2018 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

Boys

Report 1: Season Record Changes

For athletes who have results in a certain event in multiple seasons, this report compares the Season Records from a previous season to this. All columns are sortable.

NameGrEventMost Recent SRFrom SeasonThis Year SRDelta%
Abdelmagid, Akrum Jr 800m2:14.04 2017 2:07.21 6.83 5.1
Abdelmagid, Akrum Jr 1600m4:41.89 2017 4:33.37 8.52 3
Abdelmagid, Akrum Jr 3200m10:23.89 2017 9:56.82 27.07 4.3
Abdelmalek, David Jr 1600m5:36.41 2017 5:27.66 8.75 2.6
Abdelmalek, David Jr 3200m12:06.95 2017 11:44.10 22.85 3.1
Agarwal, Ajay Jr 100m12.70 2017 13.23 -0.53 -4.2
Agarwal, Ajay Jr 400m1:02.81 2017 1:03.50 -0.69 -1.1
Armas, Cameron Sr 100m13.22 2017 13.35 -0.13 -1
Armas, Cameron Sr Pole Vault12'1 2017 13'0 0'11 7.6
Ayyagari, Nirmal So 800m2:10.92 2017 2:08.84 2.08 1.6
Ayyagari, Nirmal So 1600m4:55.20 2017 4:43.84 11.36 3.8
Babu, Arjun So 400m57.65 2017 59.82 -2.17 -3.8
Babu, Arjun So 800m2:31.79 2017 2:17.31 14.48 9.5
Babu, Arjun So 1600m5:49.02 2017 5:40.22 8.80 2.5
Badcock, Lucas Jr 1600m4:29.80 2017 4:24.36 5.44 2
Badcock, Lucas Jr 3200m9:59.21 2017 9:53.31 5.90 1
Baronia, Ruchir So 800m2:36.25 2017 2:39.99 -3.74 -2.4
Baronia, Ruchir So 1600m5:38.49 2017 5:48.51 -10.02 -3
Bell, Tommy Sr 400m52.71 2017 54.89 -2.18 -4.1
Bell, Tommy Sr 800m2:02.05 2017 2:00.39 1.66 1.4
Bell, Tommy Sr 1600m4:29.98 2017 4:29.10 0.88 0.3
Braga, Matthew Sr 800m2:08.84 2017 2:06.43 2.41 1.9
Braga, Matthew Sr 1600m5:14.75 2017 4:59.73 15.02 4.8
Braga, Matthew Sr 3200m11:21.02 2017 10:54.87 26.15 3.8
Browning, Walker Jr 400m57.61 2017 56.45 1.16 2
Browning, Walker Jr 800m2:09.62 2017 2:10.43 -0.81 -0.6
Chakka, Akash So 100m12.90 2017 12.71 0.19 1.5
Chakka, Akash So High Jump5'2 2017 5'8 0'6 9.7
Chakka, Akash So Long Jump18'2 2017 18'11.75 0'9.75 4.5
Chan, Jadon So 100m12.60 2017 12.00 0.60 4.8
Chan, Jadon So 200m26.67 2017 25.05 1.62 6.1
Chan, Jadon So 400m1:02.35 2017 1:00.09 2.26 3.6
Chen, Jonathan Sr 800m2:24.73 2017 2:24.68 0.05 0
Chen, Jonathan Sr 1600m5:11.91 2017 5:17.35 -5.44 -1.7
Chen, Jonathan Sr 3200m11:35.71 2017 11:33.95 1.76 0.3
Cheng, Andrew So 100m12.60 2017 12.29 0.31 2.5
Cheng, Andrew So 200m26.49 2017 25.64 0.85 3.2
Chin, Jason So 400m1:01.21 2017 1:00.80 0.41 0.7
Chin, Jason So 800m2:17.97 2017 2:16.43 1.54 1.1
Chin, Jason So 1600m5:17.03 2017 5:12.23 4.80 1.5
Chin, Jason So 3200m11:40.72 2017 11:44.19 -3.47 -0.5
Dea, Walden Sr 800m2:10.95 2017 2:11.33 -0.38 -0.3
Dea, Walden Sr 1600m4:45.75 2017 4:47.79 -2.04 -0.7
Dea, Walden Sr 3200m10:15.56 2017 10:58.79 -43.23 -7
Deng, Richard So 100m12.48 2017 11.99 0.49 3.9
Deng, Richard So 200m26.07 2017 25.02 1.05 4
Deng, Richard So 400m1:01.36 2017 1:02.68 -1.32 -2.2
Deng, Steven So 1600m5:44.22 2017 5:25.16 19.06 5.5
Deng, Steven So 3200m12:51.62 2017 12:21.62 30.00 3.9
Dhaliwal, Avijit Jr 800m2:37.46 2017 2:29.09 8.37 5.3
Dhaliwal, Avijit Jr 1600m5:45.13 2017 5:07.04 38.09 11
Dhaliwal, Avijit Jr 3200m12:58.31 2017 11:33.43 1:24.88 10.9
Dickenson, Miguel Sr 800m2:02.11 2017 2:00.09 2.02 1.7
Dickenson, Miguel Sr 1600m4:25.68 2017 4:21.94 3.74 1.4
Dickenson, Miguel Sr 3200m9:53.12 2017 9:55.24 -2.12 -0.4
Du, Aaron Sr 800m2:08.53 2017 2:10.41 -1.88 -1.5
Du, Aaron Sr 1600m4:50.66 2017 4:54.24 -3.58 -1.2
Enriquez, Christopher Jr 100m13.10 2017 14.23 -1.13 -8.6
Enriquez, Christopher Jr Pole Vault7'6 2017 7'0 -0'6 -6.7
