El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Columbia Park on 9/20/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowen, Spencer Sr V 18:35 6:12 3 25/37 5/7 5/33 4/5 18:46
(0:11,1.0)
18:46
(0:11,1.0)
17:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cadez, Izaac Fr F/S 21:31 7:10 3 16/50 1/6 18/33 4/4 21:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chavez, Daniel Fr F/S 25:14 8:25 3 41/50 5/6 30/33 4/4 23:25
Chen, Oliver Fr F/S 21:40 7:13 3 20/50 3/6 20/33 3/4 20:34
Colbert, Tim Sr JV 19:50 6:37 3 27/92 4/20 11/33 3/5 18:14 18:14 17:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
de Freitas Bart, Ryan Jr JV 22:30 7:30 3 71/92 13/20 23/33 3/3 22:00 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
De Leon, Kevin Sr JV 21:07 7:02 3 57/92 10/20 17/33 3/3 21:32
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Edwards, Zach Jr JV 20:32 6:51 3 47/92 9/20 16/33 3/3 20:32
(0:00,0.0)
20:32
(0:00,0.0)
20:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ferrer, Nicholas Jr JV 21:45 7:15 3 63/92 11/20 21/33 3/3 20:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Forsythe, Conor Sr V 17:03 5:41 3 10/37 2/7 2/33 4/5 17:04
(0:01,0.1)
17:04
(0:01,0.1)
16:31 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Foster, Joel Sr V 16:48 5:36 3 8/37 1/7 1/33 4/5 16:33 16:33 16:02
Fowler, Alex So JV 19:24 6:28 3 18/92 2/20 9/33 3/5 21:31
(2:07,9.9)
21:31
(2:07,9.9)
19:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Galicia, Alberto Fr F/S 21:36 7:12 3 17/50 2/6 19/33 3/4 20:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Goodney, Luke So JV 29:53 9:58 3 91/92 20/20 33/33 3/3 28:09
Judge, Chris Sr JV 24:56 8:19 3 77/92 16/20 26/33 3/3 23:14 23:14 23:14 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Kacvinsky, Liam Fr F/S 25:11 8:24 3 40/50 4/6 28/33 4/4 24:47
King, Ty So JV 25:11 8:24 3 82/92 18/20 28/33 3/3 27:12
(2:01,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Koran, Alex Jr JV 20:05 6:42 3 34/92 6/20 13/33 3/5 20:37
(0:32,2.6)
20:37
(0:32,2.6)
19:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Langlois, Conor Jr V 19:20 6:27 3 28/37 7/7 8/33 4/5 17:40 17:40 17:01
Marcia, Isaac Jr JV 20:24 6:48 3 44/92 8/20 15/33 3/4 19:28 19:28 18:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moore, Matthew Jr JV 25:04 8:21 3 81/92 17/20 27/33 3/3 22:09 21:48 20:25 You ROCK! (DSR)
O'Connor, Quinn Jr V 18:41 6:14 3 26/37 6/7 6/33 4/5 17:19 17:19 16:47
Quaschnick, Matt Jr JV 19:33 6:31 3 22/92 3/20 10/33 3/5 21:15
(1:42,8.0)
21:15
(1:42,8.0)
19:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ramsouer, Andrew Jr JV 22:46 7:35 3 73/92 14/20 24/33 3/3 22:10 22:07 20:47
Rathee, Sagar Sr JV 20:19 6:46 3 41/92 7/20 14/33 3/4 22:17
(1:58,8.8)
22:17
(1:58,8.8)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rivera, Dane So JV 23:19 7:46 3 75/92 15/20 25/33 3/3 21:45 21:45 21:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sharp, Nolan So V 17:42 5:54 3 16/37 3/7 3/33 4/5 17:45
(0:03,0.3)
17:45
(0:03,0.3)
17:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Stewart, Kristian Jr JV 29:45 9:55 3 86/92 19/20 32/33 3/3 22:06 22:06 22:06
Thompson, Paul So JV 21:52 7:17 3 65/92 12/20 22/33 3/3 22:39
(0:47,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Velez, Michael Fr F/S 26:29 8:50 3 44/50 6/6 31/33 3/4 27:25
(0:56,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vinzon, Nathan So JV 20:00 6:40 3 33/92 5/20 12/33 4/5 20:12
(0:12,1.0)
20:12
(0:12,1.0)
20:03
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Watson, Ben Sr JV 18:58 6:19 3 13/92 1/20 7/33 4/5 19:45
(0:47,3.9)
19:45
(0:47,3.9)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Willis, Scott So V 18:19 6:06 3 21/37 4/7 4/33 4/5 19:28
(1:09,5.9)
19:28
(1:09,5.9)
17:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 88:27
1:47
3 5:54 5:36 6:12 80 5:35 85:31 85:31 Joel Foster (8), Conor Forsythe (10), Nolan Sharp (16), Scott Willis (21), Spencer Bowen (25)
JV 1st 5 3/5 97:45
1:02
3 6:31 6:19 6:40 87 6:04 95:25 94:40 Ben Watson (11), Alex Fowler (14), Matt Quaschnick (17), Tim Colbert (21), Nathan Vinzon (24)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 102:27
1:02
3 6:50 6:42 7:02 83 6:15 100:55 100:55 Alex Koran (13), Sagar Rathee (16), Isaac Marcia (17), Zach Edwards (18), Kevin De Leon (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 112:12
1:34
3 7:29 7:15 7:46 85 6:35 106:21 106:21 Nicholas Ferrer (15), Paul Thompson (16), Ryan de Freitas Bart (17), Andrew Ramsouer (18), Dane Rivera (19)
JV 4th 5 3/3 134:49
4:57
3 8:59 8:19 9:58 85 6:47 114:44 114:44 Chris Judge (15), Matthew Moore (16), Ty King (17), Kristian Stewart (18), Luke Goodney (19)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 115:12
3:43
3 7:41 7:10 8:25 87 6:29 Izaac Cadez (12), Alberto Galicia (13), Oliver Chen (15), Liam Kacvinsky (23), Daniel Chavez (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Redmond Sr South Torrance HS 15:59 5:20
2 Nick Lofgren So South Torrance HS 16:00 5:20
3 Israel Cardona Sr North Torrance HS 16:03 5:21
4 Drew Sato Sr Torrance HS 16:04 5:21
5 Jordan Sakai Sr North Torrance HS 16:38 5:33
6 Dimitri Kumarage Sr South Torrance HS 16:40 5:33
7 Justin Dutko Fr South Torrance HS 16:45 5:35
8 Joel Foster Sr El Segundo 16:48 5:36 1/7 1/33 4/5 16:33 16:33
9 Timothy Harvey Jr Torrance HS 16:58 5:39
10 Conor Forsythe Sr El Segundo 17:03 5:41 2/7 2/33 4/5 17:04
(0:01)
17:04
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Ryan Mizukami So Torrance HS 17:03 5:41
12 Daniel Trejo So North Torrance HS 17:23 5:48
13 Samm Iwamasa So Torrance HS 17:27 5:49
14 Yujin Okuda Jr Torrance HS 17:38 5:53
15 Draven Meredith Sr Torrance HS 17:40 5:53
16 Nolan Sharp So El Segundo 17:42 5:54 3/7 3/33 4/5 17:45
(0:03)
17:45
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Soloman Kanehailua So North Torrance HS 17:47 5:56
18 Ignacio Dominguez So North Torrance HS 17:50 5:57
19 Jacob Herman So North Torrance HS 17:55 5:58
20 Jay Matsumoto Jr South Torrance HS 18:18 6:06
21 Scott Willis So El Segundo 18:19 6:06 4/7 4/33 4/5 19:28
(1:09)
19:28
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Ian Connett Jr Torrance HS 18:19 6:06
