2017 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Benedict, Erin So 100m14.34 14.79 -0.45 -3.1
Benedict, Erin So 200m31.19 31.50 -0.31 -1
Benedict, Erin So High Jump4'10 4'8 -0'2 -3.4
Bobrowsky, Meghan Sr 1600m6:16.30 6:09.61 6.69 1.8
Bobrowsky, Meghan Sr 3200m13:28.64 13:18.35 10.29 1.3
Bold, Claire Sr High Jump4'4 4'3 -0'1 -1.9
Brayton, Jaz Sr Shot Put - 4kg22'2 22'5 0'3 1.1
Brayton, Jaz Sr Discus - 1kg54'0 67'8 13'8 25.3
Campos, Isabella Jr Shot Put - 4kg26'3 27'0.5 0'9.5 3
Campos, Isabella Jr Discus - 1kg67'10 73'2 5'4 7.9
Carney, Sarah So 100m Hurdles - 33"20.11 19.93 0.18 0.9
Carney, Sarah So 300m Hurdles - 30"58.88 57.54 1.34 2.3
Castiglioni, Sofia Sr 1600m5:00.10 5:03.00 -2.90 -1
Castiglioni, Sofia Sr 1 mile4:59.88 5:02.72 -2.84 -0.9
Castiglioni, Sofia Sr 3200m10:43.25 10:36.34 6.91 1.1
Chertok, Fiona Jr 800m3:21.55 3:24.97 -3.42 -1.7
Chertok, Fiona Jr 1600m7:50.75 7:42.62 8.13 1.7
Cui, Annie Jr 200m30.22 30.62 -0.40 -1.3
Cui, Annie Jr Long Jump15'4 15'1 -0'3 -1.6
Cui, Annie Jr Triple Jump34'10 36'3 1'5 4.1
Curtis, Alana So 400m1:06.69 1:05.09 1.60 2.4
Deamer, Claire Jr 400m1:06.66 1:10.98 -4.32 -6.5
Deamer, Claire Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"52.81 56.05 -3.24 -6.1
Diamant, Alexandra Jr 100m13.16 13.13 0.03 0.2
Du, Hana Jr 800m2:27.15 2:37.57 -10.42 -7.1
Fisk, Abigail Sr 800m2:21.61 2:31.19 -9.58 -6.8
Fisk, Abigail Sr 1600m5:04.66 5:13.23 -8.57 -2.8
Fisk, Abigail Sr 1 mile5:23.80 5:26.31 -2.51 -0.8
Fisk, Abigail Sr 3200m10:54.54 11:11.41 -16.87 -2.6
Fletter, Arielle Sr 100m13.67 14.49 -0.82 -6
Fletter, Arielle Sr 200m29.15 30.27 -1.12 -3.8
Fletter, Arielle Sr Long Jump16'2 14'8 -1'6 -9.3
Fletter, Arielle Sr Triple Jump33'4.75 31'8 -1'8.75 -5.2
Harrgesell, Hannah Sr Shot Put - 4kg23'1.5 25'6 2'4.5 10.3
Harrgesell, Hannah Sr Discus - 1kg81'0 86'0 5'0 6.2
Jones-Zamora, Mia So 100m16.82 17.55 -0.73 -4.3
Jones-Zamora, Mia So Long Jump11'9.75 10'5.5 -1'4.25 -11.5
Klineberg, Maren So 100m15.36 15.65 -0.29 -1.9
Klineberg, Maren So Long Jump14'1.75 14'0.5 -0'1.25 -0.7
Klineberg, Maren So Triple Jump31'6.25 31'9 0'2.75 0.7
Lassiter, Hallie Sr 800m2:36.69 2:35.05 1.64 1
Lassiter, Hallie Sr 3200m12:55.32 12:55.10 0.22 0
Lee, Kyra Jr Pole Vault9'4 9'5 0'1 0.9
Lengtat, Alyssa Sr High Jump4'10 4'9 -0'1 -1.7
Lengtat, Alyssa Sr Long Jump18'0.5 17'10.5 -0'2 -0.9
Lengtat, Alyssa Sr Triple Jump39'1 39'6.5 0'5.5 1.2
Lodigiani, Sophia So 1600m5:21.31 5:14.11 7.20 2.2
Lodigiani, Sophia So 3200m11:29.77 10:55.56 34.21 5
Lu, Hannah So 100m14.03 14.77 -0.74 -5.3
Lu, Hannah So 200m31.53 31.00 0.53 1.7
Lundy, Jade So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.98 18.45 1.53 7.7
Lundy, Jade So 300m Hurdles - 30"56.32 54.47 1.85 3.3
Lybbert, Hannah So 800m2:47.48 2:55.96 -8.48 -5.1
Lybbert, Hannah So High Jump5'0 5'3 0'3 5
Malone, Tessa Sr 100m12.75 13.12 -0.37 -2.9