Fanelli, Lucas So 100m12.60 2017 12.20 0.40 3.2
Fanelli, Lucas So 200m26.06 2017 26.02 0.04 0.2
Fanelli, Lucas So 400m1:04.28 2017 1:00.82 3.46 5.4
Farrior, Ryan Jr 100m11.76 2017 11.17 0.59 5
Farrior, Ryan Jr 200m24.46 2017 23.43 1.03 4.2
Farrior, Ryan Jr 400m56.87 2017 56.75 0.12 0.2
Fridie, Jordan So 100m12.38 2017 11.49 0.89 7.2
Fung, Jonathan Sr Shot Put - 12lb28'1 2017 30'5 2'4 8.3
Fung, Jonathan Sr Discus - 1.6kg93'3 2017 104'0 10'9 11.5
Gardner, Jacob Jr 800m2:18.67 2017 2:09.63 9.04 6.5
Gardner, Jacob Jr 1600m5:07.47 2017 4:53.95 13.52 4.4
Gardner, Jacob Jr 3200m11:07.69 2017 10:38.96 28.73 4.3
Garg, Archit Sr Shot Put - 12lb28'6 2017 30'0 1'6 5.3
Garg, Archit Sr Discus - 1.6kg82'3 2017 86'6 4'3 5.2
Griffin, Sean Jr 100m12.00 2017 12.10 -0.10 -0.8
Griffin, Sean Jr 200m25.20 2017 25.15 0.05 0.2
Griffin, Sean Jr 400m58.50 2017 58.22 0.28 0.5
Guerrero, Tristan Jr 800m2:11.45 2017 2:04.25 7.20 5.5
Guerrero, Tristan Jr 1600m4:40.01 2017 4:28.34 11.67 4.2
Guerrero, Tristan Jr 3200m10:08.91 2017 9:53.46 15.45 2.5
Han, Donggyu Sr Shot Put - 12lb25'9 2017 28'0 2'3 8.7
Han, Donggyu Sr Discus - 1.6kg79'9 2017 93'9 14'0 17.6
Han, Michael So 400m1:07.54 2017 1:00.22 7.32 10.8
Han, Michael So 800m2:20.50 2017 2:19.29 1.21 0.9
Han, Michael So 1600m4:59.29 2017 4:48.33 10.96 3.7
Han, Michael So 3200m10:44.22 2017 10:19.22 25.00 3.9
Henry, Shady So 100m12.60 2017 13.23 -0.63 -5
Henry, Shady So 400m59.78 2017 58.80 0.98 1.6
Hsieh, Michael Sr 100m12.61 2017 12.40 0.21 1.7
Hsieh, Michael Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.90 2017 16.36 1.54 8.6
Hsieh, Michael Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"42.36 2017 41.81 0.55 1.3
Jackson, Dru So 100m12.80 2017 12.31 0.49 3.8
Jackson, Dru So 200m27.19 2017 25.10 2.09 7.7
Jackson, Dru So 400m1:17.51 2017 1:05.99 11.52 14.9
Joshi, Shriam So 1600m5:40.88 2017 6:36.30 -55.42 -16.3
Kaura, Vibhav Jr 100m16.09 2017 15.48 0.61 3.8
Kaura, Vibhav Jr Pole Vault9'0 2017 10'1 1'1 12
Kim, Bryan Jr 400m59.50 2017 59.20 0.30 0.5
Kim, Matthew So 800m2:50.90 2017 2:28.93 21.97 12.9
Kim, Matthew So 1600m6:00.69 2017 5:34.85 25.84 7.2
Kim, Matthew So 3200m14:07.64 2017 12:16.47 1:51.17 13.1
Kumar, Ayush Sr 1600m5:32.50 2017 6:02.27 -29.77 -9
Lam, Jordan Sr 400m1:01.66 2017 1:00.65 1.01 1.6
Lam, Jordan Sr 800m2:32.23 2017 2:29.75 2.48 1.6
Lee, Jeremy Sr 800m2:13.74 2017 2:07.84 5.90 4.4
Lee, Jeremy Sr 1600m4:40.68 2017 4:31.45 9.23 3.3
Lee, Jeremy Sr 3200m10:05.70 2017 9:56.97 8.73 1.4
Longson, Jake Sr 100m11.57 2017 11.48 0.09 0.8
Longson, Jake Sr 200m24.15 2017 23.72 0.43 1.8
Lum, Zachary Sr 800m2:33.29 2016 2:19.58 13.71 8.9
Lum, Zachary Sr 1600m5:06.40 2017 5:01.13 5.27 1.7
Lum, Zachary Sr 3200m11:20.77 2017 11:00.37 20.40 3
Lunardhi, Alan Sr 100m11.79 2017 11.99 -0.20 -1.7
Luurtsema, Justin So 800m2:20.99 2017 2:11.52 9.47 6.7
Luurtsema, Justin So 1600m5:19.95 2017 5:16.82 3.13 1
Luurtsema, Justin So 3200m12:17.67 2017 11:43.70 33.97 4.6
McCrann, Zachery So 100m15.05 2017 14.81 0.24 1.6
Mei, Lawrence So 100m12.90 2017 12.22 0.68 5.3
Mei, Lawrence So 200m26.12 2017 25.30 0.82 3.1
Mei, Lawrence So 400m1:08.98 2017 59.20 9.78 14.2
Navarrette, Izaac Jr 100m12.22 2017 12.34 -0.12 -1
Navarrette, Izaac Jr 200m25.02 2017 24.07 0.95 3.8
Navarrette, Izaac Jr 400m57.87 2017 56.85 1.02 1.8
Oflas, Matthieu Jr 100m12.10 2017 11.73 0.37 3.1
