Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL Championships at Spring Lake Park on 11/4/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abel, Daniel So JV 20:06 6:46 2.97 73/143 28/36 35/43 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Altenberg, Matthew Jr JV 17:51 6:01 2.97 11/143 9/36 16/43 1/6 17:48 18:16
(0:25,2.3)
17:48 Way to GO! (LR)
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Fr JV 18:04 6:05 2.97 20/143 15/36 22/43 1/4 19:18
(1:14,6.4)
19:18
(1:14,6.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Begert-Hellings, Matt Sr JV 19:12 6:28 2.97 49/143 25/36 32/43 1/2 21:47
(2:35,11.9)
21:47
(2:35,11.9)
20:55
(1:43,8.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Candalera, Tristan So JV 22:45 7:40 2.97 115/143 35/36 42/43 1/2 22:23 22:23
Chang, Joshua So JV 17:31 5:54 2.97 5/143 5/36 12/43 1/8 17:05 17:05
Chen, Jeffrey Sr JV 18:44 6:18 2.97 33/143 20/36 27/43 1/2 17:03 20:45
(2:01,9.7)
16:55 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
Chinn, Bryce So JV 19:04 6:25 2.97 45/143 23/36 30/43 1/2 19:32
(0:28,2.4)
19:32
(0:28,2.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Civello, Blake Sr V 16:17 5:29 2.97 6/52 3/7 3/43 1/8 16:20
(0:03,0.3)
16:21
(0:04,0.4)
16:20
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Deng, Edward Jr JV 20:27 6:53 2.97 80/143 33/36 40/43 1/2 22:03
(1:36,7.3)
22:03
(1:36,7.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Desjardins, Eric So JV 18:43 6:18 2.97 32/143 19/36 26/43 1/2 18:50
(0:07,0.6)
18:53
(0:10,0.9)
18:50
(0:07,0.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Dhiman, Jai Jr JV 17:58 6:03 2.97 16/143 12/36 19/43 1/5 18:36
(0:38,3.4)
18:46
(0:48,4.3)
18:36
(0:38,3.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dhiman, Shrey Jr JV 22:56 7:43 2.97 117/143 36/36 43/43 1/2 20:24 21:39 20:24
Ettedgui, Elijah Fr JV 18:00 6:04 2.97 18/143 14/36 21/43 1/5
Frankl, Harrison So JV 16:57 5:42 2.97 3/143 3/36 9/43 1/8 18:03
(1:06,6.1)
17:13
(0:16,1.5)
17:13
(0:16,1.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Grant, James Fr JV 20:11 6:48 2.97 75/143 30/36 37/43 1/2 21:23
(1:12,5.6)
21:23
(1:12,5.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Herbstman, Jacob Jr JV 18:30 6:14 2.97 28/143 18/36 25/43 1/2 19:12
(0:42,3.6)
18:19 18:19 Way to GO! (LY)
Ingram, Taylor Jr JV 16:42 5:37 2.97 1/143 1/36 7/43 1/8 18:02
(1:20,7.4)
17:39
(0:57,5.4)
17:15
(0:33,3.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Joh, Eugene Fr JV 20:24 6:52 2.97 79/143 32/36 39/43 1/2 22:03
(1:39,7.5)
22:03
(1:39,7.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kapustka, Pierce Fr JV 17:30 5:54 2.97 4/143 4/36 11/43 1/8 17:31
(0:01,0.1)
17:31
(0:01,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Kasper, Andy So JV 18:29 6:13 2.97 27/143 17/36 24/43 1/4 19:41
(1:12,6.1)
18:41
(0:12,1.1)
18:41
(0:12,1.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Lana, Matthew Jr JV 21:40 7:18 2.97 99/143 34/36 41/43 1/2 22:23
(0:43,3.2)
22:23
(0:43,3.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Lawson, Ben Jr V 15:46 5:19 2.97 2/52 1/7 1/43 2/8 16:14
(0:28,2.9)
15:44 15:44 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
Lindemann, Zach Jr V 16:25 5:32 2.97 9/52 4/7 4/43 1/8 17:11
(0:46,4.5)
16:36
(0:11,1.1)
16:36
(0:11,1.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Longhetto, Nicolo Sr JV 18:00 6:04 2.97 17/143 13/36 20/43 1/5 17:53 17:48 17:35
Mandeville, Chilo Fr JV 20:22 6:51 2.97 77/143 31/36 38/43 1/2 21:33
(1:11,5.5)
21:33
(1:11,5.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
McCloud, William So V 16:33 5:34 2.97 11/52 5/7 5/43 1/8 16:34
(0:01,0.1)
16:34
(0:01,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Mendoza, Luis Sr JV 17:54 6:02 2.97 14/143 11/36 18/43 1/5 17:17 18:36
