Campolindo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/13/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baliwag, Miguel Jr V 11:51 5:56 2 49/120 5/7 8/44 4/17 11:41 11:41 11:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bishop, Nick Jr JV 13:14 6:37 2 97/176 5/7 22/44 10/25 13:12 13:12 13:12
Boozarpour, Navid So F/S 12:30 6:15 2 75/213 7/7 15/44 2/20 12:31
(0:01,0.1)
12:31
(0:01,0.1)
12:31
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Buckley, Kevin Sr V 11:00 5:30 2 13/120 2/7 2/44 2/20 11:09
(0:09,1.3)
11:09
(0:09,1.3)
11:06
(0:06,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Buckley, Will Jr JV 13:20 6:40 2 102/176 6/7 23/44 9/22 13:20
(0:00,0.0)
13:20
(0:00,0.0)
13:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Capurro, Trent Sr JV 18:02 9:01 2 191/202 9/9 44/44 11/12 16:58 15:24 15:24
Chambers, Casey Fr Fr 12:24 6:12 2 17/176 2/14 12/44 5/20 12:23 12:23 12:23
Chen, David Fr Fr 14:35 7:18 2 99/176 8/14 32/44 3/9 15:25
(0:50,5.4)
15:25
(0:50,5.4)
15:25
(0:50,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diaz, Raymond So F/S 11:47 5:54 2 31/213 3/7 7/44 5/36 11:41 11:41 11:41
Edwall, Dominic So JV 13:59 7:00 2 61/202 2/9 28/44 15/21
Fish, Ben So JV 15:14 7:37 2 130/202 8/9 39/44 7/13
Flett, Kyle So F/S 12:03 6:02 2 47/213 5/7 10/44 3/28 12:24
(0:21,2.8)
12:24
(0:21,2.8)
12:24
(0:21,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Garvey, Sean Jr JV 14:53 7:27 2 113/202 6/9 35/44 9/16 15:12
(0:19,2.1)
15:12
(0:19,2.1)
15:12
(0:19,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR, DSP)
Goldblatt, Arthur Fr Fr 12:33 6:17 2 20/176 3/14 16/44 5/19
Gourlin, Thibault Fr Fr 13:49 6:55 2 60/176 6/14 26/44 3/14 15:37
(1:48,11.5)
15:37
(1:48,11.5)
15:37
(1:48,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
He, Derek Fr Fr 15:14 7:37 2 125/176 11/14 39/44 3/7
Heutmaker, Thomas Jr JV 12:57 6:29 2 80/176 4/7 21/44 12/27 13:04
(0:07,0.9)
13:04
(0:07,0.9)
13:04
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hoover, Dylan So F/S 11:57 5:59 2 35/213 4/7 9/44 4/32 12:05
(0:08,1.1)
12:05
(0:08,1.1)
12:05
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kikugawa, Bryan Fr Fr 12:51 6:26 2 28/176 4/14 19/44 4/17 14:04
(1:13,8.6)
14:04
(1:13,8.6)
14:04
(1:13,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kim, Anthony So JV 14:43 7:22 2 104/202 5/9 34/44 9/17 14:27 14:27 14:27
Kim, Everett So JV 12:43 6:22 2 61/176 2/7 18/44 14/30 12:47
(0:04,0.5)
12:47
(0:04,0.5)
12:47
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lee, Max So JV 14:07 7:04 2 72/202 3/9 30/44 13/20 14:16
(0:09,1.1)
14:16
(0:09,1.1)
13:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Lin, Aaron Jr JV 12:37 6:19 2 49/176 1/7 17/44 17/32 13:00
(0:23,2.9)
12:44
(0:07,0.9)
12:44
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lin, Jason So JV 14:36 7:18 2 98/202 4/9 33/44 11/19 14:31 14:31 13:32
LoPresti, Matthew So JV 12:51 6:26 2 70/176 3/7 19/44 14/28 12:55
(0:04,0.5)
12:55
(0:04,0.5)
12:55
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marinier, Christophe Fr Fr 17:33 8:47 2 161/176 14/14 43/44 3/3 18:01
(0:28,2.6)
18:01
(0:28,2.6)
18:01
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mathews, Connor Fr Fr 15:35 7:48 2 132/176 12/14 41/44 3/5 16:35
(1:00,6.0)
16:35
(1:00,6.0)
16:35
(1:00,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael-Schwarzinger, Florian Fr Fr 15:06 7:33 2 122/176 10/14 37/44 4/8
Nelson, Kekoa Jr V 12:28 6:14 2 73/120 6/7 14/44 6/14 12:41
(0:13,1.7)
12:41
(0:13,1.7)
12:41
(0:13,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Noyes, Jacob Fr Fr 14:55 7:28 2 110/176 9/14 36/44 4/8 16:03
(1:08,7.1)
16:03
(1:08,7.1)
16:03
(1:08,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pappa, Sean Sr V 11:46 5:53 2 45/120 4/7 6/44 6/18 11:52
(0:06,0.8)
11:31 11:31 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Pratt, Khyber Fr Fr 14:00 7:00 2 67/176 7/14 29/44 3/13
Protzen, Matthew Fr Fr 16:29 8:15 2 146/176 13/14 42/44 3/5 16:24 16:24 16:24
Sams, Timothy Fr Fr 13:33 6:47 2 48/176 5/14 25/44 5/15 14:15
(0:42,4.9)
14:15
(0:42,4.9)
14:15
(0:42,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sauerberg, Ethan Fr Fr 12:20 6:10 2 12/176 1/14 11/44 8/21 12:51
(0:31,4.0)
12:51
(0:31,4.0)
12:51
(0:31,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Jr V 11:02 5:31 2 16/120 3/7 3/44 2/20 11:09
(0:07,1.0)
11:09
(0:07,1.0)
11:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Semenza, Jonathan Jr V 10:51 5:26 2 12/120 1/7 1/44 10/21 11:00
(0:09,1.4)
11:00
(0:09,1.4)
11:00
(0:09,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Socher, Julian So JV 14:21 7:11 2 145/176 7/7 31/44 10/12 14:14 14:14 14:14
Steingrube, Josh Jr V 13:22 6:41 2 87/120 7/7 24/44 5/10 12:55 12:55 12:55
Strong, Jack So JV 13:57 6:59 2 57/202 1/9 27/44 16/21 13:35
Valverde-Turner, Gabriel So F/S 11:18 5:39 2 12/213 2/7 5/44 3/36 11:28
(0:10,1.5)
11:28
(0:10,1.5)
11:28
(0:10,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wells, Hayden So JV 15:06 7:33 2 122/202 7/9 37/44 8/15 15:09
(0:03,0.3)
15:09
(0:03,0.3)
15:09
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wolford, Nick So F/S 12:27 6:14 2 71/213 6/7 13/44 4/25 12:39
(0:12,1.6)
12:39
(0:12,1.6)
12:39
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yabu, Jared So F/S 11:09 5:35 2 6/213 1/7 4/44 6/36 11:10
(0:01,0.1)
11:10
(0:01,0.1)
11:10
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/17 56:30
1:00
2 5:39 5:26 5:56 124 5:20 55:37 52:55 Jonathan Semenza (10), Kevin Buckley (11), Nathaniel Sauerberg (14), Sean Pappa (43), Miguel Baliwag (46)
JV 1st 5 13/25 64:22
0:37
2 6:26 6:19 6:37 339 5:50 66:56
(2:34,3.8)
55:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Aaron Lin (48), Everett Kim (58), Matthew LoPresti (67), Thomas Heutmaker (76), Nick Bishop (90)
JV 1st 5 14/17 71:22
0:46
2 7:08 6:59 7:22 333 6:21 66:56 55:28 Jack Strong (52), Dominic Edwall (56), Max Lee (64), Jason Lin (79), Anthony Kim (82)
Fr 1st 5 4/15 63:41
1:13
2 6:22 6:10 6:47 101 6:08 68:50
(5:09,7.5)
64:42
(1:01,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ethan Sauerberg (9), Casey Chambers (13), Arthur Goldblatt (16), Bryan Kikugawa (22), Timothy Sams (41)
Fr 2nd 5 3/8 72:25
1:17
2 7:15 6:55 7:33 101 6:51 71:04 69:17 Thibault Gourlin (8), Khyber Pratt (11), David Chen (23), Jacob Noyes (27), Florian Michael-Schwarzinger (32)
F/S 1st 5 3/28 58:14
0:54
2 5:49 5:35 6:02 129 5:41 57:08 56:44 Jared Yabu (6), Gabriel Valverde-Turner (12), Raymond Diaz (31), Dylan Hoover (35), Kyle Flett (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Burke Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 10:08 5:04
2 Nick Downs Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 10:14 5:07
3 Nassim Kabbara Sr SAN RAFAEL 10:23 5:12
4 Dawson Reckers So ATHENIAN 10:26 5:13
5 Sean Burke Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 10:29 5:15
6 Cameron Gaskell Jr ACALANES 10:30 5:15
7 Tom Robey Jr LAS LOMAS 10:31 5:16
8 Chris Morzenti Jr MT SHASTA 10:37 5:19
9 Matt Jenkins Sr LICK WILMERDING 10:45 5:23
10 Michael Viano Sr ALHAMBRA 10:46 5:23
11 Andrew Lewis Sr MIRAMONTE 10:46 5:23
12 Jonathan Semenza Jr Campolindo 10:51 5:26 1/7 1/44 10/21 11:00
(0:09)
11:00
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Kevin Buckley Sr Campolindo 11:00 5:30 2/7 2/44 2/20 11:09
(0:09)
11:09
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Pete Bull Jr MIRAMONTE 11:00 5:30
15 Anthony Ottati Jr ATHENIAN 11:02 5:31
16 Nathaniel Sauerberg Jr Campolindo 11:02 5:31 3/7 3/44 2/20 11:09
(0:07)
11:09
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Riley Cooke Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 11:05 5:33
18 Blake Delaney Jr SAN RAFAEL 11:06 5:33
19 Diego Jara Sr ST MARY'S COLLEGE 11:08 5:34
20 Brian Ebisuzaki Jr LICK WILMERDING 11:08 5:34
21 Chris Ramirez Sr MIRAMONTE 11:09 5:35
22 Tommy Kisylia Sr LAS LOMAS 11:10 5:35
23 Jason Porzio Sr SAN RAFAEL 11:11 5:36
24 Jason Tang Sr ALBANY 11:13 5:37
25 Ryan Morris-mcderm Sr MIRAMONTE 11:15 5:38
26 Tristan Chung Jr LAS LOMAS 11:17 5:39
27 John Berg So MIRAMONTE 11:17 5:39
28 Joshua Pagila Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 11:20 5:40
29 James Rich Sr LICK WILMERDING 11:23 5:42
30 Jackson Sundheim Sr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 11:24 5:42
31 Darren Leung So ALBANY 11:24 5:42
32 Nima Leclerc Sr ACALANES 11:25 5:43
33 Faraz Khan Jr ST MARY'S COLLEGE 11:26 5:43
34 Parker Burr Sr CONCORD 11:27 5:44
35 Alex Kelly Jr ACALANES 11:33 5:47
36 Kyle Ivy Jr LAS LOMAS 11:34 5:47
37 Ewan Bradley So LAS LOMAS 11:35 5:48
38 Owen Woo So ST MARY'S COLLEGE 11:36 5:48
39 Reese Lieberman Fr LAS LOMAS 11:37 5:49
40 Mickey Tessema Sr ST MARY'S COLLEGE 11:38 5:49
41 Troy Mock Sr LICK WILMERDING 11:39 5:50
42 Patrick Lynch So PETALUMA 11:39 5:50
43 Jacob Castaneda Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 11:41 5:51
44 Jeremy Lahr Fr ATHENIAN 11:44 5:52
45 Sean Pappa Sr Campolindo 11:46 5:53 4/7 6/44 6/18 11:52
(0:06)
11:31 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
46 Aaron Brinkman Sr ALHAMBRA 11:46 5:53
47 Charlie O'brien Sr MIRAMONTE 11:46 5:53
48 Danny Marzo Fr PETALUMA 11:47 5:54
49 Miguel Baliwag Jr Campolindo 11:51 5:56 5/7 8/44 4/17 11:41 11:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Will Audley Sr ACALANES 11:51 5:56
51 Nick Buoncristiani So ALBANY 11:52 5:56
52 Haoyi Tian So ALBANY 11:53 5:57
53 Lincoln Colby Jr ALBANY 11:55 5:58
54 Duran Reyes Fr BENICIA 11:57 5:59
55 Sean Mcgovern Sr SAN RAFAEL 11:57 5:59
56 Patrick Walker Jr ACALANES 12:02 6:01
57 Brian Haufler Sr MIRAMONTE 12:03 6:02
58 Charlie Westphal Sr ACALANES 12:04 6:02
59 Brad Williams Jr ALBANY 12:06 6:03
60 Kelsey Lieberman Jr LAS LOMAS 12:07 6:04
61 Jared Flint So ST MARY'S COLLEGE 12:10 6:05
62 Ryan Bergum So CONCORD 12:12 6:06
63 Edden Yashar Jr PETALUMA 12:13 6:07
64 Cameron Daly Jr ALBANY 12:13 6:07
65 Nathan Wertheimer Sr LICK WILMERDING 12:14 6:07
66 Jack Macdowell Jr BENICIA 12:15 6:08
67 Luis Ramirez So BENICIA 12:15 6:08
68 Hank Smith Jr ENCINAL 12:16 6:08
69 Connor Ottati So ATHENIAN 12:17 6:09
70 Joseph Carrillo So BENICIA 12:19 6:09
71 Ty Pearson Jr PETALUMA 12:19 6:09
72 Brock Albee Jr PETALUMA 12:23 6:12
73 Kekoa Nelson Jr Campolindo 12:28 6:14 6/7 14/44 6/14 12:41
(0:13)
12:41
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Zach Kendall Sr CONCORD 12:29 6:15
75 Vishnu Peri Jr ATHENIAN 12:34 6:17
76 Ryan Poon Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 12:34 6:17
77 John Kuta Jr BENICIA 12:40 6:20
78 Ira Norton-westbro Jr ATHENIAN 12:41 6:21
79 Ivan Barrales Sr LICK WILMERDING 12:44 6:22
80 Nathan Siao Jr ENCINAL 12:44 6:22
81 Ryan Kelley-cahill Jr ENCINAL 12:51 6:26
82 Zach Wilkinson Sr ST MARY'S COLLEGE 12:52 6:26
83 Sean Walker Sr ALHAMBRA 12:53 6:27
84 Daniel Ratto Jr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 13:14 6:37
85 Conner Burr Fr CONCORD 13:17 6:39
86 Michael Richie Jr ENCINAL 13:19 6:40
87 Josh Steingrube Jr Campolindo 13:22 6:41 7/7 24/44 5/10 12:55 12:55
88 Archie O'dell Sr SAN RAFAEL 13:40 6:50
89 John Coyle Jr ENCINAL 13:44 6:52
90 Saul Montalvo So CONCORD 13:49 6:55
91 Peter Hall Sr SALESIAN 13:50 6:55
92 Matthew Chabala Jr ATHENIAN 13:51 6:56
93 Matthew Jewik Jr BENICIA 13:54 6:57
94 Kelvin Nquyen So ENCINAL 13:57 6:59
95 Austin Lim Jr BENICIA 14:01 7:01
96 Ryan Duarte Sr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 14:23 7:12
97 Efrain Valdez Sr SALESIAN 14:27 7:14
98 Cruz Christian So CONCORD 14:32 7:16
99 Robert Alexander So ENCINAL 14:34 7:17
100 Nathan Pass Sr CONCORD 14:47 7:24
101 Jacob Samuels So YGNACIO VALLEY 14:55 7:28
102 Darrien Etter Sr SALESIAN 14:57 7:29
103 Michael Lee Jr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 15:20 7:40
104 Casey O'neil Sr SALESIAN 15:23 7:42
105 Austin Wisherop Sr SALESIAN 15:31 7:46
106 Matthew Bacon Jr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 15:31 7:46
107 Marco Tadeo Jr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 15:53 7:57
108 Grant Kamita So YGNACIO VALLEY 16:02 8:01
109 Miguel Duran Sr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 16:14 8:07
110 Dimitry Boyd So LIVERMORE VALLEY CHA 16:15 8:08
111 Daniel Ponce So LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 16:30 8:15
112 Samuel Francis Sr ALHAMBRA 17:32 8:46
113 Jonathan Alvarado Fr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 17:35 8:48
114 Nick Sobrepena Jr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHA 17:37 8:49
115 Nicholas Sintani Jr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 17:39 8:50
116 Francisco Gomez Sr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 17:56 8:58
117 Juan Cruz Sr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 18:36 9:18
118 Ian Ransom Sr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHA 18:40 9:20
119 Andrew Hayes Sr YGNACIO VALLEY 19:10 9:35
120 Flavio Rivera Sr LEADERSHIP RICHMOND 19:15 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BISHOP O'DOWD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
53:16
10:39
5:20
49 Colin Burke
Sr
10:08
5:04
1
Nick Downs
Jr
10:14
5:07
2
Sean Burke
Sr
10:29
5:15
5
Riley Cooke
Sr
11:05
5:33
15
Joshua Pagila
Sr
11:20
5:40
26
Jacob Castaneda
Sr
11:41
5:51
41
Ryan Poon
Sr
12:34
6:17
73
2 MIRAMONTE
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:31
55:27
11:05
5:33
88 Andrew Lewis
Sr
10:46
5:23
9
Pete Bull
Jr
11:00
5:30
12
Chris Ramirez
Sr
11:09
5:35
19
Ryan Morris-mcderm
Sr
11:15
5:38
23
John Berg
So
11:17
5:39
25
Charlie O'brien
Sr
11:46
5:53
44
Brian Haufler
Sr
12:03
6:02
54
3 LAS LOMAS
5-7-5-4-3
Gap: 1:04
56:07
11:13
5:37
120 Tom Robey
Jr
10:31
5:16
7
Tommy Kisylia
Sr
11:10
5:35
20
Tristan Chung
Jr
11:17
5:39
24
Kyle Ivy
Jr
11:34
5:47
34
Ewan Bradley
So
11:35
5:48
35
Reese Lieberman
Fr
11:37
5:49
37
Kelsey Lieberman
Jr
12:07
6:04
57
4 Campolindo
8-4-2-3-4
Gap: 1:00
56:30
11:18
5:39
124 Jonathan Semenza
Jr
10:51
5:26
10
Kevin Buckley
Sr
11:00
5:30
11
Nathaniel Sauerberg
Jr
11:02
5:31
14
Sean Pappa
Sr
11:46
5:53
43
Miguel Baliwag
Jr
11:51
5:56
46
Kekoa Nelson
Jr
12:28
6:14
70
Josh Steingrube
Jr
13:22
6:41
83
5 LICK WILMERDING
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:29
57:09
11:26
5:43
154 Matt Jenkins
Sr
10:45
5:23
8
Brian Ebisuzaki
Jr
11:08
5:34
18
James Rich
Sr
11:23
5:42
27
Troy Mock
Sr
11:39
5:50
39
Nathan Wertheimer
Sr
12:14
6:07
62
Ivan Barrales
Sr
12:44
6:22
76




