Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/28/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amsden, Evan Sr JV 11:40.7 6:09 1.9 40/85 14/24 24/44 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Atwood, Cameron Sr JV 12:59.6 6:50 1.9 68/85 22/24 38/44 1/1 12:12 12:12 12:12
Baliwag, Miguel Sr V 16:18.5 5:32 2.95 18/60 7/7 7/7 1/6 16:45
(0:27,2.6)
16:45
(0:27,2.6)
16:45
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baxter, Ethan Fr F/S 14:46.8 7:47 1.9 113/123 19/20 43/44 4/4
Berten, William Fr F/S 12:05.5 6:22 1.9 50/123 13/20 30/44 1/4
Boozarpour, Navid Jr JV 11:00.2 5:47 1.9 18/85 7/24 15/44 1/6 10:47 10:47 10:47
Buckley, Edward Fr F/S 10:35.5 5:34 1.9 4/123 3/20 5/44 1/7
Buckley, Will Sr JV 10:53.6 5:44 1.9 15/85 6/24 12/44 1/6 11:27
(0:33,4.9)
11:27
(0:33,4.9)
11:27
(0:33,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chambers, Casey So F/S 10:46.7 5:40 1.9 8/123 6/20 11/44 1/6 11:02
(0:15,2.3)
11:02
(0:15,2.3)
11:02
(0:15,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, David So F/S 11:19.2 5:57 1.9 24/123 10/20 22/44 1/5 12:39
(1:20,10.5)
12:39
(1:20,10.5)
12:39
(1:20,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Diaz, Raymond Jr V 16:13.7 5:30 2.95 14/60 4/7 4/7 1/7
Edwall, Dominic Jr JV 12:31.2 6:35 1.9 60/85 19/24 34/44 1/1 12:26 12:26 12:26
Essl, Max Fr F/S 13:28.1 7:05 1.9 93/123 17/20 41/44 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ewert, Brandon Sr JV 13:10.8 6:56 1.9 72/85 24/24 40/44 1/1 11:36 11:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fleming, Christopher Jr JV 12:52.6 6:47 1.9 65/85 21/24 37/44 1/1
Flett, Kyle Jr JV 10:13.8 5:23 1.9 1/85 1/24 1/44 1/7 10:53
(0:39,6.0)
10:53
(0:39,6.0)
10:53
(0:39,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fossen, Eric Fr F/S 12:04.5 6:21 1.9 49/123 12/20 28/44 2/4
Garcia, Max Fr JV 12:04.6 6:21 1.9 51/85 17/24 29/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garvey, Sean Sr JV 11:25.7 6:01 1.9 32/85 13/24 23/44 1/3 12:46
(1:20,10.5)
12:46
(1:20,10.5)
12:46
(1:20,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gong, Jonathan Fr F/S 11:07.1 5:51 1.9 16/123 9/20 18/44 1/5
Gong, Richard Jr V 16:05.9 5:27 2.95 11/60 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:18
(0:12,1.2)
16:18
(0:12,1.2)
16:18
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gourlin, Thibault So F/S 10:42.5 5:38 1.9 7/123 5/20 8/44 1/6 13:41
(2:59,21.8)
13:41
(2:59,21.8)
13:41
(2:59,21.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heutmaker, Thomas Sr JV 10:33.9 5:34 1.9 4/85 2/24 4/44 2/7 11:56
(1:22,11.4)
11:56
(1:22,11.4)
11:45
(1:11,10.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hoover, Dylan Jr JV 10:43.6 5:39 1.9 8/85 4/24 9/44 1/6 10:56
(0:12,1.9)
10:56
(0:12,1.9)
10:56
(0:12,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Iniguez-Reyes, Cameron Fr F/S 10:54.1 5:44 1.9 12/123 7/20 13/44 1/6
Lee, Max Jr JV 11:16.2 5:56 1.9 27/85 11/24 20/44 1/4 11:54
(0:38,5.3)
11:54
(0:38,5.3)
11:52
(0:36,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lekki, Colin Fr F/S 10:35.8 5:35 1.9 5/123 4/20 6/44 1/7
Lin, Aaron Sr JV 11:07 5:51 1.9 21/85 9/24 17/44 1/4 11:31
(0:24,3.4)
11:31
(0:24,3.4)
11:31
(0:24,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Jason Jr JV 12:45.6 6:43 1.9 63/85 20/24 35/44 1/1 12:43 12:43 12:14
LoPresti, Matthew Jr JV 11:12.1 5:54 1.9 23/85 10/24 19/44 1/4 11:28
(0:16,2.3)
11:28
(0:16,2.3)
11:28
(0:16,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mao, Stone Jr JV 11:17.5 5:57 1.9 28/85 12/24 21/44 1/3 11:22
(0:05,0.7)
11:22
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marinier, Christophe So F/S 13:56.3 7:20 1.9 101/123 18/20 42/44 3/4 14:27
(0:30,3.5)
14:27
(0:30,3.5)
14:27
(0:30,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marshall, Chase So JV 13:02.2 6:52 1.9 70/85 23/24 39/44 1/1
McAuliffe, Matt Sr V 16:14.6 5:30 2.95 15/60 5/7 5/7 1/7
Meneses, Agustin Fr F/S 12:09.1 6:24 1.9 58/123 14/20 31/44 1/4
Moore, Lucas Fr F/S 12:27 6:33 1.9 67/123 15/20 33/44 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nunn, Sam Fr F/S 15:34.2 8:12 1.9 116/123 20/20 44/44 4/4
Riedel, Evan Jr JV 11:56.8 6:17 1.9 48/85 16/24 27/44 1/2 12:17
(0:20,2.7)
12:17
(0:20,2.7)
12:17
(0:20,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sams, Timothy So F/S 10:27.9 5:30 1.9 2/123 1/20 2/44 2/7 11:43
