:52
51 Daniel Connor
Sr
12:11
6:25
1
Emmet Carn
Sr
12:20
6:29
2
Daniel Estopinal
Sr
12:57
6:49
12
Mitchell Chow
Jr
13:35
7:09
16
Marcel Bollag
Jr
14:07
7:26
20








4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
67:02
13:24
7:03
70 Joaquin Munoz
Jr
12:44
6:42
8
Gabe Newman
Sr
12:44
6:42
9
Ben Allen
Jr
13:19
7:00
14
Michael Konopelski
Sr
13:56
7:20
18
David Xie
Jr
14:19
7:32
21
Yukio Soga
Jr
14:21
7:33
22




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neil Braganza Fr Dougherty Vly 10:27.6 5:30
2 John Berg Fr Miramonte 10:28 5:31
3 Jared Yabu Fr Campolindo 10:28.3 5:31 1/20 1/39 3/7
4 Jonathan Semenza So Campolindo 10:35.1 5:34 2/20 2/39 1/7
5 Gabriel Valverde-Turner Fr Campolindo 10:52.1 5:43 3/20 8/39 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Quinn Heinbaugh So Dublin 10:58.2 5:46
7 Grant Lemen So Dublin 11:05.8 5:50
8 Kyle Ivy So Las Lomas 11:11.1 5:53
9 Danny Jervis So Las Lomas 11:15 5:55
10 Pete Bull Jr Miramonte 11:16 5:56
11 Stephen Ivy So Las Lomas 11:17.2 5:56
12 Max Coon So Las Lomas 11:17.5 5:57
13 Miguel Baliwag So Campolindo 11:18.5 5:57 4/20 9/39 2/7
14 Michael Pace So Las Lomas 11:19.7 5:58
15 Tristan Chung So Las Lomas 11:20.2 5:58
16 Dhroovaa Khannan So Dougherty Vly 11:26.4 6:01
17 Ian Stanko Fr Las Lomas 11:27.8 6:02
18 Patrick Donoghue Fr Las Lomas 11:28.2 6:02
19 Jake Echsner Fr Dougherty Vly 11:29.5 6:03
20 Cody Swain So Las Lomas 11:33.5 6:05
21 Troy Miller So Las Lomas 11:36 6:06
22 Bryan Veres Fr Miramonte 11:38 6:07
23 Jeremiah Salud Fr Dublin 11:39 6:08
24 Kyle Finger Fr Miramonte 11:39.3 6:08
25 Richard Gong Fr Campolindo 11:40.1 6:08 5/20 11/39 2/6
26 Abhinav Anand So Dougherty Vly 11:40.4 6:09
27 Jake Oxendine Fr Campolindo 11:42.1 6:10 6/20 12/39 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Ulises Jimenez So Dublin 11:43 6:10
29 Matthew Koay Fr Dublin 11:43.3 6:10
30 Jack Farrell So Las Lomas 11:45.9 6:12
31 Willam-liam Delgesso So Dougherty Vly 11:47.8 6:13
32 Kyle Cappo Fr Las Lomas 11:52.7 6:15
33 Miles Hansen-judd So Dublin 11:53.6 6:16
34 Brandon Ewert So Campolindo 11:54.5 6:16 7/20 13/39 2/6
35 Noa Nabeshima Fr Alhambra 11:54.8 6:16
36 Adam Stenberg Fr Las Lomas 11:58.6 6:18
37 Matt Kienzle So Miramonte 11:59.4 6:19
38 Jeremy Shek So Dougherty Vly 12:00.5 6:19
39 Ryan Whitman So Las Lomas 12:01.3 6:20
40 Kyle Flett Fr Campolindo 12:01.8 6:20 8/20 16/39 2/6
41 Robin Cartago So Dublin 12:03 6:21
42 Nikhil Gurusiddaiah Fr Dublin 12:04.2 6:21
43 Chris Lewis So Las Lomas 12:04.4 6:21
44 Nico Martinsen So Acalanes 12:04.7 6:21
45 Jonathan Lagasca So Dougherty Vly 12:05.9 6:22