(0:42,3.8)
17:17 Way to GO! (LR)
Moore, Cooper Sr V 15:58 5:23 2.97 4/52 2/7 2/43 1/8 16:31
(0:33,3.3)
16:20
(0:22,2.2)
16:20
(0:22,2.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Olvera, Frank Sr JV 19:02 6:25 2.97 43/143 22/36 29/43 1/2 19:19
(0:17,1.5)
19:19
(0:17,1.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Omiple, Bernard So JV 19:46 6:39 2.97 60/143 26/36 33/43 1/2 20:23
(0:37,3.0)
19:41 19:41 Way to GO! (LY)
Peralta, Leon So JV 20:10 6:47 2.97 74/143 29/36 36/43 1/2 20:53
(0:43,3.4)
20:23
(0:13,1.1)
20:18
(0:08,0.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Philip, Patrick Fr JV 17:54 6:02 2.97 13/143 10/36 17/43 1/5 18:11
(0:17,1.6)
18:11
(0:17,1.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Pugh, Owen Fr JV 18:10 6:07 2.97 22/143 16/36 23/43 1/4 18:00 18:00
Roh, James Fr JV 17:43 5:58 2.97 9/143 8/36 15/43 1/6 17:52
(0:09,0.8)
17:52
(0:09,0.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Schram, Aidan Sr JV 17:34 5:55 2.97 6/143 6/36 13/43 1/7 17:46
(0:12,1.1)
17:59
(0:25,2.3)
17:46
(0:12,1.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Singleton, Tristan Fr JV 17:39 5:57 2.97 7/143 7/36 14/43 1/7 17:35 17:35
Smail, Rory Fr V 16:37 5:36 2.97 13/52 6/7 6/43 1/6 16:50
(0:13,1.3)
16:50
(0:13,1.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Cameron Jr JV 19:48 6:40 2.97 62/143 27/36 34/43 1/2 21:02
(1:14,5.9)
20:15
(0:27,2.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Swinth, Colton Fr JV 16:48 5:39 2.97 2/143 2/36 8/43 1/8 16:51
(0:03,0.3)
16:51
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Turley, Benjamin Fr JV 19:06 6:26 2.97 47/143 24/36 31/43 1/2 19:38
(0:32,2.7)
19:38
(0:32,2.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wong, Samuel So JV 19:02 6:25 2.97 42/143 21/36 28/43 1/2 19:57
(0:55,4.6)
19:57
(0:55,4.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wright, Jacob Jr V 17:18 5:49 2.97 22/52 7/7 10/43 1/6 16:12 17:17 16:12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 80:59
0:47
2.97 5:27 5:19 5:34 32 5:27 80:48 81:29
(0:30,0.6)
78:52 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Ben Lawson (2), Cooper Moore (4), Blake Civello (6), Zach Lindemann (9), William McCloud (11)
JV 1st 5 1/8 85:28
0:49
2.97 5:45 5:37 5:54 15 5:45 84:35 89:29
(4:01,4.5)
83:22 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Taylor Ingram (1), Colton Swinth (2), Harrison Frankl (3), Pierce Kapustka (4), Joshua Chang (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 88:41
0:20
2.97 5:58 5:55 6:02 15 5:58 87:58 92:06
(3:25,3.7)
86:25 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Aidan Schram (1), Tristan Singleton (2), James Roh (3), Matthew Altenberg (4), Patrick Philip (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 89:56
0:10
2.97 6:03 6:02 6:05 15 6:03 89:55 95:48
(5:52,6.1)
88:57 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Luis Mendoza (1), Jai Dhiman (2), Nicolo Longhetto (3), Elijah Ettedgui (4), Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 92:36
0:34
2.97 6:14 6:07 6:18 15 6:14 92:54
(0:18,0.3)
100:17
(7:41,7.7)
92:49
(0:13,0.2%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Owen Pugh (1), Andy Kasper (2), Jacob Herbstman (3), Eric Desjardins (4), Jeffrey Chen (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 95:26
0:10
2.97 6:26 6:25 6:28 15 6:26 95:15 107:23
(11:57,11.1)
95:15 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Samuel Wong (1), Frank Olvera (2), Bryce Chinn (3), Benjamin Turley (4), Matt Begert-Hellings (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 100:01
0:25
2.97 6:44 6:39 6:48 15 6:44 97:57 115:36
(15:35,13.5)