(1:16,10.7)
11:43
(1:16,10.7)
11:43
(1:16,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sauerberg, Ethan So F/S 10:32.8 5:33 1.9 3/123 2/20 3/44 1/7 11:20
(0:48,7.0)
11:20
(0:48,7.0)
11:20
(0:48,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Sr V 16:17.7 5:31 2.95 17/60 6/7 6/7 1/7 16:20
(0:02,0.2)
16:20
(0:02,0.2)
16:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Semenza, Jonathan Sr V 15:55.6 5:24 2.95 6/60 2/7 2/7 1/7 15:51 15:51 15:51
Steingrube, Josh Sr JV 11:44.7 6:11 1.9 43/85 15/24 25/44 1/3 12:08
(0:24,3.2)
12:08
(0:24,3.2)
11:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Strong, Jack Jr JV 11:04.8 5:50 1.9 20/85 8/24 16/44 1/5 12:23
(1:18,10.5)
12:23
(1:18,10.5)
11:54
(0:49,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tochikura, Seren So F/S 12:45.7 6:43 1.9 80/123 16/20 36/44 3/4
Tseng, Andrew So JV 10:44 5:39 1.9 9/85 5/24 10/44 1/6
Valverde-Turner, Gabriel Jr JV 10:41.2 5:37 1.9 7/85 3/24 7/44 1/6 10:51
(0:10,1.5)
10:51
(0:10,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wells, Hayden Jr JV 12:13 6:26 1.9 53/85 18/24 32/44 1/2 12:56
(0:43,5.5)
12:56
(0:43,5.5)
12:56
(0:43,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Woidat, Charlie Fr F/S 10:56.7 5:46 1.9 13/123 8/20 14/44 1/5
Wright, Sean Fr F/S 11:46 6:12 1.9 38/123 11/20 26/44 1/5
Yabu, Jared Jr V 15:28.4 5:15 2.95 3/60 1/7 1/7 3/7 16:02
(0:34,3.5)
16:02
(0:34,3.5)
16:02
(0:34,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 79:58
0:46
2.95 5:25 5:15 5:30 49 5:25 80:25
(0:26,0.5)
80:25
(0:26,0.5)
78:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jared Yabu (3), Jonathan Semenza (6), Richard Gong (11), Raymond Diaz (14), Matt McAuliffe (15)
JV 1st 5 1/6 52:57
0:30
1.9 5:34 5:23 5:39 29 5:34 54:36
(1:40,3.0)
54:36
(1:40,3.0)
52:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kyle Flett (1), Thomas Heutmaker (4), Gabriel Valverde-Turner (7), Dylan Hoover (8), Andrew Tseng (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 55:18
0:19
1.9 5:49 5:44 5:54 16 5:49 58:30
(3:12,5.5)
58:30
(3:12,5.5)
54:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Will Buckley (1), Navid Boozarpour (2), Jack Strong (3), Aaron Lin (4), Matthew LoPresti (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 57:25
0:29
1.9 6:03 5:56 6:11 16 6:03 61:01
(3:36,5.9)
61:01
(3:36,5.9)
58:02
(0:37,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Max Lee (1), Stone Mao (2), Sean Garvey (3), Evan Amsden (4), Josh Steingrube (6)
JV 4th 5 1/1 61:31
0:49
1.9 6:29 6:17 6:43 15 6:29 63:11
(1:39,2.6)
63:11
(1:39,2.6)
61:42
(0:11,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Evan Riedel (1), Max Garcia (2), Hayden Wells (3), Dominic Edwall (4), Jason Lin (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 52:55
0:15
1.9 5:34 5:30 5:38 21 5:34 54:05
(1:11,2.2)
54:05
(1:11,2.2)
53:03
(0:09,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Timothy Sams (2), Ethan Sauerberg (3), Edward Buckley (4), Colin Lekki (5), Thibault Gourlin (7)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 55:04
0:33
1.9 5:48 5:40 5:57 16 5:48 58:28
(3:24,5.8)
58:28
(3:24,5.8)
56:08
(1:04,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Casey Chambers (1), Cameron Iniguez-Reyes (2), Charlie Woidat (3), Jonathan Gong (4), David Chen (6)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 60:32
0:41
1.9 6:22 6:12 6:33 31 6:22 63:24
(2:51,4.5)
63:24
(2:51,4.5)
58:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sean Wright (1), Eric Fossen (4), William Berten (5), Agustin Meneses (8), Lucas Moore (13)
F/S 4th 5 3/4 70:31
2:49
1.9 7:25 6:43 8:12 86 6:41 63:52 63:52 Seren Tochikura (5), Max Essl (13), Christophe Marinier (18), Ethan Baxter (24), Sam Nunn (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Gaskell Sr Acalanes 15:14 5:10
2 Tom Robey Sr Las Lomas 15:20.5 5:12
3 Jared Yabu Jr Campolindo 15:28.4 5:15 1/7 1/7 3/7 16:02
(0:34)
16:02
(0:34)
16:02
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Anirudh Surapaneni Jr Dublin 15:33.9 5:17
5 Neil Braganza Jr Dougherty Valley 15:34.2 5:17
6 Jonathan Semenza Sr Campolindo 15:55.6 5:24 2/7 2/7 1/7 15:51 15:51 15:51
7 Tommy Bell So Dougherty Valley 15:56.3 5:24
8 Pete Bull Sr Miramonte 15:56.5 5:24
9 Jonathan Fierro Jr Miramonte 16:01 5:26
10 Adrian Schroeder So Dublin 16:05 5:27