23 Josh Wester So South Torrance HS 18:24 6:08
24 Eric Xu So South Torrance HS 18:31 6:10
25 Spencer Bowen Sr El Segundo 18:35 6:12 5/7 5/33 4/5 18:46
(0:11)
18:46
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Quinn O'Connor Jr El Segundo 18:41 6:14 6/7 6/33 4/5 17:19 17:19
27 Kyosuke Kataoka Jr North Torrance HS 19:13 6:24
28 Conor Langlois Jr El Segundo 19:20 6:27 7/7 8/33 4/5 17:40 17:40
29 Mervin Benjamin Sr Centennial 20:37 6:52
30 Darry Carey Sr Centennial 23:10 7:43
31 Kenderos Rosette Sr Centennial 23:56 7:59
32 Floyd Garrette Sr Centennial 24:49 8:16
33 Bernard Davis Sr Centennial 24:52 8:17
34 Fred Lowe Sr Centennial 24:52 8:17
35 Isaiah Shepherd Sr Centennial 25:05 8:22
36 Javunite Blockston Sr Centennial 25:06 8:22
37 Terell Williams Sr Centennial 26:13 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
83:42
16:44
5:35
36 James Redmond
Sr
15:59
5:20
1
Nick Lofgren
So
16:00
5:20
2
Dimitri Kumarage
Sr
16:40
5:33
6
Justin Dutko
Fr
16:45
5:35
7
Jay Matsumot
Jr
18:18
6:06
20
Josh Wester
So
18:24
6:08
23
Eric Xu
So
18:31
6:10
24
2 Torrance HS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:34
85:10
17:02
5:41
51 Drew Sato
Sr
16:04
5:21
4
Timothy Harvey
Jr
16:58
5:39
9
Ryan Mizukami
So
17:03
5:41
11
Samm Iwamasa
So
17:27
5:49
13
Yujin Okuda
Jr
17:38
5:53
14
Draven Meredith
Sr
17:40
5:53
15
Ian Connett
Jr
18:19
6:06
22
3 North Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:47
85:41
17:08
5:43
55 Israel Cardona
Sr
16:03
5:21
3
Jordan Sakai
Sr
16:38
5:33
5
Daniel Trejo
So
17:23
5:48
12
Soloman Kanehail
So
17:47
5:56
17
Ignacio Domingue
So
17:50
5:57
18
Jacob Herman
So
17:55
5:58
19
Kyosuke Kataoka
Jr
19:13
6:24
27
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
88:27
17:41
5:54
80 Joel Foster
Sr
16:48
5:36
8
Conor Forsythe
Sr
17:03
5:41
10
Nolan Sharp
So
17:42
5:54
16
Scott Willis
So
18:19
6:06
21
Spencer Bowen
Sr
18:35
6:12
25
Quinn O'Connor
Jr
18:41
6:14
26
Conor Langlois
Jr
19:20
6:27
28
5 Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:15
117:24
23:29
7:50
155 Mervin Benjamin
Sr
20:37
6:52
29
Darry Carey
Sr
23:10
7:43
30
Kenderos Rosette
Sr
23:56
7:59
31
Floyd Garrette
Sr
24:49
8:16
32
Bernard Davis
Sr
24:52
8:17
33
Fred Lowe
Sr
24:52
8:17
34
Isaiah Shepherd
Sr
25:05
8:22
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josef Alejandrino Sr Torrance HS 17:50 5:57
2 Daylen Kung So Torrance HS 17:59 6:00
3 Ryan Ohara Sr Torrance HS 18:14 6:05
4 Sean Gardner Sr South Torrance HS 18:19 6:06
5 Evan Tuliglowski Sr Torrance HS 18:25 6:08
6 Joohyung Hong Jr Torrance HS 18:27 6:09
7 Kris Yonezake Jr Torrance HS 18:29 6:10
8 Daniel Bybee So North Torrance HS 18:31 6:10
9 Timothy Fuentes So Torrance HS 18:40 6:13
10 Alan Carlos Jr Torrance HS 18:41 6:14
11 Cameron Ito Jr Torrance HS 18:45 6:15
12 Byran Moran Jr South Torrance HS 18:46 6:15
13 Ben Watson Sr El Segundo 18:58 6:19 1/20 7/33 4/5 19:45
(0:47)
19:45
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Ted Akiyama Jr South Torrance HS 19:06 6:22
15 David Liu Jr Torrance HS 19:09 6:23
