Results from the Dan Gabor Invitational on 3/3/18

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Qualification Marks

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armstrong, Zachery So 100m V 12.02 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Mau, Mitchell So 100m V 12.06 12.34
(0.28,2.3)
12.59
(0.53,4.2)
12.34
(0.28,2.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Reeves, Thomas Sr 100m V 12.10 12.54
(0.44,3.5)
12.21
(0.11,0.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Stewart, Angus Jr 100m V 12.32 12.54
(0.22,1.8)
12.17 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
McGee, Cameron Jr 100m V 12.79 13.49
(0.70,5.2)
13.09
(0.30,2.3)
12.98
(0.19,1.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia, Edgar So 100m V 12.80 12.55 12.86
(0.06,0.5)
12.53 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
Fumero, Zachary So 100m V 12.83 12.75 12.59
Chy, Ronald Jr 100m V 12.86 12.77 12.64 12.32
Bell, Blake Sr 100m V 13.17 12.59 12.67 12.23
Pryor, Daniel Jr 100m V 13.87
Cosens, Tyler Fr 100m V 13.94
Moseley, Wyatt Jr 400m V 54.83
Spurlock, Payton Fr 400m V 57.79
Plant, Kevin Jr 400m V 58.94
Garcia, Edgar So 400m V 59.35
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly Fr 400m V 1:00.75
DeMello, Aidan Fr 400m V 1:01.26
Patel, Manav Jr 400m V 1:15.22 1:17.14
(1.92,2.5)
1:17.14
(1.92,2.5)
1:17.14
(1.92,2.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Bennett, John Sr 800m V 1:59.26 2:01.89
(2.63,2.2)
2:01.89
(2.63,2.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR,QUAL!)
Reddick, Matthew Jr 800m V 2:03.14 2:05.35
(2.21,1.8)
2:05.35
(2.21,1.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR,QUAL!)
Hattori, Tyler Jr 800m V 2:07.11
Galicia-Thomas, Julian Jr 800m V 2:07.79 2:13.26
(5.47,4.1)
2:08.90
(1.11,0.9)
2:08.90
(1.11,0.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
White, Joshua Jr 800m V 2:10.74 2:14.57
(3.83,2.8)
2:13.97
(3.23,2.4)
2:13.97
(3.23,2.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
DeCosta, Sam Sr 800m V 2:11.22
Hatch, Benjamin Jr 800m V 2:11.84 2:16.22
(4.38,3.2)
2:16.22
(4.38,3.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Dan, Yarin So 800m V 2:12.67 2:20.12
(7.45,5.3)
2:15.72
(3.05,2.2)
2:15.72
(3.05,2.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Spurlock, Payton Fr 800m V 2:15.23 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Greenly, Dylan Jr 800m V 2:15.72 2:26.54
(10.82,7.4)
2:26.54
(10.82,7.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Bansal, Shlok Jr 800m V 2:15.73 2:26.61
(10.88,7.4)
2:26.61
(10.88,7.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Dhaliwal, Rocklin So 800m V 2:16.94 2:25.25
(8.31,5.7)
2:25.25
(8.31,5.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR,QUAL!)
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly Fr 800m V 2:17.13 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Plant, Kevin Jr 800m V 2:18.43 2:23.71
(5.28,3.7)
2:16.45 2:16.45 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Lau, Andrew Jr 800m V 2:19.87 2:28.54
(8.67,5.8)
2:23.87
(4.00,2.8)
2:23.87
(4.00,2.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Mennink, Thomas So 800m V 2:20.43 2:36.81
(16.38,10.4)
2:28.50
(8.07,5.4)
2:28.50
(8.07,5.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Walker, Jacob So 800m V 2:20.54 2:41.99
(21.45,13.2)
2:26.29
(5.75,3.9)
2:26.29
(5.75,3.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Taulbee, Sean Fr 800m V 2:20.55
Guerra, Anthony So 800m V 2:20.75 2:32.38
(11.63,7.6)
2:32.38
(11.63,7.6)
2:32.38
(11.63,7.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Gray, Cameron So 800m V 2:26.64
Soriano, Feoden Fr 800m V 2:26.75
Yong, Andrew Fr 800m V 2:27.37
Bennett, Mark Fr 800m V 2:29.50
Wu, James So 800m V 2:38.42
Ojeda, Cody Fr 800m V 2:38.66 You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG)
Venkatesh, Vishal Fr 800m V 2:42.67
Bokka, Siddarth Jr 800m V 2:46.63
Bennett, John Sr 1600m V 4:18.50 4:31.73
(13.23,4.9)
4:14.50 4:14.50 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, QUAL!)
