2014 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Brooks, Kendall Jr 200m27.74c 27.74c 0 0
Brooks, Kendall Jr 400m1:03.10 1:05.14c -2.04 -3.2
Curran, Hannah So 800m2:46.65 2:39.87 6.78 4.1
Curran, Hannah So 1600m5:55.20 5:45.97 9.23 2.6
Curran, Hannah So 3200m13:50.44c 13:06.10 44.34 5.3
Desir, Marcela Sr 100m12.44c 12.63 -0.19 -1.5
Desir, Marcela Sr 200m26.24c 26.21 0.03 0.1
Doherty, Cathy Jr 800m2:38.74c 2:43.05 -4.31 -2.7
Doherty, Cathy Jr 1600m5:53.91 6:22.90 -28.99 -8.2
Dunaetz, Madison Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"20.14c 19.64c 0.50 2.5
Dunaetz, Madison Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"56.21 55.94c 0.27 0.5
Edwards, Aliya So High Jump4'2 4'4 0'2 4
Edwards, Aliya So Pole Vault7'0 8'0 1'0 14.3
Edwards, Aliya So Long Jump12'5.75 14'4 1'10.25 14.9
Edwards, Aliya So Triple Jump30'10 32'2 1'4 4.3
Farello, Juliana So 100m14.84c 14.24c 0.60 4
Farello, Juliana So 400m1:07.94c 1:09.47 -1.53 -2.3
Fenton, Gabriella So 100m13.44c 13.54c -0.10 -0.7
Fenton, Gabriella So 200m32.04c 28.54c 3.50 10.9
Forsythe, Karly Jr 1600m6:01.32 7:09.00 -1:07.68 -18.7
Froebe, Maddy Jr 1600m6:08.14c 5:54.00 14.14 3.8
Gamboa, Amanda So Long Jump14'7.5 15'4 0'8.5 4.8
Gamboa, Amanda So Triple Jump32'1 32'2 0'1 0.3
Gamboa, Ariana Sr High Jump4'8 4'8 0 0
Gamboa, Ariana Sr Long Jump12'8.25 12'10.5 0'2.25 1.5
Gamboa, Ariana Sr Triple Jump32'1 32'6 0'5 1.3
Griffin, Alexandria So 800m2:36.89 2:32.16 4.73 3
Griffin, Alexandria So 1600m5:45.82 5:40.58 5.24 1.5
Griffin, Alexandria So 3200m13:04.43 13:23.57 -19.14 -2.4
Hafez, Alia Jr Shot Put - 4kg20'5 24'9 4'4 21.2
Hafez, Alia Jr Discus - 1kg55'8 70'10 15'2 27.2
Johnson, Genevieve So 100m14.04c 14.44c -0.40 -2.8
Johnson, Genevieve So 400m1:03.54c 1:02.34 1.20 1.9
Johnson, Genevieve So 300m Hurdles - 30"49.37 49.28 0.09 0.2
Johnson, Genevieve So Long Jump15'4 15'8 0'4 2.2
Kalish, Susana So 100m14.04c 13.84c 0.20 1.4
Kim, Carolyn Sr Pole Vault9'0 9'6 0'6 5.6
Kim, Carolyn Sr Long Jump13'5 13'8 0'3 1.9
Kim, Carolyn Sr Triple Jump27'11 28'8.5 0'9.5 2.8
Lavoie, Erin Jr 100m13.74c 14.64c -0.90 -6.6
Lavoie, Erin Jr High Jump4'6 4'6 0 0
Lavoie, Erin Jr Long Jump13'5.75 14'0 0'6.25 3.9
Lee, Jessica Jr 1600m5:55.94c 6:01.85 -5.91 -1.7
Lee, Jessica Jr 3200m12:54.33 13:32.74c -38.41 -5
Lee, Katianna Sr 1600m5:42.35 6:12.42 -30.07 -8.8
Lee, Katianna Sr 3200m12:46.16 14:39.44c -1:53.28 -14.8
Leighton, Chandler Sr 1600m6:45.14c 6:24.10 21.04 5.2
Liang, Lauren Jr Pole Vault7'6 8'3 0'9 10
Lopez, Alyssa So 100m Hurdles - 33"18.91 19.15 -0.24 -1.3
Lopez, Alyssa So 300m Hurdles - 30"53.74 53.31 0.43 0.8
