Bella Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Puentes Sr V 19:07 6:31 2.93 84/134 7/7 22/37 4/11
Andrew Payne Fr Fr 22:59 7:51 2.93 107/135 7/8 34/37 5/8
Andrew Shade Sr JV 20:15 6:55 2.93 77/172 10/14 27/37 1/6
Benjamin Blankenburg So So 17:08 5:51 2.93 4/136 3/8 9/37 1/21 You ROCK! (PG)
Benjamin Sharer Jr JV 18:00 6:09 2.93 8/172 3/14 17/37 1/23
Brendon Henkel Sr V 16:31 5:38 2.93 12/134 2/7 2/37 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bret Henkel So So 17:08 5:51 2.93 5/136 4/8 10/37 1/16
Brian Ford Sr V 17:01 5:48 2.93 24/134 5/7 6/37 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bryan Gutierrez Fr Fr 21:53 7:28 2.93 90/135 5/8 32/37 8/12
Cameron Holland Jr JV 17:41 6:02 2.93 4/172 1/14 13/37 4/26
Chad Mowers Jr JV 19:41 6:43 2.93 57/172 9/14 26/37 1/10
Chris Hatch So So 19:30 6:39 2.93 46/136 7/8 25/37 2/7
Damian King Fr Fr 17:34 6:00 2.93 3/135 2/8 12/37 1/25
Dayton Miers Jr JV 17:59 6:08 2.93 6/172 2/14 16/37 1/26
Eugene Kim Jr V 16:48 5:44 2.93 19/134 4/7 4/37 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garrett Salyer Sr JV 21:16 7:15 2.93 116/172 13/14 31/37 1/1
Grant Penner Jr JV 23:20 7:58 2.93 159/172 14/14 35/37 1/1
Hayden Low So So 17:20 5:55 2.93 7/136 5/8 11/37 1/13
Hunter Childs Sr V 17:51 6:06 2.93 49/134 6/7 15/37 2/17
Jackson Contreras Sr JV 18:36 6:21 2.93 21/172 5/14 20/37 1/17
James Brennan Fr Fr 24:32 8:22 2.93 123/135 8/8 36/37 6/6
Jason Kuphaldt Jr JV 20:50 7:07 2.93 99/172 11/14 28/37 1/3
Jaxon Clausen Jr V 16:07 5:30 2.93 6/134 1/7 1/37 6/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jesse Smith Sr V 16:44 5:43 2.93 18/134 3/7 3/37 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jordan Vicze So So 25:42 8:46 2.93 133/136 8/8 37/37 5/5
Joseph Lowenstein So So 18:12 6:13 2.93 23/136 6/8 19/37 1/10
Joshua Ford Fr Fr 21:10 7:13 2.93 76/135 4/8 29/37 8/14
Justin Lack So So 17:01 5:48 2.93 2/136 1/8 6/37 2/31
Kevin Gonzalez Jr JV 18:04 6:10 2.93 10/172 4/14 18/37 1/21
Matthew Greisen Sr JV 19:15 6:34 2.93 44/172 7/14 23/37 1/12
Nathaniel LaSalle So So 17:04 5:49 2.93 3/136 2/8 8/37 1/26
Nathaniel Slaughter Jr JV 19:00 6:29 2.93 33/172 6/14 21/37 1/14
Spencer Cochran Fr Fr 17:42 6:02 2.93 4/135 3/8 14/37 1/20
Thomas Roussel Jr JV 19:29 6:39 2.93 47/172 8/14 24/37 1/11
Tristan King Fr Fr 16:54 5:46 2.93 2/135 1/8 5/37 2/30
Vincent LaFe Jr JV 21:11 7:14 2.93 112/172 12/14 30/37 1/1
Zachary Conwell Fr Fr 22:21 7:38 2.93 97/135 6/8 33/37 7/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/19 83:11
0:54
2.93 5:41 5:30 5:48 73 5:41 Jaxon Clausen (5), Brendon Henkel (11), Jesse Smith (17), Eugene Kim (18), Brian Ford (22)
So 1st 5 1/13 85:41
0:19
2.93 5:51 5:48 5:55 16 5:51 Justin Lack (1), Nathaniel LaSalle (2), Benjamin Blankenburg (3), Bret Henkel (4), Hayden Low (6)
JV 1st 5 1/17 90:20
0:55
2.93 6:10 6:02 6:21 48 6:10 Cameron Holland (4), Dayton Miers (6), Benjamin Sharer (8), Kevin Gonzalez (10), Jackson Contreras (20)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 97:40
1:15
2.93 6:40 6:29 6:55 18 6:40 Nathaniel Slaughter (1), Matthew Greisen (2), Thomas Roussel (3), Chad Mowers (4), Andrew Shade (8)
Fr 1st 5 4/12 95:13
4:59
2.93 6:30 5:46 7:28 124 6:21 Tristan King (2), Damian King (3), Spencer Cochran (4), Joshua Ford (54), Bryan Gutierrez (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Mccormack Jr Diamond Ranch 15:33 5:18
2 Anthony Moronez Sr Ridgeview 15:42 5:22
3 Cesar Burmudez Sr Sierra Vista 15:46 5:23
4 Jonathan Cohen Jr Beverly Hills 15:54 5:26
5 Jacob Smith Jr Pacifica (gg) 16:03 5:29
6 Jaxon Clausen Jr Bella Vista 16:07 5:30 1/7 1/37 6/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Raul Cuevas Sr Wilson (hh) 16:11 5:31
8 Kieran Press-reynol Jr South Pasadena 16:24 5:36
9 Kyle Carey So Santa Margarita 16:27 5:37
10 Jonathan Calderon Sr Mira Monte (bak) 16:27 5:37
11 Alex Janbo Sr La Quinta (wes) 16:30 5:38
12 Brendon Henkel Sr Bella Vista 16:31 5:38 2/7 2/37 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Oliver Chang So South Pasadena 16:32 5:39
14 Ramon Flores Sr Ridgeview 16:34 5:39
15 Jason Cohen Jr Beverly Hills 16:37 5:40
16 Matt Machnov Fr El Capitan (lak) 16:41 5:42
17 Diego Mares Jr El Capitan (lak) 16:42 5:42
18 Jesse Smith Sr Bella Vista 16:44 5:43 3/7 3/37 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Eugene Kim Jr Bella Vista 16:48 5:44 4/7 4/37 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Luis Ramirez Jr Benicia 16:50 5:45
21 Shimon Dubner Jr Beverly Hills 16:51 5:45
22 Dominick Borbon Sr Colton 16:55 5:46
23 Otoniel Flores Sr Sierra Vista 16:58 5:47
24 Brian Ford Sr Bella Vista 17:01 5:48 5/7 6/37 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Robert Williams Jr Torrance 17:02 5:49
26 Francesco Fortunel Fr South Pasadena 17:04 5:49
27 Paul Pfeiffer Sr Wilson (hh) 17:06 5:50
28 Mario Mayo Sr Torrance 17:09 5:51
29 Mohamad Abi-kenari Sr Beverly Hills 17:11 5:52
30 Austin Burcham Sr Pacifica (gg) 17:14 5:53
31 Steve Sosa Jr Bolsa Grande 17:15 5:53
32 Luis Rodriguez Sr Hilltop 17:16 5:54
33 James Vu Jr La Quinta (wes) 17:19 5:55
34 Henry Hoffelt Sr Sacred Heart Cathe 17:20 5:55
35 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Santa Margarita 17:25 5:57
36 Raymond Gomez Jr Bolsa Grande 17:26 5:57
37 Carlos Hernandez Sr Bolsa Grande 17:27 5:57
38 Ethan Guerrero So Sacred Heart Cathe 17:29 5:58
39 Sean Byrne So Santa Margarita 17:31 5:59
40 Nathaniel Lara Jr Sacred Heart Cathe 17:32 5:59
41 Estaban Prado So Bolsa Grande 17:32 5:59
42 Robert Steele Jr South Pasadena 17:33 5:59
43 Dalton Han-pham Jr Beverly Hills 17:34 6:00
44 Raymond Gilmartin Sr South Pasadena 17:40 6:02
45 Ben Clark So South Pasadena 17:42 6:02
46 Andres Pina Jr Pacifica (gg) 17:45 6:03
47 Ricardo Ramirez Sr Wilson (hh) 17:45 6:03
48 Vincent Ramirez So Don Lugo 17:48 6:05
49 Hunter Childs Sr Bella Vista 17:51 6:06 6/7 15/37 2/17
50 Jared Kuwae Sr Torrance 17:57 6:08
51 Jaehyung Choi Jr South Pasadena 17:58 6:08
52 Tyler Gibson Sr Pacifica (gg) 17:59 6:08
53 Alex Ayala Sr Wilson (hh) 18:01 6:09
54 Manny Gil So Torrance 18:02 6:09
55 Cesar Castillo Sr Colton 18:02 6:09
56 Yiliang Wu So Wilson (hh) 18:02 6:09
57 Nathan Aquinaga So Pacifica (gg) 18:05 6:10
58 Edelbert Claudio Jr Sacred Heart Cathe 18:07 6:11
59 Caleb Ko Jr Torrance 18:07 6:11
60 Antony Nguyen Sr La Quinta (wes) 18:12 6:13
61 Issac Duran Sr Colton 18:12 6:13
62 Omar Saleh Sr Pacifica (gg) 18:14 6:13
63 Connor Sheridon Fr Sacred Heart Cathe 18:17 6:14
64 Steven Machado Sr Colton 18:18 6:15
65 Jose Tinoco Jr Mira Monte (bak) 18:18 6:15
66 Rodriguez Eduardo Sr Ridgeview 18:21 6:16
67 John Harvey Jr Torrance 18:23 6:16
68 Charles Strella Fr Sacred Heart Cathe 18:26 6:17
69 Andy Tran Sr La Quinta (wes) 18:29 6:18
70 Bryce Kaese So Santa Margarita 18:30 6:19
71 Julian Modesto So Wilson (hh) 18:31 6:19
72 Hector Leon Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:32 6:20
73 Juan Guerrero Jr Hilltop 18:45 6:24
74 Daniel Hong Sr Torrance 18:46 6:24
75 Bryan Hunter Sr El Capitan (lak) 18:52 6:26
76 Hieu Tran Jr Bolsa Grande 18:54 6:27
77 Cedric Ngo Jr La Quinta (wes) 18:58 6:28
78 Lopez Isaiah Jr Mira Monte (bak) 18:59 6:29
79 Eduardo Moreno Jr Mira Monte (bak) 19:00 6:29
80 Jacob Skytte So Pacifica (gg) 19:00 6:29
81 Dillen Padhiar Jr La Quinta (wes) 19:02 6:30
82 Tru Fulton So Santa Margarita 19:03 6:30
83 Cameron Myers Jr El Capitan (lak) 19:05 6:31
84 Alex Puentes Sr Bella Vista 19:07 6:31 7/7 22/37 4/11
85 Xavier Santos Jr Beverly Hills 19:09 6:32
86 Isaias Mondragon So Sierra Vista 19:10 6:32
87 Fidel Salgado Jr El Capitan (lak) 19:10 6:32
88 Kyle Scialpi Jr Santa Margarita 19:13 6:34
89 Joseph Kozuch Sr Sacred Heart Cathe 19:14 6:34
90 Victor Bucio Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:15 6:34
91 Jose Chavez Jr Mira Monte (bak) 19:16 6:35
92 Gerardo Vazquez Sr Hesperia 19:17 6:35
93 Daniel Rosas Jr Don Lugo 19:23 6:37
94 Luis Brito Sr Colton 19:26 6:38
95 Joey Hart Fr El Capitan (lak) 19:29 6:39
96 Julio Zarceno Jr Locke 19:30 6:39
97 William Martino So La Quinta (wes) 19:30 6:39
98 Mason Huynh Jr Bolsa Grande 19:30 6:39
99 Guzman Orlando Jr Ridgeview 19:33 6:40
100 Johan Lainez Jr Locke 19:52 6:47
101 Jose Murillo Sr Hesperia 19:54 6:48
102 Shipman Taylor Jr Arlington 19:55 6:48
103 Dayne Di Bella So Don Lugo 20:06 6:52
104 Bryan Berrios Jr Locke 20:10 6:53
105 Brian Flores Jr Locke 20:11 6:53
106 Victor Tran Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:15 6:55
107 Anthony Beaz So Sierra Vista 20:19 6:56
108 Alfredo Marez So Sierra Vista 20:19 6:56
109 Otalde Diego Jr Arlington 20:22 6:57
110 Fidel Castro Sr Mira Monte (bak) 20:27 6:59
111 Ivan Hernandez Jr Mira Monte (bak) 20:30 7:00
112 Espinoza Eduardo Sr Ridgeview 20:34 7:01
113 Christian Lopez Jr Tahquitz 20:35 7:02
114 Armando Sepulveda Sr Hilltop 20:48 7:06
115 Medine Giovanni Jr Arlington 20:50 7:07
116 Carlos Alvarado So Sierra Vista 20:50 7:07
117 Eric Ordaz Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:02 7:11
118 Angel Landa Jr Hesperia 21:10 7:13
119 Erick Maldonado Jr Locke 21:11 7:14
120 Josue Galindo Sr Hesperia 21:11 7:14
121 Kevin Longoria So Hilltop 21:19 7:17
122 Joshua Thistle Sr Hilltop 21:33 7:21
123 Canales Andrew Sr Ridgeview 21:40 7:24
124 Jose Abad Jr Arlington 21:42 7:24
125 Adan Martinez So Locke 21:48 7:26
126 Gerardo Angulo Sr Colton 21:55 7:29
127 Miguel Zepeda Sr Hesperia 21:56 7:29
128 Vicente Mariaca Sr Locke 22:12 7:35
129 Baez Martin Jr Arlington 22:14 7:35
130 Gabriel Mateus Sr Hilltop 22:28 7:40
131 Villa Lobos Juan Sr Ridgeview 22:33 7:42
132 Adrian Takahasi Sr Hilltop 22:52 7:48
133 Jacob Duran So Colton 23:14 7:56
134 Isaiah Partida Sr Tahquitz 23:58 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
83:11
16:38
5:41
73 Jaxon Clausen
Jr
16:07
5:30
5
Brendon Henkel
Sr
16:31
5:38
11
Jesse Smith
Sr
16:44
5:43
17
Eugene Kim
Jr
16:48
5:44
18
Brian Ford
Sr
17:01
5:48
22
Hunter Childs
Sr
17:51
6:06
46
Alex Puentes
Sr
19:07
6:31
80
2 Beverly Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
84:07
16:49
5:45
104 Jonathan Cohen
Jr
15:54
5:26
3
Jason Cohen
Jr
16:37
5:40
14
Shimon Dubner
Jr
16:51
5:45
19
Mohamad Abi-kenari
Sr
17:11
5:52
27
Dalton Han-pham
Jr
17:34
6:00
41
Xavier Santos
Jr
19:09
6:32
81