97:57 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Bernard Omiple (1), Cameron Smith (2), Daniel Abel (3), Leon Peralta (4), James Grant (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 105:38
2:23
2.97 7:07 6:51 7:40 15 7:07 101:47 101:47 101:47 Chilo Mandeville (1), Eugene Joh (2), Edward Deng (3), Matthew Lana (4), Tristan Candalera (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Mazzanti Sr SANTA ROSA 15:37 5:15
2 Ben Lawson Jr Maria Carrillo 15:46 5:19 1/7 1/43 2/8 16:14
(0:28)
15:44 15:44 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
3 Robewrt Swoboda Sr UKIAH 15:53 5:21
4 Cooper Moore Sr Maria Carrillo 15:58 5:23 2/7 2/43 1/8 16:31
(0:33)
16:20
(0:22)
16:20
(0:22)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Lucas Chung So WINDSOR 16:06 5:25
6 Blake Civello Sr Maria Carrillo 16:17 5:29 3/7 3/43 1/8 16:20
(0:03)
16:21
(0:04)
16:20
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Zachery Esponda Sr CASA GRANDE 16:20 5:30
8 Langston Hay Jr SANTA ROSA 16:20 5:30
9 Zach Lindemann Jr Maria Carrillo 16:25 5:32 4/7 4/43 1/8 17:11
(0:46)
16:36
(0:11)
16:36
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Reed Canavan Jr CASA GRANDE 16:26 5:32
11 William McCloud So Maria Carrillo 16:33 5:34 5/7 5/43 1/8 16:34
(0:01)
16:34
(0:01)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
12 Ramon Cruz Jr MONTGOMERY 16:35 5:35
13 Rory Smail Fr Maria Carrillo 16:37 5:36 6/7 6/43 1/6 16:50
(0:13)
16:50
(0:13)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Grant Miller Jr UKIAH 16:46 5:39
15 Sam Joslyn Jr SANTA ROSA 16:50 5:40
16 Chandler Garrison Sr SANTA ROSA 16:56 5:42
17 Jacob Williams Jr MONTGOMERY 17:05 5:45
18 Maverick Bonnett Sr MONTGOMERY 17:08 5:46
19 David Simonyi Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:12 5:47
20 Kyle Theuerkauf So MONTGOMERY 17:12 5:47
21 Andrew Gotshall Fr CASA GRANDE 17:15 5:48
22 Jacob Wright Jr Maria Carrillo 17:18 5:49 7/7 10/43 1/6 16:12 17:17 16:12
23 Conor Schott So SANTA ROSA 17:23 5:51
24 Dominic Volatile Sr MONTGOMERY 17:24 5:52
25 Brent Oru-craig So MONTGOMERY 17:29 5:53
26 Dylan Kattengell Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:32 5:54
27 Justin Richter So MONTGOMERY 17:34 5:55
28 Alexander Sugarman Sr SANTA ROSA 17:35 5:55
29 Alexis Frias Jr CASA GRANDE 17:35 5:55
30 Cade Gravier Jr UKIAH 17:42 5:58
31 Garrett Esponda So CASA GRANDE 17:54 6:02
32 Hunter Larson Fr WINDSOR 18:01 6:04
33 Chris Armstrong So UKIAH 18:03 6:05
34 Tucker Cullen Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:04 6:05
35 Rico Mazzanti Jr SANTA ROSA 18:10 6:07
36 Kameron Brown So UKIAH 18:12 6:08
37 Matthew Giroux Fr CASA GRANDE 18:13 6:08
38 John Cionci Fr WINDSOR 18:23 6:11
39 Daniel Kilpatric Jr CASA GRANDE 18:27 6:13
40 Connor Shaw Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:28 6:13
41 Dean Xerogenes Jr UKIAH 18:31 6:14
42 Spencer Rivara Sr WINDSOR 18:32 6:14
43 Lennyn Morales Jr RANCHO COTATE 18:33 6:15
44 Leopold Vandendaele Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:40 6:17
45 Khoa Pham So UKIAH 18:43 6:18
46 Riley Smith Jr WINDSOR 18:49 6:20
47 Craig Zschach Sr RANCHO COTATE 20:01 6:44
48 Alonso Montes Jr RANCHO COTATE 20:57 7:03
49 Jordy Ortiz Sr RANCHO COTATE 21:31 7:15
50 Vincent Fraser Sr RANCHO COTATE 21:32 7:15
51 Brian Whiteley Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:25 7:53
52 Dominic Natale Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 24:36 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
80:59
16:12
5:27
32 Ben Lawson
Jr
15:46
5:19
2
Cooper Moore
Sr
15:58
5:23
4
Blake Civello
Sr
16:17
5:29
6
Zach Lindemann
Jr
16:25
5:32
9
William McCloud
So
16:33
5:34
11
Rory Smail
Fr
16:37
5:36
13
Jacob Wright
Jr
17:18
5:49
22
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 SANTA ROSA