16 Anthony Bruno Jr Torrance HS 19:12 6:24
17 Nick Gietzen Jr South Torrance HS 19:20 6:27
18 Alex Fowler So El Segundo 19:24 6:28 2/20 9/33 3/5 21:31
(2:07)
21:31
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Matt Holmes Jr South Torrance HS 19:28 6:29
20 David Snowiss So South Torrance HS 19:31 6:30
21 Leonardo Amador So Torrance HS 19:33 6:31
22 Matt Quaschnick Jr El Segundo 19:33 6:31 3/20 10/33 3/5 21:15
(1:42)
21:15
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Cory Hamada So North Torrance HS 19:35 6:32
24 Brad Yanagi So North Torrance HS 19:43 6:34
25 Anthony Santamaria Sr Torrance HS 19:45 6:35
26 Elih Delgado Jr South Torrance HS 19:48 6:36
27 Tim Colbert Sr El Segundo 19:50 6:37 4/20 11/33 3/5 18:14 18:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Jack Spencer So South Torrance HS 19:50 6:37
29 Kahlil Kochiyama So North Torrance HS 19:51 6:37
30 Takumi Arai So South Torrance HS 19:53 6:38
31 Spencer Nakamoto Sr South Torrance HS 19:56 6:39
32 Dillon Sisson Sr North Torrance HS 19:59 6:40
33 Nathan Vinzon So El Segundo 20:00 6:40 5/20 12/33 4/5 20:12
(0:12)
20:12
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Alex Koran Jr El Segundo 20:05 6:42 6/20 13/33 3/5 20:37
(0:32)
20:37
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Shogo Kono Jr Torrance HS 20:05 6:42
36 Kevin Cao Jr South Torrance HS 20:09 6:43
37 Vidal Jovel Jr Torrance HS 20:10 6:43
38 Matt Jiang Jr South Torrance HS 20:11 6:44
39 Richard Vivas Sr Torrance HS 20:14 6:45
40 Roy Garza Jr Torrance HS 20:16 6:45
41 Sagar Rathee Sr El Segundo 20:19 6:46 7/20 14/33 3/4 22:17
(1:58)
22:17
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Cooper Wilkerson Sr Torrance HS 20:21 6:47
43 Jacob Chung So South Torrance HS 20:22 6:47
44 Isaac Marcia Jr El Segundo 20:24 6:48 8/20 15/33 3/4 19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Christopher Hansen Diaz Jr Torrance HS 20:28 6:49
46 Edward Rah So Torrance HS 20:32 6:51
47 Zach Edwards Jr El Segundo 20:32 6:51 9/20 16/33 3/3 20:32
(0:00)
20:32
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Adam Wolverton Sr Torrance HS 20:34 6:51
49 Allen Chang So South Torrance HS 20:35 6:52
50 Ezekiel Hernandez So Torrance HS 20:38 6:53
51 Miles Wingfield Sr Torrance HS 20:43 6:54
52 Chase Rall Sr South Torrance HS 20:49 6:56
53 Joseph Yi So South Torrance HS 20:54 6:58
54 Zachary Tanimoto So South Torrance HS 20:55 6:58
55 Tristan Honda Sr Torrance HS 20:58 6:59
56 Vance Teems Sr North Torrance HS 21:07 7:02
57 Kevin De Leon Sr El Segundo 21:07 7:02 10/20 17/33 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Lui Nonaka So South Torrance HS 21:32 7:11
59 Michael Bonillas So South Torrance HS 21:37 7:12
60 Ryan Yanagi So South Torrance HS 21:37 7:12
61 Koki Miura So South Torrance HS 21:38 7:13
62 Daniel Monteverde So North Torrance HS 21:40 7:13
63 Nicholas Ferrer Jr El Segundo 21:45 7:15 11/20 21/33 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Daryl De Leon So North Torrance HS 21:48 7:16