6 ACALANES
4-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:32
57:21
11:28
5:44
169 Cameron Gaskell
Jr
10:30
5:15
6
Nima Leclerc
Sr
11:25
5:43
30
Alex Kelly
Jr
11:33
5:47
33
Will Audley
Sr
11:51
5:56
47
Patrick Walker
Jr
12:02
6:01
53
Charlie Westphal
Sr
12:04
6:02
55




7 SAN RAFAEL
2-3-3-5-7
Gap: 3:17
58:17
11:39
5:50
176 Nassim Kabbara
Sr
10:23
5:12
3
Blake Delaney
Jr
11:06
5:33
16
Jason Porzio
Sr
11:11
5:36
21
Sean Mcgovern
Sr
11:57
5:59
52
Archie O'dell
Sr
13:40
6:50
84








8 ST MARY'S COLLEGE
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:02
57:58
11:36
5:48
180 Diego Jara
Sr
11:08
5:34
17
Faraz Khan
Jr
11:26
5:43
31
Owen Woo
So
11:36
5:48
36
Mickey Tessema
Sr
11:38
5:49
38
Jared Flint
So
12:10
6:05
58
Zach Wilkinson
Sr
12:52
6:26
79




9 ATHENIAN
3-2-7-9-9
Gap: 2:08
58:03
11:37
5:48
197 Dawson Reckers
So
10:26
5:13
4
Anthony Ottati
Jr
11:02
5:31
13
Jeremy Lahr
Fr
11:44
5:52
42
Connor Ottati
So
12:17
6:09
66
Vishnu Peri
Jr
12:34
6:17
72
Ira Norton-westbro
Jr
12:41
6:21
75
Matthew Chabala
Jr
13:51
6:56
88
10 ALBANY
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:42
58:17
11:39
5:50
198 Jason Tang
Sr
11:13
5:37
22
Darren Leung
So
11:24
5:42
29
Nick Buoncristiani
So
11:52
5:56
48
Haoyi Tian
So
11:53
5:57
49
Lincoln Colby
Jr
11:55
5:58
50
Brad Williams
Jr
12:06
6:03
56
Cameron Daly
Jr
12:13
6:07
61
11 PETALUMA
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:44
60:21
12:04
6:02
282 Patrick Lynch
So
11:39
5:50
40
Danny Marzo
Fr
11:47
5:54
45
Edden Yashar
Jr
12:13
6:07
60
Ty Pearson
Jr
12:19
6:09
68
Brock Albee
Jr
12:23
6:12
69








12 BENICIA
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:43
61:26
12:17
6:09
319 Duran Reyes
Fr
11:57
5:59
51
Jack Macdowell
Jr
12:15
6:08
63
Luis Ramirez
So
12:15
6:08
64
Joseph Carrillo
So
12:19
6:09
67
John Kuta
Jr
12:40
6:20
74
Matthew Jewik
Jr
13:54
6:57
89
Austin Lim
Jr
14:01
7:01
91
13 CONCORD
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:22
63:14
12:39
6:19
329 Parker Burr
Sr
11:27
5:44
32
Ryan Bergum
So
12:12
6:06
59
Zach Kendall
Sr
12:29
6:15
71
Conner Burr
Fr
13:17
6:39
81
Saul Montalvo
So
13:49
6:55
86
Cruz Christian
So
14:32
7:16
94
Nathan Pass
Sr
14:47
7:24
96
14 ENCINAL
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:28
64:54
12:59
6:29
387 Hank Smith
Jr
12:16
6:08
65
Nathan Siao
Jr
12:44
6:22
77
Ryan Kelley-cahill
Jr
12:51
6:26
78
Michael Richie
Jr
13:19
6:40
82
John Coyle
Jr
13:44
6:52
85
Kelvin Nquyen
So
13:57
6:59
90
Robert Alexander
So
14:34
7:17
95
15 ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME
11-13-14-14-15
Gap: 4:07
69:52
13:58
6:59
399 Jackson Sundheim
Sr
11:24
5:42
28
Daniel Ratto
Jr
13:14
6:37
80
Ryan Duarte
Sr
14:23
7:12
92
Michael Lee
Jr
15:20
7:40
98
Matthew Bacon
Jr
15:31
7:46
101
Nicholas Sintani
Jr
17:39
8:50
106




16 SALESIAN
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:41
74:08
14:50
7:25
476 Peter Hall
Sr
13:50
6:55
87
Efrain Valdez
Sr
14:27
7:14
93
Darrien Etter
Sr
14:57
7:29
97
Casey O'neil
Sr
15:23
7:42
99
Austin Wisherop
Sr
15:31
7:46
100