Hattori, Tyler Jr 1600m V 4:34.48 4:41.42
(6.94,2.5)
4:41.42
(6.94,2.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR,QUAL!)
Galicia-Thomas, Julian Jr 1600m V 4:36.85 4:53.12
(16.27,5.6)
4:43.07
(6.22,2.2)
4:43.07
(6.22,2.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
White, Joshua Jr 1600m V 4:37.89 4:56.65
(18.76,6.3)
4:45.58
(7.69,2.7)
4:45.58
(7.69,2.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Dan, Yarin So 1600m V 4:44.59 5:09.39
(24.80,8.0)
4:55.38
(10.79,3.7)
4:55.38
(10.79,3.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Bansal, Shlok Jr 1600m V 4:47.23 5:03.57
(16.34,5.4)
4:55.98
(8.75,3.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Desai, Kinaar Sr 1600m V 4:50.59 4:50.19 4:43.88 4:43.64
Guerra, Anthony So 1600m V 4:51.04 5:16.83
(25.79,8.1)
4:58.72
(7.68,2.6)
4:58.72
(7.68,2.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Lau, Andrew Jr 1600m V 4:57.89 5:15.50
(17.61,5.6)
4:58.07
(0.18,0.1)
4:58.07
(0.18,0.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
DeMello, Aidan Fr 1600m V 5:04.82
Soriano, Feoden Fr 1600m V 5:06.38
Mennink, Thomas So 1600m V 5:07.40 5:22.93
(15.53,4.8)
5:18.75
(11.35,3.6)
5:18.75
(11.35,3.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Walker, Jacob So 1600m V 5:11.37 5:28.31
(16.94,5.2)
5:34.61
(23.24,6.9)
5:19.13
(7.76,2.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Bennett, Mark Fr 1600m V 5:12.12
Gray, Cameron So 1600m V 5:13.21
Yong, Andrew Fr 1600m V 5:15.92
Vogler, Chase Fr 1600m V 5:26.50
Erickson, Ethan So 1600m V 5:31.03 6:27.97
(56.94,14.7)
5:58.19
(27.16,7.6)
5:58.19
(27.16,7.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Ojeda, Cody Fr 1600m V 5:39.78
Woolsey, Nathan So 1600m V 5:40.72
Bokka, Siddarth Jr 1600m V 5:53.48
Stewart, Angus Jr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 48.52
Pollard, Robert Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 49.07 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Duenas, Jordan So 300m Hurdles - 36" V 49.62 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Kluball, Miles Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 51.63 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Pryor, Daniel Jr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 55.15
Burk, Jacob So Shot Put - 12lb V 32'8 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Silverthorn, Mark Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 49'5 51'1.5 48'3.75
(1'1.25,2.3)
52'6.5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, QUAL!)