3 South Pasadena
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
85:13
17:03
5:49
125 Kieran Press-reynol
Jr
16:24
5:36
7
Oliver Chang
So
16:32
5:39
12
Francesco Fortunel
Fr
17:04
5:49
24
Robert Steele
Jr
17:33
5:59
40
Raymond Gilmartin
Sr
17:40
6:02
42
Ben Clark
So
17:42
6:02
43
Jaehyung Choi
Jr
17:58
6:08
48
4 Pacifica (gg)
4-8-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
87:06
17:25
5:57
179 Jacob Smith
Jr
16:03
5:29
4
Austin Burcham
Sr
17:14
5:53
28
Andres Pina
Jr
17:45
6:03
44
Tyler Gibson
Sr
17:59
6:08
49
Nathan Aquinaga
So
18:05
6:10
54
Omar Saleh
Sr
18:14
6:13
59
Jacob Skytte
So
19:00
6:29
76
4 Wilson (hh)
6-6-4-5-4
Gap: 1:51
87:05
17:25
5:57
179 Raul Cuevas
Sr
16:11
5:31
6
Paul Pfeiffer
Sr
17:06
5:50
25
Ricardo Ramirez
Sr
17:45
6:03
45
Alex Ayala
Sr
18:01
6:09
50
Yiliang Wu
So
18:02
6:09
53
Julian Modesto
So
18:31
6:19
68




6 Torrance
13-11-8-8-6
Gap: 1:05
88:17
17:39
6:02
203 Robert Williams
Jr
17:02
5:49
23
Mario Mayo
Sr
17:09
5:51
26
Jared Kuwae
Sr
17:57
6:08
47
Manny Gil
So
18:02
6:09
51
Caleb Ko
Jr
18:07
6:11
56
John Harvey
Jr
18:23
6:16
64
Daniel Hong
Sr
18:46
6:24
70
7 Bolsa Grande
14-12-9-6-7
Gap: 1:39
88:34
17:43
6:03
209 Steve Sosa
Jr
17:15
5:53
29
Raymond Gomez
Jr
17:26
5:57
34
Carlos Hernandez
Sr
17:27
5:57
35
Estaban Prado
So
17:32
5:59
39
Hieu Tran
Jr
18:54
6:27
72
Mason Huynh
Jr
19:30
6:39
92




8 Sacred Heart Cathe
16-13-13-9-8
Gap: 0:57
88:45
17:45
6:03
221 Henry Hoffelt
Sr
17:20
5:55
32
Ethan Guerrero
So
17:29
5:58
36
Nathaniel Lara
Jr
17:32
5:59
38
Edelbert Claudio
Jr
18:07
6:11
55
Connor Sheridon
Fr
18:17
6:14
60
Charles Strella
Fr
18:26
6:17
65
Joseph Kozuch
Sr
19:14
6:34
85
9 Santa Margarita
8-9-7-7-9
Gap: 2:36
88:56
17:47
6:04
223 Kyle Carey
So
16:27
5:37
8
Matthew Gonzalez
Jr
17:25
5:57
33
Sean Byrne
So
17:31
5:59
37
Bryce Kaese
So
18:30
6:19
67
Tru Fulton
So
19:03
6:30
78
Kyle Scialpi
Jr
19:13
6:34
84




10 La Quinta (wes)
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:28
89:28
17:54
6:06
237 Alex Janbo
Sr
16:30
5:38
10
James Vu
Jr
17:19
5:55
31
Antony Nguyen
Sr
18:12
6:13
57
Andy Tran
Sr
18:29
6:18
66
Cedric Ngo
Jr
18:58
6:28
73
Dillen Padhiar
Jr
19:02
6:30
77
William Martino
So
19:30
6:39
91
11 El Capitan (lak)
11-6-11-12-11
Gap: 2:29
90:30
18:06
6:11
264 Matt Machnov
Fr
16:41
5:42
15
Diego Mares
Jr
16:42
5:42
16
Bryan Hunter
Sr
18:52
6:26
71
Cameron Myers
Jr
19:05
6:31
79
Fidel Salgado
Jr
19:10
6:32
83
Joey Hart
Fr
19:29
6:39
89