17 LEADERSHIP RICHMOND
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:03
84:08
16:50
8:25
521 Marco Tadeo
Jr
15:53
7:57
102
Miguel Duran
Sr
16:14
8:07
103
Daniel Ponce
So
16:30
8:15
104
Jonathan Alvarado
Fr
17:35
8:48
105
Francisco Gomez
Sr
17:56
8:58
107
Juan Cruz
Sr
18:36
9:18
108
Flavio Rivera
Sr
19:15
9:38
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Ellis Jr LAS LOMAS 12:22 6:11
2 Varun Tandon Fr HOMESTEAD 12:27 6:14
3 Vincent Li Fr HOMESTEAD 12:27 6:14
4 Nikhil Gurusiddaia So DUBLIN 12:28 6:14
5 Jerron Miller So CLAYTON VALLEY 12:28 6:14
6 Max Ureta So DUBLIN 12:32 6:16
7 Spencer Aqualina Sr AMADOR VALLEY 12:41 6:21
8 Riley Smith So ACALANES 12:48 6:24
9 Jeremy Lee Fr HOMESTEAD 12:50 6:25
10 Timesh Patel Jr HOMESTEAD 12:52 6:26
11 Henry Lee So DUBLIN 12:54 6:27
12 Cyrus Borden Jr HOMESTEAD 12:54 6:27
13 Ansel Bridgewater Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:56 6:28
14 Prats Mathur So DUBLIN 12:59 6:30
15 Michael Hegglin Jr MONTE VISTA 13:01 6:31
16 Jack Fuller So MONTE VISTA 13:03 6:32
17 Cole Gotelli Jr ACALANES 13:03 6:32
18 Jack Valentine Jr DE LA SALLE 13:11 6:36
19 Jonathan Lagasca Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:12 6:36
20 Christopher Fong Fr HOMESTEAD 13:12 6:36
21 Steven Campbell Jr VACAVILLE 13:13 6:37
22 Kevin Plechetero Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:15 6:38
23 David Ludeke So LICK WILMERDING 13:15 6:38
24 Liam Mccormick So LAS LOMAS 13:18 6:39
25 Chris Song So DUBLIN 13:19 6:40
26 Tyler Matthiesen So MONTE VISTA 13:21 6:41
27 Muhammad Eminic Sr VACAVILLE 13:23 6:42
28 Jack Farrell Jr LAS LOMAS 13:25 6:43
29 Michael Howard Jr AMADOR VALLEY 13:26 6:43
30 James Toyofuku So MONTE VISTA 13:31 6:46
31 Blake Severson So MIRAMONTE 13:32 6:46
32 Michael Gatheru Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:32 6:46
33 Jack Miller So VACAVILLE 13:33 6:47
34 Aaron Capinpin Jr DE LA SALLE 13:33 6:47
35 Matthew Vegh Jr MONTE VISTA 13:35 6:48
36 Nate Curran So MONTE VISTA 13:35 6:48
37 Gavin Anderson So MIRAMONTE 13:35 6:48
38 Jay Guo Jr ALBANY 13:38 6:49
39 Declan Flanagan So DE LA SALLE 13:38 6:49
40 Michael Gareau So MONTE VISTA 13:39 6:50
41 Jack Absher Jr MONTE VISTA 13:41 6:51
42 Andrew Zhang So ALBANY 13:43 6:52
43 Philip Barbara Iv So MONTE VISTA 13:44 6:52
44 Ron Broner So HOMESTEAD 13:45 6:53
45 Josh Coyne Fr CLAYTON VALLEY 13:48 6:54
46 Rafa Quinteiro Jr LICK WILMERDING 13:48 6:54
47 Dylan Drummer So LICK WILMERDING 13:49 6:55
48 Kaelib Wilson So ALBANY 13:49 6:55
49 Connor Chamberlain So MONTE VISTA 13:51 6:56
50 Ryan Breeding So BERKELEY 13:54 6:57
51 Austin Gwiazdowski Sr VACAVILLE 13:54 6:57
52 Jack Mccandless So LAS LOMAS 13:54 6:57
53 Richard Ressa So MONTE VISTA 13:55 6:58
54 Dion Chang Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:56 6:58
55 Henry Helstad So SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:56 6:58
56 Cole Robertson So ACALANES 13:56 6:58
57 Jack Strong So Campolindo 13:57 6:59 1/9 27/44 16/21
58 Andrew Baker Jr LAS LOMAS 13:57 6:59
59 Ryan Whitman Jr LAS LOMAS 13:57 6:59
60 Abhinav Anand Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:58 6:59
61 Dominic Edwall So Campolindo 13:59 7:00 2/9 28/44 15/21
62 Christopher Bob Jr VACAVILLE 13:59 7:00
63 Kevin Coakley Jr DEER VALLEY 13:59 7:00
64 Jordan Grelling So MIRAMONTE 14:00 7:00
65 Oscar Galan Jr DE LA SALLE 14:00 7:00
66 Kevin Melendez Jr DEER VALLEY 14:01 7:01
67 Shane Allison So MONTE VISTA 14:01 7:01
68 Harish Athavan Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 14:02 7:01
69 Nick Ericsson Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:02 7:01
70 Sabastien Bridonn So BERKELEY 14:05 7:03
71 John Gelinas Jr COLLEGE PARK 14:06 7:03
72 Max Lee So Campolindo 14:07 7:04 3/9 30/44 13/20 14:16
(0:09)
14:16
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Victor Salas Jr DE LA SALLE 14:07 7:04
74 Alex Lopez Jr VACAVILLE 14:08 7:04
75 Luke Ernst So ALBANY 14:08 7:04
76 Soren Faulkner So MIRAMONTE 14:09 7:05
77 Anthony Casasos So DUBLIN 14:10 7:05
78 Daniel Dzenitis Jr DE LA SALLE 14:11 7:06
79 Sebastian Traviesa Jr VACAVILLE 14:12 7:06
80 Justin Mariano Jr DE LA SALLE 14:12 7:06
81 Valentin Vassilevs Jr LAS LOMAS 14:14 7:07
82 Jessy Armstong Jr VACAVILLE 14:15 7:08
83 Nick Ballinger So VACAVILLE 14:16 7:08
84 Joshua Lewczyk Jr GRANADA 14:17 7:09
85 Matt Fritsch Jr AMADOR VALLEY 14:18 7:09
86 Thomas Annuzzi Jr VACAVILLE 14:20 7:10
87 Nick O'dea Sr LAS LOMAS 14:20 7:10
88 Crew Bittner So ALBANY 14:22 7:11
89 Anthony Hume Jr DEER VALLEY 14:22 7:11
90 Lorenzo Ruiz So VACAVILLE 14:23 7:12
91 Christian Bahrami Sr LAS LOMAS 14:24 7:12
92 Alexander Marrone So DE LA SALLE 14:25 7:13
93 John Craig So LICK WILMERDING 14:29 7:15
94 Skyler Colwell So HOMESTEAD 14:30 7:15
95 Christian Theodoss Sr LAS LOMAS 14:31 7:16
96 Atharva Karnik Sr ALBANY 14:31 7:16
97 Jesus Rico Sr DE LA SALLE 14:35 7:18
98 Jason Lin So Campolindo 14:36 7:18 4/9 33/44 11/19 14:31 14:31
99 Richard Thom Glioz Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:37 7:19
100 James Bloesch So VACAVILLE 14:38 7:19
101 Adam Lee So MONTE VISTA 14:39 7:20
102 Ryan Astor So LAS LOMAS 14:42 7:21
103 Brandon Brunckhors So DUBLIN 14:43 7:22
104 Anthony Kim So Campolindo 14:43 7:22 5/9 34/44 9/17 14:27 14:27
105 Mitchell Mctigue So ACALANES 14:44 7:22
106 Alex Smith Jr MIRAMONTE 14:45 7:23
107 Ritwik Dixit So HOMESTEAD 14:45 7:23
108 Christian Medina Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 14:46 7:23
109 Abraham Gomez Sr DE LA SALLE 14:49 7:25
110 Alex Zechar So ALBANY 14:49 7:25
111 Simon Krueger So LAS LOMAS 14:52 7:26
112 Yazan Hanouneh Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:53 7:27
113 Sean Garvey Jr Campolindo 14:53 7:27 6/9 35/44 9/16 15:12
(0:19)
15:12
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 Nathan Sovik Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 14:56 7:28
115 Jeffrey Taylor Jr FREEDOM 15:00 7:30
116 Steven Tang So BISHOP O'DOWD 15:01 7:31
117 Max Fritzen So MIRAMONTE 15:01 7:31
118 Austin Erickson So MONTE VISTA 15:02 7:31
119 Alexander Yee Jr DEER VALLEY 15:03 7:32
120 Isaiah Thurman Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 15:03 7:32
121 Tyler Engleman So BISHOP O'DOWD 15:04 7:32
122 Hayden Wells So Campolindo 15:06 7:33 7/9 37/44 8/15 15:09
(0:03)
15:09
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
123 Will Ruskin Jr MONTE VISTA 15:06 7:33
124 Mark-phillip Buesa Jr MONTE VISTA 15:07 7:34
125 Nich Mooney Jr DEER VALLEY 15:08 7:34
126 Matt Han So LICK WILMERDING 15:08 7:34
127 Will Koart Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:09 7:35
128 Mitchell Buchan So ALBANY 15:10 7:35
129 Jarryn Pritchett So VACAVILLE 15:11 7:36
130 Ben Fish So Campolindo 15:14 7:37 8/9 39/44 7/13
131 Alex Eidler Sr MONTE VISTA 15:16 7:38
132 Benjamin Allen2 Jr LAS LOMAS 15:17 7:39
133 Psalm Joseph Evard Jr FREEDOM 15:24 7:42
134 Tyler Pfau Jr FREEDOM 15:25 7:43
135 Nicholas Hoiem Jr FREEDOM 15:25 7:43
136 Cole Deflores So SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:28 7:44
137 Marc Heller Jr MONTE VISTA 15:29 7:45
138 Noah Broughton So VACAVILLE 15:30 7:45
139 Mark Ramold Sr DEER VALLEY 15:32 7:46
140 Larry Goldman So BERKELEY 15:32 7:46
141 Ebenezer Ayoko Jr DEER VALLEY 15:35 7:48
142 Kevin Masukawa Sr LAS LOMAS 15:36 7:48
143 Trent Fornasier Jr MONTE VISTA 15:36 7:48
144 Michael Tang Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 15:38 7:49
145 Sebastiano Schiavo Jr VACAVILLE 15:39 7:50
146 Chris Patty So ACALANES 15:40 7:50
147 Ryan Burr So SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:42 7:51
148 Ajay Parecaden Sr CLAYTON VALLEY 15:43 7:52
149 Bryce Pamer Fr CLAYTON VALLEY 15:44 7:52
150 Bhrugu Mallajosyul So SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:44 7:52
151 Jack Gabbard Jr VACAVILLE 15:45 7:53
152 Jason Ross Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 15:45 7:53
153 Nikolai Kindy Bail So DE LA SALLE 15:46 7:53
154 Michael Straus So BISHOP O'DOWD 15:48 7:54
155 William Tokunaga Jr ALBANY 15:52 7:56
156 Morgan Vaughn So VACAVILLE 15:53 7:57
157 Jordan Neel Sr FREEDOM 15:57 7:59
158 Jayson Palumbo So SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:00 8:00
159 Dominic Wong Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 16:01 8:00
160 Ryan Hays Jr DE LA SALLE 16:02 8:01
161 Zack Halverson So MONTE VISTA 16:13 8:06
162 Austin Blair So DE LA SALLE 16:15 8:08
163 Zachary Demo Fr GRANADA 16:16 8:08
164 Eric Perez Fr CLAYTON VALLEY 16:18 8:09
165 David Xie Sr LAS LOMAS 16:22 8:11
166 Will Hirsh Jr ACALANES 16:26 8:13
167 Aaron George So VACAVILLE 16:27 8:14
168 Marcel Bollag Sr MIRAMONTE 16:27 8:14
169 Victor Chan Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 16:29 8:15
170 Chris Howley So VACAVILLE 16:30 8:15
171 Yukio Soga Sr LAS LOMAS 16:36 8:18
172 Zachary Wiesenthal Jr ACALANES 16:37 8:19
173 Alex Gambill So SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:39 8:20
174 Kevin Zhang So ALBANY 16:40 8:20
175 Ryan Morgan So VACAVILLE 16:42 8:21
176 Miguel Ruano Jr DE LA SALLE 16:43 8:22
177 Nathan Gallardo Sr MONTE VISTA 16:43 8:22
178 Shane O'hare So DE LA SALLE 16:53 8:27
179 Zach Cohn So MIRAMONTE 16:54 8:27
180 Nicholas Pacheco Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 16:59 8:30
181 Hakob Darbinyan Jr AMADOR VALLEY 17:14 8:37
182 Diego Mountin So ACALANES 17:20 8:40
183 Alessandro Schiavo Jr VACAVILLE 17:20 8:40
184 Enrique Carrera Sr DE LA SALLE 17:21 8:41
185 Hayden Grove So MONTE VISTA 17:21 8:41
186 Matthew Whitehouse So VACAVILLE 17:25 8:43
187 Matthew Bajet Sr DEER VALLEY 17:28 8:44
188 John Hoffman So ACALANES 17:29 8:45
189 Anthony Wasik Fr LAS LOMAS 17:34 8:47
190 Mackenzie Anderson Jr DE LA SALLE 18:00 9:00
191 Trent Capurro Sr Campolindo 18:02 9:01 9/9 44/44 11/12 16:58 15:24
192 Felipe Gutierrez So AMADOR VALLEY 18:57 9:29
193 Miles Larson So GRANADA 19:43 9:52
194 Sol Sullins Fr AMADOR VALLEY 19:50 9:55
195 Tyler Revay Fr GRANADA 19:51 9:56
196 Clement Farias Jr DE LA SALLE 20:04 10:02
197 Matt Yoon Sr MIRAMONTE 20:12 10:06
198 Justin Choy So SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:26 10:13
199 Romar Kagayutan So COLLEGE PARK 20:48 10:24
200 Peter Mcmahon So DE LA SALLE 20:49 10:25
201 Xavier Reyes Jr FREEDOM 21:02 10:31
202 Luis Pedrozo So AMADOR VALLEY 25:04 12:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
63:30
12:42
6:21
36 Varun Tandon
Fr
12:27
6:14
2
Vincent Li
Fr
12:27
6:14
3
Jeremy Lee
Fr
12:50
6:25
9
Timesh Patel
Jr
12:52
6:26
10
Cyrus Borden
Jr
12:54
6:27
12
Christopher Fong
Fr
13:12
6:36
20
Ron Broner
So
13:45
6:53
42
2 DUBLIN
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
64:12
12:50
6:25
60 Nikhil Gurusiddaia
So
12:28
6:14
4
Max Ureta
So
12:32
6:16
6
Henry Lee
So
12:54
6:27
11
Prats Mathur
So
12:59
6:30
14
Chris Song
So
13:19
6:40
25
Anthony Casasos
So
14:10
7:05
69
Brandon Brunckhors
So
14:43
7:22
81
3 MONTE VISTA
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:34
66:31
13:18
6:39
122 Michael Hegglin
Jr
13:01
6:31
15
Jack Fuller
So
13:03
6:32
16
Tyler Matthiesen
So
13:21
6:41
26
James Toyofuku
So
13:31
6:46
30
Matthew Vegh
Jr
13:35
6:48
35
Nate Curran
So
13:35
6:48
36
Michael Gareau
So
13:39
6:50
40
4 LAS LOMAS
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:35
66:56
13:23
6:42
154 Ethan Ellis
Jr
12:22
6:11
1
Liam Mccormick
So
13:18
6:39
24
Jack Farrell
Jr
13:25
6:43
28
Jack Mccandless
So
13:54
6:57
48
Andrew Baker
Jr
13:57
6:59
53
Ryan Whitman
Jr
13:57
6:59
54
Valentin Vassilevs
Jr
14:14
7:07
73
5 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
10-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
67:53
13:35
6:47
177 Jonathan Lagasca
Jr
13:12
6:36
19
Kevin Plechetero
Sr
13:15
6:38
22
Michael Gatheru
Jr
13:32
6:46
32
Dion Chang
Jr
13:56
6:58
49
Abhinav Anand
Jr
13:58
6:59
55
Harish Athavan
Jr
14:02
7:01
62
Michael Tang
Jr
15:38
7:49
104
6 VACAVILLE
11-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:46
68:02
13:36
6:48
185 Steven Campbell
Jr
13:13
6:37
21
Muhammad Eminic
Sr
13:23
6:42
27
Jack Miller
So
13:33
6:47
33
Austin Gwiazdowski
Sr
13:54
6:57
47
Christopher Bob
Jr
13:59
7:00
57
Alex Lopez
Jr
14:08
7:04
66
Sebastian Traviesa
Jr
14:12
7:06
71
7 DE LA SALLE
9-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:56
68:29
13:42
6:51
216 Jack Valentine
Jr
13:11
6:36
18
Aaron Capinpin
Jr
13:33
6:47
34
Declan Flanagan
So
13:38
6:49
39
Oscar Galan
Jr
14:00
7:00
60
Victor Salas
Jr
14:07
7:04
65
Daniel Dzenitis
Jr
14:11
7:06
70
Justin Mariano
Jr
14:12
7:06
72
8 ACALANES
6-3-6-8-8
Gap: 2:52
70:11
14:02
7:01
264 Riley Smith
So
12:48
6:24
8
Cole Gotelli
Jr
13:03
6:32
17
Cole Robertson
So
13:56
6:58
51
Mitchell Mctigue
So
14:44
7:22
83
Chris Patty
So
15:40
7:50
105
Will Hirsh
Jr
16:26
8:13
109
Zachary Wiesenthal
Jr
16:37
8:19
111
9 ALBANY
14-14-11-10-9
Gap: 0:44
69:40
13:56
6:58
267 Jay Guo
Jr
13:38
6:49
38
Andrew Zhang
So
13:43
6:52
41
Kaelib Wilson
So
13:49
6:55
46
Luke Ernst
So
14:08
7:04
67
Crew Bittner
So
14:22
7:11
75
Atharva Karnik
Sr
14:31
7:16
78
Alex Zechar
So
14:49
7:25
86
10 MIRAMONTE
13-13-13-11-10
Gap: 1:13
70:01
14:00
7:00
279 Blake Severson
So
13:32
6:46
31
Gavin Anderson
So
13:35
6:48
37
Jordan Grelling
So
14:00
7:00
59
Soren Faulkner
So
14:09
7:05
68
Alex Smith
Jr
14:45
7:23
84
Max Fritzen
So
15:01
7:31
91
Marcel Bollag
Sr
16:27
8:14
110
11 LICK WILMERDING
12-12-10-9-11
Gap: 1:53
70:29
14:06
7:03
285 David Ludeke
So
13:15
6:38
23
Rafa Quinteiro
Jr
13:48
6:54
44
Dylan Drummer
So
13:49
6:55
45
John Craig
So
14:29
7:15
77
Matt Han
So
15:08
7:34
96