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
83:06
16:37
5:36
63 Lucas Mazzanti
Sr
15:37
5:15
1
Langston Hay
Jr
16:20
5:30
8
Sam Joslyn
Jr
16:50
5:40
15
Chandler Garrison
Sr
16:56
5:42
16
Conor Schott
So
17:23
5:51
23
Alexander Sugarman
Sr
17:35
5:55
28
Rico Mazzanti
Jr
18:10
6:07
35
3 MONTGOMERY
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:49
85:24
17:05
5:45
91 Ramon Cruz
Jr
16:35
5:35
12
Jacob Williams
Jr
17:05
5:45
17
Maverick Bonnett
Sr
17:08
5:46
18
Kyle Theuerkauf
So
17:12
5:47
20
Dominic Volatile
Sr
17:24
5:52
24
Brent Oru-craig
So
17:29
5:53
25
Justin Richter
So
17:34
5:55
27
4 CASA GRANDE
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:34
85:30
17:06
5:45
98 Zachery Esponda
Sr
16:20
5:30
7
Reed Canavan
Jr
16:26
5:32
10
Andrew Gotshall
Fr
17:15
5:48
21
Alexis Frias
Jr
17:35
5:55
29
Garrett Esponda
So
17:54
6:02
31
Matthew Giroux
Fr
18:13
6:08
37
Daniel Kilpatric
Jr
18:27
6:13
39
5 UKIAH
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:19
86:36
17:19
5:50
116 Robewrt Swoboda
Sr
15:53
5:21
3
Grant Miller
Jr
16:46
5:39
14
Cade Gravier
Jr
17:42
5:58
30
Chris Armstrong
So
18:03
6:05
33
Kameron Brown
So
18:12
6:08
36
Dean Xerogenes
Jr
18:31
6:14
41
Khoa Pham
So
18:43
6:18
45
6 CARDINAL NEWMAN
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:28
89:56
17:59
6:03
163 David Simonyi
Jr
17:12
5:47
19
Dylan Kattengell
Jr
17:32
5:54
26
Tucker Cullen
Sr
18:04
6:05
34
Connor Shaw
Sr
18:28
6:13
40
Leopold Vandendaele
Fr
18:40
6:17
44
Brian Whiteley
Fr
23:25
7:53
51
Dominic Natale
Jr
24:36
8:17
52
6 WINDSOR
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:43
89:51
17:58
6:03
163 Lucas Chung
So
16:06
5:25
5
Hunter Larson
Fr
18:01
6:04
32
John Cionci
Fr
18:23
6:11
38
Spencer Rivara
Sr
18:32
6:14
42
Riley Smith
Jr
18:49
6:20
46








8 RANCHO COTATE
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:59
102:34
20:31
6:54
237 Lennyn Morales
Jr
18:33
6:15
43
Craig Zschach
Sr
20:01
6:44
47
Alonso Montes
Jr
20:57
7:03
48
Jordy Ortiz
Sr
21:31
7:15
49
Vincent Fraser
Sr
21:32
7:15
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Ingram Jr Maria Carrillo 16:42 5:37 1/36 7/43 1/8 18:02
(1:20)
17:39
(0:57)
17:15
(0:33)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Colton Swinth Fr Maria Carrillo 16:48 5:39 2/36 8/43 1/8 16:51
(0:03)
16:51
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
3 Harrison Frankl So Maria Carrillo 16:57 5:42 3/36 9/43 1/8 18:03
(1:06)
17:13
(0:16)
17:13
(0:16)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Pierce Kapustka Fr Maria Carrillo 17:30 5:54 4/36 11/43 1/8 17:31
(0:01)
17:31
(0:01)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
5 Joshua Chang So Maria Carrillo 17:31 5:54 5/36 12/43 1/8 17:05 17:05
6 Aidan Schram Sr Maria Carrillo 17:34 5:55 6/36 13/43 1/7 17:46
(0:12)
17:59
(0:25)
17:46
(0:12)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Tristan Singleton Fr Maria Carrillo 17:39 5:57 7/36 14/43 1/7 17:35 17:35
8 Wesley Page Sr SANTA ROSA 17:42 5:58
9 James Roh Fr Maria Carrillo 17:43 5:58 8/36 15/43 1/6 17:52
(0:09)
17:52
(0:09)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
10 Noble Schueter Sr CASA GRANDE 17:46 5:59
11 Matthew Altenberg Jr Maria Carrillo 17:51 6:01 9/36 16/43 1/6 17:48 18:16
(0:25)
17:48 Way to GO! (LR)
12 David Green Fr SANTA ROSA 17:54 6:02
13 Patrick Philip Fr Maria Carrillo 17:54 6:02 10/36 17/43 1/5 18:11
(0:17)
18:11
(0:17)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
14 Luis Mendoza Sr Maria Carrillo 17:54 6:02 11/36 18/43 1/5 17:17 18:36
(0:42)
17:17 Way to GO! (LR)
15 Brayden Glascock So SANTA ROSA 17:58 6:03
16 Jai Dhiman Jr Maria Carrillo 17:58 6:03 12/36 19/43 1/5 18:36
(0:38)
18:46
(0:48)
18:36