12 Ridgeview
1-1-6-11-12
Gap: 4:52
90:44
18:09
6:12
274 Anthony Moronez
Sr
15:42
5:22
1
Ramon Flores
Sr
16:34
5:39
13
Rodriguez Eduardo
Sr
18:21
6:16
63
Guzman Orlando
Jr
19:33
6:40
93
Espinoza Eduardo
Sr
20:34
7:01
104
Canales Andrew
Sr
21:40
7:24
113
Villa Lobos Juan
Sr
22:33
7:42
121
13 Colton
12-15-14-13-13
Gap: 2:31
90:53
18:11
6:12
279 Dominick Borbon
Sr
16:55
5:46
20
Cesar Castillo
Sr
18:02
6:09
52
Issac Duran
Sr
18:12
6:13
58
Steven Machado
Sr
18:18
6:15
61
Luis Brito
Sr
19:26
6:38
88
Gerardo Angulo
Sr
21:55
7:29
116
Jacob Duran
So
23:14
7:56
123
14 Sierra Vista
2-5-12-14-14
Gap: 4:33
92:32
18:30
6:19
304 Cesar Burmudez
Sr
15:46
5:23
2
Otoniel Flores
Sr
16:58
5:47
21
Isaias Mondragon
So
19:10
6:32
82
Anthony Beaz
So
20:19
6:56
99
Alfredo Marez
So
20:19
6:56
100
Carlos Alvarado
So
20:50
7:07
107




15 Mira Monte (bak)
9-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:49
92:00
18:24
6:17
306 Jonathan Calderon
Sr
16:27
5:37
9
Jose Tinoco
Jr
18:18
6:15
62
Lopez Isaiah
Jr
18:59
6:29
74
Eduardo Moreno
Jr
19:00
6:29
75
Jose Chavez
Jr
19:16
6:35
86
Fidel Castro
Sr
20:27
6:59
102
Ivan Hernandez
Jr
20:30
7:00
103
16 Hilltop
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:17
99:41
19:56
6:48
427 Luis Rodriguez
Sr
17:16
5:54
30
Juan Guerrero
Jr
18:45
6:24
69
Armando Sepulveda
Sr
20:48
7:06
105
Kevin Longoria
So
21:19
7:17
111
Joshua Thistle
Sr
21:33
7:21
112
Gabriel Mateus
Sr
22:28
7:40
120
Adrian Takahasi
Sr
22:52
7:48
122
17 Locke
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:41
100:54
20:11
6:53
488 Julio Zarceno
Jr
19:30
6:39
90
Johan Lainez
Jr
19:52
6:47
94
Bryan Berrios
Jr
20:10
6:53
97
Brian Flores
Jr
20:11
6:53
98
Erick Maldonado
Jr
21:11
7:14
109
Adan Martinez
So
21:48
7:26
115
Vicente Mariaca
Sr
22:12
7:35
118
18 Hesperia
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:39
103:28
20:42
7:04
517 Gerardo Vazquez
Sr
19:17
6:35
87
Jose Murillo
Sr
19:54
6:48
95
Angel Landa
Jr
21:10
7:13
108
Josue Galindo
Sr
21:11
7:14
110
Miguel Zepeda
Sr
21:56
7:29
117








19 Arlington
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:19
105:03
21:01
7:10
536 Shipman Taylor
Jr
19:55
6:48
96
Otalde Diego
Jr
20:22
6:57
101
Medine Giovanni
Jr
20:50
7:07
106
Jose Abad
Jr
21:42
7:24
114
Baez Martin
Jr
22:14
7:35
119








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jayson Espinosa So Gabrielino 16:46 5:43
2 Justin Lack So Bella Vista 17:01 5:48 1/8 6/37 2/31
3 Nathaniel LaSalle So Bella Vista 17:04 5:49 2/8 8/37 1/26
4 Benjamin Blankenburg So Bella Vista 17:08 5:51 3/8 9/37 1/21
5 Bret Henkel So Bella Vista 17:08 5:51 4/8 10/37 1/16
6 Eduardo De La Torre So Santa Ana Valley 17:15 5:53
7 Hayden Low So Bella Vista 17:20 5:55 5/8 11/37 1/13
8 Russell Zelazo So Yosemite 17:21 5:55
9 Francisco Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 17:32 5:59
10 Ruben Gonzalez So Southwest (ec) 17:32 5:59
11 Nathan Garcia So Southwest (ec) 17:32 5:59
12 Noah Buttlar So Laguna Hills 17:35 6:00
13 Stepfan Ng So Gabrielino 17:46 6:04
14 Miguel Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 17:48 6:05
15 Christian Cottriel So Laguna Hills 17:53 6:06
16 Filip Weber So Laguna Hills 17:54 6:07
17 Dante Perez So El Dorado (pla) 17:57 6:08
18 Ryan Foundoulis So Laguna Hills 18:03 6:10
19 Erik Estrada So Sonora (lh) 18:06 6:11
20 Gregory Dylan So Alhambra (mar) 18:09 6:12
21 Daniel Ventura So Sonora (lh) 18:11 6:12
22 Dawson Do So Laguna Hills 18:11 6:12
23 Joseph Lowenstein So Bella Vista 18:12 6:13 6/8 19/37 1/10
24 Ethan Deuitch So El Dorado (pla) 18:13 6:13
25 Grant Walters So Laguna Hills 18:20 6:15
26 Jacob Wielenga So South Pasadena 18:23 6:16
27 Yonathan Hernandez So Santa Ana Valley 18:32 6:20
28 Joshua Alvarez So Damien 18:35 6:21
29 Ignacio Ochoa So Sierra Vista 18:37 6:21
30 Diego Gonzalez So Laguna Hills 18:39 6:22
31 Nick Ashby So Damien 18:46 6:24
32 Braden Cowell So Laguna Hills 18:47 6:25
33 Jacob Zhang So Irvine 18:58 6:28
34 Brandon Torres So Sierra Vista 18:58 6:28
35 Issac Rumohr So Yosemite 18:58 6:28
36 Oscar Mercado So Damien 18:58 6:28
37 Maxwell Dodd So Beverly Hills 18:59 6:29
38 James Masutani So Beverly Hills 19:02 6:30
39 Jose Tamayo So Santa Ana Valley 19:11 6:33
40 Alvin Nguyen So Ocean View 19:11 6:33
41 David Obrien So Yosemite 19:12 6:33
42 Seth Van Katwyk So Kimball 19:16 6:35
43 Zach Horan So Cathedral Catholic ( 19:19 6:36
44 Daniel Kim So South Pasadena 19:19 6:36
45 Jon Holcomb So West Valley (hem) 19:30 6:39
46 Chris Hatch So Bella Vista 19:30 6:39 7/8 25/37 2/7
47 Israel Castelan So Patriot 19:40 6:43
48 Matthew Fraijo So Sonora (lh) 19:41 6:43
49 Anthony Salazar So Sierra Vista 19:43 6:44
50 Bronn Olson So Palm Desert 19:45 6:44
51 Ruben Vasquez So Damien 19:51 6:46
52 Anthony Figueroa So Don Lugo 19:54 6:48
53 Jordan Davis So West Valley (hem) 19:55 6:48
54 Simon Stans So South Pasadena 19:59 6:49
55 Seyong Choi So Southwest (ec) 20:01 6:50
56 Jason Alvarez So Sierra Vista 20:02 6:50
57 Anant Natt So Royal 20:04 6:51
58 Jeremy Inducil So Irvine 20:06 6:52
59 Solomon Margo So Beverly Hills 20:09 6:53
60 Pablo Quintana So Sierra Vista 20:13 6:54
61 Tyler Robinson So Rancho Mirage 20:15 6:55
62 Miguel Santiago So Ocean View 20:17 6:55
63 Jonathan Navarro So Santa Ana Valley 20:27 6:59
64 Will Gerard So El Dorado (pla) 20:29 6:59
65 Tyler Sweeney So Cathedral Catholic ( 20:30 7:00
66 John Bybel So Laguna Hills 20:34 7:01
67 Jiovanni Valdivia So Sierra Vista 20:34 7:01
68 Nathaniel Martinez So South Pasadena 20:36 7:02
69 Jeremy Lilly So West Valley (hem) 20:38 7:03
70 Juan Leyva So Sierra Vista 20:42 7:04
71 Deondre Garcia So Irvine 20:46 7:05
72 Anton Keyvan So Irvine 20:47 7:06
73 Justin Valerio So Kimball 20:50 7:07
74 William Montelongo So Sierra Vista 20:55 7:08
75 John Gibb So Beverly Hills 20:56 7:09
76 Aaron Padilla So Garces 20:56 7:09
78 Juriel Matus So Santa Ana Valley 20:58 7:09
79 Kenneth Wang So South Pasadena 20:58 7:09
80 Octavio Ramalho So Kimball 21:03 7:11
81 Andrew Charlson So Royal 21:04 7:11
82 James Burns So Kimball 21:07 7:12
83 Eric Lopez So Saddleback 21:09 7:13
84 Ethan Vocal So Kimball 21:11 7:14
85 Demetrio Calderon So Kimball 21:12 7:14
86 Jorge Miranda So Sierra Vista 21:14 7:15
87 Sedric Doggett So West Valley (hem) 21:19 7:17
88 Lance Ochoa So Damien 21:25 7:19
89 Armando Ordenana So Don Lugo 21:30 7:20
90 Parker Groenke So Cathedral Catholic ( 21:35 7:22
91 Marcos Xochicale So Saddleback 21:40 7:24
92 Fox Stowe So Cathedral Catholic ( 21:51 7:27
93 Alex Khachigian So Palm Desert 21:54 7:28
94 Russell Carillo So Temescal Canyon 21:54 7:28
95 Branden Cruz So Sonora (lh) 21:55 7:29
96 Gabriel Padilla So Sierra Vista 21:56 7:29
97 Shane Maidlow So Sonora (lh) 21:59 7:30
98 Brian Zozaya So Damien 22:04 7:32
99 Daniel Lee So Irvine 22:10 7:34
100 Samuel Ng So South Pasadena 22:21 7:38
101 Nelson Huerta So Patriot 22:21 7:38
102 Caleb Gonzalez So Lakeside (le) 22:30 7:41
103 Jose Lopez So Patriot 22:33 7:42
104 Ivan Librado So Santa Ana Valley 22:35 7:42
105 Patrick Granahan So Cathedral Catholic ( 22:41 7:45
106 Noah Owen So Cathedral Catholic ( 22:43 7:45
107 Peter Cresci So Yosemite 22:46 7:46
108 Mark Guidroz So Irvine 22:50 7:48
109 Juan Martinez So Santa Ana Valley 22:54 7:49
110 Emmanuel Velasquez So Saddleback 23:01 7:51
111 Noah Lee Jr Beverly Hills 23:02 7:52
112 Steven Bautista So Sonora (lh) 23:12 7:55
113 Sahil Patne So Irvine 23:14 7:56
114 Ivan Fernandez So Buena Park 23:17 7:57
115 Gabriel Doninguez So Temescal Canyon 23:18 7:57
116 Trenton Marsh So Ocean View 23:19 7:57
117 Cameron Ludwick So Garces 23:24 7:59
118 Natthan Rodriguez So Hesperia 23:26 8:00
119 Jock Petergon So Lakeside (le) 23:30 8:01
120 Noah Hendley So Lakeside (le) 23:33 8:02
121 Bryan Ly So Irvine 23:34 8:03
122 Jose Mejia So Saddleback 23:39 8:04
123 Hassan Aboukadijeh So Irvine 24:21 8:19
124 Raymon Bacera Sr Damien 24:32 8:22
125 Higinio Ramirez So North Monterey 24:35 8:23
126 Jatin Behar So Ocean View 24:46 8:27
127 Christian Willden So Yosemite 25:02 8:33
128 Steven Ray So Patriot 25:03 8:33
129 Hank Cox So Patriot 25:13 8:36
130 Josh Sedora So Palm Desert 25:15 8:37
131 Logan Shalit So Milken Comm. 25:19 8:38
132 Tyler Christensen So Kimball 25:41 8:46
133 Jordan Vicze So Bella Vista 25:42 8:46 8/8 37/37 5/5
134 Devin De Lafuente So Sierra Vista 25:53 8:50
135 Jafet Ortiz So North Monterey 26:16 8:58
136 Yoel Sanchez So North Monterey 27:11 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
85:41
17:08
5:51
16 Justin Lack
So
17:01
5:48
1
Nathaniel LaSalle
So
17:04
5:49
2
Benjamin Blankenburg
So
17:08
5:51
3
Bret Henkel
So
17:08
5:51
4
Hayden Low
So
17:20
5:55
6
Joseph Lowenstein
So
18:12
6:13
17
Chris Hatch
So
19:30
6:39
36
2 Laguna Hills
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:36
89:36
17:55
6:07
61 Noah Buttlar
So
17:35
6:00
9
Christian Cottriel
So
17:53
6:06
11
Filip Weber
So
17:54
6:07
12
Ryan Foundoulis
So
18:03
6:10
13
Dawson Do
So
18:11
6:12
16
Grant Walters
So
18:20
6:15
18
Diego Gonzalez
So
18:39
6:22
23
3 Santa Ana Valley
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:56
90:18
18:04
6:10
74 Eduardo De La Torre
So
17:15
5:53
5
Francisco Sanchez
So
17:32
5:59
8
Miguel Sanchez
So
17:48
6:05
10
Yonathan Hernandez
So
18:32
6:20
20
Jose Tamayo
So
19:11
6:33
31
Jonathan Navarro
So
20:27
6:59
46
Juriel Matus
So
20:58
7:09
55
4 Sierra Vista
8-7-7-5-4
Gap: 1:36
97:33
19:31
6:40
174 Ignacio Ochoa
So
18:37
6:21
22
Brandon Torres
So
18:58
6:28
26
Anthony Salazar
So
19:43
6:44
39
Jason Alvarez
So
20:02
6:50
42
Pablo Quintana
So
20:13
6:54
45
Jiovanni Valdivia
So
20:34
7:01
48
Juan Leyva
So
20:42
7:04
50
4 Damien
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 2:50
97:35
19:31
6:40
174 Joshua Alvarez
So
18:35
6:21
21
Nick Ashby
So
18:46
6:24
24
Oscar Mercado
So
18:58
6:28
28
Ruben Vasquez
So
19:51
6:46
40
Lance Ochoa
So
21:25
7:19
61
Brian Zozaya
So
22:04
7:32
66
Raymon Bacera
Sr
24:32
8:22
78
6 Sonora (lh)
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:53
99:52
19:58
6:49
196 Erik Estrada
So
18:06
6:11
14
Daniel Ventura
So
18:11
6:12
15
Matthew Fraijo
So
19:41
6:43
38
Branden Cruz
So
21:55
7:29
64
Shane Maidlow
So
21:59
7:30
65
Steven Bautista
So
23:12
7:55
76