Malone, Tessa Sr Triple Jump39'1 38'4.25 -0'8.75 -1.9
McIntyre, Abby Sr 100m12.75 13.11 -0.36 -2.8
McIntyre, Abby Sr 200m27.39 28.54 -1.15 -4.2
Meyer, Emily Sr 100m14.02 14.18 -0.16 -1.1
Meyer, Emily Sr Pole Vault11'6 11'8 0'2 1.4
Miller, Katherine Sr Pole Vault10'0 10'1 0'1 0.8
Miyamoto, Mimi Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"15.50 15.82 -0.32 -2.1
Miyamoto, Mimi Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"50.06 51.60 -1.54 -3.1
Miyamoto, Mimi Sr High Jump5'2 5'2 0 0
Mknelly, Bailey Sr 400m1:01.86 1:06.62 -4.76 -7.7
Mknelly, Bailey Sr High Jump5'2.25 4'10 -0'4.25 -6.8
Mullin, Clare Sr Shot Put - 4kg22'7.5 24'4 1'8.5 7.6
Mullin, Clare Sr Discus - 1kg70'7 67'3 -3'4 -4.7
Murray, Leah Jr 800m2:40.51 2:41.17 -0.66 -0.4
Nazario, Amanda Jr 800m2:59.67 3:02.81 -3.14 -1.7
Nazario, Amanda Jr 1600m6:07.94 6:29.82 -21.88 -5.9
O'Keeffe, Olivia Jr 800m2:12.09 2:19.37 -7.28 -5.5
O'Keeffe, Olivia Jr 1600m4:48.65 4:51.02 -2.37 -0.8
Reina-Guerra, Abby Jr 100m14.35 14.99 -0.64 -4.5
Reina-Guerra, Abby Jr 200m29.42 30.36 -0.94 -3.2
Reina-Guerra, Abby Jr 400m1:06.30 1:08.71 -2.41 -3.6
Schoenig, Lyla Jr Pole Vault9'0 9'6 0'6 5.6
Seng, Odessa Jr 100m13.57 14.18 -0.61 -4.5
Seng, Odessa Jr 200m28.01 29.24 -1.23 -4.4
Seng, Odessa Jr 400m1:02.49 1:04.30 -1.81 -2.9
Seng, Odessa Jr Long Jump17'3.75 15'10 -1'5.75 -8.5
Seward, Delaney Jr 100m15.03 15.14 -0.11 -0.7
Seward, Delaney Jr 200m30.32 31.40 -1.08 -3.6
Seward, Delaney Jr 400m1:05.91 1:07.59 -1.68 -2.5
Stewart, Valerie So 100m16.35 17.39 -1.04 -6.4
Stewart, Valerie So Long Jump11'7.5 10'10 -0'9.5 -6.8
Turkovich, Elise So 800m2:55.31 3:08.56 -13.25 -7.6
Turkovich, Elise So 1600m6:23.36 6:52.41 -29.05 -7.6
Umphress, Adeline So 100m14.02 14.41 -0.39 -2.8
Umphress, Adeline So 400m1:19.47 1:20.55 -1.08 -1.4
Umphress, Adeline So Long Jump15'4.5 15'6.25 0'1.75 0.9
Umphress, Adeline So Triple Jump33'1 33'1 0 0
Williams, Claire So 100m13.60 14.29 -0.69 -5.1
Young, Laura Jr 200m30.47 31.44 -0.97 -3.2
Young, Laura Jr High Jump4'8 4'8 0 0

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Ahn, Hyo Joon Jr Long Jump16'7.5 16'1.75 -0'5.75 -2.9
Ali, Ali So Long Jump17'7.75 16'11 -0'8.75 -4.1
Ali, Ali So Triple Jump36'11.5 36'7 -0'4.5 -1
Apse, Mattias Jr 1600m5:22.56 5:40.78 -18.22 -5.6
Aquino, Tommy Jr 100m13.59 13.13 0.46 3.4
Aquino, Tommy Jr Long Jump16'6 17'9.5 1'3.5 7.8
Aquino, Tommy Jr Triple Jump35'3 38'3.5 3'0.5 8.6
Belk, Evan Jr Pole Vault10'6 10'0 -0'6 -4.8
Blakewell, Sam Jr 800m2:21.10 2:17.10 4.00 2.8
Blakewell, Sam Jr 1600m4:50.64 4:48.89 1.75 0.6
Blakewell, Sam Jr 3200m10:32.80 10:33.19 -0.39 -0.1
Brunette, James Jr 1600m5:06.93 4:54.10 12.83 4.2
Brunette, James Jr 3200m10:47.44 10:13.49 33.95 5.2
Chen, Hao-Ju Jr 200m25.75 25.50 0.25 1
Conner, Fox Sr 800m2:09.29 2:21.29 -12.00 -9.3
Conner, Fox Sr 1600m4:44.65 5:03.73 -19.08 -6.7
