Results from the BV Distance Carnival on 3/27/15

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Austen Hvidsten Sr 800m V 1:58.59 2:00.52
(1.93,1.6)
2:03.45
(4.86,3.9)
2:03.45
(4.86,3.9)
2:00.46
(1.87,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Drew Childs Sr 800m V 2:05.08 2:03.96 2:03.96 2:01.96
Alex Puentes Jr 800m V 2:08.92 2:17.27
(8.35,6.1)
2:10.90
(1.98,1.5)
2:10.90
(1.98,1.5)
2:10.90
(1.98,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Connor Marotte Sr 800m V 2:10.06 2:03.21 2:03.21 2:03.21
David Gonzalez So 800m V 2:10.70 2:19.79
(9.09,6.5)
2:09.87 2:09.87 2:09.87 You ROCK! (LY)
Chad Mowers So 800m V 2:11.19 2:18.95
(7.76,5.6)
2:11.64
(0.45,0.3)
2:11.64
(0.45,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Kevin Gonzalez So 800m V 2:11.49 2:16.95
(5.46,4.0)
2:14.33
(2.84,2.1)
2:10.73 2:10.73 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Chandler Wells Sr 800m V 2:13.50 2:25.77
(12.27,8.4)
2:15.44
(1.94,1.4)
2:07.47 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Kyle Sunzeri Sr 800m V 2:14.84 2:25.42
(10.58,7.3)
2:15.27
(0.43,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brian Ford Jr 800m V 2:15.57 2:14.78 2:19.61
(4.04,2.9)
2:19.61
(4.04,2.9)
2:12.54 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Benjamin Blankenburg Fr 800m V 2:16.08 2:19.41
(3.33,2.4)
2:19.41
(3.33,2.4)
2:19.41
(3.33,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Cameron Holland So 800m V 2:16.89 2:16.35 2:16.35 2:14.95
Dayton Miers So 800m V 2:17.92 2:18.60
(0.68,0.5)
2:11.67 2:11.67 You ROCK! (LR)
Jackson Contreras Jr 800m V 2:17.97 2:19.71
(1.74,1.2)
2:14.72 2:14.72 2:14.72 You ROCK! (LY)
Hayden Low Fr 800m V 2:18.32 2:20.16
(1.84,1.3)
2:20.16
(1.84,1.3)
2:20.16
(1.84,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Tyler McCown Jr 800m V 2:19.56 2:11.98 2:09.39 2:09.39 2:09.39
Joseph Lowenstein Fr 800m V 2:24.95 2:21.37 2:21.37 2:21.37
Tyler Collard Jr 800m V 2:28.24 2:22.53 2:22.53 2:22.53
Orrin Weaver So 800m V 2:28.66 2:28.88
(0.22,0.1)
2:22.79 2:22.79 You ROCK! (LR)
Garrett Salyer Jr 800m V 2:29.48 2:39.19
(9.71,6.1)
2:39.19
(9.71,6.1)
2:39.19
(9.71,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Benjamin Sharer So 800m V 2:29.59 2:21.82 2:21.82 2:21.82
Drew Childs Sr 1600m V 4:23.62 4:30.15
(6.53,2.4)
4:27.81
(4.19,1.6)
4:26.49
(2.87,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Connor Marotte Sr 1600m V 4:28.59 4:45.84
(17.25,6.0)
4:34.46
(5.87,2.1)
4:33.60
(5.01,1.8)
4:33.60
(5.01,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
David Gonzalez So 1600m V 4:54.65 4:51.51 4:51.51 4:51.51
Brian Ford Jr 1600m V 4:57.57 5:00.33
(2.76,0.9)
5:00.33
(2.76,0.9)
4:51.57 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Benjamin Blankenburg Fr 1600m V 4:57.94 4:59.06
(1.12,0.4)
4:59.06
(1.12,0.4)
4:59.06
(1.12,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Hayden Low Fr 1600m V 4:58.11 5:02.25
(4.14,1.4)
5:02.25
(4.14,1.4)
5:02.25
(4.14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Jonathan Gow Sr 1600m V 4:58.14 4:59.23
(1.09,0.4)
4:59.23
(1.09,0.4)
4:58.93
(0.79,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Chad Mowers So 1600m V 4:58.83 5:03.18
(4.35,1.4)
5:03.18
(4.35,1.4)
5:03.18
(4.35,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Alex Puentes Jr 1600m V 4:59.47 4:53.05 4:50.98 4:50.98
Kevin Gonzalez So 1600m V 4:59.71 5:08.53
(8.82,2.9)
4:54.99 4:54.99 4:54.99 You ROCK! (LY)
Dayton Miers So 1600m V 5:04.59 5:28.03
(23.44,7.1)
5:10.14
(5.55,1.8)
5:10.14
(5.55,1.8)
5:10.14
(5.55,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Cameron Holland So 1600m V 5:07.00 5:15.16
(8.16,2.6)
5:15.16
(8.16,2.6)
5:07.61