Oflas, Matthieu Jr 200m24.77 2017 24.35 0.42 1.7
Oflas, Matthieu Jr 400m56.71 2017 56.10 0.61 1.1
Parekh, Aarya Jr 1600m4:58.28 2017 5:11.45 -13.17 -4.4
Patel, Aayush So 100m13.20 2017 13.16 0.04 0.3
Patel, Aayush So 200m27.58 2017 28.49 -0.91 -3.3
Patel, Aayush So Long Jump16'4.75 2017 18'3 1'10.25 11.3
Patel, Aayush So Triple Jump35'0.5 2017 38'9.75 3'9.25 10.8
Patkar, Anirudh Sr 1600m5:52.88 2017 6:18.98 -26.10 -7.4
Pluth, Jack So 100m13.32 2017 13.08 0.24 1.8
Pluth, Jack So 200m27.59 2017 27.81 -0.22 -0.8
Pluth, Jack So 400m1:08.87 2017 1:03.30 5.57 8.1
Pon, Joseph Jr 100m14.10 2017 13.38 0.72 5.1
Pon, Joseph Jr Pole Vault9'0 2017 11'7 2'7 28.7
Punaroor, Anish Jr 800m2:21.37 2017 2:16.70 4.67 3.3
Punaroor, Anish Jr 1600m5:35.49 2017 5:20.21 15.28 4.6
Raj, Nathan Sr 800m2:21.45 2017 2:21.93 -0.48 -0.3
Raj, Nathan Sr 1600m5:35.89 2017 5:25.84 10.05 3
Rao, Avinash So 400m1:13.13 2017 1:10.52 2.61 3.6
Rao, Avinash So 800m2:36.14 2017 2:40.50 -4.36 -2.8
Rao, Avinash So 1600m5:35.01 2017 5:33.62 1.39 0.4
Rao, Avinash So 3200m12:23.59 2017 13:04.02 -40.43 -5.4
Rayapudi, Sashank Sr 100m11.98 2017 12.09 -0.11 -0.9
Rayapudi, Sashank Sr Long Jump21'0.5 2017 20'0 -1'0.5 -5
Rayapudi, Sashank Sr Triple Jump43'7 2017 43'9.46 0'2.46 0.5
Ricon, Rafael Jr 100m12.64 2017 12.72 -0.08 -0.6
Ricon, Rafael Jr 400m1:11.12 2016 1:01.12 10.00 14.1
Ricon, Rafael Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.54 2017 16.82 1.72 9.3
Ricon, Rafael Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"49.43 2017 46.22 3.21 6.5
Sanatkar, Rayan So 400m1:00.25 2017 1:01.13 -0.88 -1.5
Sanatkar, Rayan So 1600m5:09.65 2017 5:18.36 -8.71 -2.8
Sankineni, Aman Jr 1600m5:57.05 2017 5:49.82 7.23 2
Sidhu, Karan Jr 800m2:37.15 2017 2:28.38 8.77 5.6
Sidhu, Karan Jr 1600m5:44.62 2017 5:29.48 15.14 4.4
Sidhu, Karan Jr 3200m12:19.37 2017 12:11.33 8.04 1.1
Somala, Siddharth Jr 1600m5:08.54 2017 4:56.88 11.66 3.8
Somala, Siddharth Jr 3200m10:38.37 2017 10:23.40 14.97 2.3
Song, Ethan Sr 100m10.90 2017 10.77 0.13 1.2
Song, Ethan Sr 200m22.17 2017 22.72 -0.55 -2.5
Song, Ethan Sr 400m55.41 2017 55.14 0.27 0.5
Tang, Daniel Sr Shot Put - 12lb32'11 2016 38'6 5'7 17
Tang, Daniel Sr Discus - 1.6kg102'9 2016 120'0 17'3 16.8
Twomey, Brandon Sr 100m11.99 2017 12.11 -0.12 -1
Twomey, Brandon Sr Long Jump18'11.75 2017 19'5 0'5.25 2.3
Ueyama, Connor So 800m2:16.40 2017 2:07.55 8.85 6.5
Ueyama, Connor So 1600m4:55.55 2017 4:42.56 12.99 4.4
Ueyama, Connor So 3200m10:36.87 2017 10:23.92 12.95 2
Veerapaneni, Sreeram So 100m12.50 2017 12.10 0.40 3.2
Veerapaneni, Sreeram So 200m26.01 2017 25.76 0.25 1
Veerapaneni, Sreeram So 400m1:06.88 2017 58.78 8.10 12.1
Velazco, Xavier So 100m12.40 2017 12.37 0.03 0.2
Velazco, Xavier So 200m24.84 2017 25.07 -0.23 -0.9
Wong, Craig So 1600m5:23.54 2017 5:33.32 -9.78 -3
Wong, Craig So 3200m12:01.75 2017 12:03.25 -1.50 -0.2
Xiu, David So 400m58.46 2017 1:04.22 -5.76 -9.9
Xiu, David So 1600m5:12.71 2017 5:26.34 -13.63 -4.4
Yar, Elias So 1600m5:07.64 2017 4:58.56 9.08 3
Yar, Elias So 3200m11:45.65 2017 11:14.36 31.29 4.4
Zhang, Daniel So 100m13.00 2017 12.16 0.84 6.5
Zhang, Daniel So 200m26.46 2017 24.55 1.91 7.2
Zhang, Daniel So 400m1:03.51 2017 58.96 4.55 7.2

Report 2: Intra-Season Improvements

For athletes who don't have results in more than one season AND have multiple results this season, this report compares their first performance with their best.