12 SAN RAMON VALLEY
7-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:57
70:24
14:05
7:02
293 Ansel Bridgewater
Jr
12:56
6:28
13
Henry Helstad
So
13:56
6:58
50
Nick Ericsson
Sr
14:02
7:01
63
Richard Thom Glioz
Jr
14:37
7:19
80
Yazan Hanouneh
Jr
14:53
7:27
87
Will Koart
Sr
15:09
7:35
97
Cole Deflores
So
15:28
7:44
101
13 CLAYTON VALLEY
4-8-14-13-13
Gap: 2:35
71:01
14:12
7:06
315 Jerron Miller
So
12:28
6:14
5
Josh Coyne
Fr
13:48
6:54
43
Christian Medina
Jr
14:46
7:23
85
Nathan Sovik
Jr
14:56
7:28
89
Isaiah Thurman
Jr
15:03
7:32
93
Ajay Parecaden
Sr
15:43
7:52
106
Bryce Pamer
Fr
15:44
7:52
107
14 Campolindo
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:46
71:22
14:16
7:08
333 Jack Strong
So
13:57
6:59
52
Dominic Edwall
So
13:59
7:00
56
Max Lee
So
14:07
7:04
64
Jason Lin
So
14:36
7:18
79
Anthony Kim
So
14:43
7:22
82
Sean Garvey
Jr
14:53
7:27
88
Hayden Wells
So
15:06
7:33
94
15 AMADOR VALLEY
5-6-9-13-15
Gap: 6:16
76:36
15:19
7:40
335 Spencer Aqualina
Sr
12:41
6:21
7
Michael Howard
Jr
13:26
6:43
29
Matt Fritsch
Jr
14:18
7:09
74
Hakob Darbinyan
Jr
17:14
8:37
112
Felipe Gutierrez
So
18:57
9:29
113
Sol Sullins
Fr
19:50
9:55
114
Luis Pedrozo
So
25:04
12:32
116
16 DEER VALLEY
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:09
72:33
14:31
7:15
382 Kevin Coakley
Jr
13:59
7:00
58
Kevin Melendez
Jr
14:01
7:01
61
Anthony Hume
Jr
14:22
7:11
76
Alexander Yee
Jr
15:03
7:32
92
Nich Mooney
Jr
15:08
7:34
95
Mark Ramold
Sr
15:32
7:46
102
Ebenezer Ayoko
Jr
15:35
7:48
103
17 FREEDOM
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:57
77:11
15:26
7:43
495 Jeffrey Taylor
Jr
15:00
7:30
90
Psalm Joseph Evard
Jr
15:24
7:42
98
Tyler Pfau
Jr
15:25
7:43
99
Nicholas Hoiem
Jr
15:25
7:43
100
Jordan Neel
Sr
15:57
7:59
108
Xavier Reyes
Jr
21:02
10:31
115




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Jervis Jr LAS LOMAS 10:39 5:20
2 Matthew Saccomanno Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 11:17 5:39
3 Dylan Dantzig Jr AMADOR VALLEY 11:21 5:41
4 Jeffrey Marin Jr MARIA CARRILLO 11:31 5:46
5 Matt Quinn Sr MARIA CARRILLO 11:31 5:46
6 Sean Wanket Sr DE LA SALLE 11:34 5:47
7 Evan Drake Sr MARIA CARRILLO 11:35 5:48
8 Lucas Azcarraga Sr MARIA CARRILLO 11:36 5:48
9 Cole Wirtz Sr MIRAMONTE 11:37 5:49
10 William Jones Jr MONTE VISTA 11:38 5:49
11 Jake Willard Sr DE LA SALLE 11:38 5:49
12 Noah Boral Jr LAS LOMAS 11:42 5:51
13 Drew Johnson Sr DE LA SALLE 11:50 5:55
14 Maxwell Keith Jr HOMESTEAD 11:50 5:55
15 Dennis Finger Sr MIRAMONTE 11:55 5:58
16 Michael Pace Jr LAS LOMAS 11:56 5:58
17 Davis Holmes Sr MIRAMONTE 11:57 5:59
18 Grant Lemen Jr DUBLIN 11:58 5:59
19 Legeng Liu Sr ALBANY 12:01 6:01
20 Weston Konneker Sr AMADOR VALLEY 12:05 6:03
21 Gustav Sjogreen Jr GRANADA 12:06 6:03
22 Zachary Roy So FREEDOM 12:09 6:05
23 Carson Kimball Jr MARIA CARRILLO 12:10 6:05
24 Ryan Olson Jr MONTE VISTA 12:11 6:06
25 Aayush Kothari Jr HOMESTEAD 12:11 6:06
26 Cody Swain Jr LAS LOMAS 12:12 6:06
27 Benjamin Allen Sr LAS LOMAS 12:13 6:07
28 Stephen Ivy Jr LAS LOMAS 12:16 6:08
29 Ryan Mccool Jr GRANADA 12:16 6:08
30 Dhroovaa Khannan Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:17 6:09
31 Ross Wohlgemuth Sr GRANADA 12:17 6:09
32 Joseph Martin So SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:18 6:09
33 Areg Nersisyan Jr HOMESTEAD 12:22 6:11
34 Jin Seo Sr AMADOR VALLEY 12:24 6:12
35 Michael Tu Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:24 6:12
36 Aditya Sampath Jr HOMESTEAD 12:25 6:13
37 Brandon Francisco Jr DUBLIN 12:26 6:13
38 Brady Hawkins Sr VACAVILLE 12:28 6:14
39 Lars Enstrom Jr MONTE VISTA 12:29 6:15
40 William Frankl Sr MARIA CARRILLO 12:30 6:15
41 Jakob Beronilla Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 12:31 6:16
42 Ian Dota-clemens Jr DE LA SALLE 12:31 6:16
43 Srivardhan Annam Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:32 6:16
44 Marc Woodyard Sr DE LA SALLE 12:32 6:16
45 William Dai Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:33 6:17
46 Ulises Jimenez Jr DUBLIN 12:34 6:17
47 Robert Pierce Jr FREEDOM 12:36 6:18
48 Will Fehrnstrom So MIRAMONTE 12:37 6:19
49 Aaron Lin Jr Campolindo 12:37 6:19 1/7 17/44 17/32 13:00
(0:23)
12:44
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Michael Mckenney Jr DE LA SALLE 12:38 6:19
51 Ben Schoffstall Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 12:39 6:20
52 Rey Chavez Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 12:40 6:20
53 Andrew Pianim Jr LICK WILMERDING 12:40 6:20
54 Matthew Lazarchik Jr DEER VALLEY 12:41 6:21
55 Travis Mellor Jr SAN RAFAEL 12:41 6:21
56 Blake Mcmahon Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:41 6:21
57 Trygve James Jr PETALUMA 12:42 6:21
58 Connor Smith Jr DE LA SALLE 12:42 6:21
59 Grant Stone So SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:43 6:22
60 Raphael Vedar Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 12:43 6:22
61 Everett Kim So Campolindo 12:43 6:22 2/7 18/44 14/30 12:47
(0:04)
12:47
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
62 Justin Kim Sr MONTE VISTA 12:44 6:22
63 Rei Echizenya Jr DUBLIN 12:44 6:22
64 Garrett Bair Jr VACAVILLE 12:45 6:23
65 Dajuan Silva Sr VACAVILLE 12:46 6:23
66 Quinn Thomas Jr MIRAMONTE 12:48 6:24
67 Sebastian Jones Jr ALBANY 12:49 6:25
68 Dakota Tomas Jr PETALUMA 12:50 6:25
69 Jack Matull So GEORGE WASHINGTON 12:50 6:25
70 Matthew LoPresti So Campolindo 12:51 6:26 3/7 19/44 14/28 12:55
(0:04)
12:55
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Sean Ekstrand Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 12:51 6:26
72 Peter Russell Sr ALBANY 12:52 6:26
73 Blake Na Sr VACAVILLE 12:52 6:26
74 Nico Martinsen Jr ACALANES 12:53 6:27
75 Lane Maimone Jr GRANADA 12:54 6:27
76 Thomas Mcdowell So COLLEGE PARK 12:54 6:27
77 Ryan Cady Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:55 6:28
78 Garrett Auby Jr MONTE VISTA 12:56 6:28
79 Jeremy Shek Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:57 6:29
80 Thomas Heutmaker Jr Campolindo 12:57 6:29 4/7 21/44 12/27 13:04
(0:07)
13:04
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Noah Lema So DEER VALLEY 12:58 6:29
82 Justin Tat Sr VACAVILLE 12:58 6:29
83 Rowan Schneider Jr MARIA CARRILLO 12:59 6:30
84 Jackson Lisec Jr VACAVILLE 12:59 6:30
85 J.p. Hinek Jr AMADOR VALLEY 12:59 6:30
86 Josh Dykzeul So SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:00 6:30
87 Michael Cardenas Jr DEER VALLEY 13:01 6:31
88 Andrew Orellana Fr COLLEGE PARK 13:01 6:31
89 Matthew Siu Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:03 6:32
90 Malik Peay Sr DUBLIN 13:03 6:32
91 Bryce Dewitt Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 13:05 6:33
92 Chris Lewis Jr LAS LOMAS 13:06 6:33
93 Johnathan Orellana So COLLEGE PARK 13:07 6:34
94 Connor Pollack Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:07 6:34
95 Zach Su Jr MIRAMONTE 13:08 6:34
96 David Kelley Jr VACAVILLE 13:10 6:35
97 Nick Bishop Jr Campolindo 13:14 6:37 5/7 22/44 10/25 13:12 13:12
98 Harry Matthiasson Jr NAPA 13:16 6:38
99 Anthony Rocha Jr MONTE VISTA 13:17 6:39
100 Malcolm Macdermid Fr LICK WILMERDING 13:18 6:39
101 Matt Kienzle Jr MIRAMONTE 13:19 6:40
102 Will Buckley Jr Campolindo 13:20 6:40 6/7 23/44 9/22 13:20
(0:00)
13:20
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
103 Kenny Padden Jr MONTE VISTA 13:20 6:40
104 Daniel Zheng Sr ALBANY 13:21 6:41
105 Jesse Valva Jr ALBANY 13:22 6:41
106 Christian Burns Sr ACALANES 13:25 6:43
107 Randall Ma Sr ALBANY 13:25 6:43
108 Michael Mcloughlin Sr NAPA 13:29 6:45
109 Grant Hill Jr NAPA 13:30 6:45
110 Luis Candelario Sr ANTIOCH 13:32 6:46
111 Robert Zhang So HOMESTEAD 13:32 6:46
112 Cameron Rosen Sr LICK WILMERDING 13:35 6:48
113 Jesus Jimenez Sr DUBLIN 13:35 6:48
114 Kyle Bartley Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:35 6:48
115 Anthony Parsons Sr FREEDOM 13:36 6:48
116 Matt St Germain Fr COLLEGE PARK 13:40 6:50
117 Evan Bonnand Jr GRANADA 13:41 6:51
118 Roger Levaux So ST MARY'S COLLEGE 13:44 6:52
119 Blake Ready Sr AMADOR VALLEY 13:45 6:53
120 Arren Demanuel Jr FREEDOM 13:46 6:53
121 Alexander Vazquez Jr GRANADA 13:47 6:54
122 Justin Wen Jr HOMESTEAD 13:47 6:54
123 Miles Hoeser Jr ACALANES 13:48 6:54
124 Carl Jiang Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 13:48 6:54
125 Henry Rausch So DEER VALLEY 13:50 6:55
126 Avery White So FREEDOM 13:51 6:56
127 Dylan Ratner So ATHENIAN 13:52 6:56
128 Declan Shanley Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 13:52 6:56
129 Nakoa Fraser Sr NAPA 13:54 6:57
130 Daniel Young Fr ATHENIAN 13:55 6:58
131 Cole Crawford Jr LICK WILMERDING 13:57 6:59
132 Cole Escover Jr GRANADA 13:58 6:59
133 Austin Ready Sr AMADOR VALLEY 13:58 6:59
134 Danny Geitheim Jr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 14:01 7:01
135 Diego Zamora Sr CLAYTON VALLEY 14:03 7:02
136 Nicholas Chu Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 14:05 7:03
137 Matthews Tessema So ST MARY'S COLLEGE 14:06 7:03
138 William Hurley Jr BERKELEY 14:07 7:04
139 Frankie Lewis Sr LICK WILMERDING 14:07 7:04
140 Anthony Chavez Jr FREEDOM 14:10 7:05
141 Lorenzo Meigs Jr BERKELEY 14:12 7:06
142 Nick Peterzell So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 14:13 7:07
143 Jomari Fernandez So PITTSBURG 14:14 7:07
144 Jordan Medina Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 14:19 7:09
145 Julian Socher So Campolindo 14:21 7:11 7/7 31/44 10/12 14:14 14:14
146 Lawrance Camacho Jr PETALUMA 14:21 7:11
147 Alexander Gruebele Fr ATHENIAN 14:22 7:11
148 Kiran Sridhar Sr LICK WILMERDING 14:22 7:11
149 Ray Mctigue Sr ACALANES 14:24 7:12
150 Oscar Barajas Sr LICK WILMERDING 14:25 7:13
151 Nathan Savant So BISHOP O'DOWD 14:28 7:14
152 Mike Whitt Jr PETALUMA 14:32 7:16
153 Aaron Li Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:40 7:20
154 Lucas Makdessi Fr ATHENIAN 14:49 7:25
155 James Schreibstein Jr BERKELEY 14:58 7:29
156 Derek Tsao Jr COLLEGE PARK 15:00 7:30
157 Charlie Grant Jr PETALUMA 15:02 7:31
158 Simon Fong Sr BENICIA 15:04 7:32
159 Ishaan Thota Fr ATHENIAN 15:04 7:32
160 Jonah Eisenberg Sr NAPA 15:06 7:33
161 Kenny Olden Sr COLLEGE PARK 15:13 7:37
162 Anson Siow Fr ATHENIAN 15:18 7:39
163 Max Manga Jr BERKELEY 15:19 7:40
164 Gabe Gutierrez Sr NAPA 15:23 7:42
165 Peyton Li Jr ACALANES 15:27 7:44
166 Jake Bozzard Jr SAN RAFAEL 16:01 8:00
167 Roy Crumrine So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 16:04 8:02
168 Kyle Abelli-amen So PETALUMA 16:08 8:04
169 Jacob Williams Jr BERKELEY 16:27 8:14
170 Frederick Lee Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:31 8:46
171 Troy Williams Sr PITTSBURG 17:33 8:47
172 Ivan Beltran Sr PITTSBURG 17:34 8:47
173 Justice Krugman So PITTSBURG 19:06 9:33
174 Ben Ochoa Jr NAPA 19:51 9:56
175 Dennis Chan Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:20 10:40
176 Christopher Parren Jr PITTSBURG 21:21 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MARIA CARRILLO
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
58:23
11:41
5:50
42 Jeffrey Marin
Jr
11:31
5:46
3
Matt Quinn
Sr
11:31
5:46
4
Evan Drake
Sr
11:35
5:48
6
Lucas Azcarraga
Sr
11:36
5:48
7
Carson Kimball
Jr
12:10
6:05
22
William Frankl
Sr
12:30
6:15
39
Rowan Schneider
Jr
12:59
6:30
78
2 LAS LOMAS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
58:42
11:44
5:52
78 Daniel Jervis
Jr
10:39
5:20
1
Noah Boral
Jr
11:42
5:51
11
Michael Pace
Jr
11:56
5:58
15
Cody Swain
Jr
12:12
6:06
25
Benjamin Allen
Sr
12:13
6:07
26
Stephen Ivy
Jr
12:16
6:08
27
Chris Lewis
Jr
13:06
6:33
85
3 DE LA SALLE
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:58
60:05
12:01
6:01
111 Sean Wanket
Sr
11:34
5:47
5
Jake Willard
Sr
11:38
5:49
10
Drew Johnson
Sr
11:50
5:55
12
Ian Dota-clemens
Jr
12:31
6:16
41
Marc Woodyard
Sr
12:32
6:16
43
Michael Mckenney
Jr
12:38
6:19
49
Connor Smith
Jr
12:42
6:21
55
4 MIRAMONTE
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
60:54
12:11
6:05
148 Cole Wirtz
Sr
11:37
5:49
8
Dennis Finger
Sr
11:55
5:58
14
Davis Holmes
Sr
11:57
5:59
16
Will Fehrnstrom
So
12:37
6:19
47
Quinn Thomas
Jr
12:48
6:24
63
Zach Su
Jr
13:08
6:34
88
Matt Kienzle
Jr
13:19
6:40
94
5 MONTE VISTA
6-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:18
61:58
12:24
6:12
203 William Jones
Jr
11:38
5:49
9
Ryan Olson
Jr
12:11
6:06
23
Lars Enstrom
Jr
12:29
6:15
38
Justin Kim
Sr
12:44
6:22
59
Garrett Auby
Jr
12:56
6:28
74
Anthony Rocha
Jr
13:17
6:39
92
Kenny Padden
Jr
13:20
6:40
96
6 HOMESTEAD
7-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:42
62:20
12:28
6:14
207 Maxwell Keith
Jr
11:50
5:55
13
Aayush Kothari
Jr
12:11
6:06
24
Areg Nersisyan
Jr
12:22
6:11
32
Aditya Sampath
Jr
12:25
6:13
35
Robert Zhang
So
13:32
6:46
103
Justin Wen
Jr
13:47
6:54
113