(0.61,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Jackson Contreras Jr 1600m V 5:11.98 5:10.83 5:10.83 5:10.83
Tyler McCown Jr 1600m V 5:14.54 4:57.52 4:57.52 4:56.11
Joseph Lowenstein Fr 1600m V 5:19.66 5:10.17 5:10.17 5:10.17
Orrin Weaver So 1600m V 5:21.37 5:20.36 5:23.96
(2.59,0.8)
5:23.96
(2.59,0.8)
5:18.99 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Chandler Wells Sr 1600m V 5:22.53 4:58.44 4:58.44 4:51.11
Benjamin Sharer So 1600m V 5:22.79 5:30.12
(7.33,2.2)
5:12.46 5:12.46 5:12.46 You ROCK! (LY)
Jason Kuphaldt So 1600m V 5:26.64 5:32.64
(6.00,1.8)
5:31.29
(4.65,1.4)
5:28.39
(1.75,0.5)
5:28.39
(1.75,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Chris Hatch Fr 1600m V 5:38.21 5:40.46
(2.25,0.7)
5:40.46
(2.25,0.7)
5:40.46
(2.25,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Tyler Collard Jr 1600m V 5:43.50 5:26.58 5:26.58 5:26.58
Adrien Bourassa Fr 1600m V 6:10.21 5:56.70 5:56.70 5:56.70
Dade Weaver Fr 1600m V 6:46.20 6:06.96 6:06.96 6:06.96
Bret Henkel Fr 3200m V 9:49.78

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Kendall Derry Jr 800m V 2:15.72 2:17.24
(1.52,1.1)
2:12.84 2:12.84 2:12.84 You ROCK! (LY)
Brook Eberle Jr 800m V 2:24.97 2:22.56 2:22.41 2:22.41 2:19.85
Cessair McKinney So 800m V 2:29.96 2:31.03
(1.07,0.7)
2:31.03
(1.07,0.7)
2:26.69 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Renny Castanon Sr 800m V 2:37.15 2:37.14 2:33.48 2:32.77 2:23.46
Emily Smith Jr 800m V 2:37.40 2:34.73 2:38.88
(1.48,0.9)
2:38.88
(1.48,0.9)
2:30.27 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Hannah Sims So 800m V 2:38.86 2:48.20
(9.34,5.6)
2:46.85
(7.99,4.8)
2:46.85
(7.99,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Vivien Blankenburg Fr 800m V 2:42.06 2:39.24 2:39.24 2:39.24
Sara Holm So 800m V 2:43.62 2:42.07 2:42.07 2:42.07
Linda Solt So 800m V 2:45.02 2:40.11 2:40.11 2:40.11
Brittney McCown Fr 800m V 2:47.86 2:48.75
(0.89,0.5)
2:48.75
(0.89,0.5)
2:48.75
(0.89,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Alyssa Egbert So 800m V 2:51.82 2:51.03 2:51.03 2:43.21
Sophie Luke So 800m V 2:59.74 2:59.90
(0.16,0.1)
2:59.90
(0.16,0.1)
2:59.90
(0.16,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Sheila Tabatabai Sr 800m V 3:22.03 3:20.05 3:14.29 3:14.29
Kendall Derry Jr 1600m V 4:59.39 5:10.00
(10.61,3.4)
5:10.00
(10.61,3.4)
4:53.91 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Brook Eberle Jr 1600m V 5:17.23 5:18.67
(1.44,0.5)
5:18.67
(1.44,0.5)
5:10.78 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Sedona McNerney Jr 1600m V 5:24.41 5:21.49 5:21.66 5:21.66 5:21.25
Renny Castanon Sr 1600m V 5:42.23 5:25.19 5:34.54 5:34.54 5:16.97
Emily Smith Jr 1600m V 5:50.91 5:46.54 5:46.00 2:35.93
Linda Solt So 1600m V 5:51.07 6:12.98
(21.91,5.9)
5:53.77
(2.70,0.8)
5:53.77
(2.70,0.8)
2:46.17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Alyssa Egbert So 1600m V 6:03.47 6:07.06
(3.59,1.0)
6:10.59
(7.12,1.9)
6:10.59
(7.12,1.9)
2:49.31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Brittney McCown Fr 1600m V 6:04.81 5:59.45 5:59.45 5:59.45
Sara Holm So 1600m V 6:12.28 6:05.72 6:10.18 6:03.15 2:47.74
Nicole Strand Fr 1600m V 6:28.35
Sophie Luke So 1600m V 6:32.25 6:27.27 6:27.27 6:27.27
Elisa Schurr Jr 1600m V 6:44.46 6:22.67 6:44.01 6:44.01 2:53.73
Darynne Cross Jr 1600m V 6:53.46 6:36.77 6:33.87 6:33.87 2:57.55
Sheila Tabatabai Sr 1600m V 7:17.88 7:44.39
(26.51,5.7)
7:44.39
(26.51,5.7)
7:44.39
(26.51,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Hannah Wohlenberg Jr 3200m V 11:30.98 12:08.19
(37.21,5.1)
12:08.19
(37.21,5.1)
12:08.19
(37.21,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Kaitlin Derry Jr 3200m V 11:33.99 12:07.94
(33.95,4.7)
12:07.94
(33.95,4.7)
11:38.80
(4.81,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.