65 Paul Thompson So El Segundo 21:52 7:17 12/20 22/33 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Thomas Sapper Jr South Torrance HS 22:09 7:23
67 Tariq Mihlar So South Torrance HS 22:10 7:23
68 Keawn Tippin Fr Centennial 22:11 7:24
69 Nick Mcenroe Jr South Torrance HS 22:24 7:28
70 Ahmed Jalloh So Torrance HS 22:25 7:28
71 Ryan de Freitas Bart Jr El Segundo 22:30 7:30 13/20 23/33 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 James Han So South Torrance HS 22:30 7:30
73 Andrew Ramsouer Jr El Segundo 22:46 7:35 14/20 24/33 3/3 22:10 22:07
74 Ki Chan Lee Sr Torrance HS 23:01 7:40
75 Dane Rivera So El Segundo 23:19 7:46 15/20 25/33 3/3 21:45 21:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Ethan Cohen Jr South Torrance HS 23:20 7:47
77 Chris Judge Sr El Segundo 24:56 8:19 16/20 26/33 3/3 23:14 23:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Jovan Castiollo So Torrance HS 25:00 8:20
79 Javier Rojo So Torrance HS 25:01 8:20
80 Navin Esperanto So Torrance HS 25:03 8:21
81 Matthew Moore Jr El Segundo 25:04 8:21 17/20 27/33 3/3 22:09 21:48
82 Ty King So El Segundo 25:11 8:24 18/20 28/33 3/3
83 Adam D'jamily So South Torrance HS 25:12 8:24
84 Evan Radmilovich So South Torrance HS 25:17 8:26
85 Mohammad Qureshi Sr South Torrance HS 25:18 8:26
86 Kristian Stewart Jr El Segundo 29:45 9:55 19/20 32/33 3/3 22:06 22:06
87 Rayseam Turner Jr Centennial 29:52 9:57
88 Kenneth Davis Fr Centennial 29:53 9:58
89 Keshawn Harris So Centennial 29:53 9:58
90 Matt Llanos Fr Centennial 29:53 9:58
91 Luke Goodney So El Segundo 29:53 9:58 20/20 33/33 3/3
92 D'jon Mortis So Centennial 30:36 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
90:55
18:11
6:04
17 Josef Alejandr
Sr
17:50
5:57
1
Daylen Kung
So
17:59
6:00
2
Ryan Ohara
Sr
18:14
6:05
3
Evan Tuliglow
Sr
18:25
6:08
5
Joohyung Hong
Jr
18:27
6:09
6
Kris Yonezake
Jr
18:29
6:10
7
Timothy Fuentes
So
18:40
6:13
9
2 South Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
94:59
19:00
6:20
54 Sean Gardner
Sr
18:19
6:06
4
Byran Moran
Jr
18:46
6:15
10
Ted Akiyama
Jr
19:06
6:22
12
Nick Gietzen
Jr
19:20
6:27
13
Matt Holmes
Jr
19:28
6:29
15
David Snowiss
So
19:31
6:30
16
Elih Delgado
Jr
19:48
6:36
20
3 El Segundo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
97:45
19:33
6:31
87 Ben Watson
Sr
18:58
6:19
11
Alex Fowler
So
19:24
6:28
14
Matt Quaschni
Jr
19:33
6:31
17
Tim Colbert
Sr
19:50
6:37
21
Nathan Vinzon
So
20:00
6:40
24
Alex Koran
Jr
20:05
6:42
25
Sagar Rathee
Sr
20:19
6:46
26
4 North Torrance HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
97:39
19:32
6:31
90 Daniel Bybee
So
18:31
6:10
8
Cory Hamada
So
19:35
6:32
18
Brad Yanagi
So
19:43
6:34
19
Kahlil Kochiyam
So
19:51
6:37
22
Dillon Sisson
Sr
19:59
6:40
23
Vance Teems
Sr
21:07
7:02
27
Daniel Montever
So
21:40
7:13
28
5 Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:42
141:42
28:20
9:27
155 Keawn Tippin
Fr
22:11
7:24
29
Rayseam Turner
Jr
29:52
9:57
30
Kenneth Davis
Fr
29:53
9:58
31
Keshawn Harris
So
29:53
9:58
32
Matt Llanos
Fr
29:53
9:58
33
D'jon Mortis
So
30:36
10:12
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
93:44
18:45
6:15
15 Kris Yonezake