(0:38)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Nicolo Longhetto Sr Maria Carrillo 18:00 6:04 13/36 20/43 1/5 17:53 17:48 17:35
18 Elijah Ettedgui Fr Maria Carrillo 18:00 6:04 14/36 21/43 1/5
19 Andrew Engel Fr SANTA ROSA 18:02 6:04
20 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez Fr Maria Carrillo 18:04 6:05 15/36 22/43 1/4 19:18
(1:14)
19:18
(1:14)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Tucker Frandsen Sr SANTA ROSA 18:05 6:05
22 Owen Pugh Fr Maria Carrillo 18:10 6:07 16/36 23/43 1/4 18:00 18:00
23 Nathan Cook Fr SANTA ROSA 18:14 6:08
24 Emil Guzman Sr SANTA ROSA 18:18 6:10
25 Loren Gillogly Sr SANTA ROSA 18:23 6:11
26 Logan Moon Fr CASA GRANDE 18:27 6:13
27 Andy Kasper So Maria Carrillo 18:29 6:13 17/36 24/43 1/4 19:41
(1:12)
18:41
(0:12)
18:41
(0:12)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Jacob Herbstman Jr Maria Carrillo 18:30 6:14 18/36 25/43 1/2 19:12
(0:42)
18:19 18:19 Way to GO! (LY)
29 Alek Cichosz So SANTA ROSA 18:33 6:15
30 Alejandro Rodarte So UKIAH 18:37 6:16
31 Jack Mcguire So CASA GRANDE 18:38 6:16
32 Eric Desjardins So Maria Carrillo 18:43 6:18 19/36 26/43 1/2 18:50
(0:07)
18:53
(0:10)
18:50
(0:07)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Jeffrey Chen Sr Maria Carrillo 18:44 6:18 20/36 27/43 1/2 17:03 20:45
(2:01)
16:55 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
34 Jordan Smith Fr UKIAH 18:46 6:19
35 Chris Sachen Jr CASA GRANDE 18:48 6:20
36 Chris Dolcini Fr CASA GRANDE 18:50 6:20
37 Riley Shepherd Sr SANTA ROSA 18:50 6:20
38 Steven Vail Fr WINDSOR 18:55 6:22
39 Tristan Mcdowell Fr SANTA ROSA 18:56 6:22
40 Miguel Sanchez Fr SANTA ROSA 18:58 6:23
41 Alex Lewis Sr SANTA ROSA 18:59 6:24
42 Samuel Wong So Maria Carrillo 19:02 6:25 21/36 28/43 1/2 19:57
(0:55)
19:57
(0:55)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Frank Olvera Sr Maria Carrillo 19:02 6:25 22/36 29/43 1/2 19:19
(0:17)
19:19
(0:17)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
44 Brandon Alvarado So MONTGOMERY 19:03 6:25
45 Bryce Chinn So Maria Carrillo 19:04 6:25 23/36 30/43 1/2 19:32
(0:28)
19:32
(0:28)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
46 Cameron Ramsey Sr UKIAH 19:05 6:26
47 Benjamin Turley Fr Maria Carrillo 19:06 6:26 24/36 31/43 1/2 19:38
(0:32)
19:38
(0:32)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Kyle Fleischer Fr SANTA ROSA 19:10 6:27
49 Matt Begert-Hellings Sr Maria Carrillo 19:12 6:28 25/36 32/43 1/2 21:47
(2:35)
21:47
(2:35)
20:55
(1:43)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Michael Freitas So WINDSOR 19:13 6:28
51 Andrew Kirby So CASA GRANDE 19:17 6:30
52 Johnathan Chi Sr SANTA ROSA 19:21 6:31
53 Luca Szabo So UKIAH 19:22 6:31
54 Frank Braun So CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:23 6:32
55 Sean Nussdorfer Jr CASA GRANDE 19:24 6:32
56 Cooper Wills So SANTA ROSA 19:29 6:34
57 Josue Sanchez So SANTA ROSA 19:30 6:34
58 Spencer Rico So UKIAH 19:33 6:35
59 Ben Chi Fr SANTA ROSA 19:42 6:38
60 Bernard Omiple So Maria Carrillo 19:46 6:39 26/36 33/43 1/2 20:23
(0:37)
19:41 19:41 Way to GO! (LY)
61 Dylan Santa So CASA GRANDE 19:47 6:40
62 Cameron Smith Jr Maria Carrillo 19:48 6:40 27/36 34/43 1/2 21:02
(1:14)
20:15
(0:27)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
63 Steve Bucher Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:50 6:41
64 Carlos Perez-pacheco So RANCHO COTATE 19:51 6:41
65 Martin Contreras Jr CASA GRANDE 19:52 6:41
66 Philippe Lurton Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:54 6:42
67 Antonio Lorenzana Jr SANTA ROSA 19:55 6:42
68 Hendrik Telfer So UKIAH 19:58 6:43
69 Cooper Clark Sr UKIAH 20:00 6:44
70 T.j. Prescott Jr SANTA ROSA 20:01 6:44
71 Ben Stevens Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 20:03 6:45