7 South Pasadena
6-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:35
99:15
19:51
6:46
200 Jacob Wielenga
So
18:23
6:16
19
Daniel Kim
So
19:19
6:36
35
Simon Stans
So
19:59
6:49
41
Nathaniel Martinez
So
20:36
7:02
49
Kenneth Wang
So
20:58
7:09
56
Samuel Ng
So
22:21
7:38
68




8 Yosemite
3-5-4-7-8
Gap: 7:41
103:19
20:40
7:03
218 Russell Zelazo
So
17:21
5:55
7
Issac Rumohr
So
18:58
6:28
27
David Obrien
So
19:12
6:33
32
Peter Cresci
So
22:46
7:46
73
Christian Willden
So
25:02
8:33
79








9 Beverly Hills
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:03
102:08
20:26
6:58
232 Maxwell Dodd
So
18:59
6:29
29
James Masutani
So
19:02
6:30
30
Solomon Margo
So
20:09
6:53
44
John Gibb
So
20:56
7:09
54
Noah Lee
Jr
23:02
7:52
75








10 Irvine
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:12
102:47
20:33
7:01
238 Jacob Zhang
So
18:58
6:28
25
Jeremy Inducil
So
20:06
6:52
43
Deondre Garcia
So
20:46
7:05
51
Anton Keyvan
So
20:47
7:06
52
Daniel Lee
So
22:10
7:34
67
Mark Guidroz
So
22:50
7:48
74
Sahil Patne
So
23:14
7:56
77
11 Kimball
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
103:27
20:41
7:04
260 Seth Van Katwyk
So
19:16
6:35
33
Justin Valerio
So
20:50
7:07
53
Octavio Ramalho
So
21:03
7:11
57
James Burns
So
21:07
7:12
58
Ethan Vocal
So
21:11
7:14
59
Demetrio Calderon
So
21:12
7:14
60
Tyler Christensen
So
25:41
8:46
82
12 Cathedral Catholic (
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:22
105:56
21:11
7:14
277 Zach Horan
So
19:19
6:36
34
Tyler Sweeney
So
20:30
7:00
47
Parker Groenke
So
21:35
7:22
62
Fox Stowe
So
21:51
7:27
63
Patrick Granahan
So
22:41
7:45
71
Noah Owen
So
22:43
7:45
72