46 Trent Wakaluk Fr Dublin 12:11.1 6:25
47 Daniel Sweeney So Dublin 12:11.7 6:25
48 Colin Smith So Acalanes 12:12.1 6:25
49 Kelsey Lieberman So Las Lomas 12:12.3 6:25
50 Rafael Gamboa Fr Dublin 12:12.9 6:26
51 Christian Davidson Fr Las Lomas 12:13.9 6:26
52 Grant Churchill Fr Miramonte 12:14.1 6:26
53 Aaron Lin So Campolindo 12:14.3 6:26 9/20 18/39 3/6
54 Spencer Pugh Fr Miramonte 12:14.8 6:27
55 Cole Gotelli So Acalanes 12:15.2 6:27
56 Quinn Thomas So Miramonte 12:15.5 6:27
57 Eric Moeller Fr Las Lomas 12:16.3 6:28
58 Zach Babka Fr Las Lomas 12:16.8 6:28
59 Harish Athavan So Dougherty Vly 12:17.4 6:28
60 Matthew LoPresti Fr Campolindo 12:18.9 6:29 10/20 20/39 3/6
61 Max Lee Fr Campolindo 12:20.1 6:30 11/20 21/39 3/6
62 Stone Mao Fr Campolindo 12:20.6 6:30 12/20 22/39 2/6
63 Jack Fuller Fr Alhambra 12:22.2 6:31
64 Ian Weeks Fr Las Lomas 12:23.8 6:31
65 Vatsal Ojha Fr Dougherty Vly 12:25.1 6:32
66 Michael Tu So Dougherty Vly 12:25.4 6:32
67 Riley Smith Fr Acalanes 12:26.3 6:33
68 Trevor Oliveira-smith Fr Alhambra 12:26.8 6:33
69 Noah Boral So Las Lomas 12:27.6 6:33
70 Adam Gee So Dougherty Vly 12:28.1 6:34
71 Nick Keefer Fr Dougherty Vly 12:28.8 6:34
72 Cameron Louie Fr Las Lomas 12:31.1 6:35
73 Connor Siri Fr Las Lomas 12:31.6 6:36
74 Will Fehrnstrom Fr Miramonte 12:32.5 6:36
75 Nick Bishop So Campolindo 12:35.9 6:38 13/20 25/39 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Matt McAuliffe So Campolindo 12:36.9 6:38 14/20 26/39 2/6
77 Jack Mccandless Fr Las Lomas 12:38.5 6:39
78 Henry Lee Fr Dublin 12:39.4 6:40
79 Ethan Ellis So Las Lomas 12:42 6:41
80 Cole Robertson Fr Acalanes 12:42.4 6:41
81 Chris Song Fr Dublin 12:44.2 6:42
82 Zak Win So Dougherty Vly 12:46.6 6:43
83 Sathwik Booreddy So Dougherty Vly 12:49.4 6:45
84 Harry Miller Fr Las Lomas 12:50.3 6:45
85 Dakota Donohue So Las Lomas 12:51.6 6:46
86 Sam Menar Fr Las Lomas 12:52.9 6:47
87 Everett Kim Fr Campolindo 12:56.4 6:49 15/20 28/39 2/6
88 Thomas Henri Fr Las Lomas 12:57.9 6:49
89 George Zhang So Dougherty Vly 12:59.3 6:50
90 Sam Machol Fr Acalanes 13:00.2 6:51
91 Soren Faulkner Fr Miramonte 13:02.4 6:52
92 Anthony Panacci So Las Lomas 13:05 6:53
93 Kyle Ashburn So Acalanes 13:06.5 6:54
94 Dion Chang So Dougherty Vly 13:07.5 6:54
95 Jack Dowd Fr Las Lomas 13:10.6 6:56
96 Andrew Johnston So Miramonte 13:10.9 6:56
97 Andy Hyatt Fr Acalanes 13:11.1 6:56
98 Liam Mccormick Fr Las Lomas 13:11.3 6:56
99 Nathaniel Colunga Fr Dublin 13:12.5 6:57
100 Michael Gatheru So Dougherty Vly 13:14.2 6:58
101 Tanner Larkin So Las Lomas 13:19.6 7:01
102 Ben Fish Fr Campolindo 13:24 7:03 16/20 30/39 3/6