72 Robert Bailey So SANTA ROSA 20:03 6:45
73 Daniel Abel So Maria Carrillo 20:06 6:46 28/36 35/43 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
74 Leon Peralta So Maria Carrillo 20:10 6:47 29/36 36/43 1/2 20:53
(0:43)
20:23
(0:13)
20:18
(0:08)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
75 James Grant Fr Maria Carrillo 20:11 6:48 30/36 37/43 1/2 21:23
(1:12)
21:23
(1:12)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Colby Rivara Fr WINDSOR 20:13 6:48
77 Chilo Mandeville Fr Maria Carrillo 20:22 6:51 31/36 38/43 1/2 21:33
(1:11)
21:33
(1:11)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
78 Owen Telloian Fr SANTA ROSA 20:24 6:52
79 Eugene Joh Fr Maria Carrillo 20:24 6:52 32/36 39/43 1/2 22:03
(1:39)
22:03
(1:39)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
80 Edward Deng Jr Maria Carrillo 20:27 6:53 33/36 40/43 1/2 22:03
(1:36)
22:03
(1:36)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
81 John Manalo Sr MONTGOMERY 20:36 6:56
82 Jeremiah Mcmanus Sr SANTA ROSA 20:43 6:59
83 Charles Fisher Jr MONTGOMERY 20:44 6:59
84 Evan Mackey Fr MONTGOMERY 20:45 6:59
85 Linus Rydell So SANTA ROSA 20:46 7:00
86 Cliburn Giovanni So UKIAH 20:51 7:01
87 Kibreab Tesfamichael Fr MONTGOMERY 20:53 7:02
88 Jordan Plack So SANTA ROSA 20:57 7:03
89 Collin Farr Jr UKIAH 21:02 7:05
90 Trevor Siple Sr SANTA ROSA 21:09 7:07
91 John Gonzalez Jr UKIAH 21:13 7:09
92 Jordan Jolliff Sr SANTA ROSA 21:15 7:09
93 David O'sullivan So SANTA ROSA 21:19 7:11
94 Jordan Christain-prior Jr CASA GRANDE 21:20 7:11
95 Trevor Leslie Sr RANCHO COTATE 21:21 7:11
96 Jerry Yang So CASA GRANDE 21:27 7:13
97 Charlie Johnston Jr MONTGOMERY 21:28 7:14
98 Andrew Wolfe So SANTA ROSA 21:32 7:15
99 Matthew Lana Jr Maria Carrillo 21:40 7:18 34/36 41/43 1/2 22:23
(0:43)
22:23
(0:43)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
100 Jake Washington Sr RANCHO COTATE 21:40 7:18
101 Cameron Saylor Fr UKIAH 21:49 7:21
102 Jacob Allen So CASA GRANDE 21:49 7:21
103 Lucas Loughner So CARDINAL NEWMAN 21:49 7:21
104 Matthew Mcgill So CASA GRANDE 21:54 7:22
105 Marcos Baraoza Fr UKIAH 21:58 7:24
106 Connor Schmidt So UKIAH 22:07 7:27
107 Dylan Pelkey So CARDINAL NEWMAN 22:13 7:29
108 Juan Jimenez Sr UKIAH 22:15 7:29
109 Robert Kramer Sr WINDSOR 22:16 7:30
110 Garrett Hurd So MONTGOMERY 22:19 7:31
111 Xochipilli Olivera-vera So SANTA ROSA 22:20 7:31
112 Raymond Brown Fr UKIAH 22:28 7:34
113 Darius Naro Jr RANCHO COTATE 22:31 7:35
114 Nash Raven Jr MONTGOMERY 22:38 7:37
115 Tristan Candalera So Maria Carrillo 22:45 7:40 35/36 42/43 1/2 22:23 22:23
116 Gage Hallin So MONTGOMERY 22:53 7:42
117 Shrey Dhiman Jr Maria Carrillo 22:56 7:43 36/36 43/43 1/2 20:24 21:39 20:24
118 Brian Davis Jr RANCHO COTATE 23:02 7:45
119 Noah Spierings Sr SANTA ROSA 23:03 7:46
120 Morgan Middleton So WINDSOR 23:03 7:46
121 Josef Dethlefsen So SANTA ROSA 23:05 7:46
122 Isaac Forrest So WINDSOR 23:07 7:47
123 Jordan Haley So MONTGOMERY 23:07 7:47
124 Jacob Bentham Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:15 7:50
125 Rory Bourdage So SANTA ROSA 23:19 7:51
126 Andrew Hagemann Fr MONTGOMERY 23:24 7:53
127 Ian Rose So SANTA ROSA 23:36 7:57
128 Cortez Phenix Fr SANTA ROSA 23:54 8:03
129 Justin Marion Fr CASA GRANDE 24:05 8:07
130 Anthony Soper Fr CASA GRANDE 24:16 8:10
131 Zachary Morton Sr WINDSOR 24:17 8:11
132 Gabe Bello Fr SANTA ROSA 24:18 8:11
133 Logan Rogers So CASA GRANDE 24:28 8:14
134 James Post Fr SANTA ROSA 24:32 8:16
135 Trysten Mawn Fr UKIAH 24:32 8:16
136 Logan Tavis Fr MONTGOMERY 25:13 8:29
137 Peter Duarte Jr SANTA ROSA 25:32 8:36
138 Jake Howe So MONTGOMERY 25:48 8:41
139 Luke Triola So MONTGOMERY 26:04 8:47
140 Harrison Chappell Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 26:33 8:56
141 Diego Maurer Jr UKIAH 27:11 9:09