Conner, Fox Sr 3200m11:09.73 11:11.55 -1.82 -0.3
Cortez, Julian Jr 100m15.70 14.44 1.26 8
Cortez, Julian Jr Discus - 1.6kg40'0 45'10 5'10 14.6
Doms, Aidan So High Jump5'6 5'11 0'5 7.6
Doms, Aidan So Long Jump16'6.5 17'4 0'9.5 4.8
Doms, Aidan So Triple Jump40'10.75 41'11 1'0.25 2.5
easton, ben Sr 100m12.16 12.16 0 0
easton, ben Sr Pole Vault14'6 13'0 -1'6 -10.3
easton, ben Sr Long Jump18'4.5 19'7.5 1'3 6.8
easton, ben Sr Triple Jump41'2 43'2.25 2'0.25 4.9
Ewens, William So 800m2:25.13 2:31.97 -6.84 -4.7
Ewens, William So 1600m5:17.83 5:32.90 -15.07 -4.7
Ewens, William So Pole Vault9'10 10'10 1'0 10.2
Falk, Jeremy Jr 400m52.75 53.48 -0.73 -1.4
Falk, Jeremy Jr 800m2:19.96 2:09.75 10.21 7.3
Falk, Jeremy Jr Long Jump16'7.75 17'2 0'6.25 3.1
Ford, Simon Sr 100m12.09 12.48 -0.39 -3.2
Ford, Simon Sr 400m53.38 54.35 -0.97 -1.8
Fraser, Will Sr 200m25.30 24.72 0.58 2.3
Fraser, Will Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.39 17.52 0.87 4.7
Fraser, Will Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"43.25 43.26 -0.01 -0
Gregg, Bryce So 800m2:21.43 2:22.44 -1.01 -0.7
Gregg, Bryce So 1600m4:54.14 4:45.93 8.21 2.8
Gregg, Bryce So 3200m10:40.00 10:13.88 26.12 4.1
Hein, Brandon Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.17 17.30 -0.13 -0.8
Hein, Brandon Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.30 45.05 -0.75 -1.7
Henderson, John Jr Pole Vault9'10 9'10 0 0
Henricson, Kyle So 1600m5:15.22 4:53.34 21.88 6.9
Henricson, Kyle So 3200m11:08.15 10:37.07 31.08 4.7
Hoal, Jack Jr 100m12.83 11.82 1.01 7.9
Hoal, Jack Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.95 18.16 -0.21 -1.2
Hoal, Jack Jr Long Jump21'2.75 20'6 -0'8.75 -3.4
Hoal, Kayden So Shot Put - 10lb34'6.5 34'0.5 -0'6 -1.4
Hoal, Kayden So Discus - 1.6kg74'3 89'8 15'5 20.8
Ishisaka-Nolfi, Kobe Jr 100m12.07 11.63 0.44 3.6
Ishisaka-Nolfi, Kobe Jr High Jump5'6 4'9 -0'9 -13.6
Jones, Jeremiah So Shot Put - 10lb27'2 30'8.5 3'6.5 13
Jones, Jeremiah So Discus - 1.6kg75'9 96'10 21'1 27.8
Kinder, Lucas So Long Jump13'8 14'0 0'4 2.4
Laird, Jackson Sr 1600m4:46.74 4:47.70 -0.96 -0.3
Laird, Jackson Sr 3200m10:09.29 10:13.31 -4.02 -0.7
Lam, Harrison So 100m14.18 13.01 1.17 8.3
Lam, Harrison So Long Jump16'1 16'1.5 0'0.5 0.3
Lam, Harrison So Triple Jump32'2.5 35'10 3'7.5 11.3
Lau, Kevin Jr 200m26.10 26.21 -0.11 -0.4
Leacox, Nicholas Sr 800m2:03.17 2:02.34 0.83 0.7
Leacox, Nicholas Sr 1600m4:39.26 4:46.89 -7.63 -2.7
Lengtat, Erickson So 800m2:13.25 2:08.76 4.49 3.4
Lengtat, Erickson So 1600m4:50.56 4:56.70 -6.14 -2.1
Mangney, Luke Jr High Jump5'2 5'1 -0'1 -1.6
Mangney, Luke Jr Long Jump13'5.5 16'6 3'0.5 22.6
McKim, Grayson Jr 1600m5:07.16 5:27.73 -20.57 -6.7
McSorley, Euan Jr Long Jump14'4 14'11 0'7 4.1
Moddelmog, Jamie Jr 1600m4:54.58 4:50.56 4.02 1.4
Moddelmog, Jamie Jr 3200m10:55.54 11:08.86 -13.32 -2