NameGrEventFirst ResultBest ResultDelta%
Abdelmagid, Ashraf Fr 800m2:22.44 2:13.03 9.41 6.6
ADAIR, NICHOLAS So 100m12.37 12.12 0.25 2
ADAIR, NICHOLAS So 200m25.02 24.66 0.36 1.4
ADAIR, NICHOLAS So 400m58.68 56.11 2.57 4.4
Ali, Hussain Fr Pole Vault7'0 8'0 1'0 14.3
Ayyagari, Nirmal So 3200m11:09.00 10:50.43 18.57 2.8
Boatner, James So 100m12.82 12.23 0.59 4.6
Boatner, James So Long Jump17'8 18'7 0'11 5.2
Boaz, Nikhil Fr 200m26.48 25.85 0.63 2.4
Boutaleb, Mohamed Jr 800m2:05.43 1:58.85 6.58 5.2
Bratcher, Steven Jr 100m12.01 11.60 0.41 3.4
Bratcher, Steven Jr Long Jump19'2 20'0 0'10 4.3
Chhazal, Aryam Fr 3200m12:42.32 12:00.72 41.60 5.5
Crisologo, Garret So Long Jump13'10 15'9.5 1'11.5 14.2
Dea, Walden Sr 400m56.15 55.34 0.81 1.4
Dey, Aryaman Fr 200m26.15 25.36 0.79 3
Dey, Aryaman Fr 400m57.39 56.30 1.09 1.9
Dickenson, Ian Fr 800m2:29.57 2:24.56 5.01 3.3
Dickenson, Ian Fr 3200m12:40.03 12:11.32 28.71 3.8
Dzvonik, Joshua Fr High Jump4'8 5'6 0'10 17.9
Dzvonik, Joshua Fr Long Jump15'11 17'8.5 1'9.5 11.3
Dzvonik, Joshua Fr Triple Jump35'10.25 37'0.5 1'2.25 3.3
Fraser, Gabriel Fr 200m26.71 24.61 2.10 7.9
Fridie, Jordan So 200m24.94 23.68 1.26 5.1
Gardere, Jayden So 100m13.45 13.13 0.32 2.4
Gardere, Jayden So 200m28.88 27.80 1.08 3.7
Gottlib, Yaniv Fr 800m2:39.33 2:37.19 2.14 1.3
Grigsby, Omarea So 100m13.35 12.44 0.91 6.8
Gupta, Parth Fr 800m2:31.31 2:28.14 3.17 2.1
Gupta, Vasu Fr 400m1:02.04 59.41 2.63 4.2
Hall, Cameron So 200m28.09 26.48 1.61 5.7
Haridas, Sahil So 800m2:22.19 2:17.24 4.95 3.5
Haridas, Sahil So 3200m11:53.93 11:19.78 34.15 4.8
Henry, Shady So Pole Vault7'0 7'6 0'6 7.1
Kameda, Sho Fr 400m1:04.57 1:02.31 2.26 3.5
Khurana, Avi Fr 800m2:24.82 2:15.24 9.58 6.6
Krishnaraj, Adithya Fr 100m13.14 12.64 0.50 3.8
Krishnaraj, Adithya Fr 200m28.51 26.62 1.89 6.6
Kumaran, Sanyu Fr 200m26.58 24.86 1.72 6.5
Kyser, Jacob Sr 100m12.49 12.08 0.41 3.3
Kyser, Jacob Sr Long Jump16'3 19'7.25 3'4.25 20.6
Lei, Aidan Fr 200m27.25 27.14 0.11 0.4
Lim, Ian Fr 200m26.23 24.49 1.74 6.6
Liow, Kevin Jr Shot Put - 12lb24'11 29'6 4'7 18.4
Mathews, Philip Fr 200m26.68 25.63 1.05 3.9
Mathews, Philip Fr 400m59.13 55.79 3.34 5.6
McCrann, Zackery So Pole Vault7'0 8'6 1'6 21.4
Melkote, Nikhil Fr 800m2:10.41 2:06.15 4.26 3.3
Mettapalli, Amit Fr 800m2:37.03 2:26.41 10.62 6.8
Mistry, Shaan Fr 100m13.71 12.84 0.87 6.3
Mistry, Shaan Fr 200m28.26 26.86 1.40 5
Nambiar, Saketh So Shot Put - 10lb27'3 28'4 1'1 4
Nambiar, Saketh So Shot Put - 12lb24'4 26'8.5 2'4.5 9.8
Nambiar, Saketh So Discus - 1.6kg52'0 69'0 17'0 32.7
Neil, Denil Fr 200m28.02 26.94 1.08 3.9
Neil, Denil Fr 400m1:01.70 1:00.88 0.82 1.3
Neil, Denil Fr Triple Jump32'8.75 36'1 3'4.25 10.2
Nmezi, Daniel So 100m13.15 12.85 0.30 2.3
Oon, Zackary Fr 200m27.31 25.43 1.88 6.9
Pai, Sanath Fr 800m2:19.80 2:12.19 7.61 5.4
Place, Brendon Fr 100m13.72 13.31 0.41 3
Punati, Karthik So Pole Vault6'6 7'0 0'6 7.7
Randall, franklin Fr Shot Put - 10lb27'1 29'0 1'11 7.1
Randall, franklin Fr Discus - 1.6kg57'9 72'0 14'3 24.7