142 Robert Dawson Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 27:36 9:18
143 Greg Krupinsky So CASA GRANDE 27:47 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
85:28
17:06
5:45
15 Taylor Ingram
Jr
16:42
5:37
1
Colton Swinth
Fr
16:48
5:39
2
Harrison Frankl
So
16:57
5:42
3
Pierce Kapustka
Fr
17:30
5:54
4
Joshua Chang
So
17:31
5:54
5
Aidan Schram
Sr
17:34
5:55
6
Tristan Singleton
Fr
17:39
5:57
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
89:41
17:56
6:02
54 Wesley Page
Sr
17:42
5:58
8
David Green
Fr
17:54
6:02
10
Brayden Glascock
So
17:58
6:03
11
Andrew Engel
Fr
18:02
6:04
12
Tucker Frandsen
Sr
18:05
6:05
13
Nathan Cook
Fr
18:14
6:08
14
Emil Guzman
Sr
18:18
6:10
15
3 CASA GRANDE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
92:29
18:30
6:14
84 Noble Schueter
Sr
17:46
5:59
9
Logan Moon
Fr
18:27
6:13
16
Jack Mcguire
So
18:38
6:16
18
Chris Sachen
Jr
18:48
6:20
20
Chris Dolcini
Fr
18:50
6:20
21
Andrew Kirby
So
19:17
6:30
26
Sean Nussdorfer
Jr
19:24
6:32
29
4 UKIAH
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
95:23
19:05
6:25
117 Alejandro Rodarte
So
18:37
6:16
17
Jordan Smith
Fr
18:46
6:19
19
Cameron Ramsey
Sr
19:05
6:26
24
Luca Szabo
So
19:22
6:31
27
Spencer Rico
So
19:33
6:35
30
Hendrik Telfer
So
19:58
6:43
34
Cooper Clark
Sr
20:00
6:44
35
5 CARDINAL NEWMAN
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:26
100:59
20:12
6:48
173 Frank Braun
So
19:23
6:32
28
Steve Bucher
Sr
19:50
6:41
31
Philippe Lurton
Fr
19:54
6:42
33
Ben Stevens
Fr
20:03
6:45
36
Lucas Loughner
So
21:49
7:21
45
Dylan Pelkey
So
22:13
7:29
46
Jacob Bentham
Jr
23:15
7:50
53
6 MONTGOMERY
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:50
102:01
20:24
6:52
181 Brandon Alvarado
So
19:03
6:25
23
John Manalo
Sr
20:36
6:56
38
Charles Fisher
Jr
20:44
6:59
39
Evan Mackey
Fr
20:45
6:59
40
Kibreab Tesfamichael
Fr
20:53
7:02
41
Charlie Johnston
Jr
21:28
7:14
43
Garrett Hurd
So
22:19
7:31
48
7 WINDSOR
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 4:08
103:40
20:44
6:59
182 Steven Vail
Fr
18:55
6:22
22
Michael Freitas
So
19:13
6:28
25
Colby Rivara
Fr
20:13
6:48
37
Robert Kramer
Sr
22:16
7:30
47
Morgan Middleton
So
23:03
7:46
51
Isaac Forrest
So
23:07
7:47
52
Zachary Morton
Sr
24:17
8:11
54
8 RANCHO COTATE
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:11
108:25
21:41
7:18
217 Carlos Perez-pacheco
So
19:51
6:41
32
Trevor Leslie
Sr
21:21
7:11
42
Jake Washington
Sr
21:40
7:18
44
Darius Naro
Jr
22:31
7:35
49
Brian Davis
Jr
23:02
7:45
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
88:41
17:44
5:58
15 Aidan Schram
Sr
17:34
5:55
1
Tristan Singleton
Fr
17:39
5:57
2
James Roh
Fr
17:43
5:58
3
Matthew Altenberg
Jr
17:51
6:01
4
Patrick Philip
Fr
17:54
6:02
5
Luis Mendoza
Sr
17:54
6:02
6
Jai Dhiman
Jr
17:58
6:03
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
92:18
18:28
6:13
50 Nathan Cook
Fr
18:14
6:08
8
Emil Guzman
Sr
18:18
6:10
9
Loren Gillogly
Sr
18:23
6:11
10
Alek Cichosz
So
18:33
6:15
11
Riley Shepherd
Sr
18:50
6:20
12
Tristan Mcdowell
Fr
18:56
6:22
13
Miguel Sanchez
Fr
18:58
6:23
14
3 CASA GRANDE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
99:40
19:56
6:43
90 Andrew Kirby
So
19:17
6:30
15
Sean Nussdorfer
Jr
19:24
6:32
16
Dylan Santa
So
19:47
6:40
17
Martin Contreras
Jr
19:52
6:41
18
Jordan Christain-prior
Jr
21:20
7:11
24
Jerry Yang
So
21:27
7:13
25
Jacob Allen
So
21:49
7:21
28
4 UKIAH
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
103:04
20:37
6:56
105 Hendrik Telfer
So
19:58
6:43
19
Cooper Clark
Sr
20:00
6:44
20
Cliburn Giovanni
So
20:51
7:01
21
Collin Farr
Jr
21:02
7:05
22
John Gonzalez
Jr
21:13
7:09
23
Cameron Saylor
Fr
21:49
7:21
27
Marcos Baraoza
Fr
21:58
7:24
29
5 MONTGOMERY
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