Mumar, Maggie Jr High Jump4'8 4'10 0'2 3.6
Mumar, Maggie Jr Long Jump14'6.5 13'9 -0'9.5 -5.4
Mumar, Maggie Jr Triple Jump30'8.25 29'1 -1'7.25 -5.2
Mumar, Paulette Jr High Jump4'8 4'8 0 0
Mumar, Paulette Jr Long Jump14'2 14'0 -0'2 -1.2
Mumar, Paulette Jr Triple Jump26'4 28'4 2'0 7.6
Padilla, Leilani Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.04c 17.92 1.12 5.9
Padilla, Leilani Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"53.41 49.77 3.64 6.8
Ramirez, Kayla So 100m13.24c 13.14c 0.10 0.8
Ramirez, Kayla So 200m31.54c 29.14c 2.40 7.6
Stolnack, Abbie So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.07 18.74c 0.33 1.7
Stolnack, Abbie So 300m Hurdles - 30"53.64 53.23 0.41 0.8
Studier, Greta Jr 800m2:27.63 2:36.04c -8.41 -5.7
Studier, Greta Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"23.94c 19.84c 4.10 17.1
Studier, Greta Jr High Jump5'0 5'0 0 0
Studier, Greta Jr Long Jump14'4 15'9 1'5 9.9
Studier, Greta Jr Triple Jump32'5 35'10 3'5 10.5
Sun, Zejing Jr Pole Vault5'6 5'6 0 0
Van Eimeren, Niko Jr 100m13.14c 14.34c -1.20 -9.1
Van Eimeren, Niko Jr 400m1:08.24c 1:03.94c 4.30 6.3
Virkler, Kristen Sr 100m12.94c 13.04c -0.10 -0.8
Virkler, Kristen Sr 200m26.74c 27.24c -0.50 -1.9
Yob, Brenna So 100m14.34c 14.24c 0.10 0.7
Yob, Brenna So 400m1:07.24c 1:07.34c -0.10 -0.1

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aguilar, Matt Sr Shot Put - 12lb32'11 39'6 6'7 20
Aguilar, Matt Sr Discus - 1.6kg91'5 100'10 9'5 10.3
Au, Malcolm Sr 300m Hurdles - 33"44.24c 41.77 2.47 5.6
Au, Malcolm Sr High Jump5'6 5'8 0'2 3
Au, Malcolm Sr Long Jump18'0 17'11 -0'1 -0.5
Au, Malcolm Sr Triple Jump37'10.5 39'11 2'0.5 5.4
Chavez, Jesse Jr 1600m5:34.52 5:10.43 24.09 7.2
Chen, Oliver So 800m2:31.74c 2:24.74c 7.00 4.6
Chen, Oliver So 1600m5:18.59 5:01.57 17.02 5.3
Chen, Oliver So 3200m11:27.75 10:59.77 27.98 4.1
Cortes, Chris So 1600m6:14.00 5:12.85 1:01.15 16.4
Cox, Andrew Jr 100m12.34c 12.74c -0.40 -3.2
Cox, Andrew Jr 400m54.37 53.94c 0.43 0.8
Cox, Andrew Jr 800m2:14.84c 2:07.94c 6.90 5.1
Cueva, Albert So Shot Put - 12lb27'2 30'7 3'5 12.6
Cueva, Albert So Discus - 1.6kg52'10 79'9 26'11 50.9
Dinsmore, Jack Jr 100m11.72 11.24c 0.48 4.1
Doering, Russell Jr 200m29.44c 26.94c 2.50 8.5
Doering, Russell Jr 400m59.82 58.34c 1.48 2.5
Edwards, Zach Sr 110m Hurdles - 36"17.94c 17.20 0.74 4.1
Edwards, Zach Sr High Jump6'0 6'0 0 0
Edwards, Zach Sr Long Jump17'8.75 19'7 1'10.25 10.5
Edwards, Zach Sr Triple Jump37'10.5 39'2.25 1'3.75 3.5
Ferrer, Nicholas Sr 100m11.94c 13.24c -1.30 -10.9
Ferrer, Nicholas Sr 400m53.14c 53.22 -0.08 -0.2
Fleishman, Noah Jr 100m11.93 12.14c -0.21 -1.8