7 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
12-10-10-8-7
Gap: 0:40
62:43
12:33
6:16
224 Dhroovaa Khannan
Jr
12:17
6:09
29
Michael Tu
Jr
12:24
6:12
34
Srivardhan Annam
Sr
12:32
6:16
42
William Dai
Sr
12:33
6:17
44
Jeremy Shek
Jr
12:57
6:29
75
Matthew Siu
Sr
13:03
6:32
83




8 DUBLIN
8-9-9-10-8
Gap: 1:05
62:45
12:33
6:17
242 Grant Lemen
Jr
11:58
5:59
17
Brandon Francisco
Jr
12:26
6:13
36
Ulises Jimenez
Jr
12:34
6:17
45
Rei Echizenya
Jr
12:44
6:22
60
Malik Peay
Sr
13:03
6:32
84
Jesus Jimenez
Sr
13:35
6:48
105




9 AMADOR VALLEY
2-4-5-7-9
Gap: 2:24
62:34
12:31
6:15
244 Dylan Dantzig
Jr
11:21
5:41
2
Weston Konneker
Sr
12:05
6:03
19
Jin Seo
Sr
12:24
6:12
33
J.p. Hinek
Jr
12:59
6:30
80
Blake Ready
Sr
13:45
6:53
110
Austin Ready
Sr
13:58
6:59
123




10 GRANADA
10-8-8-8-10
Gap: 1:35
63:14
12:39
6:19
258 Gustav Sjogreen
Jr
12:06
6:03
20
Ryan Mccool
Jr
12:16
6:08
28
Ross Wohlgemuth
Sr
12:17
6:09
30
Lane Maimone
Jr
12:54
6:27
71
Evan Bonnand
Jr
13:41
6:51
109
Alexander Vazquez
Jr
13:47
6:54
112
Cole Escover
Jr
13:58
6:59
122
11 SAN RAMON VALLEY
13-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:42
63:37
12:43
6:22
294 Joseph Martin
So
12:18
6:09
31
Blake Mcmahon
Sr
12:41
6:21
53
Grant Stone
So
12:43
6:22
56
Ryan Cady
Jr
12:55
6:28
73
Josh Dykzeul
So
13:00
6:30
81
Connor Pollack
Jr
13:07
6:34
87
Kyle Bartley
Jr
13:35
6:48
106
12 VACAVILLE
14-15-14-12-12
Gap: 0:30
63:49
12:46
6:23
306 Brady Hawkins
Sr
12:28
6:14
37
Garrett Bair
Jr
12:45
6:23
61
Dajuan Silva
Sr
12:46
6:23
62
Blake Na
Sr
12:52
6:26
69
Justin Tat
Sr
12:58
6:29
77
Jackson Lisec
Jr
12:59
6:30
79
David Kelley
Jr
13:10
6:35
89
13 Campolindo
16-16-15-14-13
Gap: 0:37
64:22
12:52
6:26
339 Aaron Lin
Jr
12:37
6:19
48
Everett Kim
So
12:43
6:22
58
Matthew LoPresti
So
12:51
6:26
67
Thomas Heutmaker
Jr
12:57
6:29
76
Nick Bishop
Jr
13:14
6:37
90
Will Buckley
Jr
13:20
6:40
95
Julian Socher
So
14:21
7:11
132
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
14 ALBANY
9-12-13-13-14
Gap: 1:21
64:25
12:53
6:27
345 Legeng Liu
Sr
12:01
6:01
18
Sebastian Jones
Jr
12:49
6:25
64
Peter Russell
Sr
12:52
6:26
68
Daniel Zheng
Sr
13:21
6:41
97
Jesse Valva
Jr
13:22
6:41
98
Randall Ma
Sr
13:25
6:43
100




15 CLAYTON VALLEY
15-14-12-15-15
Gap: 1:32
65:45
13:09
6:35
383 Jakob Beronilla
Jr
12:31
6:16
40
Ben Schoffstall
Jr
12:39
6:20
50
Rey Chavez
Jr
12:40
6:20
51
Declan Shanley
Jr
13:52
6:56
118
Diego Zamora
Sr
14:03
7:02
124
Nicholas Chu
Jr
14:05
7:03
125
Jordan Medina
Jr
14:19
7:09
131
16 FREEDOM
11-11-16-16-16
Gap: 1:42
65:58
13:12
6:36
401 Zachary Roy
So
12:09
6:05
21
Robert Pierce
Jr
12:36
6:18
46
Anthony Parsons
Sr
13:36
6:48
107
Arren Demanuel
Jr
13:46
6:53
111
Avery White
So
13:51
6:56
116
Anthony Chavez
Jr
14:10
7:05
128




17 COLLEGE PARK
21-20-18-17-17
Gap: 2:06
67:42
13:32
6:46
490 Thomas Mcdowell
So
12:54
6:27
72
Andrew Orellana
Fr
13:01
6:31
82
Johnathan Orellana
So
13:07
6:34
86
Matt St Germain
Fr
13:40
6:50
108
Derek Tsao
Jr
15:00
7:30
142
Kenny Olden
Sr
15:13
7:37
146




18 LICK WILMERDING
17-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:27
67:37
13:31
6:46
497 Andrew Pianim
Jr
12:40
6:20
52
Malcolm Macdermid
Fr
13:18
6:39
93
Cameron Rosen
Sr
13:35
6:48
104
Cole Crawford
Jr
13:57
6:59
121
Frankie Lewis
Sr
14:07
7:04
127
Kiran Sridhar
Sr
14:22
7:11
135
Oscar Barajas
Sr
14:25
7:13
137
19 GEORGE WASHINGTON
19-18-17-19-19
Gap: 4:48
71:32
14:18
7:09
530 Raphael Vedar
Sr
12:43
6:22
57
Jack Matull
So
12:50
6:25
66
Carl Jiang
Jr
13:48
6:54
115
Aaron Li
Jr
14:40
7:20
139
Frederick Lee
Sr
17:31
8:46
153
Dennis Chan
Jr
21:20
10:40
158




20 PETALUMA
18-17-20-20-20
Gap: 2:20
69:27
13:53
6:57
533 Trygve James
Jr
12:42
6:21
54
Dakota Tomas
Jr
12:50
6:25
65
Lawrance Camacho
Jr
14:21
7:11
133
Mike Whitt
Jr
14:32
7:16
138
Charlie Grant
Jr
15:02
7:31
143
Kyle Abelli-amen
So
16:08
8:04
151




21 NAPA
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:50
69:15
13:51
6:56
558 Harry Matthiasson
Jr
13:16
6:38
91
Michael Mcloughlin
Sr
13:29
6:45
101
Grant Hill
Jr
13:30
6:45
102
Nakoa Fraser
Sr
13:54
6:57
119
Jonah Eisenberg
Sr
15:06
7:33
145
Gabe Gutierrez
Sr
15:23
7:42
149
Ben Ochoa
Jr
19:51
9:56
157
22 ACALANES
20-21-21-22-22
Gap: 2:34
69:57
13:59
7:00
569 Nico Martinsen
Jr
12:53
6:27
70
Christian Burns
Sr
13:25
6:43
99
Miles Hoeser
Jr
13:48
6:54
114
Ray Mctigue
Sr
14:24
7:12
136
Peyton Li
Jr
15:27
7:44
150








23 ATHENIAN
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:12
72:02
14:24
7:12
655 Dylan Ratner
So
13:52
6:56
117
Daniel Young
Fr
13:55
6:58
120
Alexander Gruebele
Fr
14:22
7:11
134
Lucas Makdessi
Fr
14:49
7:25
140
Ishaan Thota
Fr
15:04
7:32
144
Anson Siow
Fr
15:18
7:39
147




24 BERKELEY
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:20
75:03
15:01
7:30
696 William Hurley
Jr
14:07
7:04
126
Lorenzo Meigs
Jr
14:12
7:06
129
James Schreibstein
Jr
14:58
7:29
141
Max Manga
Jr
15:19
7:40
148
Jacob Williams
Jr
16:27
8:14
152








25 PITTSBURG
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 7:07
89:48
17:58
8:59
754 Jomari Fernandez
So
14:14
7:07
130
Troy Williams
Sr
17:33
8:47
154
Ivan Beltran
Sr
17:34
8:47
155
Justice Krugman
So
19:06
9:33
156
Christopher Parren
Jr
21:21
10:41
159