11 Richard Gong Jr Campolindo 16:05.9 5:27 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:18
(0:12)
16:18
(0:12)
16:18
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Daniel Jervis Sr Las Lomas 16:12.2 5:30
13 Quinn Schmidt Jr Dougherty Valley 16:13.1 5:30
14 Raymond Diaz Jr Campolindo 16:13.7 5:30 4/7 4/7 1/7
15 Matt McAuliffe Sr Campolindo 16:14.6 5:30 5/7 5/7 1/7
16 Parker Wilkerson Fr Las Lomas 16:16.5 5:31
17 Nathaniel Sauerberg Sr Campolindo 16:17.7 5:31 6/7 6/7 1/7 16:20
(0:02)
16:20
(0:02)
16:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
18 Miguel Baliwag Sr Campolindo 16:18.5 5:32 7/7 7/7 1/6 16:45
(0:27)
16:45
(0:27)
16:45
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Alex Kelly Sr Acalanes 16:23.1 5:33
20 Ian Weeks Jr Las Lomas 16:30.2 5:36
21 Quinn Heinbaugh Sr Dublin 16:31.8 5:36
22 Jack Farrell Sr Las Lomas 16:32.1 5:36
23 Matthew Koay Jr Dublin 16:38.4 5:38
24 Vatsal Ojha Jr Dougherty Valley 16:41.9 5:40
25 Miguel Dickenson So Dougherty Valley 16:42.5 5:40
26 Kelsey Lieberman Sr Las Lomas 16:45.5 5:41
27 Anders Colwell Sr Dublin 16:46.5 5:41
28 Nathaniel Colunaga Jr Dublin 16:47.9 5:42
29 Zach Woodworth Jr Acalanes 16:49.1 5:42
30 Kyle Ivy Sr Las Lomas 16:49.6 5:42
31 Hunter Lampi Fr Dublin 16:50.3 5:42
32 Noa Nabeshima Jr Alhambra 16:52.8 5:43
33 Jhonatan Solis Fr Dublin 16:53.5 5:44
34 Tristan Chung Sr Las Lomas 16:55.6 5:44
35 Patrick Donoghue Jr Las Lomas 16:59.1 5:45
36 Jake Echsner Jr Dougherty Valley 17:02.6 5:47
37 Kyle Finger Jr Miramonte 17:03 5:47
38 Jj Young So Miramonte 17:07.8 5:48
39 Tiger Huang Jr Dublin 17:13.2 5:50
40 Connor Hayes Jr Alhambra 17:13.7 5:50
41 Duran Reyes So Miramonte 17:14.5 5:51
42 Reese Lieberman So Las Lomas 17:21.9 5:53
43 Robert Viano Jr Alhambra 17:23 5:54
44 Jack Mader So Miramonte 17:24.1 5:54
45 James Bull So Miramonte 17:27 5:55
46 Seth Mcwhirter Jr Acalanes 17:41.7 6:00
47 Rafael Gamboa Jr Dublin 17:43.4 6:00
48 Ulises Jimenez Sr Dublin 17:43.8 6:01
49 Dylan Gregory So Alhambra 17:44.2 6:01
50 Trevor Chapman So Dublin 17:50.2 6:03
51 Peter Hay So Dougherty Valley 17:52.1 6:03
52 Spencer Pugh Jr Miramonte 17:57.1 6:05
53 Zach Tom Jr Acalanes 18:04.7 6:08
54 Brian Patterson So Dublin 18:05.2 6:08
55 Justin Symmank Jr Dublin 18:11.1 6:10
56 Luis Garcia Jr Alhambra 18:22.2 6:14
57 Riley Smith Jr Acalanes 18:32.8 6:17
58 Trevor Oliviera-smith Jr Alhambra 18:33.8 6:18
59 Riley Noon Fr Acalanes 18:44.3 6:21
60 Kristian Mills Sr Acalanes 21:17 7:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
79:58
16:00
5:25
49 Jared Yabu
Jr
15:28
5:15
3
Jonathan Semenza
Sr
15:56
5:24
6
Richard Gong
Jr
16:06
5:27
11
Raymond Diaz
Jr
16:14
5:30
14
Matt McAuliff
Sr
16:15
5:30
15
Nathanie Sauerber
Sr
16:18
5:31
17
Miguel Baliwag
Sr
16:19
5:32
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Las Lomas
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:12
80:52
16:10
5:29
72 Tom Robey
Sr
15:21
5:12
2
Daniel Jervis
Sr
16:12
5:30
12
Parker Wilkerso
Fr
16:17
5:31
16
Ian Weeks
Jr
16:30
5:36
20
Jack Farrell
Sr
16:32
5:36
22
Kelsey Lieberma
Sr
16:46
5:41
26
Kyle Ivy
Sr
16:50
5:42
30
3 Dougherty Valley
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:08
81:08
16:14
5:30
74 Neil Braganza
Jr
15:34
5:17
5
Tommy Bell
So
15:56
5:24
7
Quinn Schmidt
Jr
16:13
5:30
13
Vatsal Ojha
Jr
16:42
5:40
24
Miguel Dickenso
So
16:43
5:40
25
Jake Echsner
Jr
17:03
5:47
33
Peter Hay
So
17:52
6:03
43
4 Dublin
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
81:36
16:19
5:32
85 Anirudh Surapane
Jr
15:34
5:17
4
Adrian Schroede
So
16:05
5:27
10
Quinn Heinbaug
Sr
16:32
5:36
21
Matthew Koay
Jr
16:38
5:38
23
Anders Colwell
Sr
16:47
5:41
27
Nathanie Colunaga
Jr
16:48
5:42
28
Hunter Lampi
Fr
16:50
5:42
31
5 Miramonte
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:18
83:23
16:41
5:39
123 Pete Bull
Sr
15:57
5:24
8
Jonathan Fierro
Jr
16:01
5:26
9
Kyle Finger
Jr
17:03
5:47
34
Jj Young
So
17:08
5:48
35
Duran Reyes
So
17:15
5:51
37
Jack Mader
So
17:24
5:54
39
James Bull
So
17:27
5:55
40
6 Acalanes
1-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:51
84:13
16:51
5:43
134 Cameron Gaskell
Sr
15:14
5:10
1
Alex Kelly
Sr
16:23
5:33
19
Zach Woodwort
Jr
16:49
5:42
29
Seth Mcwhirte
Jr
17:42
6:00
41
Zach Tom
Jr
18:05
6:08
44
Riley Smith
Jr
18:33
6:17
46
Riley Noon
Fr
18:44
6:21
48
7 Alhambra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