Montenegro, Christopher So 400m56.62 57.93 -1.31 -2.3
Montenegro, Christopher So Long Jump17'0 18'11 1'11 11.3
Montenegro, Christopher So Triple Jump36'7.5 35'11 -0'8.5 -1.9
Moore, Aaron Sr Long Jump18'1.25 18'10 0'8.75 4
Moore, Aaron Sr Triple Jump40'2.75 42'6 2'3.25 5.6
Pitsillides, Iason Jr Discus - 1.6kg89'4 101'5 12'1 13.5
Plasterer, Chris So Shot Put - 10lb29'10 28'8.5 -1'1.5 -3.8
Plasterer, Chris So Discus - 1.6kg63'5 69'10 6'5 10.1
Ramakrishnan, Arvind So 800m2:33.13 2:30.68 2.45 1.6
Ramakrishnan, Arvind So 1600m5:37.39 5:11.65 25.74 7.6
Ramos, Josh Sr 100m12.34 12.47 -0.13 -1.1
Roessler, Andrew Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.26 15.87 0.39 2.4
Roessler, Andrew Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"43.32 41.28 2.04 4.7
Romer, Wesley Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"23.18 21.54 1.64 7.1
Romer, Wesley Sr High Jump4'10 5'3 0'5 8.6
Rosenberg, Tazio Jr Shot Put - 12lb45'4 45'11 0'7 1.3
Rosenberg, Tazio Jr Discus - 1.6kg142'0 154'6 12'6 8.8
Sageshima, Kairi Sr Shot Put - 12lb38'9 36'1 -2'8 -6.9
Sageshima, Kairi Sr Discus - 1.6kg108'7 99'10 -8'9 -8.1
Scott, Robert Sr Shot Put - 12lb38'4 41'8 3'4 8.7
Scott, Robert Sr Discus - 1.6kg91'7 108'5 16'10 18.4
Seibert, Isaac So High Jump5'4 5'8 0'4 6.3
Seibert, Isaac So Long Jump16'7 17'3.75 0'8.75 4.4
Siegler, Henry So 400m1:00.16 57.44 2.72 4.5
Song, Patrick So 200m25.44 24.94 0.50 2
Song, Patrick So 400m57.13 55.29 1.84 3.2
Soule, Ionatan Sr 1600m5:12.22 5:53.57 -41.35 -13.2
Standefer, Kobe So 800m2:20.75 2:13.31 7.44 5.3
Standefer, Kobe So 1600m4:51.68 4:47.39 4.29 1.5
Standefer, Kobe So 3200m10:33.27 10:21.54 11.73 1.9
Tran, Adam So 110m Hurdles - 36"18.68 17.64 1.04 5.6
Tran, Adam So 300m Hurdles - 33"47.48 45.73 1.75 3.7
Tran, Kyle Sr 800m2:19.01 2:11.18 7.83 5.6
Urayama, Leo So 100m12.83 12.42 0.41 3.2
Urayama, Leo So Long Jump15'6.5 17'11 2'4.5 15.3
Urayama, Leo So Triple Jump36'8.5 37'5 0'8.5 1.9
Vernau, Michael Sr 800m2:10.25 1:58.97 11.28 8.7
Vernau, Michael Sr 1600m4:13.67 4:08.29 5.38 2.1
Vernau, Michael Sr 1 mile4:18.24 4:09.85 8.39 3.2
Vernau, Michael Sr 3000m8:23.25 8:32.75 -9.50 -1.9
Vernau, Michael Sr 3200m8:54.58 8:50.69 3.89 0.7
Wei, Yifan Jr Discus - 1.6kg80'7 92'4 11'9 14.6
Winsor, Perry Jr 800m2:16.63 2:08.85 7.78 5.7
Winsor, Perry Jr 1600m5:01.62 4:44.22 17.40 5.8
Winsor, Perry Jr 3200m11:26.06 10:54.23 31.83 4.6
Young, Michael Jr 100m13.63 13.28 0.35 2.6
Young, Michael Jr Long Jump16'1 16'9 0'8 4.1
Young, Michael Jr Triple Jump34'1 33'11 -0'2 -0.5
Yubeta, Xavier So Shot Put - 10lb30'11.5 32'4.5 1'5 4.6
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan So 100m11.38 11.72 -0.34 -3
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan So 400m52.75 51.48 1.27 2.4
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan So Long Jump19'11.5 18'3 -1'8.5 -8.6