Reyes, Alexander So 200m27.06 25.42 1.64 6.1
Sankineni, Aman Jr 400m1:03.21 1:02.75 0.46 0.7
Sarmiento, Jose Fr Pole Vault8'0 9'0 1'0 12.5
Seri, Rishi Fr 200m26.83 25.87 0.96 3.6
Seri, Rishi Fr 300m Hurdles - 36"52.37 49.93 2.44 4.7
Shaik, Mohammed Fr 1600m6:03.75 5:53.11 10.64 2.9
Talkad, Akshay Fr 200m25.72 23.80 1.92 7.5
Talkad, Akshay Fr 400m57.45 56.24 1.21 2.1
Tatlonghari, Mason So 100m12.65 12.55 0.10 0.8
Tatlonghari, Mason So High Jump4'6 5'0 0'6 11.1
Tatlonghari, Mason So Triple Jump38'4.75 39'7.08 1'2.33 3.1
Tsai, Joshua Fr 400m1:02.77 59.28 3.49 5.6
Wang, Timothy Fr 100m12.76 12.26 0.50 3.9
Wang, Timothy Fr 200m26.29 25.50 0.79 3
Xiu, David So 800m2:26.11 2:22.68 3.43 2.3
Yar, Elias So 800m2:21.11 2:14.94 6.17 4.4
yee, nolan Fr 200m27.24 26.02 1.22 4.5
yee, nolan Fr 400m1:01.63 58.01 3.62 5.9
Yun, Ivan Fr 100m13.01 12.15 0.86 6.6
Yun, Ivan Fr 200m27.25 25.58 1.67 6.1

Girls

Report 1: Season Record Changes

For athletes who have results in a certain event in multiple seasons, this report compares the Season Records from a previous season to this. All columns are sortable.

NameGrEventMost Recent SRFrom SeasonThis Year SRDelta%
Ayabe, Kelly So 100m13.55 2017 13.46 0.09 0.7
Ayabe, Kelly So 200m29.49 2017 29.20 0.29 1
Ayabe, Kelly So 400m1:12.42 2017 1:15.04 -2.62 -3.6
Bhaskaran, Maya So 100m14.61 2017 14.39 0.22 1.5
Bhaskaran, Maya So 200m32.32 2017 31.58 0.74 2.3
Bhaskaran, Maya So 400m1:30.44 2017 1:17.68 12.76 14.1
Bo, Lydia So 100m14.13 2017 13.74 0.39 2.8
Bo, Lydia So 200m29.69 2017 28.75 0.94 3.2
Bo, Lydia So 400m1:15.26 2017 1:09.82 5.44 7.2
Boaz, Swetha Jr 100m12.97 2017 12.48 0.49 3.8
Boaz, Swetha Jr 200m26.97 2017 26.88 0.09 0.3
Borra, Sravya Jr 100m13.83 2017 14.07 -0.24 -1.7
Borra, Sravya Jr 200m29.37 2017 30.50 -1.13 -3.8
Borromeo, Ilia So 100m14.39 2017 13.65 0.74 5.1
Borromeo, Ilia So 200m30.16 2017 29.52 0.64 2.1
Borromeo, Isis Jr 100m14.13 2017 14.14 -0.01 -0.1
Borromeo, Isis Jr 200m30.09 2017 28.23 1.86 6.2
Cuevas, Sofia Jr 400m1:08.47 2017 1:05.20 3.27 4.8
Cuevas, Sofia Jr 800m2:31.30 2017 2:32.58 -1.28 -0.8
Cuevas, Sofia Jr 1600m5:55.73 2017 5:44.62 11.11 3.1
Cuevas, Sofia Jr 3200m12:29.48 2017 12:11.65 17.83 2.4
Dhillon, Sahana So 800m2:52.17 2017 2:57.02 -4.85 -2.8
Dhillon, Sahana So 1600m6:10.31 2017 6:44.79 -34.48 -9.3
Dhillon, Sahana So 3200m13:19.79 2017 14:58.13 -1:38.34 -12.3
Dhungana, Samikshya Sr 800m2:56.45 2016 2:59.84 -3.39 -1.9
Dhungana, Samikshya Sr 1600m6:25.82 2017 6:45.22 -19.40 -5
Dhungana, Samikshya Sr 3200m14:26.08 2017 15:11.11 -45.03 -5.2
Dupee, Chaylin Sr Shot Put - 4kg26'11 2017 24'10.5 -2'0.5 -7.6
Dupee, Chaylin Sr Discus - 1kg82'7 2017 75'9.5 -6'9.5 -8.2
Gaikwad, Soniya So 100m14.95 2017 16.10 -1.15 -7.7
Glavee, Kaitlyn Sr 100m15.76 2017 15.49 0.27 1.7
Glavee, Kaitlyn Sr 200m32.44 2017 32.22 0.22 0.7
Glavee, Kaitlyn Sr 400m1:15.96 2017 1:15.50 0.46 0.6
Goldstein, Samantha Jr 100m13.62 2017 14.15 -0.53 -3.9
Goyal, Ananya Sr 800m2:46.26 2016 3:00.93 -14.67 -8.8