87:36
17:31
5:56
193 Noa Nabeshim
Jr
16:53
5:43
32
Connor Hayes
Jr
17:14
5:50
36
Robert Viano
Jr
17:23
5:54
38
Dylan Gregory
So
17:44
6:01
42
Luis Garcia
Jr
18:22
6:14
45
Trevor Oliviera
Jr
18:34
6:18
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Flett Jr Campolindo 10:13.8 5:23 1/24 1/44 1/7 10:53
(0:39)
10:53
(0:39)
10:53
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Walden Dea So Dougherty Valley 10:24.3 5:29
3 Jeremy Lee So Dougherty Valley 10:26.5 5:30
4 Thomas Heutmaker Sr Campolindo 10:33.9 5:34 2/24 4/44 2/7 11:56
(1:22)
11:56
(1:22)
11:45
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Brendan Czarnecki Sr Miramonte 10:40.3 5:37
6 Noah Boral Sr Las Lomas 10:40.9 5:37
7 Gabriel Valverde-Turner Jr Campolindo 10:41.2 5:37 3/24 7/44 1/6 10:51
(0:10)
10:51
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Dylan Hoover Jr Campolindo 10:43.6 5:39 4/24 9/44 1/6 10:56
(0:12)
10:56
(0:12)
10:56
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Andrew Tseng So Campolindo 10:44 5:39 5/24 10/44 1/6
10 Michael Pace Sr Las Lomas 10:44.6 5:39
11 Ian Stanko Jr Las Lomas 10:46.8 5:40
12 Christian Davidson Jr Las Lomas 10:48.5 5:41
13 Adonis Salazar Sr Dublin 10:48.7 5:41
14 Maxwell Coon Sr Las Lomas 10:53.3 5:44
15 Will Buckley Sr Campolindo 10:53.6 5:44 6/24 12/44 1/6 11:27
(0:33)
11:27
(0:33)
11:27
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Will Fehrnstrom Jr Miramonte 10:56.8 5:46
17 Brandon Francisco Sr Dublin 10:59.1 5:47
18 Navid Boozarpour Jr Campolindo 11:00.2 5:47 7/24 15/44 1/6 10:47 10:47 10:47
19 Masood Jan Jr Dougherty Valley 11:00.9 5:48
20 Jack Strong Jr Campolindo 11:04.8 5:50 8/24 16/44 1/5 12:23
(1:18)
12:23
(1:18)
11:54
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Aaron Lin Sr Campolindo 11:07 5:51 9/24 17/44 1/4 11:31
(0:24)
11:31
(0:24)
11:31
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Cody Swain Sr Las Lomas 11:11.6 5:53
23 Matthew LoPresti Jr Campolindo 11:12.1 5:54 10/24 19/44 1/4 11:28
(0:16)
11:28
(0:16)
11:28
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Matt Kienzle Sr Miramonte 11:14.4 5:55
25 Michael Gatheru Sr Dougherty Valley 11:14.8 5:55
26 Ethan Ellis Sr Las Lomas 11:15.2 5:55
27 Max Lee Jr Campolindo 11:16.2 5:56 11/24 20/44 1/4 11:54
(0:38)
11:54
(0:38)
11:52
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Stone Mao Jr Campolindo 11:17.5 5:57 12/24 21/44 1/3 11:22
(0:05)
11:22
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Nico Beserra Jr Las Lomas 11:20.5 5:58
30 Max Ureta Jr Dublin 11:22.5 5:59
31 Michael Basilli Jr Miramonte 11:24.3 6:00
32 Sean Garvey Sr Campolindo 11:25.7 6:01 13/24 23/44 1/3 12:46
(1:20)
12:46
(1:20)
12:46
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Zachary Babka Jr Las Lomas 11:26.4 6:01
34 Jared Lee Sr Dougherty Valley 11:26.8 6:01
35 Michael Tu Sr Dougherty Valley 11:27.7 6:02
36 Harish Athavan Sr Dougherty Valley 11:28.9 6:03
37 Jonathan Lagasca Sr Dougherty Valley 11:36 6:06
38 Dhroovaa Khannan Sr Dougherty Valley 11:37.3 6:07
39 Soren Faulkner Jr Miramonte 11:40.1 6:08
40 Evan Amsden Sr Campolindo 11:40.7 6:09 14/24 24/44 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Jeremy Shek Sr Dougherty Valley 11:41.5 6:09
42 Abhinav Anand Sr Dougherty Valley 11:43.1 6:10
43 Josh Steingrube Sr Campolindo 11:44.7 6:11 15/24 25/44 1/3 12:08
(0:24)
12:08
(0:24)
11:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
44 Eric Moeller Jr Las Lomas 11:46.8 6:12
45 Jack Mccandless Jr Las Lomas 11:48.8 6:13
46 Chris Lewis Sr Las Lomas 11:54.8 6:16
47 Sung Joong Kim Jr Dougherty Valley 11:56.2 6:17
48 Evan Riedel Jr Campolindo 11:56.8 6:17 16/24 27/44 1/2 12:17
(0:20)
12:17
(0:20)
12:17
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
49 Valentin Vassilevski Sr Las Lomas 11:59.9 6:19
50 Collin Eng Jr Dougherty Valley 12:02.7 6:20
51 Max Garcia Fr Campolindo 12:04.6 6:21 17/24 29/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Ryan Astor Jr Las Lomas 12:10.6 6:25
53 Hayden Wells Jr Campolindo 12:13 6:26 18/24 32/44 1/2 12:56
(0:43)
12:56
(0:43)
12:56
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Joshua Laubach Jr Dougherty Valley 12:14.3 6:26
55 Nick Wilson Jr Acalanes 12:16 6:27
56 Jordan Grelling Jr Miramonte 12:17 6:28
57 Kevin Pack Sr Miramonte 12:21.4 6:30
58 Daniel Paris Jr Acalanes 12:25 6:32
59 Aidan Beard Jr Acalanes 12:26.3 6:33