13 Patriot
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:33
114:50
22:58
7:50
337 Israel Castelan
So
19:40
6:43
37
Nelson Huerta
So
22:21
7:38
69
Jose Lopez
So
22:33
7:42
70
Steven Ray
So
25:03
8:33
80
Hank Cox
So
25:13
8:36
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Ellis Jr Laguna Hills 16:54 5:46
2 Pablo Quinonez Jr Ocean View 17:33 5:59
3 Eddie Wertz Sr Esperanza 17:41 6:02
4 Cameron Holland Jr Bella Vista 17:41 6:02 1/14 13/37 4/26
5 Keoni Rodriguez Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 17:53 6:06
6 Dayton Miers Jr Bella Vista 17:59 6:08 2/14 16/37 1/26
7 Rodrigo Leal Jr Laguna Hills 17:59 6:08
8 Benjamin Sharer Jr Bella Vista 18:00 6:09 3/14 17/37 1/23
9 William Walker Sr South Pasadena 18:03 6:10
10 Kevin Gonzalez Jr Bella Vista 18:04 6:10 4/14 18/37 1/21
11 Grant Brannigan Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 18:06 6:11
12 Dominic Catanzaro Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 18:08 6:11
13 Amador Lagunas Sr South Pasadena 18:13 6:13
14 Jesse Lozano Fr Alemany 18:15 6:14
15 Matt Juarez Jr Damien 18:19 6:15
16 Daniel Guerrero Jr Ocean View 18:21 6:16
17 Jacob Itchon Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 18:23 6:16
18 Kyle Oda Sr South Pasadena 18:24 6:17
19 Alejandro Tepayotl Jr Ocean View 18:26 6:17
20 Justin Kim Jr Irvine 18:33 6:20
21 Jackson Contreras Sr Bella Vista 18:36 6:21 5/14 20/37 1/17
22 Axel Vargas Sr Ocean View 18:41 6:23
23 Chris Bonner Jr Sultana 18:43 6:23
24 Alexander Huynh Jr Laguna Hills 18:46 6:24
25 Nathan Wilch Jr Esperanza 18:46 6:24
26 Jonathan Zoquiapa Sr Ocean View 18:49 6:25
27 Nasir Asad Sr Irvine 18:50 6:26
28 Cameron Joseph Jr Laguna Hills 18:51 6:26
29 Steven Fick Sr Esperanza 18:53 6:27
30 Fernando Perez Jr Esperanza 18:57 6:28
31 Charles Joseph Jr Laguna Hills 18:58 6:28
32 Andrew Saldana Jr Don Lugo 18:59 6:29
33 Nathaniel Slaughter Jr Bella Vista 19:00 6:29 6/14 21/37 1/14
34 Daniel Ku Jr Irvine 19:03 6:30
35 Angel Castro Fr Alemany 19:04 6:30
36 Cade Wright Sr Rio Americano 19:04 6:30
37 Isaac Gonzalez Jr Alemany 19:05 6:31
38 Deigo Esparza Jr Buena Park 19:05 6:31
39 Jedd Ulan Sr Moorpark 19:07 6:31
40 Alec Gonzalez Jr Patriot 19:07 6:31
41 Nicolas Villanueva Jr Sacred Heart Cathe 19:08 6:32
42 Dylan Mcgarvey Jr Bonita 19:10 6:32
43 Parker Shapen Jr Esperanza 19:12 6:33
44 Matthew Greisen Sr Bella Vista 19:15 6:34 7/14 23/37 1/12
45 Gavin Williams Jr Moorpark 19:18 6:35
46 Chris Minning Sr South Pasadena 19:20 6:36
47 Thomas Roussel Jr Bella Vista 19:29 6:39 8/14 24/37 1/11
48 Colin Schwantner Jr South Pasadena 19:30 6:39
49 Kevin Correa Sr Ocean View 19:36 6:41
50 Matthew Pelletieri Jr Alemany 19:37 6:42
51 Abhinav Kondaji Jr Irvine 19:37 6:42
52 Hector Elizzarraz Sr Buena Park 19:37 6:42
53 Derick Gutirrez Jr Bonita 19:37 6:42
54 Joseph Tesfai Jr Beverly Hills 19:38 6:42
55 Alec Robles Sr Buena Park 19:39 6:42
56 Joseph Lovison Jr Ocean View 19:40 6:43
57 Chad Mowers Jr Bella Vista 19:41 6:43 9/14 26/37 1/10
58 Erick Mercer Jr Alemany 19:41 6:43
59 Kyle Luu Jr Irvine 19:42 6:43
60 Paul Yang Jr Irvine 19:42 6:43
61 Francisco Lopez Sr Temescal Canyon 19:45 6:44
62 Jorge Perez Jr Buena Park 19:47 6:45
63 Miko Alitagtag Sr Irvine 19:47 6:45
64 Robert Santiago Sr Moorpark 19:48 6:45
65 Joseph Miller Jr Damien 19:53 6:47
66 Mustafa Hijaz Sr Moorpark 19:53 6:47
67 Stephen Otremba Jr Alemany 19:58 6:49
68 Brandon Tran Jr Sacred Heart Cathe 20:02 6:50
69 Mina Botros Sr Bloomington (blo) 20:02 6:50
70 Owen Bister Jr Rio Americano 20:04 6:51
71 Matthew Graciano Jr Laguna Hills 20:07 6:52
72 Aaron Quini Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 20:07 6:52
73 Elisha Dayag Jr West Valley (hem) 20:08 6:52
74 Nolan Arotcharen Jr Ocean View 20:10 6:53
75 Kevin Girard Jr Bonita 20:10 6:53
76 Manuel Alcaraz Jr Buena Park 20:13 6:54
77 Andrew Shade Sr Bella Vista 20:15 6:55 10/14 27/37 1/6
78 Ridley Mustain Jr Sultana 20:16 6:55
79 Christopher Anders Sr Moorpark 20:16 6:55
80 Thomas Lazar Jr Yosemite 20:17 6:55
81 Robert Ruiz Fr Alemany 20:19 6:56
82 Wayne Monical Jr South Pasadena 20:21 6:57
83 Daniel Leka Sr Bonita 20:22 6:57
84 Angelo Carmango Sr Palm Desert 20:25 6:58
85 Thomas Sanders Jr Moorpark 20:29 6:59
86 Nathan Shaldone Sr Rio Americano 20:32 7:00
87 Jimmy Nguyen Jr Don Lugo 20:34 7:01
88 Maxwell Bramlett Sr Sacred Heart Cathe 20:37 7:02
89 Kyle Nelles Jr Palm Desert 20:39 7:03
90 Andrew Chapin Sr Esperanza 20:41 7:04
91 Chase Standage Jr Moorpark 20:41 7:04
92 Vincent Vang Jr Bonita 20:42 7:04
93 Robbie Herndon Sr Bonita 20:44 7:05
94 Jacob Morrison Jr Sultana 20:47 7:06
95 Ryan Peterson Jr Bonita 20:48 7:06
96 Kenne Lopez Jr Don Lugo 20:49 7:06
97 Tyler Maa Jr Moorpark 20:50 7:07
98 Chris Garibaldi Jr Bonita 20:50 7:07
99 Jason Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 20:50 7:07 11/14 28/37 1/3
100 Michael Garrett Jr Temescal Canyon 20:51 7:07
101 Kyle Shimokochi Sr South Pasadena 20:55 7:08
102 Marco Valdez Sr West Valley (hem) 20:59 7:10
103 Cody Imsande Jr Laguna Hills 21:00 7:10
104 Tajinder Singh Jr Bloomington (blo) 21:02 7:11
105 Jonas Schmucker Sr Sultana 21:03 7:11
106 Yudai Shinkawa Jr Irvine 21:05 7:12
107 Abraham Gomez Jr Buena Park 21:05 7:12
108 Vikiet Phan Sr Irvine 21:06 7:12
109 Travis Wood Sr Yosemite 21:06 7:12
110 Trevor Wood Sr Yosemite 21:06 7:12
111 Jeremy Segal Jr Beverly Hills 21:10 7:13
112 Vincent LaFe Jr Bella Vista 21:11 7:14 12/14 30/37 1/1
113 Matthew Rushing Jr Don Lugo 21:12 7:14
114 Daniel Alvarez Sr Bonita 21:13 7:14
115 Levi Flores Sr Patriot 21:14 7:15
116 Garrett Salyer Sr Bella Vista 21:16 7:15 13/14 31/37 1/1
117 Michael Vanbalinghe Sr Yosemite 21:17 7:16
118 Sebastien Whetsel Sr South Pasadena 21:19 7:17
119 Cory Qualls Jr Patriot 21:20 7:17
120 Michael Moore Jr Sultana 21:21 7:17
121 Miquel Cruz Jr Rio Americano 21:21 7:17
122 Jake Simenhoff Sr Milken Comm. 21:23 7:18
123 Omar Mann Jr Irvine 21:24 7:18
124 Joseph Machado Sr Garces 21:26 7:19
125 Ben Landry Sr Palm Desert 21:27 7:19
126 Paul Esposito Sr Yosemite 21:29 7:20
127 Samuel Penuelas Jr Temescal Canyon 21:35 7:22
128 Miguel Ortega Sr Patriot 21:37 7:23
129 James Dyke So Laguna Hills 21:39 7:23
130 Reuben Bravo Sr Moorpark 21:41 7:24
131 Nicolo Magallanes Sr Buena Park 21:41 7:24
132 Dominic Castro Jr Moorpark 21:42 7:24
133 Terence Zegarra Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 21:52 7:28
134 Joshua Magana Sr Patriot 21:52 7:28
135 Anthony Robert Jr Esperanza 21:53 7:28
136 James Bernal Jr Damien 21:58 7:30
137 Jack Parkinson Sr South Pasadena 22:00 7:31
138 Chase Costamanga Sr Garces 22:08 7:33
139 Emmanuel Alvarado Jr Patriot 22:09 7:34
140 Alex Jara So Bloomington (blo) 22:09 7:34
141 Ramsey Ghazzawi Jr Bonita 22:14 7:35
142 Sean Nelson Sr Rio Americano 22:14 7:35
143 Blake Haley Sr Garces 22:23 7:38
144 Samuel Chung Jr Irvine 22:35 7:42
145 Adrian Garcia Sr Bloomington (blo) 22:37 7:43
146 Julian Rivera So Garces 22:41 7:45
147 Chris Harris Sr Rio Americano 22:47 7:47
148 Alejandro Garcia Sr Buena Park 22:48 7:47
149 Juan Martinez Jr Buena Park 22:50 7:48
150 Josh Hadden Sr Patriot 22:51 7:48
151 Eytan Mizrahi Jr Beverly Hills 22:52 7:48
152 Dalin Haas Jr Yosemite 22:57 7:50
153 Kevin Wilkinson Jr Alemany 22:57 7:50
154 Seffi Harel Jr Milken Comm. 23:03 7:52
155 Joseph Hong Jr Palm Desert 23:04 7:52
156 David Martinez Sr Patriot 23:09 7:54
157 Ray Jara Jr Patriot 23:11 7:55
158 Nicholas Romo Sr Ocean View 23:15 7:56
159 Grant Penner Jr Bella Vista 23:20 7:58 14/14 35/37 1/1
160 Christian Martinez Sr Temescal Canyon 23:22 7:58
161 Cole Shalauta So Laguna Hills 23:32 8:02
162 Quentin Lawrence Jr Yosemite 23:38 8:04
163 Michael Ben-iftah Jr Beverly Hills 23:40 8:05
164 Luis Contreras Jr Patriot 23:52 8:09
165 Pablo Ortiz Sr San Bernardino 24:12 8:16
166 Martin Sotelo Jr Laguna Hills 24:46 8:27
167 Joseph Castaneda Jr Don Lugo 24:58 8:31
168 Jovani Lopez Sr San Bernardino 25:09 8:35
169 Carlos Rodas Sr Alemany 25:27 8:41
170 Mateo Estling Jr Laguna Hills 26:24 9:01
171 Naryan Black Sr Yosemite 26:49 9:09
172 Anthony Aarellano Jr Bloomington (blo) 27:13 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
90:20
18:04
6:10
48 Cameron Holland
Jr
17:41
6:02
4
Dayton Miers
Jr
17:59
6:08
6
Benjamin Sharer
Jr
18:00
6:09
8
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
18:04
6:10
10
Jackson Contreras
Sr
18:36
6:21
20
Nathaniel Slaughter
Jr
19:00
6:29
32
Matthew Greisen
Sr
19:15
6:34
42
2 Ocean View
2-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:16
91:50
18:22
6:16
81 Pablo Quinonez
Jr
17:33
5:59
2
Daniel Guerrero
Jr
18:21
6:16
15
Alejandro Tepayotl
Jr
18:26
6:17
18
Axel Vargas
Sr
18:41
6:23
21
Jonathan Zoquiapa
Sr
18:49
6:25
25
Kevin Correa
Sr
19:36
6:41
46
Joseph Lovison
Jr
19:40
6:43
52
3 Laguna Hills
1-1-3-4-3
Gap: 2:04
91:28
18:18
6:15
88 James Ellis
Jr
16:54
5:46
1
Rodrigo Leal
Jr
17:59
6:08
7
Alexander Huynh
Jr
18:46
6:24
23
Cameron Joseph
Jr
18:51
6:26
27
Charles Joseph
Jr
18:58
6:28
30
Matthew Graciano
Jr
20:07
6:52
63
Cody Imsande
Jr
21:00
7:10
84
4 Cathedral Catholic (
5-3-2-2-4
Gap: 2:14
92:37
18:31
6:19
108 Keoni Rodriguez
Jr
17:53
6:06
5
Grant Brannigan
Sr
18:06
6:11
11
Dominic Catanzaro
Jr
18:08
6:11
12
Jacob Itchon
Sr
18:23
6:16
16
Aaron Quini
Jr
20:07
6:52
64
Terence Zegarra
Jr
21:52
7:28
99