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Munir Kabbara Fr SAN RAFAEL 11:16 5:38
2 Luke Giusto Fr DE LA SALLE 11:27 5:44
3 Trevor Chapman Fr DUBLIN 11:47 5:54
4 Jovan Perez Fr AMADOR VALLEY 11:51 5:56
5 Harrison Fisher Fr DE LA SALLE 11:55 5:58
6 Peter Hay Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:04 6:02
7 Daichi Uzawa Fr BERKELEY 12:14 6:07
8 Django Lindner Fr BERKELEY 12:15 6:08
9 Jeremy Lee Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:15 6:08
10 Ethan Frigon Fr ACALANES 12:16 6:08
11 Brian Patterson Fr DUBLIN 12:17 6:09
12 Ethan Sauerberg Fr Campolindo 12:20 6:10 1/14 11/44 8/21 12:51
(0:31)
12:51
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Saahil Shangle Fr DUBLIN 12:20 6:10
14 Austin Mac Fr MIRAMONTE 12:21 6:11
15 Soumil Prasad Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:22 6:11
16 Soren Whiting Fr BERKELEY 12:24 6:12
17 Casey Chambers Fr Campolindo 12:24 6:12 2/14 12/44 5/20 12:23 12:23
18 Michael Salmon Fr DE LA SALLE 12:28 6:14
19 Preston Nguyen Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:31 6:16
20 Arthur Goldblatt Fr Campolindo 12:33 6:17 3/14 16/44 5/19
21 Dylan Gregory Fr ALHAMBRA 12:34 6:17
22 Charles Manga Fr LICK WILMERDING 12:35 6:18
23 Walden Dea Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:35 6:18
24 Kyle O'brien Fr LAS LOMAS 12:39 6:20
25 Omar Khlief Fr DE LA SALLE 12:42 6:21
26 Gaurav Phanse Fr DUBLIN 12:46 6:23
27 Joseph Schwartz Fr DE LA SALLE 12:50 6:25
28 Bryan Kikugawa Fr Campolindo 12:51 6:26 4/14 19/44 4/17 14:04
(1:13)
14:04
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Christian Lyons Fr ACALANES 12:54 6:27
30 James Bull Fr MIRAMONTE 12:55 6:28
31 Oliver Bourdrel Fr BERKELEY 12:59 6:30
32 Rithik Rajani Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:01 6:31
33 Peter Starzhevskiy Fr LAS LOMAS 13:01 6:31
34 Jack Clawson Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:03 6:32
35 Momin Mirza Fr BERKELEY 13:05 6:33
36 Tommy Brovelli Fr MIRAMONTE 13:10 6:35
37 Anthony Tsang Fr LICK WILMERDING 13:10 6:35
38 Grant Arkin Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:13 6:37
39 Ethan Legro Fr BENICIA 13:14 6:37
40 Jj Young Fr MIRAMONTE 13:14 6:37
41 Tobias Echeverria Fr ALBANY 13:14 6:37
42 Patrick Hwang Fr ALBANY 13:15 6:38
43 Jason Woodruff Fr LICK WILMERDING 13:18 6:39
44 Hayden Talbert Fr AMADOR VALLEY 13:20 6:40
45 Thomas Twist Fr MIRAMONTE 13:20 6:40
46 Nohl Patterson Fr DE LA SALLE 13:27 6:44
47 Graham King Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:33 6:47
48 Timothy Sams Fr Campolindo 13:33 6:47 5/14 25/44 5/15 14:15
(0:42)
14:15
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Steven Cline Fr DE LA SALLE 13:34 6:47
50 Aidan Bradley Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:35 6:48
51 Garrett Lustig Fr NAPA 13:38 6:49
52 Jake Whinnery Fr MONTE VISTA 13:39 6:50
53 Mark Taylor Fr LAS LOMAS 13:40 6:50
54 Matthew Braga Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:40 6:50
55 Aj Tammen Fr DE LA SALLE 13:41 6:51
56 Brandyn Silva Fr VACAVILLE 13:44 6:52
57 Aaron Du Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:44 6:52
58 Cooper Tomkovicz Fr DE LA SALLE 13:44 6:52
59 Matthew Duret Fr AMADOR VALLEY 13:46 6:53
60 Thibault Gourlin Fr Campolindo 13:49 6:55 6/14 26/44 3/14 15:37
(1:48)
15:37
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Braden Baker Fr AMADOR VALLEY 13:54 6:57
62 Bryan Lam Fr ACALANES 13:54 6:57
63 Daniel Harris Fr ACALANES 13:56 6:58
64 Gabriel Villena Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:57 6:59
65 Ronan Grube Fr LAS LOMAS 13:58 6:59
66 Adrian Shuh-humphr Fr BERKELEY 13:59 7:00
67 Khyber Pratt Fr Campolindo 14:00 7:00 7/14 29/44 3/13
68 Krisna Supatra-cam Fr BERKELEY 14:01 7:01
69 Liam Hill Fr LAS LOMAS 14:01 7:01
70 Evan Luc Plihon Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:01 7:01
71 Royce Fong Fr LICK WILMERDING 14:02 7:01
72 Trevor Maynard Fr VACAVILLE 14:02 7:01
73 James Kratz Fr DE LA SALLE 14:03 7:02
74 Brian Ohleyer Fr ACALANES 14:03 7:02
75 Nicholas Bell Fr LAS LOMAS 14:05 7:03
76 Keegan Henke Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:08 7:04
77 Jesse Iniguez-stra Fr ACALANES 14:08 7:04
78 Joseph Rees-hill Fr ALBANY 14:09 7:05
79 Hyunsu Jang Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 14:09 7:05
80 Diego Prado Fr NAPA 14:10 7:05
81 Lorenzo Guerrero Fr COLLEGE PARK 14:12 7:06
82 Jacob O'brien Fr DE LA SALLE 14:13 7:07
83 Christopher Johnst Fr VACAVILLE 14:14 7:07
84 Avi Garg Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 14:14 7:07
85 Gustavo Navarro Fr NAPA 14:15 7:08
86 Corey Burgstaller Fr DE LA SALLE 14:17 7:09
87 James Flanagan Fr DE LA SALLE 14:20 7:10
88 Ryan Johnson Fr MONTE VISTA 14:22 7:11
89 Anish Bajaj Fr MIRAMONTE 14:23 7:12
90 Dylan Quarenghi Fr LAS LOMAS 14:26 7:13
91 Fernando Lang Fr BENICIA 14:26 7:13
92 Alexander Zhang Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 14:26 7:13
93 Erik Wong Fr AMADOR VALLEY 14:28 7:14
94 Will Mulligan Fr DE LA SALLE 14:28 7:14
95 Daniel Halsey Fr DE LA SALLE 14:30 7:15
96 Austin Lucero Fr AMADOR VALLEY 14:31 7:16
97 Eamonn Harvey Fr ALBANY 14:32 7:16
98 Ryan Sheffield Fr DE LA SALLE 14:34 7:17
99 David Chen Fr Campolindo 14:35 7:18 8/14 32/44 3/9 15:25
(0:50)
15:25
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
100 Noah Wong Fr LICK WILMERDING 14:37 7:19
101 Atticus Mcwhorter Fr ALBANY 14:38 7:19
102 Trevor Gomez Fr COLLEGE PARK 14:39 7:20
103 Kevin Cahal Fr DE LA SALLE 14:40 7:20
104 Joshua Banez Fr ALHAMBRA 14:42 7:21
105 Edward Rosa Fr LAS LOMAS 14:43 7:22
106 Jack Hobbs Fr VACAVILLE 14:43 7:22
107 Adam Sedlak Fr BERKELEY 14:46 7:23
108 Benjamin Sihota Fr COLLEGE PARK 14:47 7:24
109 Sam Battles Fr BERKELEY 14:51 7:26
110 Jacob Noyes Fr Campolindo 14:55 7:28 9/14 36/44 4/8 16:03
(1:08)
16:03
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
111 Alexander Szafrans Fr DE LA SALLE 14:56 7:28
112 Paulo Alvarez Fr NAPA 14:56 7:28
113 Matthew Moynihan Fr DE LA SALLE 14:57 7:29
114 Cody Howard Fr LAS LOMAS 14:58 7:29
115 Adrian Soto Fr MONTE VISTA 14:58 7:29
116 Kenji Watanabe Fr COLLEGE PARK 14:59 7:30
117 Evan Draeger Fr MIRAMONTE 15:03 7:32
118 Maxim Sparks Fr NAPA 15:03 7:32
119 Marlo Hernandez Fr COLLEGE PARK 15:04 7:32
120 Travis Cox Fr LAS LOMAS 15:04 7:32
121 Bradley Jang Fr MIRAMONTE 15:05 7:33
122 Florian Michael-Schwarzinger Fr Campolindo 15:06 7:33 10/14 37/44 4/8
123 Clayton Villano Fr DE LA SALLE 15:09 7:35
124 Roger Vega Fr BERKELEY 15:11 7:36
125 Derek He Fr Campolindo 15:14 7:37 11/14 39/44 3/7
126 Clayton Schmidt Fr ACALANES 15:17 7:39
127 Mark Cringan Fr NAPA 15:18 7:39
128 Jordan Morris Fr DEER VALLEY 15:19 7:40
129 Deven Shah Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 15:20 7:40
130 Christian Wellingt Fr DE LA SALLE 15:27 7:44
131 Xavier Mountin Fr ACALANES 15:32 7:46
132 Connor Mathews Fr Campolindo 15:35 7:48 12/14 41/44 3/5 16:35
(1:00)
16:35
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
133 Ryan Long Fr MONTE VISTA 15:38 7:49
134 Jordan Sasson Fr MONTE VISTA 15:39 7:50
135 Alex Sanchez Fr VACAVILLE 15:42 7:51
136 Carlos Aguilera Fr VACAVILLE 15:43 7:52
137 David Bachofer Fr COLLEGE PARK 15:52 7:56
138 Mac Hammitt Fr MONTE VISTA 15:56 7:58
139 Kevin Mclarty Fr BENICIA 15:56 7:58
140 Ike Kahn Fr ACALANES 15:57 7:59
141 Adam Coate Fr ACALANES 16:04 8:02
142 Ryan Ford Fr MIRAMONTE 16:09 8:04
143 Jan Javier Fr DE LA SALLE 16:10 8:05
144 Jared Cavage Fr MONTE VISTA 16:19 8:09
145 William Cohen Fr MONTE VISTA 16:26 8:13
146 Matthew Protzen Fr Campolindo 16:29 8:15 13/14 42/44 3/5 16:24 16:24
147 Nick Atencio Fr ALHAMBRA 16:31 8:16
148 Will Shain Fr MIRAMONTE 16:37 8:19
149 Lucas Wilson Fr MONTE VISTA 16:38 8:19
150 Ivan Paniagua Fr NAPA 16:52 8:26
151 David Johansson Fr ACALANES 16:56 8:28
152 Yoon Choi Fr LAS LOMAS 16:58 8:29
153 Marco Maldonado Fr MONTE VISTA 16:58 8:29
154 Andrew Federas Fr ACALANES 17:07 8:34
155 Matthew Abilla Fr DEER VALLEY 17:10 8:35
156 Andrew Gong Fr ACALANES 17:11 8:36
157 Brandon Sooksampan Fr SALESIAN 17:23 8:42
158 Zak Singh Fr ACALANES 17:27 8:44
159 Anthony Campa Fr DE LA SALLE 17:28 8:44
160 Nathan Kim Fr MONTE VISTA 17:31 8:46
161 Christophe Marinier Fr Campolindo 17:33 8:47 14/14 43/44 3/3 18:01
(0:28)
18:01
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
162 Nathan Mariano Fr SALESIAN 17:42 8:51
163 Michael Bauer Fr ACALANES 17:43 8:52
164 Liam Coen Fr LICK WILMERDING 18:00 9:00
165 Victor Johnson Fr LICK WILMERDING 18:06 9:03
166 Sam Ruggio Fr DE LA SALLE 18:23 9:12
167 Chase Marshall Fr MIRAMONTE 18:24 9:12
168 Luis Santamaria Fr SALESIAN 18:34 9:17
169 Miles Wiesenthal Fr ACALANES 18:39 9:20
170 Aldo Ariza Fr SALESIAN 19:28 9:44
171 Chase Lincoln Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:09 10:35
172 Keaton Boles Fr VACAVILLE 21:40 10:50
173 Andrew Lax Fr MONTE VISTA 23:07 11:34
174 John Bidwell Fr MONTE VISTA 23:07 11:34
175 Daniel Shipley Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:08 11:34
176 Jordan Williams Fr COLLEGE PARK 23:11 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:31
61:47
12:21
6:11
55 Peter Hay
Fr
12:04
6:02
4
Jeremy Lee
Fr
12:15
6:08
7
Soumil Prasad
Fr
12:22
6:11
11
Preston Nguyen
Fr
12:31
6:16
15
Walden Dea
Fr
12:35
6:18
18
Rithik Rajani
Fr
13:01
6:31
26
Matthew Braga
Fr
13:40
6:50
47
2 DE LA SALLE
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:23
61:22
12:16
6:08
59 Luke Giusto
Fr
11:27
5:44
1
Harrison Fisher
Fr
11:55
5:58
3
Michael Salmon
Fr
12:28
6:14
14
Omar Khlief
Fr
12:42
6:21
20
Joseph Schwartz
Fr
12:50
6:25
21
Nohl Patterson
Fr
13:27
6:44
39
Steven Cline
Fr
13:34
6:47
42
3 BERKELEY
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
62:57
12:35
6:18
77 Daichi Uzawa
Fr
12:14
6:07
5
Django Lindner
Fr
12:15
6:08
6
Soren Whiting
Fr
12:24
6:12
12
Oliver Bourdrel
Fr
12:59
6:30
25
Momin Mirza
Fr
13:05
6:33
29
Adrian Shuh-humphr
Fr
13:59
7:00
55
Krisna Supatra-cam
Fr
14:01
7:01
57
4 Campolindo
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
63:41
12:44
6:22
101 Ethan Sauerberg
Fr
12:20
6:10
9
Casey Chambers
Fr
12:24
6:12
13
Arthur Goldblatt
Fr
12:33
6:17
16
Bryan Kikugawa
Fr
12:51
6:26
22
Timothy Sams
Fr
13:33
6:47
41
Thibault Gourlin
Fr
13:49
6:55
50
Khyber Pratt
Fr
14:00
7:00
56
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 MIRAMONTE
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
65:00
13:00
6:30
135 Austin Mac
Fr
12:21
6:11
10
James Bull
Fr
12:55
6:28
24
Tommy Brovelli
Fr
13:10
6:35
30
Jj Young
Fr
13:14
6:37
33
Thomas Twist
Fr
13:20
6:40
38
Anish Bajaj
Fr
14:23
7:12
72
Evan Draeger
Fr
15:03
7:32
85
6 ACALANES
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
67:03
13:25
6:42
198 Ethan Frigon
Fr
12:16
6:08
8
Christian Lyons
Fr
12:54
6:27
23
Bryan Lam
Fr
13:54
6:57
52
Daniel Harris
Fr
13:56
6:58
53
Brian Ohleyer
Fr
14:03
7:02
62
Jesse Iniguez-stra
Fr
14:08
7:04
65
Clayton Schmidt
Fr
15:17
7:39
88
7 SAN RAMON VALLEY
10-10-10-8-7
Gap: 0:58
67:25
13:29
6:45
202 Jack Clawson
Fr
13:03
6:32
28
Grant Arkin
Fr
13:13
6:37
32
Graham King
Fr
13:33
6:47
40
Aidan Bradley
Fr
13:35
6:48
43
Evan Luc Plihon
Fr
14:01
7:01
59
Keegan Henke
Fr
14:08
7:04
64
Chase Lincoln
Fr
21:09
10:35
100
8 LAS LOMAS
9-8-9-10-8
Gap: 1:22
67:19
13:28
6:44
204 Kyle O'brien
Fr
12:39
6:20
19
Peter Starzhevskiy
Fr
13:01
6:31
27
Mark Taylor
Fr
13:40
6:50
46
Ronan Grube
Fr
13:58
6:59
54
Liam Hill
Fr
14:01
7:01
58
Nicholas Bell
Fr
14:05
7:03
63
Dylan Quarenghi
Fr
14:26
7:13
73
9 AMADOR VALLEY
2-7-8-7-9
Gap: 2:37
67:19
13:28
6:44
213 Jovan Perez
Fr
11:51
5:56
2
Hayden Talbert
Fr
13:20
6:40
37
Matthew Duret
Fr
13:46
6:53
49
Braden Baker
Fr
13:54
6:57
51
Erik Wong
Fr
14:28
7:14
74
Austin Lucero
Fr
14:31
7:16
75




10 LICK WILMERDING
8-9-7-9-10
Gap: 2:02
67:42
13:32
6:46
221 Charles Manga
Fr
12:35
6:18
17
Anthony Tsang
Fr
13:10
6:35
31
Jason Woodruff
Fr
13:18
6:39
36
Royce Fong
Fr
14:02
7:01
60
Noah Wong
Fr
14:37
7:19
77
Liam Coen
Fr
18:00
9:00
98
Victor Johnson
Fr
18:06
9:03
99
11 ALBANY
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:24
69:48
13:58
6:59
289 Tobias Echeverria
Fr
13:14
6:37
34
Patrick Hwang
Fr
13:15
6:38
35
Joseph Rees-hill
Fr
14:09
7:05
66
Eamonn Harvey
Fr
14:32
7:16
76
Atticus Mcwhorter
Fr
14:38
7:19
78








12 NAPA
12-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:25
72:02
14:24
7:12
349 Garrett Lustig
Fr
13:38
6:49
44
Diego Prado
Fr
14:10
7:05
67
Gustavo Navarro
Fr
14:15
7:08
70
Paulo Alvarez
Fr
14:56
7:28
82
Maxim Sparks
Fr
15:03
7:32
86
Mark Cringan
Fr
15:18
7:39
89
Ivan Paniagua
Fr
16:52
8:26
97
13 VACAVILLE
14-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:58
72:25
14:29
7:15
350 Brandyn Silva
Fr
13:44
6:52
48
Trevor Maynard
Fr
14:02
7:01
61
Christopher Johnst
Fr
14:14
7:07
69
Jack Hobbs
Fr
14:43
7:22
80
Alex Sanchez
Fr
15:42
7:51
92
Carlos Aguilera
Fr
15:43
7:52
93
Keaton Boles
Fr
21:40
10:50
101
14 MONTE VISTA
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:00
74:16
14:51
7:26
380 Jake Whinnery
Fr
13:39
6:50
45
Ryan Johnson
Fr
14:22
7:11
71
Adrian Soto
Fr
14:58
7:29
83
Ryan Long
Fr
15:38
7:49
90
Jordan Sasson
Fr
15:39
7:50
91
Mac Hammitt
Fr
15:56
7:58
95
Jared Cavage
Fr
16:19
8:09
96
15 COLLEGE PARK
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:52
73:41
14:44
7:22
399 Lorenzo Guerrero
Fr
14:12
7:06
68
Trevor Gomez
Fr
14:39
7:20
79
Benjamin Sihota
Fr
14:47
7:24
81
Kenji Watanabe
Fr
14:59
7:30
84
Marlo Hernandez
Fr
15:04
7:32
87
David Bachofer
Fr
15:52
7:56
94
Jordan Williams
Fr
23:11
11:36
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DE LA SALLE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
68:29
13:42
6:51
30 Nohl Patterson
Fr
13:27
6:44
2
Steven Cline
Fr
13:34
6:47
3
Aj Tammen
Fr
13:41
6:51
5
Cooper Tomkovicz
Fr
13:44
6:52
7
James Kratz
Fr
14:03
7:02
13
Jacob O'brien
Fr
14:13
7:07
17
Corey Burgstaller
Fr
14:17
7:09
19
2 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
68:31
13:42
6:51
36 Rithik Rajani
Fr
13:01
6:31
1
Matthew Braga
Fr
13:40
6:50
4
Aaron Du
Fr
13:44
6:52
6
Gabriel Villena
Fr
13:57
6:59
9
Hyunsu Jang
Fr
14:09
7:05
16
Avi Garg
Fr
14:14
7:07
18
Alexander Zhang
Fr
14:26
7:13
22
3 Campolindo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
72:25
14:29
7:15
101 Thibault Gourlin
Fr
13:49
6:55
8
Khyber Pratt
Fr
14:00
7:00
11
David Chen
Fr
14:35
7:18
23
Jacob Noyes
Fr
14:55
7:28
27
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger
Fr
15:06
7:33
32
Derek He
Fr
15:14
7:37
34
Connor Mathews
Fr
15:35
7:48
37
4 BERKELEY
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
72:48
14:34
7:17
106 Adrian Shuh-humphr
Fr
13:59
7:00
10
Krisna Supatra-cam
Fr
14:01
7:01
12
Adam Sedlak
Fr
14:46
7:23
25
Sam Battles
Fr
14:51
7:26
26
Roger Vega
Fr
15:11
7:36
33