60 Dominic Edwall Jr Campolindo 12:31.2 6:35 19/24 34/44 1/1 12:26 12:26 12:26
61 Sean Ko Jr Acalanes 12:34.3 6:37
62 Isaac Pugh Jr Miramonte 12:43.3 6:42
63 Jason Lin Jr Campolindo 12:45.6 6:43 20/24 35/44 1/1 12:43 12:43 12:14
64 Anthony Casasos Jr Dublin 12:47.4 6:44
65 Christopher Fleming Jr Campolindo 12:52.6 6:47 21/24 37/44 1/1
66 Kyle Thompson Jr Alhambra 12:55.7 6:48
67 Mitchell Mctigue Jr Acalanes 12:58.7 6:50
68 Cameron Atwood Sr Campolindo 12:59.6 6:50 22/24 38/44 1/1 12:12 12:12 12:12
69 Justin Chen Jr Dublin 13:01.6 6:51
70 Chase Marshall So Campolindo 13:02.2 6:52 23/24 39/44 1/1
71 Steven Ginsburg Jr Miramonte 13:09.1 6:55
72 Brandon Ewert Sr Campolindo 13:10.8 6:56 24/24 40/44 1/1 11:36 11:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Austin Adams Sr Las Lomas 13:18.5 7:00
74 Michael Forbes Sr Las Lomas 13:24.8 7:04
75 Aaron Lin Jr Dublin 13:26.4 7:04
76 Thomas Henri Jr Las Lomas 13:32.6 7:08
77 Asariel Garcia Sr Dublin 13:35.4 7:09
78 Ryan Whitman Sr Las Lomas 13:36.5 7:10
79 Blake Kaufmann Sr Miramonte 13:51.2 7:17
80 Victor Chan Sr Dougherty Valley 13:59.1 7:22
81 Winston Durand Jr Miramonte 13:59.6 7:22
82 John Liem Sr Acalanes 14:01.1 7:23
83 Andrew Chow Sr Acalanes 14:15.7 7:30
84 Kyle Fitzpatrick Sr Alhambra 14:20.6 7:33
85 John Hoffman Jr Acalanes 16:55.6 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
52:57
10:35
5:34
29 Kyle Flett
Jr
10:14
5:23
1
Thomas Heutmake
Sr
10:34
5:34
4
Gabriel Valverde
Jr
10:41
5:37
7
Dylan Hoover
Jr
10:44
5:39
8
Andrew Tseng
So
10:44
5:39
9
Will Buckley
Sr
10:54
5:44
15
Navid Boozarpo
Jr
11:00
5:47
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Las Lomas
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:12
53:54
10:47
5:40
53 Noah Boral
Sr
10:41
5:37
6
Michael Pace
Sr
10:45
5:39
10
Ian Stanko
Jr
10:47
5:40
11
Christia Davidson
Jr
10:49
5:41
12
Maxwell Coon
Sr
10:53
5:44
14
Cody Swain
Sr
11:12
5:53
20
Ethan Ellis
Sr
11:15
5:55
23
3 Dougherty Valley
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:03
54:33
10:55
5:45
72 Walden Dea
So
10:24
5:29
2
Jeremy Lee
So
10:27
5:30
3
Masood Jan
Jr
11:01
5:48
19
Michael Gatheru
Sr
11:15
5:55
22
Jared Lee
Sr
11:27
6:01
26
Michael Tu
Sr
11:28
6:02
27
Harish Athavan
Sr
11:29
6:03
28
4 Miramonte
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
55:56
11:11
5:53
96 Brendan Czarneck
Sr
10:40
5:37
5
Will Fehrnstr
Jr
10:57
5:46
16
Matt Kienzle
Sr
11:14
5:55
21
Michael Basilli
Jr
11:24
6:00
25
Soren Faulkner
Jr
11:40
6:08
29
Jordan Grelling
Jr
12:17
6:28
31
Kevin Pack
Sr
12:21
6:30
32
5 Dublin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
58:59
11:48
6:13
128 Adonis Salazar
Sr
10:49
5:41
13
Brandon Francisc
Sr
10:59
5:47
17
Max Ureta
Jr
11:23
5:59
24
Anthony Casasos
Jr
12:47
6:44
36
Justin Chen
Jr
13:02
6:51
38
Aaron Lin
Jr
13:26
7:04
39
Asariel Garcia
Sr
13:35
7:09
40
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
62:40
12:32
6:36
169 Nick Wilson
Jr
12:16
6:27
30
Daniel Paris
Jr
12:25
6:32
33
Aidan Beard
Jr
12:26
6:33
34
Sean Ko
Jr
12:34
6:37
35
Mitchell Mctigue
Jr
12:59
6:50
37
John Liem
Sr
14:01
7:23
41
Andrew Chow
Sr
14:16
7:30
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
55:18
11:04
5:49
16 Will Buckley
Sr
10:54
5:44
1
Navid Boozarpo
Jr
11:00
5:47
2
Jack Strong
Jr
11:05
5:50
3
Aaron Lin
Sr
11:07
5:51
4
Matthew LoPresti
Jr
11:12
5:54
6
Max Lee
Jr
11:16
5:56
8
Stone Mao
Jr
11:18
5:57
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
57:01
11:24
6:00
51 Cody Swain
Sr
11:12
5:53
5
Ethan Ellis
Sr
11:15
5:55
7
Nico Beserra
Jr
11:21
5:58
10
Zachary Babka
Jr
11:26
6:01
11
Eric Moeller
Jr
11:47
6:12
18
Jack Mccandle
Jr
11:49
6:13
19
Chris Lewis
Sr
11:55
6:16
20
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:14
57:51
11:34
6:05
70 Michael Tu
Sr
11:28
6:02
12
Harish Athavan
Sr
11:29
6:03
13
Jonathan Lagasca
Sr
11:36
6:06
14
Dhroovaa Khannan
Sr
11:37
6:07
15
Jeremy Shek
Sr
11:42
6:09
16
Abhinav Anand
Sr
11:43
6:10
17
Sung Joong Kim
Jr
11:56
6:17
21
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
64:22
12:52
6:47
120 Jordan Grelling
Jr
12:17
6:28
22
Kevin Pack
Sr
12:21
6:30
23
Isaac Pugh
Jr
12:43
6:42
24
Steven Ginsburg
Jr
13:09
6:55
25
Blake Kaufmann
Sr
13:51
7:17
26
Winston Durand
Jr
14:00
7:22
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
57:25
11:29
6:03
16 Max Lee
Jr
11:16
5:56
1
Stone Mao