103 Evan Riedel Fr Campolindo 13:25.5 7:04 17/20 31/39 3/6
104 Daniel Paris Fr Acalanes 13:26.7 7:05
105 Jeffrey Zhu Fr Campolindo 13:30.1 7:06 18/20 32/39 2/4
106 William Sugijoto Fr Dougherty Vly 13:33.7 7:08
107 Stefan Ramsey Fr Acalanes 13:34.8 7:09
108 Andrew Baker So Las Lomas 13:40.4 7:12
109 Ira Villanueva So Dublin 13:40.7 7:12
110 Niolai Beserra Fr Las Lomas 13:43.9 7:14
111 Nick Wilson Fr Acalanes 13:45.6 7:15
112 Daniel Nguyen Fr Las Lomas 13:46.7 7:15
113 Christopher Will Hornbeck Fr Miramonte 13:49.5 7:17
114 Dennis Breen So Las Lomas 13:56.4 7:20
115 Michael Tang So Dougherty Vly 13:58.7 7:21
116 Joe Kahler Fr Acalanes 14:01.6 7:23
117 Chris Patty Fr Acalanes 14:03.1 7:24
118 Aidan Snoderly So Las Lomas 14:12.7 7:29
119 Haleem Alrawi So Las Lomas 14:16 7:31
120 Neil Orton So Las Lomas 14:17.5 7:31
121 Zachary Henry Fr Las Lomas 14:19.6 7:32
122 Mitchell Mctigue Fr Acalanes 14:23.3 7:34
123 Brandon Francisco So Dublin 14:32.2 7:39
124 Will Hirsh So Acalanes 14:32.5 7:39
125 Miles Fullman Fr Miramonte 14:41.4 7:44
126 Zach Tom Fr Acalanes 14:41.9 7:44
127 Raff Lisbona Fr Las Lomas 14:44.9 7:46
128 Anthony Casasos Fr Dublin 14:54 7:51
129 Austin Lara So Las Lomas 14:54.9 7:51
130 Armin Adly Fr Acalanes 14:57.7 7:52
131 Victor Petersen So Campolindo 15:02 7:55 19/20 38/39 3/3
132 Yashasvi Sharma So Dougherty Vly 15:32.6 8:11
133 Joe Fonstein So Acalanes 15:42.3 8:16
134 Lejean Legaspi Fr Alhambra 16:01.4 8:26
135 Jake Frady So Miramonte 16:07.8 8:29
136 Sam Whiting So Miramonte 16:16 8:34
137 Sean Garvey So Campolindo 17:26.8 9:11 20/20 39/39 3/3
138 Dillon Barosky So Miramonte 18:58.2 9:59
139 Aditya Rao Fr Las Lomas 19:11.1 10:06
140 Salar Afshar Fr Miramonte 19:14.5 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
54:54
10:59
5:47
47 Jared Yabu
Fr
10:28
5:31
3
Jonathan Semenza
So
10:35
5:34
4
Gabriel Valverde-Turner
Fr
10:52
5:43
5
Miguel Baliwag
So
11:19
5:57
13
Richard Gong
Fr
11:40
6:08
22
Jake Oxendine
Fr
11:42
6:10
24
Brandon Ewert
So
11:55
6:16
29
2 Las Lomas
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
56:21
11:16
5:56
54 Kyle Ivy
So
11:11
5:53
8
Danny Jervis
So
11:15
5:55
9
Stephen Ivy
So
11:17
5:56
11
Max Coon
So
11:18
5:57
12
Michael Pace
So
11:20
5:58
14
Tristan Chung
So
11:20
5:58
15
Ian Stanko
Fr
11:28
6:02
17
3 Miramonte
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
57:01
11:24
6:00
82 John Berg
Fr
10:28
5:31
2
Pete Bull
Jr
11:16
5:56
10
Bryan Veres
Fr
11:38
6:07
19
Kyle Finger
Fr
11:39
6:08
21
Matt Kienzle
So
11:59
6:19
30
Grant Churchill
Fr
12:14
6:26
36
Spencer Pugh
Fr
12:15
6:27
37
4 Dublin