5 LAS LOMAS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
73:16
14:39
7:20
117 Nicholas Bell
Fr
14:05
7:03
14
Dylan Quarenghi
Fr
14:26
7:13
21
Edward Rosa
Fr
14:43
7:22
24
Cody Howard
Fr
14:58
7:29
28
Travis Cox
Fr
15:04
7:32
30
Yoon Choi
Fr
16:58
8:29
47




6 ACALANES
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:56
76:58
15:24
7:42
165 Jesse Iniguez-stra
Fr
14:08
7:04
15
Clayton Schmidt
Fr
15:17
7:39
35
Xavier Mountin
Fr
15:32
7:46
36
Ike Kahn
Fr
15:57
7:59
39
Adam Coate
Fr
16:04
8:02
40
David Johansson
Fr
16:56
8:28
46
Andrew Federas
Fr
17:07
8:34
49
6 MIRAMONTE
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:14
77:17
15:27
7:44
165 Anish Bajaj
Fr
14:23
7:12
20
Evan Draeger
Fr
15:03
7:32
29
Bradley Jang
Fr
15:05
7:33
31
Ryan Ford
Fr
16:09
8:04
41
Will Shain
Fr
16:37
8:19
44
Chase Marshall
Fr
18:24
9:12
51




8 MONTE VISTA
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:02
82:17
16:27
8:14
216 Mac Hammitt
Fr
15:56
7:58
38
Jared Cavage
Fr
16:19
8:09
42
William Cohen
Fr
16:26
8:13
43
Lucas Wilson
Fr
16:38
8:19
45
Marco Maldonado
Fr
16:58
8:29
48
Nathan Kim
Fr
17:31
8:46
50
Andrew Lax
Fr
23:07
11:34
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Teare So ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 10:33 5:17
2 Max Sawyer So HOMESTEAD 10:54 5:27
3 Sean Laidlaw Fr LICK WILMERDING 10:55 5:28
4 Nicholas Chuman So COLLEGE PARK 11:05 5:33
5 Evan Lonestar So DE LA SALLE 11:07 5:34
6 Jared Yabu So Campolindo 11:09 5:35 1/7 4/44 6/36 11:10
(0:01)
11:10
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Jacob Wright Fr MARIA CARRILLO 11:11 5:36
8 Nicolas Trautman So HOMESTEAD 11:11 5:36
9 Cole Heinbaugh Fr DUBLIN 11:12 5:36
10 Scott Kruetzfeldt Fr MARIA CARRILLO 11:15 5:38
11 Matthew Bennett So HOMESTEAD 11:16 5:38
12 Gabriel Valverde-Turner So Campolindo 11:18 5:39 2/7 5/44 3/36 11:28
(0:10)
11:28
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Sebastian Andersso So BERKELEY 11:19 5:40
14 Jackson Vachal So LICK WILMERDING 11:22 5:41
15 Willie Mein So ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 11:24 5:42
16 Blake Civello So MARIA CARRILLO 11:25 5:43
17 Aaron Gonzalez So BISHOP O'DOWD 11:26 5:43
18 Ben Lawson Fr MARIA CARRILLO 11:27 5:44
19 Nico Bland Fr LAS LOMAS 11:28 5:44
20 Cooper Moore So MARIA CARRILLO 11:29 5:45
21 Alex Benson Fr VACAVILLE 11:30 5:45
22 Erik Stein Fr LICK WILMERDING 11:31 5:46
23 Karl Forster So COLLEGE PARK 11:32 5:46
24 Matias Coleman Fr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 11:36 5:48
25 Gavin Hill So ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 11:36 5:48
26 Drew Helmers So AMADOR VALLEY 11:39 5:50
27 Cj Sloan So HOMESTEAD 11:40 5:50
28 Andrew Thomas So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 11:43 5:52
29 Will Dunbar Fr PETALUMA 11:46 5:53
30 Anirudh Surapaneni So DUBLIN 11:47 5:54
31 Raymond Diaz So Campolindo 11:47 5:54 3/7 7/44 5/36 11:41 11:41
32 Bryan Veres So MIRAMONTE 11:48 5:54
33 Spenser Grinbergs So COLLEGE PARK 11:51 5:56
34 Shawn Behrens So VACAVILLE 11:52 5:56
35 Dylan Hoover So Campolindo 11:57 5:59 4/7 9/44 4/32 12:05
(0:08)
12:05
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Zach Martinez Fr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 11:57 5:59
37 Rafael Gamboa So DUBLIN 11:57 5:59
38 Trent Wakaluk So DUBLIN 11:58 5:59
39 Noa Nabeshima So ALHAMBRA 11:58 5:59
40 Nicholas Tanaka So SAN RAFAEL 11:59 6:00
41 Rohan Castelino So DE LA SALLE 11:59 6:00
42 Taylor Ellis So DE LA SALLE 12:00 6:00
43 Wyatt Todd So VACAVILLE 12:01 6:01
44 Ian Stanko So LAS LOMAS 12:01 6:01
45 Matthew Koay So DUBLIN 12:02 6:01
46 Noah Hurley So COLLEGE PARK 12:02 6:01
47 Kyle Flett So Campolindo 12:03 6:02 5/7 10/44 3/28 12:24
(0:21)
12:24
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Alex Hattori So GRANADA 12:05 6:03
49 Logan Heaney Fr COLLEGE PARK 12:05 6:03
50 Brendan Lau So MONTE VISTA 12:05 6:03
51 Branden Bizicki So CLAYTON VALLEY 12:06 6:03
52 Robert Viano So ALHAMBRA 12:07 6:04
53 Alex Fine So LICK WILMERDING 12:09 6:05
54 Kyle Finger So MIRAMONTE 12:09 6:05
55 Joseph Liu So DUBLIN 12:09 6:05
56 Tiger Huang So DUBLIN 12:10 6:05
57 Cameron Mackay Fr HOMESTEAD 12:11 6:06
58 Cole Kretlow Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 12:14 6:07
59 Henry Morrissey So LICK WILMERDING 12:15 6:08
60 Harry Miller So LAS LOMAS 12:15 6:08
61 Magnus Brun So MIRAMONTE 12:17 6:09
62 Cameron Priest So GRANADA 12:18 6:09
63 Ryan Kearns So LICK WILMERDING 12:20 6:10
64 Nick Keefer So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:21 6:11
65 Patrick Donoghue So LAS LOMAS 12:22 6:11
66 Thomas Mcmaster So BISHOP O'DOWD 12:22 6:11
67 Gus Brown Fr ALBANY 12:24 6:12
68 Zachary Babka So LAS LOMAS 12:25 6:13
69 Trevor Oliviera-sm So ALHAMBRA 12:26 6:13
70 Niccolo Longhetto So MARIA CARRILLO 12:26 6:13
71 Nick Wolford So Campolindo 12:27 6:14 6/7 13/44 4/25 12:39
(0:12)
12:39
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Christian Davidson So LAS LOMAS 12:28 6:14
73 Will Tanaka So SAN RAFAEL 12:30 6:15
74 Jake Eide Fr COLLEGE PARK 12:30 6:15
75 Navid Boozarpour So Campolindo 12:30 6:15 7/7 15/44 2/20 12:31
(0:01)
12:31
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Bryce Rausch So HOMESTEAD 12:31 6:16
77 Jarod Moyers So AMADOR VALLEY 12:31 6:16
78 Alex Martinez Fr LICK WILMERDING 12:32 6:16
79 Grant Churchill So MIRAMONTE 12:32 6:16
80 Danny Maguire Fr MONTE VISTA 12:33 6:17
81 David Wang So GRANADA 12:40 6:20
82 Parker Grube Fr COLLEGE PARK 12:42 6:21
83 Christopher Kilday Fr GRANADA 12:43 6:22
84 Jack Hauptman So MARIA CARRILLO 12:43 6:22
85 Dillon Ryder So VACAVILLE 12:44 6:22
86 Andrew Graham Fr LAS LOMAS 12:45 6:23
87 Ben Wilson So MONTE VISTA 12:45 6:23
88 Thomas Gagnon Fr ALBANY 12:47 6:24
89 Colin Cook Fr CLAYTON VALLEY 12:49 6:25
90 Seth Mcwhirter So ACALANES 12:49 6:25
91 Brad Luciano So MONTE VISTA 12:49 6:25
92 Spencer Pugh So MIRAMONTE 12:50 6:25
93 Connor Hayes So ALHAMBRA 12:50 6:25
94 Jordan Miller So SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:50 6:25
95 Quinn Schmidt So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:51 6:26
96 Zach Woodworth So ACALANES 12:52 6:26
97 Logan Schoffstall Fr CLAYTON VALLEY 12:53 6:27
98 Masood Jan So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:53 6:27
99 William Scott So HOMESTEAD 12:54 6:27
100 Zach Hartley So AMADOR VALLEY 12:58 6:29
101 Daniel Fone So ALBANY 12:58 6:29
102 Nick Maggi So AMADOR VALLEY 12:59 6:30
103 Nathan Xu So ALBANY 12:59 6:30
104 Evan Cerda So SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:00 6:30
105 Kyle Griffin So VACAVILLE 13:02 6:31
106 Kieran Woerner So SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:03 6:32
107 Nicolas Ventura So CLAYTON VALLEY 13:04 6:32
108 Bryan Mendes So ALBANY 13:06 6:33
109 Jeromy Lee So GEORGE WASHINGTON 13:08 6:34
110 Ben Suva So BERKELEY 13:09 6:35
111 William Sugijoto So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:09 6:35
112 Quillan Sortino So DE LA SALLE 13:10 6:35
113 Connor Efstathiu So PETALUMA 13:16 6:38
114 Gabriel Raulet So BERKELEY 13:17 6:39
115 Mudith Mallajosyul So SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:18 6:39
116 Terrence Villagran So DE LA SALLE 13:19 6:40
117 Tristan Clark So GRANADA 13:19 6:40
118 Noah Mccoy Fr VACAVILLE 13:20 6:40
119 Max Hegglin Fr MONTE VISTA 13:21 6:41
120 Peter Vance So GRANADA 13:21 6:41
121 Jacky Lin So GEORGE WASHINGTON 13:22 6:41
122 Kian Nouri Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 13:29 6:45
123 Connor Waterloo So ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 13:30 6:45
124 Matthew Chin So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:31 6:46
125 Bobby Mulligan Fr PETALUMA 13:32 6:46
126 Edgar Beccera So FREEDOM 13:33 6:47
127 Matthew Berdiago So DE LA SALLE 13:34 6:47
128 Cade Hammond Fr MONTE VISTA 13:36 6:48
129 Zachary Loran So BERKELEY 13:38 6:49
130 Cole Halverson So SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:38 6:49
131 Jose Guzman So SKYLINE 13:38 6:49
132 Ethan Maches Fr ALBANY 13:39 6:50
133 Floyd Mccluhan Fr CLAYTON VALLEY 13:39 6:50
134 Richard Gray So ALBANY 13:39 6:50
135 Daniel Kilpatrick Fr PETALUMA 13:41 6:51
136 Matt Hyland Fr CLAYTON VALLEY 13:44 6:52
137 Justin Light So BERKELEY 13:45 6:53
138 Sam George Fr MONTE VISTA 13:46 6:53
139 Nathan Hui So ENCINAL 13:47 6:54
140 David Palm Fr VACAVILLE 13:49 6:55
141 Jason Feiber So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 13:51 6:56
142 Carson Lewis So NAPA 13:52 6:56
143 Reed Eckert So MT SHASTA 13:54 6:57
144 Noah Linde So BISHOP O'DOWD 13:54 6:57
145 Kinaar Desai Fr GRANADA 13:55 6:58
146 Ben Scudero Fr NAPA 13:56 6:58
147 Adam Mogilnicki Fr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 13:57 6:59
148 Kevin Wong Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 13:58 6:59
149 Daniel Machado So SAN RAFAEL 13:59 7:00
150 Andy Hyatt So ACALANES 14:01 7:01
151 Joseph Nixon So DE LA SALLE 14:03 7:02
152 Willem Demsky Fr NAPA 14:03 7:02
153 Benjamin Samuels Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:04 7:02
154 Jimmy Costello Fr CLAYTON VALLEY 14:06 7:03
155 Sean Wright So BENICIA 14:07 7:04
156 Dillion Goode Fr ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME 14:08 7:04
157 Evan Mickas Fr ACALANES 14:10 7:05
158 Kevin Shew Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:12 7:06
159 Elliott Benda So MT SHASTA 14:13 7:07
160 Jacques Core So NAPA 14:15 7:08
161 Kristian Woerner So SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:16 7:08
162 Charlie Ruan So GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:16 7:08
163 Andres Delarosa So NAPA 14:20 7:10
164 Ariel Krysmalski So BERKELEY 14:24 7:12
165 Jay Jolin Fr PETALUMA 14:27 7:14
166 Alex Glenn So AMADOR VALLEY 14:27 7:14
167 Joshua Laubach So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 14:29 7:15
168 Chance Conklin Fr ACALANES 14:30 7:15
169 Adrian Garcia So DEER VALLEY 14:32 7:16
170 Justin Cuellar Fr FREEDOM 14:39 7:20
171 August Gebhart So BERKELEY 14:39 7:20
172 Verdis Brooks Fr PITTSBURG 14:40 7:20
173 Aaron Grecolea So SAN LORENZO 14:46 7:23
174 Daniel Paris So ACALANES 14:49 7:25
175 Leon Tran So SAN LORENZO 14:54 7:27
176 Andrew Mullins Fr FREEDOM 14:57 7:29
177 Jakari Hynes Fr PITTSBURG 14:58 7:29
178 Zack Kurtovich So ENCINAL 15:00 7:30
179 Theo Wismer Fr ENCINAL 15:04 7:32
180 Renato Tenorio So FREEDOM 15:04 7:32
181 Ben Guidi So SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:05 7:33
182 Mohammed Mahmood So AMADOR VALLEY 15:07 7:34
183 Shane Martin Fr FREEDOM 15:10 7:35
184 Edward Tong Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 15:10 7:35
185 Ryan Hunt Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 15:13 7:37
186 Lucas Marchi Fr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 15:16 7:38
187 Tomas Maldonado Fr FREEDOM 15:18 7:39
188 Sam Steele So AMADOR VALLEY 15:19 7:40
189 Ryan Pole Fr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 15:29 7:45
190 Jaime Rodriguez So SALESIAN 15:48 7:54
191 Stanley Fernandes So SALESIAN 15:50 7:55
192 David Mcelhiney So MT SHASTA 16:18 8:09
193 Niqolus Calarco So SALESIAN 16:21 8:11
194 Brian Chou So BENICIA 16:21 8:11
195 Truman Chan So GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:23 8:12
196 Langston Conley So SALESIAN 16:31 8:16
197 Yael Munoz Fr ENCINAL 16:41 8:21
198 Ernesto Cantero So DEER VALLEY 16:44 8:22
199 Daniel Frise So DEER VALLEY 16:46 8:23
200 Christian Garcia So FREEDOM 16:52 8:26
201 Elgin Coleman Fr PITTSBURG 16:53 8:27
202 Christian De Palm Fr SKYLINE 16:54 8:27
203 Kian Wiser Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:13 8:37
204 Hanjie Huang So SKYLINE 17:15 8:38
205 Akiel Horn So DEER VALLEY 17:53 8:57
206 Cody Hartig So BENICIA 18:44 9:22
207 Eugenio Coronel So SALESIAN 19:01 9:31
208 James Abilar So SALESIAN 19:06 9:33
209 Gage Bunten Fr SKYLINE 19:28 9:44
210 Brandon Mcadams So SAN LORENZO 19:53 9:57
211 Jacob Aparicio Fr PITTSBURG 20:02 10:01
212 Marquez Martin So PITTSBURG 22:02 11:01
213 Nicholas Slaughter Fr PITTSBURG 22:23 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MARIA CARRILLO
7-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:18
56:47
11:21
5:41
71 Jacob Wright
Fr
11:11
5:36
7
Scott Kruetzfeldt
Fr
11:15
5:38
10
Blake Civello
So
11:25
5:43
16
Ben Lawson
Fr
11:27
5:44
18
Cooper Moore
So
11:29
5:45
20
Niccolo Longhetto
So
12:26
6:13
66
Jack Hauptman
So
12:43
6:22
79
2 HOMESTEAD
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:17
57:12
11:26
5:43
102 Max Sawyer
So
10:54
5:27
2
Nicolas Trautman
So
11:11
5:36
8
Matthew Bennett
So
11:16
5:38
11
Cj Sloan
So
11:40
5:50
27
Cameron Mackay
Fr
12:11
6:06
54
Bryce Rausch
So
12:31
6:16
71
William Scott
So
12:54
6:27
93
3 Campolindo
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:54
58:14
11:39
5:49
129 Jared Yabu
So
11:09
5:35
6
Gabriel Valverde-Turner
So
11:18
5:39
12
Raymond Diaz
So
11:47
5:54
31
Dylan Hoover
So
11:57
5:59
35
Kyle Flett
So
12:03
6:02
45
Nick Wolford
So
12:27
6:14
67
Navid Boozarpour
So
12:30
6:15
70
4 LICK WILMERDING
3-3-3-5-4
Gap: 1:20
58:12
11:38
5:49
145 Sean Laidlaw
Fr
10:55
5:28
3
Jackson Vachal
So
11:22
5:41
14
Erik Stein
Fr
11:31
5:46
22
Alex Fine
So
12:09
6:05
50
Henry Morrissey
So
12:15
6:08
56
Ryan Kearns
So
12:20
6:10
60
Alex Martinez
Fr
12:32
6:16
73
5 COLLEGE PARK
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:00
58:35
11:43
5:52
151 Nicholas Chuman
So
11:05
5:33
4
Karl Forster
So
11:32
5:46
23
Spenser Grinbergs
So
11:51
5:56
33
Noah Hurley
So
12:02
6:01
44
Logan Heaney
Fr
12:05
6:03
47
Jake Eide
Fr
12:30
6:15
69
Parker Grube
Fr
12:42
6:21
77
6 DUBLIN
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:50
58:56
11:47
5:54
157 Cole Heinbaugh
Fr
11:12
5:36
9
Anirudh Surapaneni
So
11:47
5:54
30
Rafael Gamboa
So
11:57
5:59
37
Trent Wakaluk
So
11:58
5:59
38
Matthew Koay
So
12:02
6:01
43
Joseph Liu
So
12:09
6:05
52
Tiger Huang
So
12:10
6:05
53
7 ST JOSEPH NOTRE DAME
1-2-4-3-7
Gap: 2:57
58:39
11:44
5:52
182 Cooper Teare
So
10:33
5:17
1
Willie Mein
So
11:24
5:42
15
Matias Coleman
Fr
11:36
5:48
24
Gavin Hill
So
11:36
5:48
25
Connor Waterloo
So
13:30
6:45
117
Dillion Goode
Fr
14:08
7:04
145