Jr
18:29
6:10
1
Timothy Fuentes
So
18:40
6:13
2
Alan Carlos
Jr
18:41
6:14
3
Cameron Ito
Jr
18:45
6:15
4
David Liu
Jr
19:09
6:23
5
Anthony Bruno
Jr
19:12
6:24
6
Leonardo Amador
So
19:33
6:31
8
2 South Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
98:58
19:48
6:36
49 David Snowiss
So
19:31
6:30
7
Elih Delgado
Jr
19:48
6:36
9
Jack Spencer
So
19:50
6:37
10
Takumi Arai
So
19:53
6:38
11
Spencer Nakamoto
Sr
19:56
6:39
12
Kevin Cao
Jr
20:09
6:43
14
Matt Jiang
Jr
20:11
6:44
15
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
102:27
20:29
6:50
83 Alex Koran
Jr
20:05
6:42
13
Sagar Rathee
Sr
20:19
6:46
16
Isaac Marcia
Jr
20:24
6:48
17
Zach Edwards
Jr
20:32
6:51
18
Kevin De Leon
Sr
21:07
7:02
19
Nicholas Ferrer
Jr
21:45
7:15
20
Paul Thompson
So
21:52
7:17
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
98:45
19:45
6:35
16 Anthony Bruno
Jr
19:12
6:24
1
Leonardo Amador
So
19:33
6:31
2
Anthony Santamar
Sr
19:45
6:35
3
Shogo Kono
Jr
20:05
6:42
4
Vidal Jovel
Jr
20:10
6:43
6
Richard Vivas
Sr
20:14
6:45
8
Roy Garza
Jr
20:16
6:45
9
2 South Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
102:06
20:25
6:48
45 Kevin Cao
Jr
20:09
6:43
5
Matt Jiang
Jr
20:11
6:44
7
Jacob Chung
So
20:22
6:47
10
Allen Chang
So
20:35
6:52
11
Chase Rall
Sr
20:49
6:56
12
Joseph Yi
So
20:54
6:58
13
Zachary Tanimoto
So
20:55
6:58
14
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
112:12
22:26
7:29
85 Nicholas Ferrer
Jr
21:45
7:15
15
Paul Thompson
So
21:52
7:17
16
Ryan de Freitas Bart
Jr
22:30
7:30
17
Andrew Ramsouer
Jr
22:46
7:35
18
Dane Rivera
So
23:19
7:46
19
Chris Judge
Sr
24:56
8:19
20
Matthew Moore
Jr
25:04
8:21
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
101:51
20:22
6:47
15 Richard Vivas
Sr
20:14
6:45
1
Roy Garza
Jr
20:16
6:45
2
Cooper Wilkerso
Sr
20:21
6:47
3
Christop Hansen Diaz
Jr
20:28
6:49
4
Edward Rah
So
20:32
6:51
5
Adam Wolverto
Sr
20:34
6:51
6
Ezekiel Hernande
So
20:38
6:53
7
2 South Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
106:35
21:19
7:06
50 Joseph Yi
So
20:54
6:58
8
Zachary Tanimoto
So
20:55
6:58
9
Lui Nonaka
So
21:32
7:11
10
Michael Bonillas
So
21:37
7:12
11
Ryan Yanagi
So
21:37
7:12
12
Koki Miura
So
21:38
7:13
13
Thomas Sapper
Jr
22:09
7:23
14
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:57
134:49
26:58
8:59
85 Chris Judge
Sr
24:56
8:19
15
Matthew Moore
Jr
25:04
8:21
16
Ty King
So
25:11
8:24
17
Kristian Stewart
Jr
29:45
9:55
18
Luke Goodney
So
29:53
9:58
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Fredriksz Fr South Torrance HS 18:47 6:16
2 Anthony Masciotti Fr South Torrance HS 18:48 6:16
3 Christian Garcia Fr North Torrance HS 19:05 6:22
4 Houssam Joudi Fr South Torrance HS 19:07 6:22
5 Tim Jung Fr South Torrance HS 19:28 6:29
6 Nicholas Lujan Fr Torrance HS 20:53 6:58
7 Stuart Ross Fr South Torrance HS 21:06 7:02
8 Bryan Klunk Fr Torrance HS 21:08 7:03
9 Shota Konishi Fr South Torrance HS 21:09 7:03
10 Sean Cho Fr South Torrance HS 21:14 7:05
11 Hiro Yamada Fr South Torrance HS 21:16 7:05
12 Daniel Hong Fr Torrance HS 21:19 7:06
13 Nathan Kim Fr South Torrance HS 21:19 7:06