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
57:09
11:26
6:01
84 Quinn Heinbaugh
So
10:58
5:46
6
Grant Lemen
So
11:06
5:50
7
Jeremiah Salud
Fr
11:39
6:08
20
Ulises Jimenez
So
11:43
6:10
25
Matthew Koay
Fr
11:43
6:10
26
Miles Hansen-judd
So
11:54
6:16
28
Robin Cartago
So
12:03
6:21
32
5 Dougherty Vly
1-4-5-4-5
Gap: 1:20
56:52
11:22
5:59
85 Neil Braganza
Fr
10:28
5:30
1
Dhroovaa Khannan
So
11:26
6:01
16
Jake Echsner
Fr
11:30
6:03
18
Abhinav Anand
So
11:40
6:09
23
Willam-liam Delgesso
So
11:48
6:13
27
Jeremy Shek
So
12:01
6:19
31
Jonathan Lagasca
So
12:06
6:22
34
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:38
61:41
12:20
6:30
185 Nico Martinsen
So
12:05
6:21
33
Colin Smith
So
12:12
6:25
35
Cole Gotelli
So
12:15
6:27
38
Riley Smith
Fr
12:26
6:33
39
Cole Robertson
Fr
12:42
6:41
40
Sam Machol
Fr
13:00
6:51
41
Kyle Ashburn
So
13:07
6:54
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
57:26
11:29
6:03
15 Tristan Chung
So
11:20
5:58
1
Ian Stanko
Fr
11:28
6:02
2
Patrick Donoghue
Fr
11:28
6:02
3
Cody Swain
So
11:34
6:05
4
Troy Miller
So
11:36
6:06
5
Jack Farrell
So
11:46
6:12
7
Kyle Cappo
Fr
11:53
6:15
8
2 Dublin
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:18
60:24
12:05
6:21
69 Miles Hansen-judd
So
11:54
6:16
9
Robin Cartago
So
12:03
6:21
13
Nikhil Gurusiddaiah
Fr
12:04
6:21
14
Trent Wakaluk
Fr
12:11
6:25
16
Daniel Sweeney
So
12:12
6:25
17
Rafael Gamboa
Fr
12:13
6:26
18
Henry Lee
Fr
12:39
6:40
32
3 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:37
60:12
12:02
6:20
72 Jake Oxendine
Fr
11:42
6:10
6
Brandon Ewert
So
11:55
6:16
10
Kyle Flett
Fr
12:02
6:20
12
Aaron Lin
So
12:14
6:26
20
Matthew LoPresti
Fr
12:19
6:29
24
Max Lee
Fr
12:20
6:30
25
Stone Mao
Fr
12:21
6:30
26
4 Dougherty Vly
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
61:14
12:15
6:27
104 Jeremy Shek
So
12:01
6:19
11
Jonathan Lagasca
So
12:06
6:22
15
Harish Athavan
So
12:17
6:28
23
Vatsal Ojha
Fr
12:25
6:32
27
Michael Tu
So
12:25
6:32
28
Adam Gee
So
12:28
6:34
29
Nick Keefer
Fr
12:29
6:34
30
5 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
62:19
12:28
6:34
127 Grant Churchill
Fr
12:14
6:26
19
Spencer Pugh
Fr
12:15
6:27
21
Quinn Thomas
So
12:16
6:27
22
Will Fehrnstrom
Fr
12:33
6:36
31
Soren Faulkner
Fr
13:02
6:52
34
Andrew Johnston
So
13:11
6:56
36
Christopher Will Hornbeck
Fr
13:50
7:17
41
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
66:19
13:16
6:59
182 Sam Machol
Fr
13:00
6:51
33
Kyle Ashburn
So
13:07
6:54
35
Andy Hyatt
Fr
13:11
6:56
37
Daniel Paris
Fr
13:27
7:05
38
Stefan Ramsey
Fr
13:35
7:09
39
Nick Wilson
Fr
13:46
7:15
40
Joe Kahler
Fr
14:02