Goyal, Ananya Sr 1600m6:56.21 2017 6:44.18 12.03 2.9
Goyal, Ananya Sr 3200m14:26.54 2017 14:55.85 -29.31 -3.4
Grewal, Aushmitha Jr 400m1:17.87 2016 1:06.09 11.78 15.1
Grewal, Aushmitha Jr 800m2:33.97 2017 2:31.37 2.60 1.7
Grewal, Aushmitha Jr 1600m5:20.45 2017 5:23.96 -3.51 -1.1
Grewal, Aushmitha Jr 3200m11:48.47 2017 12:06.90 -18.43 -2.6
Grewal, Esha So 400m1:09.88 2017 1:16.20 -6.32 -9
Huffmaster, Brianna So 100m16.92 2017 15.95 0.97 5.7
Huynh, Katherine Jr 800m2:47.63 2017 3:00.55 -12.92 -7.7
Huynh, Katherine Jr 1600m6:11.24 2017 6:48.84 -37.60 -10.1
Jaladanki, Sarayu So 100m14.22 2017 13.57 0.65 4.6
Jaladanki, Sarayu So 200m30.00 2017 28.03 1.97 6.6
Jaladanki, Sarayu So 400m1:14.55 2017 1:08.24 6.31 8.5
Jan, Behishta Sr 1600m6:35.10 2015 8:41.32 -2:06.22 -31.9
Jopanda, Chloe Jr 1600m6:58.98 2017 6:42.11 16.87 4
Jopanda, Chloe Jr 3200m15:24.29 2017 14:41.48 42.81 4.6
Lewis, Sydney So 100m14.42 2017 13.89 0.53 3.7
Lewis, Sydney So 100m Hurdles - 33"17.61 2017 16.35 1.26 7.2
Lewis, Sydney So 300m Hurdles - 30"51.94 2017 49.54 2.40 4.6
Lewsey, Haley Sr 400m1:21.27 2017 1:18.15 3.12 3.8
Lewsey, Haley Sr 800m2:51.20 2017 2:57.57 -6.37 -3.7
Lewsey, Haley Sr 1600m6:35.20 2017 6:52.33 -17.13 -4.3
Lewsey, Haley Sr 3200m14:22.36 2017 15:45.90 -1:23.54 -9.7
Ley, Kelsey So 100m15.02 2017 14.44 0.58 3.9
Ley, Kelsey So 200m31.26 2017 29.93 1.33 4.3
Ley, Kelsey So 400m1:11.49 2017 1:12.59 -1.10 -1.5
Ley, Tracey So 1600m6:37.32 2017 6:29.81 7.51 1.9
Ley, Tracey So 3200m14:12.74 2017 14:18.30 -5.56 -0.7
Lu, Grace Jr 800m2:44.71 2017 2:51.14 -6.43 -3.9
Lu, Grace Jr 1600m6:44.00 2017 6:19.39 24.61 6.1
Lum, Brittney So 800m2:48.83 2017 2:41.34 7.49 4.4
Lum, Brittney So 1600m5:53.27 2017 5:49.69 3.58 1
Lum, Brittney So 3200m13:10.52 2017 12:48.21 22.31 2.8
Lum, Megan Jr 1600m6:28.49 2017 6:20.86 7.63 2
Lum, Megan Jr 3200m14:24.80 2017 13:24.37 1:00.43 7
Marrapu, Kavya Jr 400m1:30.27 2016 1:28.45 1.82 2
Marrapu, Kavya Jr 1600m6:52.34 2017 8:15.57 -1:23.23 -20.2
Matos, Lisa Sr 100m16.55 2017 16.52 0.03 0.2
Mitra, Ritika So 800m2:59.75 2017 3:10.94 -11.19 -6.2
Mitra, Ritika So 1600m6:38.16 2017 6:51.43 -13.27 -3.3
Mitra, Ritika So 3200m14:14.37 2017 15:45.11 -1:30.74 -10.6
Mohamed, Bothayna Sr 1600m6:50.66 2017 7:15.04 -24.38 -5.9
Mohammadian, Dena So 400m1:06.78 2017 1:05.73 1.05 1.6
Mohammadian, Dena So 800m2:31.89 2017 2:27.29 4.60 3
Mok, Christine Jr 100m14.98 2017 15.14 -0.16 -1.1
Mok, Christine Jr 200m31.10 2017 31.50 -0.40 -1.3
Na, Sihyun Jr 100m14.77 2017 14.07 0.70 4.7
Na, Sihyun Jr 200m30.52 2016 30.61 -0.09 -0.3
Na, Sihyun Jr 400m1:11.86 2016 1:12.02 -0.16 -0.2
Na, Sihyun Jr Long Jump12'7.75 2017 12'11 0'3.25 2.1
Na, Sihyun Jr Triple Jump29'2 2017 30'2.51 1'0.51 3.6
Nazir, Maryam Sr 100m14.74 2017 14.82 -0.08 -0.5
Nazir, Maryam Sr Pole Vault6'6 2017 8'0 1'6 23.1
Neubrand, Catherine Sr Shot Put - 4kg29'5.5 2017 29'3 -0'2.5 -0.7
Neubrand, Catherine Sr Discus - 1kg86'0 2017 90'6 4'6 5.2
O'Malley, Tarra Sr 400m1:05.49 2017 1:05.44 0.05 0.1
