Campolindo Results from the Little Ed Scrimmage at Martinez Shoreline Park on 9/6/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baliwag, Miguel So V 13:39 6:30 2.1 14/24 15/45
Bohon, Tyler Jr V 14:35 6:57 2.1 18/24 21/45
Boozarpour, Navid Fr JV 14:41 7:00 2.1 6/21 24/45
Boozarpour, Omid Sr V 12:27 5:56 2.1 8/24 8/45
Buckley, Kevin Jr V 12:07 5:46 2.1 5/24 5/45
Buckley, Will So V 14:46 7:02 2.1 19/24 26/45
Capurro, Trent Jr V 18:24 8:46 2.1 24/24 41/45
Diaz, Raymond Fr JV 14:41 7:00 2.1 5/21 23/45
Edwall, Dominic Fr JV 16:51 8:01 2.1 15/21 38/45
Ewert, Brandon So V 14:23 6:51 2.1 16/24 19/45
Flett, Kyle Fr JV 16:39 7:56 2.1 14/21 37/45
Garvey, Sean So JV 22:30 10:43 2.1 20/21 44/45
Gilbert, Ian Sr V 12:46 6:05 2.1 10/24 11/45
Goltra, Aidan Sr V 11:14 5:21 2.1 1/24 1/45
Gong, Richard Fr JV 13:52 6:36 2.1 2/21 16/45
Gustafson, Drew Jr V 14:00 6:40 2.1 15/24 18/45
Haresco, Julian So JV 19:04 9:05 2.1 18/21 42/45
Heutmaker, Thomas So V 15:59 7:37 2.1 23/24 33/45
Hoover, Dylan Fr JV 14:35 6:57 2.1 4/21 21/45
Kim, Anthony Fr JV 16:34 7:53 2.1 12/21 35/45
Kim, Everett Fr JV 16:00 7:37 2.1 11/21 34/45
Lee, Max Fr JV 14:59 7:08 2.1 8/21 28/45
Lee, Sam Jr V 12:45 6:04 2.1 9/24 10/45
Lin, Aaron So V 14:49 7:03 2.1 20/24 27/45
Lin, Jason Fr JV 15:05 7:11 2.1 9/21 30/45
LoPresti, Matthew Fr JV 14:44 7:01 2.1 7/21 25/45
Lothamer, Parker Jr V 12:08 5:47 2.1 6/24 6/45
Mao, Stone Fr JV 16:35 7:54 2.1 13/21 36/45
McAuliffe, Matt So V 15:09 7:13 2.1 22/24 31/45
Moran, Will Sr V 11:50 5:38 2.1 3/24 3/45
Oxendine, Jake Fr JV 13:57 6:39 2.1 3/21 17/45
Pappa, Sean Jr V 13:23 6:22 2.1 13/24 14/45
Petersen, Victor So JV 19:15 9:10 2.1 19/21 43/45
Riedel, Evan Fr JV 16:59 8:05 2.1 16/21 39/45
Sahar, Harris Fr JV 23:08 11:01 2.1 21/21 45/45
Sauerberg, Nathaniel So V 12:08 5:47 2.1 7/24 7/45
Semenza, Jonathan So V 12:50 6:07 2.1 11/24 12/45
Steingrube, Josh So V 14:27 6:53 2.1 17/24 20/45
Strong, Jack Fr JV 15:47 7:31 2.1 10/21 32/45
Valverde, Isaac Sr V 12:01 5:43 2.1 4/24 4/45
Valverde-Turner, Gabriel Fr JV 12:33 5:59 2.1 1/21 9/45
Weinberg, Ben Sr V 11:42 5:34 2.1 2/24 2/45
Wells, Hayden Fr JV 17:38 8:24 2.1 17/21 40/45
Whitley, Cole Sr V 15:03 7:10 2.1 21/24 29/45
Yanaga, Tyrone Sr V 13:06 6:14 2.1 12/24 13/45
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 58:54
0:53
2.1 5:37 5:21 5:46 Aidan Goltra, Ben Weinberg, Will Moran, Isaac Valverde, Kevin Buckley
V 2nd 5 62:14
0:38
2.1 5:56 5:47 6:05 Parker Lothamer, Nathaniel Sauerberg, Omid Boozarpour, Sam Lee, Ian Gilbert
V 3rd 5 66:58
1:10
2.1 6:23 6:07 6:40 Jonathan Semenza, Tyrone Yanaga, Sean Pappa, Miguel Baliwag, Drew Gustafson
V 4th 5 73:00
0:26
2.1 6:57 6:51 7:03 Brandon Ewert, Josh Steingrube, Tyler Bohon, Will Buckley, Aaron Lin
JV 1st 5 69:38
2:08
2.1 6:38 5:59 7:00 Gabriel Valverde-Turner, Richard Gong, Jake Oxendine, Dylan Hoover, Raymond Diaz
JV 2nd 5 75:16
1:06
2.1 7:10 7:00 7:31 Navid Boozarpour, Matthew LoPresti, Max Lee, Jason Lin, Jack Strong
JV 3rd 5 82:39
0:51
2.1 7:52 7:37 8:01 Everett Kim, Anthony Kim, Stone Mao, Kyle Flett, Dominic Edwall
JV 4th 5 95:26
5:31
2.1 9:05 8:05 10:43 Evan Riedel, Hayden Wells, Julian Haresco, Victor Petersen, Sean Garvey
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.