8 LAS LOMAS
11-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:57
60:31
12:06
6:03
245 Nico Bland
Fr
11:28
5:44
19
Ian Stanko
So
12:01
6:01
42
Harry Miller
So
12:15
6:08
57
Patrick Donoghue
So
12:22
6:11
62
Zachary Babka
So
12:25
6:13
65
Christian Davidson
So
12:28
6:14
68
Andrew Graham
Fr
12:45
6:23
81
9 VACAVILLE
12-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:32
61:09
12:14
6:07
275 Alex Benson
Fr
11:30
5:45
21
Shawn Behrens
So
11:52
5:56
34
Wyatt Todd
So
12:01
6:01
41
Dillon Ryder
So
12:44
6:22
80
Kyle Griffin
So
13:02
6:31
99
Noah Mccoy
Fr
13:20
6:40
112
David Palm
Fr
13:49
6:55
132
10 DE LA SALLE
5-8-8-10-10
Gap: 2:12
61:35
12:19
6:09
300 Evan Lonestar
So
11:07
5:34
5
Rohan Castelino
So
11:59
6:00
39
Taylor Ellis
So
12:00
6:00
40
Quillan Sortino
So
13:10
6:35
106
Terrence Villagran
So
13:19
6:40
110
Matthew Berdiago
So
13:34
6:47
121
Joseph Nixon
So
14:03
7:02
141
11 MIRAMONTE
16-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:02
61:36
12:19
6:10
302 Bryan Veres
So
11:48
5:54
32
Kyle Finger
So
12:09
6:05
51
Magnus Brun
So
12:17
6:09
58
Grant Churchill
So
12:32
6:16
74
Spencer Pugh
So
12:50
6:25
87








12 GRANADA
17-15-13-13-12
Gap: 1:14
63:05
12:37
6:19
370 Alex Hattori
So
12:05
6:03
46
Cameron Priest
So
12:18
6:09
59
David Wang
So
12:40
6:20
76
Christopher Kilday
Fr
12:43
6:22
78
Tristan Clark
So
13:19
6:40
111
Peter Vance
So
13:21
6:41
114
Kinaar Desai
Fr
13:55
6:58
136
13 BISHOP O'DOWD
10-12-11-12-13
Gap: 2:28
63:25
12:41
6:21
386 Aaron Gonzalez
So
11:26
5:43
17
Cole Kretlow
Fr
12:14
6:07
55
Thomas Mcmaster
So
12:22
6:11
63
Kian Nouri
Fr
13:29
6:45
116
Noah Linde
So
13:54
6:57
135
Benjamin Samuels
Fr
14:04
7:02
143
Ryan Hunt
Fr
15:13
7:37
168
14 MONTE VISTA
18-17-16-15-14
Gap: 1:16
63:33
12:43
6:21
404 Brendan Lau
So
12:05
6:03
48
Danny Maguire
Fr
12:33
6:17
75
Ben Wilson
So
12:45
6:23
82
Brad Luciano
So
12:49
6:25
86
Max Hegglin
Fr
13:21
6:41
113
Cade Hammond
Fr
13:36
6:48
122
Sam George
Fr
13:46
6:53
131
15 ALBANY
21-20-19-18-15
Gap: 0:42
64:14
12:51
6:25
441 Gus Brown
Fr
12:24
6:12
64
Thomas Gagnon
Fr
12:47
6:24
83
Daniel Fone
So
12:58
6:29
95
Nathan Xu
So
12:59
6:30
97
Bryan Mendes
So
13:06
6:33
102
Ethan Maches
Fr
13:39
6:50
125
Richard Gray
So
13:39
6:50
127
16 AMADOR VALLEY
13-14-14-14-16
Gap: 2:48
64:34
12:55
6:27
442 Drew Helmers
So
11:39
5:50
26
Jarod Moyers
So
12:31
6:16
72
Zach Hartley
So
12:58
6:29
94
Nick Maggi
So
12:59
6:30
96
Alex Glenn
So
14:27
7:14
154
Mohammed Mahmood
So
15:07
7:34
165
Sam Steele
So
15:19
7:40
171
17 CLAYTON VALLEY
19-18-17-16-17
Gap: 1:33
64:31
12:54
6:27
451 Branden Bizicki
So
12:06
6:03
49
Colin Cook
Fr
12:49
6:25
84
Logan Schoffstall
Fr
12:53
6:27
91
Nicolas Ventura
So
13:04
6:32
101
Floyd Mccluhan
Fr
13:39
6:50
126
Matt Hyland
Fr
13:44
6:52
129
Jimmy Costello
Fr
14:06
7:03
144
18 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
20-21-19-19-18
Gap: 1:10
64:45
12:57
6:29
465 Nick Keefer
So
12:21
6:11
61
Quinn Schmidt
So
12:51
6:26
89
Masood Jan
So
12:53
6:27
92
William Sugijoto
So
13:09
6:35
105
Matthew Chin
So
13:31
6:46
118
Joshua Laubach
So
14:29
7:15
155
Edward Tong
Fr
15:10
7:35
167
19 BERKELEY
9-16-18-20-19
Gap: 2:26
65:08
13:02
6:31
478 Sebastian Andersso
So
11:19
5:40
13
Ben Suva
So
13:09
6:35
104
Gabriel Raulet
So
13:17
6:39
108
Zachary Loran
So
13:38
6:49
123
Justin Light
So
13:45
6:53
130
Ariel Krysmalski
So
14:24
7:12
152
August Gebhart
So
14:39
7:20
158
20 REDWOOD (LARKSPUR)
14-11-15-17-20
Gap: 3:33
66:44
13:21
6:40
504 Andrew Thomas
So
11:43
5:52
28
Zach Martinez
Fr
11:57
5:59
36
Jason Feiber
So
13:51
6:56
133
Adam Mogilnicki
Fr
13:57
6:59
138
Lucas Marchi
Fr
15:16
7:38
169
Ryan Pole
Fr
15:29
7:45
172




21 SAN RAMON VALLEY
23-23-22-22-21
Gap: 0:48
65:49
13:10
6:35
519 Jordan Miller
So
12:50
6:25
88
Evan Cerda
So
13:00
6:30
98
Kieran Woerner
So
13:03
6:32
100
Mudith Mallajosyul
So
13:18
6:39
109
Cole Halverson
So
13:38
6:49
124
Kristian Woerner
So
14:16
7:08
149
Ben Guidi
So
15:05
7:33
164
22 PETALUMA
15-19-21-21-22
Gap: 2:41
66:42
13:20
6:40
536 Will Dunbar
Fr
11:46
5:53
29
Connor Efstathiu
So
13:16
6:38
107
Bobby Mulligan
Fr
13:32
6:46
119
Daniel Kilpatrick
Fr
13:41
6:51
128
Jay Jolin
Fr
14:27
7:14
153








23 ACALANES
22-22-23-23-23
Gap: 1:41
68:22
13:40
6:50
617 Seth Mcwhirter
So
12:49
6:25
85
Zach Woodworth
So
12:52
6:26
90
Andy Hyatt
So
14:01
7:01
140
Evan Mickas
Fr
14:10
7:05
146
Chance Conklin
Fr
14:30
7:15
156
Daniel Paris
So
14:49
7:25
160




24 GEORGE WASHINGTON
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:08
68:56
13:47
6:54
654 Jeromy Lee
So
13:08
6:34
103
Jacky Lin
So
13:22
6:41
115
Kevin Wong
Fr
13:58
6:59
139
Kevin Shew
Fr
14:12
7:06
147
Charlie Ruan
So
14:16
7:08
150
Truman Chan
So
16:23
8:12
176
Kian Wiser
Fr
17:13
8:37
180
25 NAPA
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 0:28
70:26
14:05
7:03
712 Carson Lewis
So
13:52
6:56
134
Ben Scudero
Fr
13:56
6:58
137
Willem Demsky
Fr
14:03
7:02
142
Jacques Core
So
14:15
7:08
148
Andres Delarosa
So
14:20
7:10
151








26 FREEDOM
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:37
73:23
14:41
7:20
767 Edgar Beccera
So
13:33
6:47
120
Justin Cuellar
Fr
14:39
7:20
157
Andrew Mullins
Fr
14:57
7:29
161
Renato Tenorio
So
15:04
7:32
163
Shane Martin
Fr
15:10
7:35
166
Tomas Maldonado
Fr
15:18
7:39
170
Christian Garcia
So
16:52
8:26
178
27 PITTSBURG
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 7:22
88:35
17:43
8:52
867 Verdis Brooks
Fr
14:40
7:20
159
Jakari Hynes
Fr
14:58
7:29
162
Elgin Coleman
Fr
16:53
8:27
179
Jacob Aparicio
Fr
20:02
10:01
183
Marquez Martin
So
22:02
11:01
184
Nicholas Slaughter
Fr
22:23
11:12
185




28 SALESIAN
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:13
83:31
16:42
8:21
880 Jaime Rodriguez
So
15:48
7:54
173
Stanley Fernandes
So
15:50
7:55
174
Niqolus Calarco
So
16:21
8:11
175
Langston Conley
So
16:31
8:16
177
Eugenio Coronel
So
19:01
9:31
181
James Abilar
So
19:06
9:33
182




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.