14 Andrew Okihara Fr South Torrance HS 21:27 7:09
15 Micah Sakado Fr South Torrance HS 21:27 7:09
16 Izaac Cadez Fr El Segundo 21:31 7:10 1/6 18/33 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Alberto Galicia Fr El Segundo 21:36 7:12 2/6 19/33 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Garrett Kawabata Fr South Torrance HS 21:37 7:12
19 Scott Perkins Fr North Torrance HS 21:39 7:13
20 Oliver Chen Fr El Segundo 21:40 7:13 3/6 20/33 3/4
21 Jered Cutler Fr North Torrance HS 21:41 7:14
22 Atif Shaikh Fr South Torrance HS 21:51 7:17
23 Roger Wu Fr South Torrance HS 21:58 7:19
24 Ty Aoyahi Fr North Torrance HS 21:58 7:19
25 Josh Min Fr South Torrance HS 22:29 7:30
26 Nick Albert Fr South Torrance HS 22:42 7:34
27 Anthony Gutierrez Fr South Torrance HS 22:43 7:34
28 Kobe Okada Fr North Torrance HS 22:47 7:36
29 Mario Mayo Fr Torrance HS 22:53 7:38
30 Alex Trombley Fr Torrance HS 22:55 7:38
31 Carlos Garza Fr Torrance HS 23:16 7:45
32 Robert Carlos Fr Torrance HS 23:47 7:56
33 Alfred Tsang Fr South Torrance HS 23:48 7:56
34 Reion Domingo Fr Torrance HS 23:50 7:57
35 Yunus Rahman Fr South Torrance HS 23:55 7:58
36 Nicholas Tanisaka Fr Torrance HS 23:59 8:00
37 Paul Kim Fr South Torrance HS 24:05 8:02
38 Michael Baldauf Fr South Torrance HS 24:24 8:08
39 Kent Yoshiki Fr South Torrance HS 24:25 8:08
40 Liam Kacvinsky Fr El Segundo 25:11 8:24 4/6 28/33 4/4
41 Daniel Chavez Fr El Segundo 25:14 8:25 5/6 30/33 4/4
42 Andy Mohtar Fr Torrance HS 25:56 8:39
43 Sawyer Ingersoll Fr South Torrance HS 25:58 8:39
44 Michael Velez Fr El Segundo 26:29 8:50 6/6 31/33 3/4
45 Cisco Espinosa Fr Torrance HS 26:38 8:53
46 Evan Okamoto Fr South Torrance HS 26:42 8:54
47 Daniel Rustaum Fr Torrance HS 26:50 8:57
48 Kenneth Noguchi Fr South Torrance HS 26:58 8:59
49 Nicholas Benton Fr North Torrance HS 30:07 10:02
50 Alec Meyen Fr North Torrance HS 30:08 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
97:16
19:27
6:29
19 Cooper Fredriks
Fr
18:47
6:16
1
Anthony Masciott
Fr
18:48
6:16
2
Houssam Joudi
Fr
19:07
6:22
4
Tim Jung
Fr
19:28
6:29
5
Stuart Ross
Fr
21:06
7:02
7
Shota Konishi
Fr
21:09
7:03
9
Sean Cho
Fr
21:14
7:05
10
2 Torrance HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
109:08
21:50
7:17
64 Nicholas Lujan
Fr
20:53
6:58
6
Bryan Klunk
Fr
21:08
7:03
8
Daniel Hong
Fr
21:19
7:06
11
Mario Mayo
Fr
22:53
7:38
19
Alex Trombley
Fr
22:55
7:38
20
Carlos Garza
Fr
23:16
7:45
21
Robert Carlos
Fr
23:47
7:56
22
3 North Torrance HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:42
107:10
21:26
7:09
68 Christia Garcia
Fr
19:05
6:22
3
Scott Perkins
Fr
21:39
7:13
14
Jered Cutler
Fr
21:41
7:14
16
Ty Aoyahi
Fr
21:58
7:19
17
Kobe Okada
Fr
22:47
7:36
18
Nicholas Benton
Fr
30:07
10:02
26
Alec Meyen
Fr
30:08
10:03
27
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:43
115:12
23:02
7:41
87 Izaac Cadez
Fr
21:31
7:10
12
Alberto Galicia
Fr
21:36
7:12
13
Oliver Chen
Fr
21:40
7:13
15
Liam Kacvinsk
Fr
25:11
8:24
23
Daniel Chavez
Fr
25:14
8:25
24
Michael Velez
Fr
26:29
8:50
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.