O'Malley, Tarra Sr 800m2:23.19 2017 2:26.38 -3.19 -2.2
O'Malley, Tarra Sr 1600m5:35.42 2017 5:38.44 -3.02 -0.9
Oak, Puja So 400m1:10.65 2017 1:13.86 -3.21 -4.5
Oak, Puja So 800m2:34.08 2017 2:35.26 -1.18 -0.8
Oak, Puja So 1600m5:46.13 2017 5:45.40 0.73 0.2
Oak, Puja So 3200m13:07.29 2017 12:34.14 33.15 4.2
Pan, Enya So 400m1:08.70 2017 1:12.86 -4.16 -6.1
Pan, Enya So 800m2:47.68 2017 2:46.92 0.76 0.5
Pan, Enya So 1600m6:14.35 2017 5:56.34 18.01 4.8
Pan, Enya So 3200m14:13.81 2017 13:17.43 56.38 6.6
Popova, Polina Jr 400m1:07.31 2017 1:06.32 0.99 1.5
Popova, Polina Jr 800m2:24.57 2017 2:19.50 5.07 3.5
Popova, Polina Jr 1600m5:26.10 2017 5:19.46 6.64 2
Puig, Daniela Sr 100m13.40 2017 13.77 -0.37 -2.8
Puig, Daniela Sr Long Jump16'5.75 2017 16'9.25 0'3.5 1.8
Puig, Daniela Sr Triple Jump28'5.5 2015 31'0.5 2'7 9.1
Rallapalli, Spurthi Sr 1600m6:09.80 2017 6:46.27 -36.47 -9.9
Rallapalli, Spurthi Sr 3200m13:28.86 2017 14:18.07 -49.21 -6.1
Robinson, Bailie Sr 100m13.43 2017 13.51 -0.08 -0.6
Robinson, Bailie Sr 200m28.08 2017 27.88 0.20 0.7
Robinson, Bailie Sr Long Jump13'0.75 2015 14'10.5 1'9.75 13.9
Sanchez, Briana S. Jr 400m1:16.49 2017 1:13.05 3.44 4.5
Sanchez, Briana S. Jr 800m2:36.24 2017 2:40.42 -4.18 -2.7
Sharma, Isha Jr 400m1:00.64 2017 1:04.29 -3.65 -6
Siddiqui, Maryam Sr 100m15.80 2017 14.85 0.95 6
Siddiqui, Maryam Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"20.36 2017 19.67 0.69 3.4
Siddiqui, Maryam Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"54.92 2017 55.11 -0.19 -0.3
Singh, Tanirika So 400m1:09.80 2017 1:13.60 -3.80 -5.4
Singh, Tanirika So 800m2:36.69 2017 2:48.17 -11.48 -7.3
Singh, Tanirika So 1600m6:00.03 2017 6:31.34 -31.31 -8.7
Steel, Syriah So 100m13.17 2017 12.84 0.33 2.5
Steel, Syriah So 200m29.37 2017 27.12 2.25 7.7
Valia, Aesha So 800m2:36.17 2017 2:44.67 -8.50 -5.4
Valia, Aesha So 1600m5:36.71 2017 5:35.50 1.21 0.4
Valia, Aesha So 3200m12:25.94 2017 12:12.25 13.69 1.8
Wang, Livia Sr Shot Put - 4kg23'11 2017 26'0 2'1 8.7
Wang, Livia Sr Discus - 1kg76'10 2017 86'0 9'2 11.9
Wong, Amy Jr 400m1:30.23 2016 1:20.98 9.25 10.3
Yee, Audrey So 100m14.24 2017 14.18 0.06 0.4
Yee, Audrey So 200m31.32 2017 30.13 1.19 3.8
Yee, Audrey So 400m1:13.15 2017 1:10.32 2.83 3.9
Yoon, Connie Sr 800m2:45.52 2017 2:51.26 -5.74 -3.5
Yoon, Connie Sr 1600m6:04.78 2017 6:19.74 -14.96 -4.1
Yoon, Connie Sr 3200m13:25.44 2017 14:21.08 -55.64 -6.9
Yu, Emily So 100m14.37 2017 14.53 -0.16 -1.1
Yu, Emily So 200m30.55 2017 30.61 -0.06 -0.2
Yu, Emily So 400m1:11.61 2017 1:11.26 0.35 0.5
Yu, Ysabel Jr 1600m6:27.39 2017 6:18.54 8.85 2.3
Yu, Ysabel Jr 3200m14:12.43 2017 13:30.86 41.57 4.9
Zhong, Ada So 800m2:42.83 2017 2:49.01 -6.18 -3.8
Zhong, Ada So 1600m6:07.25 2017 6:08.58 -1.33 -0.4
Zhong, Ada So 3200m13:11.28 2017 13:07.43 3.85 0.5

Report 2: Intra-Season Improvements

For athletes who don't have results in more than one season AND have multiple results this season, this report compares their first performance with their best.