7:23
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
59:43
11:57
6:17
15 Jack Farrell
So
11:46
6:12
1
Kyle Cappo
Fr
11:53
6:15
2
Adam Stenberg
Fr
11:59
6:18
3
Ryan Whitman
So
12:01
6:20
4
Chris Lewis
So
12:04
6:21
5
Kelsey Lieberman
So
12:12
6:25
6
Christian Davidson
Fr
12:14
6:26
8
2 Campolindo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
62:50
12:34
6:37
65 Max Lee
Fr
12:20
6:30
9
Stone Mao
Fr
12:21
6:30
10
Nick Bishop
So
12:36
6:38
13
Matt McAuliffe
So
12:37
6:38
14
Everett Kim
Fr
12:56
6:49
19
Ben Fish
Fr
13:24
7:03
25
Evan Riedel
Fr
13:26
7:04
26
3 Dougherty Vly
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
63:32
12:42
6:41
78 Adam Gee
So
12:28
6:34
11
Nick Keefer
Fr
12:29
6:34
12
Zak Win
So
12:47
6:43
17
Sathwik Booreddy
So
12:49
6:45
18
George Zhang
So
12:59
6:50
20
Dion Chang
So
13:08
6:54
21
Michael Gatheru
So
13:14
6:58
24
4 Dublin
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:28
64:30
12:54
6:47
88 Rafael Gamboa
Fr
12:13
6:26
7
Henry Lee
Fr
12:39
6:40
15
Chris Song
Fr
12:44
6:42
16
Nathaniel Colunga
Fr
13:13
6:57
23
Ira Villanueva
So
13:41
7:12
27
Brandon Francisco
So
14:32
7:39
33
Anthony Casasos
Fr
14:54
7:51
37
5 Acalanes
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:47
70:46
14:09
7:27
155 Nick Wilson
Fr
13:46
7:15
28
Joe Kahler
Fr
14:02
7:23
30
Chris Patty
Fr
14:03
7:24
31
Mitchell Mctigue
Fr
14:23
7:34
32
Will Hirsh
So
14:33
7:39
34
Zach Tom
Fr
14:42
7:44
36
Armin Adly
Fr
14:58
7:52
38
6 Miramonte
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:05
74:06
14:49
7:48
165 Andrew Johnston
So
13:11
6:56
22
Christopher Will Hornbeck
Fr
13:50
7:17
29
Miles Fullman
Fr
14:41
7:44
35
Jake Frady
So
16:08
8:29
39
Sam Whiting
So
16:16
8:34
40
Dillon Barosky
So
18:58
9:59
41
Salar Afshar
Fr
19:15
10:08
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
61:23
12:17
6:28
15 Kelsey Lieberman
So
12:12
6:25
1
Christian Davidson
Fr
12:14
6:26
2
Eric Moeller
Fr
12:16
6:28
3
Zach Babka
Fr
12:17
6:28
4
Ian Weeks
Fr
12:24
6:31
5
Noah Boral
So
12:28
6:33
6
Cameron Louie
Fr
12:31
6:35
7
2 Dougherty Vly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
69:27
13:53
7:19
60 Dion Chang
So
13:08
6:54
8
Michael Gatheru
So
13:14
6:58
9
William Sugijoto
Fr
13:34
7:08
13
Michael Tang
So
13:59
7:21
14
Yashasvi Sharma
So
15:33
8:11
16








3 Campolindo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:03
72:48
14:34
7:40
65 Ben Fish
Fr
13:24
7:03
10
Evan Riedel
Fr
13:26
7:04
11
Jeffrey Zhu
Fr
13:30
7:06
12
Victor Petersen
So
15:02
7:55
15
Sean Garvey
So
17:27
9:11
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.