Fleishman, Noah Jr 400m1:13.74c 1:16.14c -2.40 -3.3
Fowler, Alex Jr Pole Vault10'3 11'0 0'9 7.3
Glynn, Gavin So 800m2:15.84 2:15.24c 0.60 0.4
Glynn, Gavin So 1600m4:48.45 4:41.90 6.55 2.3
Glynn, Gavin So 3200m10:16.76 10:02.17 14.59 2.4
Henseler, Andrew So 100m12.29 12.44c -0.15 -1.2
Henseler, Andrew So 200m27.54c 26.24c 1.30 4.7
Hernandez, Erik So Shot Put - 12lb30'0 33'5.25 3'5.25 11.5
Hernandez, Erik So Discus - 1.6kg56'3 79'1 22'10 40.6
Johnson, Dante Jr Shot Put - 12lb41'2.5 39'9.5 -1'5 -3.4
Johnson, Dante Jr Discus - 1.6kg104'0 110'5 6'5 6.2
Kacvinsky, Liam So 800m2:39.34c 2:36.34c 3.00 1.9
Kacvinsky, Liam So 1600m5:35.37 5:28.07 7.30 2.2
Kacvinsky, Liam So 3200m12:00.14c 11:52.74 7.40 1
Koran, Alex Sr 800m2:18.54 2:26.64c -8.10 -5.8
Koran, Alex Sr 1600m5:00.94c 4:54.04c 6.90 2.3
Koran, Alex Sr 3200m11:34.14c 10:54.70 39.44 5.7
Lambert, Isaac So 100m12.34c 11.54c 0.80 6.5
Lambert, Isaac So 200m27.44c 24.14c 3.30 12
Lambert, Isaac So 400m56.81 59.04c -2.23 -3.9
Langlois, Conor Sr 800m2:10.21 2:26.59 -16.38 -12.6
Langlois, Conor Sr 1600m5:13.14c 5:01.74c 11.40 3.6
Martin, Tim So Long Jump14'10 15'4 0'6 3.4
Martin, Tim So Triple Jump31'5 33'0 1'7 5
McMullin, Kevin So 800m2:30.64 2:32.20 -1.56 -1
McMullin, Kevin So 1600m5:36.84c 5:30.54c 6.30 1.9
McMullin, Kevin So 3200m12:33.24c 11:43.34 49.90 6.6
Melanson, Evan So Long Jump14'6 16'8 2'2 14.9
Melanson, Evan So Triple Jump30'0 31'8.5 1'8.5 5.7
Negrete, Rory Jr 100m12.24c 11.84c 0.40 3.3
Negrete, Rory Jr 200m24.64c 24.22 0.42 1.7
Negrete, Rory Jr 400m1:00.77 53.44c 7.33 12.1
O'Connor, Quinn Sr 800m2:20.84c 2:21.40 -0.56 -0.4
O'Connor, Quinn Sr 1600m4:58.44c 5:08.47 -10.03 -3.4
O'Connor, Quinn Sr 3200m11:12.14c 11:17.05 -4.91 -0.7
Pacheco, Joshua Sr 100m11.27 11.04c 0.23 2
Pacheco, Joshua Sr 200m23.54c 23.00 0.54 2.3
Pacheco, Joshua Sr 400m1:12.04c 58.24c 13.80 19.2
Pierce, Anthony Sr Shot Put - 12lb28'2 30'0 1'10 6.5
Pierce, Anthony Sr Discus - 1.6kg75'9 72'4 -3'5 -4.5
Quaschnick, Matt Sr 800m2:42.94c 2:18.81 24.13 14.8
Quaschnick, Matt Sr 1600m5:20.14c 5:08.63 11.51 3.6
Rubalcava, JP Jr 100m12.24c 13.84c -1.60 -13.1
Schott, Bryce Jr Long Jump17'6 17'9 0'3 1.4
Schott, Bryce Jr Triple Jump33'10 33'4.5 -0'5.5 -1.4
Sharp, Landon So 100m12.64c 11.44c 1.20 9.5
Thomas, Kristian Jr High Jump6'0 6'0 0 0
Thomas, Kristian Jr Long Jump20'7 22'2.5 1'7.5 7.9
Thomas, Kristian Jr Triple Jump39'3.5 44'4 5'0.5 12.8
Vinzon, Nathan Jr Long Jump16'6.5 18'7 2'0.5 12.3
Vinzon, Nathan Jr Triple Jump37'6.5 40'6 2'11.5 7.9
Willis, Scott Jr 800m2:26.24c 2:19.44c 6.80 4.6
Willis, Scott Jr 1600m5:09.18 4:53.43 15.75 5.1
Willis, Scott Jr 3200m10:59.54 10:39.80 19.74 3