NameGrEventFirst ResultBest ResultDelta%
Abraham, Leah Fr 800m2:34.47 2:34.01 0.46 0.3
Abraham, Nina Fr 200m30.67 29.88 0.79 2.6
Abraham, Nina Fr 400m1:12.27 1:08.04 4.23 5.9
Agbonkonkon, Osatohamen Fr 100m14.11 13.89 0.22 1.6
Agbonkonkon, Osatohamen Fr High Jump4'4 4'10 0'6 11.5
Akku, Akanksha Fr 200m30.25 28.62 1.63 5.4
Akku, Akanksha Fr Long Jump12'9 14'7.5 1'10.5 14.7
Andar, Sameen Fr 800m2:35.25 2:30.40 4.85 3.1
Andar, Sameen Fr 3200m12:43.79 12:24.02 19.77 2.6
Bhuma, Sankalpa Fr 200m32.36 30.26 2.10 6.5
Borromeo, Isis Jr 400m1:07.89 1:04.43 3.46 5.1
Botello, Fernanda Jr 200m29.58 29.18 0.40 1.4
Botello, Fernanda Jr 400m1:08.69 1:03.97 4.72 6.9
Chakraborty, Eesha Fr 800m2:37.77 2:26.72 11.05 7
Choo, Eliza Fr 800m2:33.11 2:32.00 1.11 0.7
Choo, Eliza Fr 1600m5:41.15 5:36.16 4.99 1.5
Glavee, Anna Fr Shot Put - 4kg21'0 24'0 3'0 14.3
Glavee, Anna Fr Discus - 1kg48'2 66'10 18'8 38.8
Grewal, Esha So 800m3:08.51 2:54.76 13.75 7.3
Horner, Arianna Fr 100m14.23 13.72 0.51 3.6
Horner, Arianna Fr 200m30.28 28.10 2.18 7.2
Horner, Arianna Fr 400m1:07.92 1:01.30 6.62 9.7
Huynh, Leah So 100m15.73 14.42 1.31 8.3
Huynh, Leah So 200m33.71 31.03 2.68 8
jones, tayler Fr 200m29.94 28.05 1.89 6.3
Lam, Jasmine So 100m15.38 14.80 0.58 3.8
Lam, Jasmine So 200m31.76 30.86 0.90 2.8
Lam, Jasmine So 400m1:12.54 1:11.30 1.24 1.7
Lee, Elizabeth So 100m14.25 14.04 0.21 1.5
Lee, Elizabeth So 200m29.36 28.51 0.85 2.9
Lee, Elizabeth So 400m1:05.47 1:03.78 1.69 2.6
Lee, Sophie So 200m31.63 30.24 1.39 4.4
Liu, Marianne Fr 200m31.50 29.56 1.94 6.2
Lizardo, Danelle Gianna Fr Long Jump11'7.75 14'4.25 2'8.5 23.3
Lizardo, Danelle Gianna Fr Triple Jump29'10.5 30'8.5 0'10 2.8
Naitker, Alexander Jr Shot Put - 4kg23'6 24'1.5 0'7.5 2.7
Pamidimukkala, Sanjita Fr 200m33.26 31.61 1.65 5
Pamidimukkala, Sanjita Fr 400m1:13.36 1:11.84 1.52 2.1
Pudupak, Megana Fr 400m1:09.13 1:09.01 0.12 0.2
Pudupak, Megana Fr 800m2:44.26 2:32.25 12.01 7.3
Qiu, Gloria Jr 800m2:36.83 2:36.06 0.77 0.5
Qiu, Gloria Jr 1600m6:05.04 5:54.39 10.65 2.9
Rajani, Riya Fr 800m2:58.02 2:44.25 13.77 7.7
Saikali, Mirabel So 100m14.41 14.11 0.30 2.1
Shabazian, Christina Fr 200m33.25 31.69 1.56 4.7
Singh, Ritika Fr 3200m13:12.06 12:45.76 26.30 3.3
Sodhi, Asees Fr 100m14.72 14.23 0.49 3.3
Sodhi, Asees Fr 200m31.68 30.49 1.19 3.8
Sun, Lauria So 200m29.10 27.55 1.55 5.3
Win, Mikayla So 400m1:08.19 1:07.55 0.64 0.9
Zhai, Micol So 100m14.10 13.52 0.58 4.1
Zhai, Micol So 200m29.44 28.83 0.61 2.1
Zhai, Micol So High Jump4'4 4'6 0'2 3.8