Results from the Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/16/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Qualification Marks

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Reddick, Matthew Sr 800m V 2:01.48 2:02.64
(1.16,0.9)
2:02.64
(1.16,0.9)
2:02.18
(0.70,0.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SR, PR,QUAL!)
Meier, Cameron Sr 800m V 2:02.40 2:07.23
(4.83,3.8)
2:19.46
(17.06,12.2)
2:05.29
(2.89,2.3)
2:05.29
(2.89,2.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR,QUAL!)
Hatch, Benjamin Sr 800m V 2:09.94 2:10.37
(0.43,0.3)
2:11.62
(1.68,1.3)
2:09.77 2:03.47 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR)
Spurlock, Payton So 800m V 2:11.26 2:15.28
(4.02,3.0)
2:11.24 2:11.24 2:11.24 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, QUAL!)
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly So 800m V 2:12.47 2:16.74
(4.27,3.1)
2:14.86
(2.39,1.8)
2:14.86
(2.39,1.8)
2:14.68
(2.21,1.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR,QUAL!)
Walker, Jacob Jr 800m V 2:12.85 2:21.75
(8.90,6.3)
2:24.79
(11.94,8.2)
2:19.70
(6.85,4.9)
2:17.57
(4.72,3.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Ostien, Lukas So 800m V 2:14.95 2:19.80
(4.85,3.5)
2:19.80
(4.85,3.5)
2:19.80
(4.85,3.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SR, PR,QUAL!)
Taulbee, Sean So 800m V 2:19.40 2:25.75
(6.35,4.4)
2:18.44 2:18.44 2:15.84 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Costello, Samuel Fr 800m V 2:20.78 2:25.88
(5.10,3.5)
2:25.88
(5.10,3.5)
2:25.88
(5.10,3.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Wang, Henry So 800m V 2:24.63 2:38.20
(13.57,8.6)
2:38.20
(13.57,8.6)
2:38.20
(13.57,8.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Hattori, Tyler Sr 3200m V 9:18.32 9:42.21
(23.89,4.1)
9:38.17
(19.85,3.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR,QUAL!)
Jeppson, Seth Jr 3200m V 9:38.35 9:59.28
(20.93,3.5)
9:59.28
(20.93,3.5)
9:46.86
(8.51,1.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SR, PR,QUAL!)
White, Joshua Sr 3200m V 9:43.44 9:49.47
(6.03,1.0)
10:02.65
(19.21,3.2)
9:49.47
(6.03,1.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Guerra, Anthony Jr 3200m V 9:48.42 10:09.94
(21.52,3.5)
9:56.45
(8.03,1.3)
9:56.45
(8.03,1.3)
9:54.96
(6.54,1.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR,QUAL!)
Bansal, Shlok Sr 3200m V 10:20.84 9:51.00 10:08.79 9:51.00
Chiba, Wesley So 3200m V 10:26.90 12:31.71
(2:04.81,16.6)
12:31.71
(2:04.81,16.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR,QUAL!)
Soriano, Feoden So 3200m V 10:30.60 10:54.21
(23.61,3.6)
10:40.73
(10.13,1.6)
10:40.73
(10.13,1.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Lau, Andrew Sr 3200m V 10:36.39 10:34.77 10:33.44 10:33.44
Krewson, Bryan So 3200m V 10:42.05 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Brady, Ryan Jr 3200m V 10:45.70
Bennett, Mark So 3200m V 11:04.22 11:01.25 12:02.58
(58.36,8.1)
11:01.25 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR)
Vogler, Chase So 3200m V 11:19.04
Ojeda, Cody So 3200m V 11:23.70 11:52.30
(28.60,4.0)
11:55.15
(31.45,4.4)
11:52.30
(28.60,4.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Gray, Cameron Jr 3200m V 11:28.60 10:54.68 11:11.81 11:11.81 10:46.67
Eaton, Tyler Fr 3200m V 11:33.72
Erickson, Ethan Jr 3200m V 11:36.34 11:52.25
(15.91,2.2)
12:27.07
(50.73,6.8)
11:52.25
(15.91,2.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Venkatesh, Vishal So 3200m V 11:46.51 13:16.82
(1:30.31,11.3)
12:36.78
(50.27,6.6)
12:36.78
(50.27,6.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Leak, Jordyn Fr 800m V 2:39.20 2:38.62 2:38.62 2:38.62 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Thompson, Mina So 800m V 2:41.23 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Badri, Pallavi Fr 800m V 2:44.10 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Holt, Madailein Jr 800m V 2:45.17 3:07.00
(21.83,11.7)
3:07.00
(21.83,11.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Hu, Eleanor So 800m V 2:54.92 2:48.54 2:57.84
(2.92,1.6)
2:48.54 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, QUAL!)
Patel, Vasvi Jr 800m V 3:01.03 2:58.21 2:57.73 2:55.79
Guleria, Palak Fr 800m V 3:06.66
Kriplani, Saara So 800m V 3:07.25 3:04.40 3:04.40
Padilla, Jasmine So 800m V 3:08.77
Bhanvadia, Sanjana Jr 800m V 3:12.14 3:07.37 3:07.19 3:07.19
McCandless, Colleen Sr 3200m V 11:19.31 10:52.22 10:34.34 10:34.34 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Dupuis, Gracie Sr 3200m V 11:31.20 11:15.76 11:32.08
(0.88,0.1)
11:01.62 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, QUAL!)
Leigh, Paula Jr 3200m V 11:43.85 12:00.28
(16.43,2.3)
11:56.67
(12.82,1.8)
11:56.13
(12.28,1.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Hill, Shae So 3200m V 11:45.47 11:45.33 12:03.95
(18.48,2.6)
11:39.13 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, QUAL!)
Bartolotto, Kalea Sr 3200m V 11:59.14 10:53.02 11:04.81 10:53.02 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Araya, Shayleen So 3200m V 12:21.54 12:04.92 11:54.31 11:54.31 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Lawsen, Kaylie Sr 3200m V 12:21.87 12:53.03
(31.16,4.0)
12:25.33
(3.46,0.5)
11:30.27 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, QUAL!)
McIntosh, Amaiah So 3200m V 12:22.40 11:45.59 11:01.43 11:01.43 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Armstrong, Olivia Sr 3200m V 12:31.10 13:12.96
(41.86,5.3)
12:54.74
(23.64,3.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR,QUAL!)
Meezan, Katherine Fr 3200m V 12:32.75 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Neubauer, Kylie So 3200m V 12:43.77 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
MacLaren, Molly So 3200m V 12:52.02 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Holloway, Kassadi Jr 3200m V 13:00.00
Lau, Elizabeth Fr 3200m V 13:03.69 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Myers, Sydney Sr 3200m V 13:14.13 12:58.71 13:01.19 12:38.28
Walker, Molly Fr 3200m V 13:36.36 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Eckermann, Daniela So 3200m V 14:16.07 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Kishi, Stephanie Fr 3200m V 14:47.80 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.