Jr
11:18
5:57
2
Sean Garvey
Sr
11:26
6:01
3
Evan Amsden
Sr
11:41
6:09
4
Josh Steingru
Sr
11:45
6:11
6
Evan Riedel
Jr
11:57
6:17
10
Max Garcia
Fr
12:05
6:21
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
61:13
12:15
6:27
56 Jack Mccandle
Jr
11:49
6:13
7
Chris Lewis
Sr
11:55
6:16
8
Valentin Vassilev
Sr
12:00
6:19
11
Ryan Astor
Jr
12:11
6:25
14
Austin Adams
Sr
13:19
7:00
16
Michael Forbes
Sr
13:25
7:04
17
Thomas Henri
Jr
13:33
7:08
18
3 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:16
61:55
12:23
6:31
60 Abhinav Anand
Sr
11:43
6:10
5
Sung Joong Kim
Jr
11:56
6:17
9
Collin Eng
Jr
12:03
6:20
12
Joshua Laubach
Jr
12:14
6:26
15
Victor Chan
Sr
13:59
7:22
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
61:31
12:18
6:29
15 Evan Riedel
Jr
11:57
6:17
1
Max Garcia
Fr
12:05
6:21
2
Hayden Wells
Jr
12:13
6:26
3
Dominic Edwall
Jr
12:31
6:35
4
Jason Lin
Jr
12:46
6:43
5
Christop Fleming
Jr
12:53
6:47
6
Cameron Atwood
Sr
13:00
6:50
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Lyons So Acalanes 10:21.8 5:27
2 Timothy Sams So Campolindo 10:27.9 5:30 1/20 2/44 2/7 11:43
(1:16)
11:43
(1:16)
11:43
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ethan Sauerberg So Campolindo 10:32.8 5:33 2/20 3/44 1/7 11:20
(0:48)
11:20
(0:48)
11:20
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Edward Buckley Fr Campolindo 10:35.5 5:34 3/20 5/44 1/7
5 Colin Lekki Fr Campolindo 10:35.8 5:35 4/20 6/44 1/7
6 Saahil Shangle So Dublin 10:41.7 5:38
7 Thibault Gourlin So Campolindo 10:42.5 5:38 5/20 8/44 1/6 13:41
(2:59)
13:41
(2:59)
13:41
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Casey Chambers So Campolindo 10:46.7 5:40 6/20 11/44 1/6 11:02
(0:15)
11:02
(0:15)
11:02
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Preston Nguyen So Dougherty Valley 10:47.4 5:41
10 Jacob Renaghan Fr Las Lomas 10:47.7 5:41
11 Lucas Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 10:51.6 5:43
12 Cameron Iniguez-Reyes Fr Campolindo 10:54.1 5:44 7/20 13/44 1/6
13 Charlie Woidat Fr Campolindo 10:56.7 5:46 8/20 14/44 1/5
14 Alexander Betz So Dougherty Valley 10:57.7 5:46
15 Luca Argast Fr Miramonte 10:58 5:46
16 Jonathan Gong Fr Campolindo 11:07.1 5:51 9/20 18/44 1/5
17 Tommy Brovelli So Miramonte 11:09.8 5:53
18 Soren Bear Fr Las Lomas 11:10.3 5:53
19 Andrew Graham So Las Lomas 11:10.8 5:53
20 Soumil Prasad So Dougherty Valley 11:12.5 5:54
21 Matthew Braga So Dougherty Valley 11:15.7 5:56
22 Graham Manning Fr Alhambra 11:17.4 5:57
23 Andrew Chuang So Dougherty Valley 11:18.1 5:57
24 David Chen So Campolindo 11:19.2 5:57 10/20 22/44 1/5 12:39
(1:20)
12:39
(1:20)
12:39
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Kenichi Burnham Fr Dougherty Valley 11:20 5:58
26 Jake Van Liew So Las Lomas 11:21.3 5:59
27 Avi Garg So Dougherty Valley 11:27.6 6:02
28 Spencer Crouch Fr Las Lomas 11:28.2 6:02
29 Cade Myers Fr Las Lomas 11:29.2 6:03
30 Leo Morris Fr Acalanes 11:30.6 6:03
31 Cameron Otterson So Acalanes 11:33.8 6:05
32 Alton Creson Fr Miramonte 11:35.5 6:06
33 Casey Renaghan Fr Las Lomas 11:37 6:07
34 Robin Bajwa So Dublin 11:38.4 6:08
35 Alex Halaszynski Fr Las Lomas 11:42.6 6:10
36 Dave Pajetta So Dublin 11:43.9 6:10
37 Gavin Miller Fr Las Lomas 11:44.8 6:11
38 Sean Wright Fr Campolindo 11:46 6:12 11/20 26/44 1/5
39 Aaron Du So Dougherty Valley 11:47.4 6:12
40 Brendan Mcfeely Fr Miramonte 11:50.7 6:14
41 Thomas Tish Fr Las Lomas 11:55.8 6:17
42 Bradley Sides Fr Acalanes 11:57.9 6:18
43 Bishop Prenton Fr Dublin 11:59.6 6:19
44 Ryan Savellano Fr Dublin 12:01.1 6:20
45 Kevin Hinton Fr Las Lomas 12:02.2 6:20
46 Ethan Nguyen Fr Dublin 12:03.4 6:21
47 Aravind Ulagappan Fr Las Lomas 12:03.9 6:21
48 Logan Calhoun So Dublin 12:04.2 6:21
49 Eric Fossen Fr Campolindo 12:04.5 6:21 12/20 28/44 2/4
50 William Berten Fr Campolindo 12:05.5 6:22 13/20 30/44 1/4
51 Zachary Lum So Dougherty Valley 12:05.8 6:22
52 Reider Martinsen So Acalanes 12:06.6 6:22
53 Alan Kobylik Fr Alhambra 12:07.2 6:23
54 Alexander Zhang So Dougherty Valley 12:08 6:23
55 Devin Mentink So Dublin 12:08.2 6:23
56 Siddharth Somala Fr Dougherty Valley 12:08.4 6:23
57 Bryan Lam So Acalanes 12:08.9 6:24
58 Agustin Meneses Fr Campolindo 12:09.1 6:24 14/20 31/44 1/4
59 Hyunsu Jang So Dougherty Valley 12:09.4 6:24
60 Peter Dang Fr Dublin 12:10.1 6:24
61 Simon Lau-shum Fr Las Lomas 12:16.8 6:28
62 Ayush Kumar So Dougherty Valley 12:17.3 6:28