112:25
22:29
7:34
152 Charlie Johnston
Jr
21:28
7:14
26
Garrett Hurd
So
22:19
7:31
30
Nash Raven
Jr
22:38
7:37
31
Gage Hallin
So
22:53
7:42
32
Jordan Haley
So
23:07
7:47
33
Andrew Hagemann
Fr
23:24
7:53
34
Logan Tavis
Fr
25:13
8:29
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
89:56
17:59
6:03
15 Luis Mendoza
Sr
17:54
6:02
1
Jai Dhiman
Jr
17:58
6:03
2
Nicolo Longhetto
Sr
18:00
6:04
3
Elijah Ettedgui
Fr
18:00
6:04
4
Omar Alvarez-Hernandez
Fr
18:04
6:05
5
Owen Pugh
Fr
18:10
6:07
6
Andy Kasper
So
18:29
6:13
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
95:24
19:05
6:25
50 Tristan Mcdowell
Fr
18:56
6:22
8
Miguel Sanchez
Fr
18:58
6:23
9
Alex Lewis
Sr
18:59
6:24
10
Kyle Fleischer
Fr
19:10
6:27
11
Johnathan Chi
Sr
19:21
6:31
12
Cooper Wills
So
19:29
6:34
13
Josue Sanchez
So
19:30
6:34
14
3 CASA GRANDE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
113:31
22:42
7:39
97 Jerry Yang
So
21:27
7:13
15
Jacob Allen
So
21:49
7:21
17
Matthew Mcgill
So
21:54
7:22
18
Justin Marion
Fr
24:05
8:07
23
Anthony Soper
Fr
24:16
8:10
24
Logan Rogers
So
24:28
8:14
25
Greg Krupinsky
So
27:47
9:21
28
4 UKIAH
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
110:37
22:07
7:27
98 Cameron Saylor
Fr
21:49
7:21
16
Marcos Baraoza
Fr
21:58
7:24
19
Connor Schmidt
So
22:07
7:27
20
Juan Jimenez
Sr
22:15
7:29
21
Raymond Brown
Fr
22:28
7:34
22
Trysten Mawn
Fr
24:32
8:16
26
Diego Maurer
Jr
27:11
9:09
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
92:36
18:31
6:14
15 Owen Pugh
Fr
18:10
6:07
1
Andy Kasper
So
18:29
6:13
2
Jacob Herbstman
Jr
18:30
6:14
3
Eric Desjardins
So
18:43
6:18
4
Jeffrey Chen
Sr
18:44
6:18
5
Samuel Wong
So
19:02
6:25
6
Frank Olvera
Sr
19:02
6:25
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
98:37
19:43
6:38
50 Cooper Wills
So
19:29
6:34
8
Josue Sanchez
So
19:30
6:34
9
Ben Chi
Fr
19:42
6:38
10
Antonio Lorenzana
Jr
19:55
6:42
11
T.j. Prescott
Jr
20:01
6:44
12
Robert Bailey
So
20:03
6:45
13
Owen Telloian
Fr
20:24
6:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
95:26
19:05
6:26
15 Samuel Wong
So
19:02
6:25
1
Frank Olvera
Sr
19:02
6:25
2
Bryce Chinn
So
19:04
6:25
3
Benjamin Turley
Fr
19:06
6:26
4
Matt Begert-Hellings
Sr
19:12
6:28
5
Bernard Omiple
So
19:46
6:39
6
Cameron Smith
Jr
19:48
6:40
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
102:53
20:35
6:56
50 Robert Bailey
So
20:03
6:45
8
Owen Telloian
Fr
20:24
6:52
9
Jeremiah Mcmanus
Sr
20:43
6:59
10
Linus Rydell
So
20:46
7:00
11
Jordan Plack
So
20:57
7:03
12
Trevor Siple
Sr
21:09
7:07
13
Jordan Jolliff
Sr
21:15
7:09
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
100:01
20:00
6:44
15 Bernard Omiple
So
19:46
6:39
1
Cameron Smith
Jr
19:48
6:40
2
Daniel Abel
So
20:06
6:46
3
Leon Peralta
So
20:10
6:47
4
James Grant
Fr
20:11
6:48
5
Chilo Mandeville
Fr
20:22
6:51
6
Eugene Joh
Fr
20:24
6:52
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
107:35
21:31
7:15
50 Trevor Siple
Sr
21:09
7:07
8
Jordan Jolliff
Sr
21:15
7:09
9
David O'sullivan
So
21:19
7:11
10
Andrew Wolfe
So
21:32
7:15
11
Xochipilli Olivera-vera
So
22:20
7:31
12
Noah Spierings
Sr
23:03
7:46
13
Josef Dethlefsen
So
23:05
7:46
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
105:38
21:08
7:07
15 Chilo Mandeville
Fr
20:22
6:51
1
Eugene Joh
Fr
20:24
6:52
2
Edward Deng
Jr
20:27
6:53
3
Matthew Lana
Jr
21:40
7:18
4
Tristan Candalera
So
22:45
7:40
5
Shrey Dhiman
Jr
22:56
7:43
6




2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
116:57
23:23
7:53
45 Noah Spierings
Sr
23:03
7:46
7
Josef Dethlefsen
So
23:05
7:46
8
Rory Bourdage
So
23:19
7:51
9
Ian Rose
So
23:36
7:57
10
Cortez Phenix
Fr
23:54
8:03
11
Gabe Bello
Fr
24:18
8:11
12
James Post
Fr
24:32
8:16
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.