Chy, Ronald Jr Long Jump V 17'2 19'0.5 19'0.5

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Duley, Giovanna So 100m V 13.11 13.36
(0.25,1.9)
13.43
(0.32,2.4)
13.31
(0.20,1.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Philips, Lindsey Jr 100m V 13.28 13.05 12.85 12.85 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Stanford, Chloe Jr 100m V 13.73 14.75
(1.02,6.9)
13.31 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
Smith, Mia So 100m V 14.13 13.73 13.40 13.38 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Fields, Peyton Sr 100m V 14.60
Vera, Tizuc Fr 100m V 14.70
Thomas, Mychaela Jr 100m V 15.07
Ramirez, Alexis So 100m V 15.08
Gross, Laelah Fr 100m V 15.13
Yassin, Layla Jr 100m V 15.37 16.61
(1.24,7.5)
16.61
(1.24,7.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Meda, Neha Fr 100m V 15.86
Patra, Nikita Jr 100m V 16.23 14.90 14.90
Silberman, Alysa So 100m V 17.62
Roter, Elyse So 100m V 17.67
Philips, Lindsey Jr 400m V 1:05.94 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Holloway, Kassadi So 400m V 1:10.31
Salazar, Eva Jr 400m V 1:12.63 1:12.14 1:08.70 1:08.70
Wilson, Waverly Fr 400m V 1:13.06
Tolentino, Isabella Fr 400m V 1:14.18
Meda, Neha Fr 400m V 1:15.62
Holt, Madailein So 400m V 1:16.79
Pattanayak, Ashna Fr 400m V 1:17.87
Berlin, Tabitha So 400m V 1:18.31
Bhanvadia, Sanjana So 400m V 1:18.54 1:18.68
(0.14,0.2)
1:16.18 1:16.07 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Demarest, Audrey Fr 400m V 1:26.80
Madineni, Navitha Fr 400m V 1:32.07
Dupuis, Gracie Jr 800m V 2:28.05 2:29.67
(1.62,1.1)
2:29.88
(1.83,1.2)
2:23.22 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, QUAL!)
Bartolotto, Kalea Jr 800m V 2:29.84 2:36.56
(6.72,4.3)
2:32.92
(3.08,2.0)
2:32.92
(3.08,2.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Araya, Shayleen Fr 800m V 2:35.47 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Bates, Giorgia So 800m V 2:36.36 2:48.29
(11.93,7.1)
2:36.06 2:36.06 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, QUAL!)
Eddy, Brooke Fr 800m V 2:47.53
Holloway, Kassadi So 800m V 2:49.01
Wilson, Waverly Fr 800m V 2:50.69
Hu, Eleanor Fr 800m V 2:54.17
Patel, Vasvi So 800m V 3:05.44
MacLaren, Molly Fr 800m V 3:08.70
Dupuis, Gracie Jr 1600m V 5:14.58 5:17.17
(2.59,0.8)
5:22.91
(8.33,2.6)
5:09.23 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, QUAL!)
Bartolotto, Kalea Jr 1600m V 5:19.17 5:21.15
(1.98,0.6)
5:22.99
(3.82,1.2)
5:21.15
(1.98,0.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Lawsen, Kaylie Jr 1600m V 5:29.63 5:45.07
(15.44,4.5)
5:16.63 5:16.63 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, QUAL!)
Leigh, Paula So 1600m V 5:34.50 5:59.99
(25.49,7.1)
6:00.19
(25.69,7.1)
5:52.16
(17.66,5.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Araya, Shayleen Fr 1600m V 5:38.37 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Bates, Giorgia So 1600m V 5:47.48 5:59.34
(11.86,3.3)
5:55.30
(7.82,2.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR,QUAL!)
Myers, Sydney Jr 1600m V 5:53.83 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Eddy, Brooke Fr 1600m V 5:59.26 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Neubauer, Kylie Fr 1600m V 6:17.79
Crittenden, Clara Jr 1600m V 6:24.91
MacLaren, Molly Fr 1600m V 6:33.73
Voigtsberger, Mya Jr 1600m V 6:35.94 6:30.92 7:01.49
(25.55,6.1)
6:30.92 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
Cole, Ashley Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 50.79 50.37 48.03 47.84 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Sansoni, Casey Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 53.20 57.73
(4.53,7.8)
52.15 52.15 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, QUAL!)
Kheirolomoom, Kaila Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 53.68 48.55 48.55 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Frost, Katherine So 300m Hurdles - 30" V 54.09 59.68
(5.59,9.4)
54.17
(0.08,0.1)
54.17
(0.08,0.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Feduniw, Amber So 300m Hurdles - 30" V 54.63 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Kennedy, Meghan So 300m Hurdles - 30" V 56.77 51.04 51.04 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Liu, Christine Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 1:10.04 1:05.41 1:03.84
Schnapp, Courtney Fr Shot Put - 4kg V 24'0 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Mejia, Sabrina Fr Shot Put - 4kg V 25'8 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
March, Emily Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 36'5 38'1 39'5 39'5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a result means it has been converted from hand-timed by rounding up the measured time to the nearest tenth, then adding 0.24 seconds.