63 Nicholas Collins-yarnell Fr Acalanes 12:17.7 6:28
64 Isaac Brent Fr Acalanes 12:18.2 6:29
65 Wyatt Carone So Acalanes 12:18.6 6:29
66 Nathan Merz Fr Las Lomas 12:25.6 6:32
67 Lucas Moore Fr Campolindo 12:27 6:33 15/20 33/44 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Dylan Barrett Fr Las Lomas 12:27.4 6:33
69 Creighton Hare So Las Lomas 12:29.1 6:34
70 Ryan Sechler Fr Las Lomas 12:30 6:35
71 Jackson Berg Fr Dublin 12:30.5 6:35
72 Jacob Gardner Fr Dougherty Valley 12:31.7 6:36
73 Will Schueler Fr Acalanes 12:33.7 6:37
74 Anthony O'dea Fr Las Lomas 12:34.3 6:37
75 Joseph Pon Fr Dougherty Valley 12:36.7 6:38
76 Ethan Johnston Fr Acalanes 12:37.5 6:39
77 Brian Ohleyer So Acalanes 12:38.5 6:39
78 John Mitchel So Acalanes 12:39.7 6:40
79 Jacob Weems So Acalanes 12:43.8 6:42
80 Seren Tochikura So Campolindo 12:45.7 6:43 16/20 36/44 3/4
81 Zachary Pajes So Dougherty Valley 12:47 6:44
82 Travis Cox So Las Lomas 12:50.8 6:46
83 Jacob Zhou Fr Dublin 12:51.2 6:46
84 Max Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 12:58.4 6:50
85 Bryson Keyes Fr Las Lomas 13:01 6:51
86 Thomas Hunt So Acalanes 13:02.2 6:52
87 Thomas Baker Fr Las Lomas 13:04.4 6:53
88 Vasco Rodrigues Fr Miramonte 13:09.1 6:55
89 Fletcher Padberg Fr Las Lomas 13:12 6:57
90 Justin Yoon So Las Lomas 13:14.8 6:58
91 Anuj Sanghvi Fr Dougherty Valley 13:20.6 7:01
92 Ryan Marquart Fr Las Lomas 13:21.6 7:02
93 Max Essl Fr Campolindo 13:28.1 7:05 17/20 41/44 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Yash Potdar Fr Dougherty Valley 13:33.5 7:08
95 David Atwater Fr Las Lomas 13:36.8 7:10
96 Youssef Qteishat Fr Acalanes 13:42.2 7:13
97 Gabe Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 13:46.2 7:15
98 Gauthum Srivinas So Miramonte 13:46.9 7:15
99 Anirudh Patkar So Dougherty Valley 13:48.8 7:16
100 Ian Jackson-little So Las Lomas 13:51.9 7:18
101 Christophe Marinier So Campolindo 13:56.3 7:20 18/20 42/44 3/4 14:27
(0:30)
14:27
(0:30)
14:27
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Will Ducharme Fr Las Lomas 13:58.8 7:21
103 Gabriel Gonzales So Alhambra 14:00 7:22
104 Harman Arora Fr Dougherty Valley 14:02.5 7:23
105 Raymond Ko So Acalanes 14:06.5 7:26
106 Ari Bornstein Fr Acalanes 14:14.2 7:30
107 Yahya Qteishat Fr Acalanes 14:18.7 7:32
108 Jorhi Roca-nacua Fr Las Lomas 14:26 7:36
109 David Mulligan Fr Las Lomas 14:28.9 7:37
110 Ray Van Horn Fr Acalanes 14:31.6 7:39
111 Callan O'brien Fr Acalanes 14:34.6 7:40
112 Kevin Kim So Miramonte 14:38.1 7:42
113 Ethan Baxter Fr Campolindo 14:46.8 7:47 19/20 43/44 4/4
114 James Liem So Acalanes 14:50.5 7:49
115 Justin Otterson So Acalanes 15:07.6 7:58
116 Sam Nunn Fr Campolindo 15:34.2 8:12 20/20 44/44 4/4
117 Cameron Spraggins Fr Las Lomas 15:47.6 8:19
118 Joseph Turnbull Fr Las Lomas 16:00.1 8:25
119 Kenen Otake Fr Las Lomas 16:29.1 8:41
120 Shawn Untesu So Las Lomas 16:29.5 8:41
121 Nate Rogers So Alhambra 16:46.4 8:50
122 Brett Frost Fr Las Lomas 18:37.9 9:48
123 Jared Schroter Fr Las Lomas 20:35.9 10:50
124 Hari Vallabhaneni Fr Las Lomas 21:44.2 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
52:55
10:35
5:34
21 Timothy Sams
So
10:28
5:30
2
Ethan Sauerber
So
10:33
5:33
3
Edward Buckley
Fr
10:36
5:34
4
Colin Lekki
Fr
10:36
5:35
5
Thibault Gourlin
So
10:43
5:38
7
Casey Chambers
So
10:47
5:40
8
Cameron Iniguez-
Fr
10:54
5:44
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dougherty Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
55:05
11:01
5:48
70 Preston Nguyen
So
10:47
5:41
9
Lucas Badcock
Fr
10:52
5:43
11
Alexande Betz
So
10:58
5:46
13
Soumil Prasad
So
11:13
5:54
18
Matthew Braga
So
11:16
5:56
19
Andrew Chuang
So
11:18
5:57
20
Kenichi Burnham
Fr
11:20
5:58
21
3 Las Lomas
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
55:58
11:12
5:54
88 Jacob Renaghan
Fr
10:48
5:41
10
Soren Bear
Fr
11:10
5:53
16
Andrew Graham
So
11:11
5:53
17
Jake Van Liew
So
11:21
5:59
22
Spencer Crouch
Fr
11:28
6:02
23
Cade Myers
Fr
11:29
6:03
24
Casey Renaghan
Fr
11:37
6:07
28
4 Acalanes
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
57:31
11:30
6:03
121 Christia Lyons
So
10:22
5:27
1
Leo Morris
Fr
11:31
6:03
25
Cameron Otterson
So
11:34
6:05
26
Bradley Sides
Fr
11:58
6:18
32
Reider Martinse
So
12:07
6:22
37
Bryan Lam
So
12:09
6:24
38
Nicholas Collins-
Fr
12:18
6:28
39
5 Miramonte