5 Esperanza
3-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:31
93:29
18:42
6:23
125 Eddie Wertz
Sr
17:41
6:02
3
Nathan Wilch
Jr
18:46
6:24
24
Steven Fick
Sr
18:53
6:27
28
Fernando Perez
Jr
18:57
6:28
29
Parker Shapen
Jr
19:12
6:33
41
Andrew Chapin
Sr
20:41
7:04
76
Anthony Robert
Jr
21:53
7:28
101
6 South Pasadena
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:27
93:30
18:42
6:23
128 William Walker
Sr
18:03
6:10
9
Amador Lagunas
Sr
18:13
6:13
13
Kyle Oda
Sr
18:24
6:17
17
Chris Minning
Sr
19:20
6:36
44
Colin Schwantner
Jr
19:30
6:39
45
Wayne Monical
Jr
20:21
6:57
71
Kyle Shimokochi
Sr
20:55
7:08
83
7 Irvine
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:09
95:45
19:09
6:32
180 Justin Kim
Jr
18:33
6:20
19
Nasir Asad
Sr
18:50
6:26
26
Daniel Ku
Jr
19:03
6:30
33
Abhinav Kondaji
Jr
19:37
6:42
48
Kyle Luu
Jr
19:42
6:43
54
Paul Yang
Jr
19:42
6:43
55
Miko Alitagtag
Sr
19:47
6:45
57
8 Alemany
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:26
95:42
19:08
6:32
184 Jesse Lozano
Fr
18:15
6:14
14
Angel Castro
Fr
19:04
6:30
34
Isaac Gonzalez
Jr
19:05
6:31
36
Matthew Pelletieri
Jr
19:37
6:42
47
Erick Mercer
Jr
19:41
6:43
53
Stephen Otremba
Jr
19:58
6:49
60
Robert Ruiz
Fr
20:19
6:56
70
9 Buena Park
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:08
98:21
19:40
6:43
259 Deigo Esparza
Jr
19:05
6:31
37
Hector Elizzarraz
Sr
19:37
6:42
49
Alec Robles
Sr
19:39
6:42
51
Jorge Perez
Jr
19:47
6:45
56
Manuel Alcaraz
Jr
20:13
6:54
66
Abraham Gomez
Jr
21:05
7:12
87
Nicolo Magallanes
Sr
21:41
7:24
98
10 Moorpark
13-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:09
98:22
19:40
6:43
266 Jedd Ulan
Sr
19:07
6:31
38
Gavin Williams
Jr
19:18
6:35
43
Robert Santiago
Sr
19:48
6:45
58
Mustafa Hijaz
Sr
19:53
6:47
59
Christopher Anders
Sr
20:16
6:55
68
Thomas Sanders
Jr
20:29
6:59
73
Chase Standage
Jr
20:41
7:04
77
11 Bonita
15-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:32
100:01
20:00
6:50
305 Dylan Mcgarvey
Jr
19:10
6:32
40
Derick Gutirrez
Jr
19:37
6:42
50
Kevin Girard
Jr
20:10
6:53
65
Daniel Leka
Sr
20:22
6:57
72
Vincent Vang
Jr
20:42
7:04
78
Robbie Herndon
Sr
20:44
7:05
79
Ryan Peterson
Jr
20:48
7:06
81
12 Sultana
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:38
102:10
20:26
6:58
349 Chris Bonner
Jr
18:43
6:23
22
Ridley Mustain
Jr
20:16
6:55
67
Jacob Morrison
Jr
20:47
7:06
80
Jonas Schmucker
Sr
21:03
7:11
86
Michael Moore
Jr
21:21
7:17
94








13 Rio Americano
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:10
103:15
20:39
7:03
370 Cade Wright
Sr
19:04
6:30
35
Owen Bister
Jr
20:04
6:51
62
Nathan Shaldone
Sr
20:32
7:00
74
Miquel Cruz
Jr
21:21
7:17
95
Sean Nelson
Sr
22:14
7:35
104
Chris Harris
Sr
22:47
7:47
106




14 Don Lugo
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:59
106:32
21:18
7:16
388 Andrew Saldana
Jr
18:59
6:29
31
Jimmy Nguyen
Jr
20:34
7:01
75
Kenne Lopez
Jr
20:49
7:06
82
Matthew Rushing
Jr
21:12
7:14
90
Joseph Castaneda
Jr
24:58
8:31
110








15 Patriot
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:45
105:10
21:02
7:11
420 Alec Gonzalez
Jr
19:07
6:31
39
Levi Flores
Sr
21:14
7:15
91
Cory Qualls
Jr
21:20
7:17
93
Miguel Ortega
Sr
21:37
7:23
97
Joshua Magana
Sr
21:52
7:28
100
Emmanuel Alvarado
Jr
22:09
7:34
102
Josh Hadden
Sr
22:51
7:48
107
16 Yosemite
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:12
105:15
21:03
7:11
434 Thomas Lazar
Jr
20:17
6:55
69
Travis Wood
Sr
21:06
7:12
88
Trevor Wood
Sr
21:06
7:12
89
Michael Vanbalinghe
Sr
21:17
7:16
92
Paul Esposito
Sr
21:29
7:20
96
Dalin Haas
Jr
22:57
7:50
108
Quentin Lawrence
Jr
23:38
8:04
109
17 Bloomington (blo)
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 7:11
113:03
22:37
7:43
465 Mina Botros
Sr
20:02
6:50
61
Tajinder Singh
Jr
21:02
7:11
85
Alex Jara
So
22:09
7:34
103
Adrian Garcia
Sr
22:37
7:43
105
Anthony Aarellano
Jr
27:13
9:17
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
97:40
19:32
6:40
18 Nathaniel Slaughter
Jr
19:00
6:29
1
Matthew Greisen
Sr
19:15
6:34
2
Thomas Roussel
Jr
19:29
6:39
3
Chad Mowers
Jr
19:41
6:43
4
Andrew Shade
Sr
20:15
6:55
8
Jason Kuphaldt
Jr
20:50
7:07
15
Vincent LaFe
Jr
21:11
7:14
19
2 Irvine
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
103:04
20:37
7:02
67 Paul Yang
Jr
19:42
6:43
5
Miko Alitagtag
Sr
19:47
6:45
6
Yudai Shinkawa
Jr
21:05
7:12
17
Vikiet Phan
Sr
21:06
7:12
18
Omar Mann
Jr
21:24
7:18
21
Samuel Chung
Jr
22:35
7:42
27




3 Moorpark
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
105:23
21:05
7:12
79 Thomas Sanders
Jr
20:29
6:59
9
Chase Standage
Jr
20:41
7:04
10
Tyler Maa
Jr
20:50
7:07
13
Reuben Bravo
Sr
21:41
7:24
23
Dominic Castro
Jr
21:42
7:24
24








4 Bonita
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
105:49
21:10
7:13
83 Robbie Herndon
Sr
20:44
7:05
11
Ryan Peterson
Jr
20:48
7:06
12
Chris Garibaldi
Jr
20:50
7:07
14
Daniel Alvarez
Sr
21:13
7:14
20
Ramsey Ghazzawi
Jr
22:14
7:35
26








5 Laguna Hills
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:39
111:04
22:13
7:35
109 Matthew Graciano
Jr
20:07
6:52
7
Cody Imsande
Jr
21:00
7:10
16
James Dyke
So
21:39
7:23
22
Cole Shalauta
So
23:32
8:02
31
Martin Sotelo
Jr
24:46
8:27
33
Mateo Estling
Jr
26:24
9:01
34




6 Patriot
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
115:12
23:02
7:52
144 Emmanuel Alvarado
Jr
22:09
7:34
25
Josh Hadden
Sr
22:51
7:48
28
David Martinez
Sr
23:09
7:54
29
Ray Jara
Jr
23:11
7:55
30
Luis Contreras
Jr
23:52
8:09
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edwin Montes Fr Ocean View 16:50 5:45
2 Tristan King Fr Bella Vista 16:54 5:46 1/8 5/37 2/30
3 Damian King Fr Bella Vista 17:34 6:00 2/8 12/37 1/25
4 Spencer Cochran Fr Bella Vista 17:42 6:02 3/8 14/37 1/20
5 Jacob Sanchez Fr El Dorado (pla) 17:45 6:03
6 Gonzalez Rury Fr Arlington 17:49 6:05
7 Johnathan Giovanazz Fr Colony 17:59 6:08
8 Skyler Hudson Fr Gabrielino 18:02 6:09
9 Matthew Farruggio Fr Sacred Heart Cathe 18:09 6:12
10 Cole Nakanishi Fr Sacred Heart Cathe 18:15 6:14
11 Andrew Young Fr Colony 18:15 6:14
12 Jason St. Pierre Fr Ocean View 18:18 6:15
13 Kyle Alcantar Fr West Valley (hem) 18:19 6:15
14 Matthew Wong Fr Gabrielino 18:29 6:18
15 Hayden Brown Fr Colony 18:30 6:19
16 Adrian Orejana Fr South Torrance 18:32 6:20
17 Gabriel Vargas Fr Wasco 18:32 6:20
18 Bryan Castillo Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:33 6:20
19 John Soler Fr Sacred Heart Cathe 18:41 6:23
20 Bradley Vega Fr Colony 18:44 6:24
21 Nathaniel Horne Fr Sacred Heart Cathe 18:52 6:26
22 Miguel Hernandez Fr Ocean View 18:56 6:28
23 Cory Nicholson Fr Ocean View 18:58 6:28
24 Trevor Goodenough Fr Damien 18:58 6:28
25 Antonio Calderon Fr John Glenn 18:58 6:28
26 Ruben Lopez Fr Rosemead 19:01 6:29
27 Meranda Cristian Fr Arlington 19:02 6:30
28 Allen Zeng Fr Calabasas 19:03 6:30
29 Henry Peterson Fr Sacred Heart Cathe 19:17 6:35
30 Abel Ramos Fr Patriot 19:19 6:36
31 George Orduno Fr South Torrance 19:21 6:36
32 Ivan Ramirez-melcho Fr El Capitan (lak) 19:24 6:37
33 Aaron Lee Fr South Torrance 19:30 6:39
34 Nathan Otter Fr El Capitan (lak) 19:32 6:40
35 Adrian Sanchez Fr Colony 19:33 6:40
36 Tyler Johnson Fr El Dorado (pla) 19:36 6:41
37 Angel Juarez Fr Colony 19:37 6:42
38 Jason Tong Fr Sacred Heart Cathe 19:43 6:44
39 Lawrence Wu Fr Sacred Heart Cathe 19:43 6:44
40 Lukas Berhe Fr South Torrance 19:43 6:44
41 Tyler Vasquez Fr Hanford West 19:46 6:45
42 Quinn Kato Fr South Torrance 19:47 6:45
43 Leland Hayley Fr El Capitan (lak) 19:48 6:45
44 Benny Ruiz Fr Rosemead 19:51 6:46
45 Richard To Fr Rosemead 19:57 6:49
46 Christian Llmas Fr Wilson (hh) 20:00 6:50
47 Ethan Conti Fr Yosemite 20:00 6:50
48 Nathan Lopez Fr Patriot 20:01 6:50
49 Steven Acevedo Fr Rosemead 20:02 6:50
50 Ryan Taylor Fr South Torrance 20:05 6:51
51 Miles Harris Fr Royal 20:08 6:52
52 Zach Flores Fr West Valley (hem) 20:09 6:53
53 Billy Vuong Fr Rosemead 20:11 6:53
54 Yunsik Choi Fr El Dorado (pla) 20:12 6:54
55 Noah Yudelevitch Fr Calabasas 20:16 6:55
56 Joey Lilly Fr West Valley (hem) 20:25 6:58
57 Benito Fregoso Fr San Bernardino 20:27 6:59
58 Kevin Tessier Fr Damien 20:28 6:59
59 David Flores Fr Don Lugo 20:37 7:02
60 Patrick Bennett Fr El Dorado (pla) 20:38 7:03
61 Austin Barber Fr El Dorado (pla) 20:39 7:03
62 Quinn Kurek Fr South Torrance 20:39 7:03
63 Marc Wong Fr Sacred Heart Cathe 20:40 7:03
64 Noah Lacy Fr Ocean View 20:41 7:04
65 Timothy Hu So Rosemead 20:44 7:05
66 Clement Shih Fr Wilson (hh) 20:45 7:05
67 Michael Shaw Fr South Torrance 20:51 7:07
68 Isiah Osi Fr West Valley (hem) 20:53 7:08
69 Henry Curley Fr Yosemite 20:54 7:08
70 Avin Franklin Fr Calabasas 20:58 7:09
71 Dylan Schepp Fr Sacred Heart Cathe 21:00 7:10
72 Kenny Sherb Fr El Dorado (pla) 21:02 7:11
73 Adolfo Cisneros Fr Hilltop 21:02 7:11
74 Toby Pindus Fr Milken Comm. 21:03 7:11
75 Kelly Howard Fr Colony 21:06 7:12
76 Joshua Ford Fr Bella Vista 21:10 7:13 4/8 29/37 8/14
77 Breac Watson Fr Ocean View 21:16 7:15
78 Gregory Chan Fr South Torrance 21:17 7:16
79 Nate Shaby Fr Milken Comm. 21:18 7:16
80 Sebastian Saldivar Fr Ocean View 21:21 7:17
81 Nicholas Tong Fr Sacred Heart Cathe 21:21 7:17
82 Connor Dimech Jr South Torrance 21:25 7:19
83 Angel Escobar Fr Independence (bak) 21:30 7:20
84 Tyler Cline Fr Patriot 21:30 7:20
85 Antonio Gomez Fr Patriot 21:31 7:21
86 Joseph Sakata Jr South Torrance 21:35 7:22
87 Oen Navarro Fr Gahr 21:36 7:22
88 Brian Carpio Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:42 7:24
89 Ruben Moreno Fr Patriot 21:47 7:26
90 Bryan Gutierrez Fr Bella Vista 21:53 7:28 5/8 32/37 8/12
91 Isaac Lopez Fr West Valley (hem) 21:57 7:29
92 Jesse Garcia Fr Gahr 22:00 7:31
93 Tyler Hellwig Fr Yosemite 22:04 7:32
94 Julius Demara Fr Hilltop 22:05 7:32
95 Carlos Ocampo Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:13 7:35
96 Jared Tholl Fr Independence (bak) 22:13 7:35
97 Zachary Conwell Fr Bella Vista 22:21 7:38 6/8 33/37 7/10
98 Alexis Pineda Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:26 7:39
99 Hector Molina Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:27 7:40
100 Sergio Pacheco Fr Ocean View 22:29 7:40
101 Waylon Majors Fr Royal 22:35 7:42
102 Gabriel Marvin Fr Calabasas 22:43 7:45
103 Gustavo Lemus So Ocean View 22:47 7:47
104 Tomas Benitez Fr Independence (bak) 22:50 7:48
105 Noe Herrera Fr Patriot 22:52 7:48
106 Kamyron Ramirez Fr Yosemite 22:55 7:49
107 Andrew Payne Fr Bella Vista 22:59 7:51 7/8 34/37 5/8
108 Orion Guido Fr North Monterey 23:02 7:52
109 Pedro Diaz Fr San Bernardino 23:05 7:53
110 Jonathan Lopez Fr Patriot 23:08 7:54
111 Liam Grunfeld Fr Calabasas 23:19 7:57
112 David Merlin Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:20 7:58
113 Noel Bernal Fr Patriot 23:29 8:01
114 Christian Bonoff Fr Temescal Canyon 23:35 8:03
115 Ryan Ngugen Fr Royal 23:38 8:04
116 Eric Guadalupe Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:43 8:06
117 Robert Leva So Rosemead 23:44 8:06
118 Giustino Paterrostr Fr Temescal Canyon 23:57 8:10
119 Alexis Vasquez Fr Santa Ana Valley 24:09 8:15
120 Hector Contreras Fr Patriot 24:09 8:15
121 Gaytan Vicente Fr Arlington 24:24 8:20
122 Adrian Rowell Fr Pioneer (whi) 24:27 8:21
123 James Brennan Fr Bella Vista 24:32 8:22 8/8 36/37 6/6
124 Nathan Gonzalez Fr North Monterey 24:32 8:22
125 Foster Smith Fr Temescal Canyon 24:33 8:23
126 Bryce Heitner Fr Milken Comm. 24:37 8:24
127 Peter Dang Fr Ocean View 24:40 8:25
128 Andrew Partida Fr Santa Ana Valley 24:40 8:25
129 Camilo Dent Fr North Monterey 24:50 8:29
130 Barrijon Jenkins Fr Gahr 25:06 8:34
131 Mark Talamante Fr Royal 25:14 8:37
132 Christian Tommasi Fr Calabasas 25:29 8:42
133 Jonathan Padilla Fr Yosemite 25:40 8:46
134 Justin Bardi Fr Milken Comm. 26:20 8:59
135 Sergio Galan Fr Santa Ana Valley 27:00 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Colony
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:34
93:01
18:36
6:21
69 Johnathan Giovanazz
Fr
17:59
6:08
6
Andrew Young
Fr
18:15
6:14
9
Hayden Brown
Fr
18:30
6:19
12
Bradley Vega
Fr
18:44
6:24
16
Adrian Sanchez
Fr
19:33
6:40
26
Angel Juarez
Fr
19:37
6:42
28
Kelly Howard
Fr
21:06
7:12
53
1 Sacred Heart Cathe
5-3-4-2-1
Gap: 1:08
93:14
18:39
6:22
69 Matthew Farruggio
Fr
18:09
6:12
7
Cole Nakanishi
Fr
18:15
6:14
8
John Soler
Fr
18:41
6:23
15
Nathaniel Horne
Fr
18:52
6:26
17
Henry Peterson
Fr
19:17
6:35
22
Jason Tong
Fr
19:43
6:44
29
Lawrence Wu
Fr
19:43
6:44
30
3 Ocean View
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:51
93:43
18:45
6:24
95 Edwin Montes
Fr
16:50
5:45
1
Jason St. Pierre
Fr
18:18
6:15
10
Miguel Hernandez
Fr
18:56
6:28
18
Cory Nicholson
Fr
18:58
6:28
19
Noah Lacy
Fr
20:41
7:04
47
Breac Watson
Fr
21:16
7:15
55
Sebastian Saldivar
Fr
21:21
7:17
56
4 Bella Vista
2-1-1-4-4
Gap: 4:59
95:13
19:03
6:30
124 Tristan King
Fr
16:54
5:46
2
Damian King
Fr
17:34
6:00
3
Spencer Cochran
Fr
17:42
6:02
4
Joshua Ford
Fr
21:10
7:13
54
Bryan Gutierrez
Fr
21:53
7:28
61
Zachary Conwell
Fr
22:21
7:38
65
Andrew Payne
Fr
22:59
7:51
71
5 South Torrance
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
96:53
19:23
6:37
125 Adrian Orejana
Fr
18:32
6:20
13
George Orduno
Fr
19:21
6:36
24
Aaron Lee
Fr
19:30
6:39
25
Lukas Berhe
Fr
19:43
6:44
31
Quinn Kato
Fr
19:47
6:45
32
Ryan Taylor
Fr
20:05
6:51
38
Quinn Kurek
Fr
20:39
7:03
46
6 El Dorado (pla)
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:54
98:50
19:46
6:45
162 Jacob Sanchez
Fr
17:45
6:03
5
Tyler Johnson
Fr
19:36
6:41
27
Yunsik Choi
Fr
20:12
6:54
41
Patrick Bennett
Fr
20:38
7:03
44
Austin Barber
Fr
20:39
7:03
45
Kenny Sherb
Fr
21:02
7:11
52