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
58:43
11:45
6:11
127 Luca Argast
Fr
10:58
5:46
14
Tommy Brovelli
So
11:10
5:53
15
Alton Creson
Fr
11:36
6:06
27
Brendan Mcfeely
Fr
11:51
6:14
31
Vasco Rodrigue
Fr
13:09
6:55
40
Gauthum Srivinas
So
13:47
7:15
41
Kevin Kim
So
14:38
7:42
42
6 Dublin
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
58:05
11:37
6:07
132 Saahil Shangle
So
10:42
5:38
6
Robin Bajwa
So
11:38
6:08
29
Dave Pajetta
So
11:44
6:10
30
Bishop Prenton
Fr
12:00
6:19
33
Ryan Savellan
Fr
12:01
6:20
34
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
12:03
6:21
35
Logan Calhoun
So
12:04
6:21
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
55:04
11:01
5:48
16 Casey Chambers
So
10:47
5:40
1
Cameron Iniguez-
Fr
10:54
5:44
2
Charlie Woidat
Fr
10:57
5:46
3
Jonathan Gong
Fr
11:07
5:51
4
David Chen
So
11:19
5:57
6
Sean Wright
Fr
11:46
6:12
13
Eric Fossen
Fr
12:05
6:21
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
57:59
11:36
6:06
55 Andrew Chuang
So
11:18
5:57
5
Kenichi Burnham
Fr
11:20
5:58
7
Avi Garg
So
11:28
6:02
8
Aaron Du
So
11:47
6:12
14
Zachary Lum
So
12:06
6:22
21
Alexande Zhang
So
12:08
6:23
22
Siddhart Somala
Fr
12:08
6:23
24
3 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
58:29
11:42
6:09
57 Cade Myers
Fr
11:29
6:03
9
Casey Renaghan
Fr
11:37
6:07
10
Alex Halaszyn
Fr
11:43
6:10
11
Gavin Miller
Fr
11:45
6:11
12
Thomas Tish
Fr
11:56
6:17
15
Kevin Hinton
Fr
12:02
6:20
16
Aravind Ulagappa
Fr
12:04
6:21
18
4 Dublin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
60:56
12:11
6:25
115 Ethan Nguyen
Fr
12:03
6:21
17
Logan Calhoun
So
12:04
6:21
19
Devin Mentink
So
12:08
6:23
23
Peter Dang
Fr
12:10
6:24
26
Jackson Berg
Fr
12:31
6:35
30
Jacob Zhou
Fr
12:51
6:46
34




5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
61:37
12:19
6:29
140 Bryan Lam
So
12:09
6:24
25
Nicholas Collins-
Fr
12:18
6:28
27
Isaac Brent
Fr
12:18
6:29
28
Wyatt Carone
So
12:19
6:29
29
Will Schueler
Fr
12:34
6:37
31
Ethan Johnston
Fr
12:38
6:39
32
Brian Ohleyer
So
12:39
6:39
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
60:32
12:06
6:22
31 Sean Wright
Fr
11:46
6:12
1
Eric Fossen
Fr
12:05
6:21
4
William Berten
Fr
12:06
6:22
5
Agustin Meneses
Fr
12:09
6:24
8
Lucas Moore
Fr
12:27
6:33
13
Seren Tochikur
So
12:46
6:43
23
Max Essl
Fr
13:28
7:05
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Las Lomas
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
61:16
12:15
6:27
41 Kevin Hinton
Fr
12:02
6:20
2
Aravind Ulagappa
Fr
12:04
6:21
3
Simon Lau-shum
Fr
12:17
6:28
10
Nathan Merz
Fr
12:26
6:32
12
Dylan Barrett
Fr
12:27
6:33
14
Creighto Hare
So
12:29
6:34
15
Ryan Sechler
Fr
12:30
6:35
16
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
61:15
12:15
6:27
50 Alexande Zhang
So
12:08
6:23
6
Siddhart Somala
Fr
12:08
6:23
7
Hyunsu Jang
So
12:09
6:24
9
Ayush Kumar
So
12:17
6:28
11
Jacob Gardner
Fr
12:32
6:36
17
Joseph Pon
Fr
12:37
6:38
18
Zachary Pajes
So
12:47
6:44
24
4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
63:42
12:44
6:42
107 Ethan Johnston
Fr
12:38
6:39
19
Brian Ohleyer
So
12:39
6:39
20
John Mitchel
So
12:40
6:40
21
Jacob Weems
So
12:44
6:42
22
Thomas Hunt
So
13:02
6:52
25
Youssef Qteishat
Fr
13:42
7:13
27
Raymond Ko
So
14:07
7:26
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
63:25
12:41
6:41
22 Creighto Hare
So
12:29
6:34
1
Ryan Sechler
Fr
12:30
6:35
2
Anthony O'dea
Fr
12:34
6:37
3
Travis Cox
So
12:51
6:46
7
Bryson Keyes
Fr
13:01
6:51
9
Thomas Baker
Fr
13:04
6:53
10
Fletcher Padberg
Fr
13:12
6:57
11
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
65:16
13:03
6:52
44 Joseph Pon
Fr
12:37
6:38
4
Zachary Pajes
So
12:47
6:44
6
Max Zhang
Fr
12:58
6:50
8
Anuj Sanghvi
Fr
13:21
7:01
12
Yash Potdar
Fr
13:34
7:08
14
Gabe Lee
Fr
13:46
7:15
16
Anirudh Patkar
So
13:49
7:16
17
3 Campolindo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
70:31
14:06
7:25
86 Seren Tochikur
So
12:46
6:43
5
Max Essl
Fr
13:28
7:05
13
Christop Marinier
So
13:56
7:20
18
Ethan Baxter
Fr
14:47
7:47
24
Sam Nunn
Fr
15:34
8:12
26








4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
70:53
14:11
7:28
97 Youssef Qteishat
Fr
13:42
7:13
15
Raymond Ko
So
14:07
7:26
19
Ari Bornstei
Fr
14:14
7:30
20
Yahya Qteishat
Fr
14:19
7:32
21
Ray Van Horn
Fr
14:32
7:39
22
Callan O'brien
Fr
14:35
7:40
23
James Liem
So
14:51
7:49
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.