7 Rosemead
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
99:02
19:48
6:46
164 Ruben Lopez
Fr
19:01
6:29
20
Benny Ruiz
Fr
19:51
6:46
33
Richard To
Fr
19:57
6:49
34
Steven Acevedo
Fr
20:02
6:50
37
Billy Vuong
Fr
20:11
6:53
40
Timothy Hu
So
20:44
7:05
48
Robert Leva
So
23:44
8:06
76
8 West Valley (hem)
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:38
101:43
20:21
6:57
204 Kyle Alcantar
Fr
18:19
6:15
11
Zach Flores
Fr
20:09
6:53
39
Joey Lilly
Fr
20:25
6:58
43
Isiah Osi
Fr
20:53
7:08
49
Isaac Lopez
Fr
21:57
7:29
62








9 Patriot
11-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:28
104:08
20:50
7:06
234 Abel Ramos
Fr
19:19
6:36
23
Nathan Lopez
Fr
20:01
6:50
36
Tyler Cline
Fr
21:30
7:20
57
Antonio Gomez
Fr
21:31
7:21
58
Ruben Moreno
Fr
21:47
7:26
60
Noe Herrera
Fr
22:52
7:48
69
Jonathan Lopez
Fr
23:08
7:54
72
10 Calabasas
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 4:16
106:19
21:16
7:15
255 Allen Zeng
Fr
19:03
6:30
21
Noah Yudelevitch
Fr
20:16
6:55
42
Avin Franklin
Fr
20:58
7:09
51
Gabriel Marvin
Fr
22:43
7:45
68
Liam Grunfeld
Fr
23:19
7:57
73
Christian Tommasi
Fr
25:29
8:42
77




11 Santa Ana Valley
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:54
107:21
21:28
7:20
270 Bryan Castillo
Fr
18:33
6:20
14
Brian Carpio
Fr
21:42
7:24
59
Carlos Ocampo
Fr
22:13
7:35
64
Alexis Pineda
Fr
22:26
7:39
66
Hector Molina
Fr
22:27
7:40
67
David Merlin
Fr
23:20
7:58
74
Eric Guadalupe
Fr
23:43
8:06
75
12 Yosemite
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:40
111:33
22:19
7:37
296 Ethan Conti
Fr
20:00
6:50
35
Henry Curley
Fr
20:54
7:08
50
Tyler Hellwig
Fr
22:04
7:32
63
Kamyron Ramirez
Fr
22:55
7:49
70
Jonathan Padilla
Fr
25:40
8:46
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R21 Isaiah Hernandez, Fr, 17:30, Bishop Amat Oaks Christian, 99:12, 137
Fr R22 Devin Diaz, Fr, 17:31, Nipomo Stuart Hall, 100:24, 89
Fr R37 Dillon Novencido Hig, Fr, 17:04, South Hills Palos Verdes, 88:27, 30
Fr R5 Cory Ellis, Fr, 17:34, Hoover (gle) Rio Americano, 94:03, 70
Fr R7 Edwin Montes, Fr, 16:50, Ocean View Colony, 93:01, 69
JV R1 James Ellis, Jr, 16:54, Laguna Hills Bella Vista, 90:20, 48
JV R27 Robby Goebel, Sr, 18:00, High Tech High (sd) El Segundo, 93:11, 32
JV R3 Dylan Perlson, Jr, 17:14, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 88:02, 21
JV R39 Jon Tobin, So, 16:33, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 85:26, 25
JV R41-1 Jack Mosher, Sr, 17:02, Jserra Foothill Technology, 91:04, 41
JV R41-2 Kevin Pacheco, So, 17:37, Desert Christian (lan Flintridge (lcf), 91:06, 22
So R11 Jayson Espinosa, So, 16:46, Gabrielino Bella Vista, 85:41, 16
So R24 Connor Landis, So, 16:38, Bret Harte Foothill Technology, 91:17, 49
So R25 Aaron Kueneman, So, 17:34, Xavier Prep (pd) Xavier Prep (pd), 94:10, 32
So R38 Lance Meliota, So, 17:26, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 89:09, 18
So R9 Anthony Mendez, So, 17:39, La Sierra La Sierra, 90:05, 39
V R13 Sean Morley, Jr, 15:55, Righetti La Sierra, 82:28, 38
V R15 Samuel Ayala, Sr, 15:54, Gahr Rio Americano, 85:29, 77
V R17 Joaquin Martinez De, So, 15:40, Cathedral Catholic ( Sultana, 82:48, 53
V R19 Brandon Mccormack, Jr, 15:33, Diamond Ranch Bella Vista, 83:11, 73
V R29 Jacob Miller, Sr, 16:11, Lutheran (ora) Albany, 84:58, 57
V R31 Gavin Glynn, Sr, 15:32, El Segundo Harvard-Westlake, 84:19, 58
V R33 Kyril Von Schendel, So, 16:09, Cate Wonderful Prep Aca, 87:23, 51
V R35 Ryan Vreeke, So, 16:22, Valley Christian (cer) Valley Christian (cer), 86:34, 70
V R43 Moses Bojorquez, Sr, 15:15, Foothill Technology McFarland, 83:40, 107
V R45 Jack Van Scoter, Sr, 14:45, Flintridge (lcf) Flintridge (lcf), 78:51, 31
V R47 Austin Tamagno, Sr, 14:36, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 77:39, 44

All Girls Races

23 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S R36 Sarah Shulze, Fr, 20:10, Oak Park Palos Verdes, 106:16, 28
Fr R20 Hannah Eubanks, Fr, 20:56, Gladstone Mayfield, 115:13, 63
Fr R4 Nathalia Lopez, Fr, 19:55, Century Century, 106:07, 15
Fr R6 Sayra Raya, Fr, 20:41, Wasco South Torrance, 113:34, 36
JV R2 Miranda Hughes, Jr, 20:29, Mater Dei (sa) Mater Dei (sa), 106:35, 34
JV R26 Sabrine Elfarissi, Jr, 21:42, El Segundo El Segundo, 113:32, 21
JV R40-1 Keely Boyd, Sr, 19:12, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 102:03, 18
JV R40-2 Sierra Morin, Jr, 21:33, Mayfield Mayfield, 109:54, 20
JV R40-3 Lilly Maxfield, Jr, 21:14, Flintridge (lcf) Flintridge (lcf), 108:40, 15
So R10 Hannah Nakamoto, So, 21:21, South Torrance Rosemead, 113:25, 42
So R23 Mackenzie Wisneski, So, 19:49, Nipomo Foothill Technology, 114:21, 50
So R8 Anna Bourke, So, 20:53, Cathedral Catholic ( Cathedral Catholic (, 116:29, 45
V R12 Lucina Vincent, So, 18:08, El Dorado (pla) Tamalpais, 103:07, 66
V R14 Annie Ware, Sr, 18:30, Rio Americano Cathedral Catholic (, 96:18, 30
V R16 Stefani Gaskell, Sr, 17:52, Sultana Torrance, 99:00, 58
V R18 Elise Boisvert, So, 18:56, University City (sd) South Pasadena, 102:59, 63
V R28 Allie Schadler, Jr, 17:15, Rio Rico (AZ) Tahoe Truckee, 101:43, 86
V R30 Kaela Dishion, So, 18:34, Bret Harte Fillmore, 102:57, 77
V R32 Kiera Marshall, Jr, 19:03, St. Joseph (ala) West Point Grey Aca, 108:04, 63
V R34 Quinn Lehmkuhl, Jr, 19:20, North Tahoe North Tahoe, 104:06, 39
V R42 Devianna Salcedo, Fr, 18:10, McFarland Mayfield, 97:00, 53
V R44 Gabby Satterlee, Sr, 18:08, Central Valley Christ Flintridge (lcf), 96:58, 38
V R46 Michelle Magnani, Sr, 17:27, Moorpark La Costa Canyon, 92:55, 51