Results from the Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/17/18

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Qualification Marks

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Meier, Cameron Jr 800m V 2:07.23 2:12.25
(5.02,3.8)
2:12.25
(5.02,3.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
DeCosta, Sam Sr 800m V 2:10.90 2:11.22
(0.32,0.2)
2:11.22
(0.32,0.2)
2:11.22
(0.32,0.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Moseley, Wyatt Jr 800m V 2:13.17
Hatch, Benjamin Jr 800m V 2:13.85 2:11.84 2:11.84 2:11.84
Jeppson, Seth So 800m V 2:13.92 2:16.66
(2.74,2.0)
2:15.83
(1.91,1.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR,QUAL!)
Greenly, Dylan Jr 800m V 2:14.54 2:15.72
(1.18,0.9)
2:15.72
(1.18,0.9)
2:15.72
(1.18,0.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Spurlock, Payton Fr 800m V 2:15.28 2:15.23 2:15.23 2:15.23 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly Fr 800m V 2:16.74 2:17.13
(0.39,0.3)
2:17.13
(0.39,0.3)
2:17.13
(0.39,0.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SR, PR,QUAL!)
Plant, Kevin Jr 800m V 2:18.11 2:21.19
(3.08,2.2)
2:18.43
(0.32,0.2)
2:18.43
(0.32,0.2)
2:16.45 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, SR)
Dhaliwal, Rocklin So 800m V 2:18.91 2:16.94 2:16.94 2:16.94 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Bryant, Jacob Fr 800m V 2:25.49
Wu, James So 800m V 2:32.13 2:38.42
(6.29,4.0)
2:38.42
(6.29,4.0)
2:38.42
(6.29,4.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Chiba, Wesley Fr 800m V 2:46.58
Bokka, Siddarth Jr 800m V 2:48.95 2:46.63 2:46.63 2:46.63
Krewson, Bryan Fr 800m V 3:06.81
Meier, Cameron Jr 1600m V 4:34.02 4:39.93
(5.91,2.1)
4:29.33 4:29.33 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, QUAL!)
Jeppson, Seth So 1600m V 4:43.05 4:48.44
(5.39,1.9)
4:46.13
(3.08,1.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR,QUAL!)
Reddick, Matthew Jr 1600m V 4:46.31 5:14.24
(27.93,8.9)
4:38.69 4:38.69 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY)
Bokka, Siddarth Jr 1600m V 5:57.98 5:53.48 5:53.48 5:53.48
Chiba, Wesley Fr 1600m V 5:58.32
Bennett, John Sr 3200m V 9:09.70 10:20.75
(1:11.05,11.4)
9:26.29
(16.59,2.9)
9:22.60
(12.90,2.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
White, Joshua Jr 3200m V 9:49.47 10:26.13
(36.66,5.9)
10:25.19
(35.72,5.7)
10:25.19
(35.72,5.7)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Bansal, Shlok Jr 3200m V 9:51.00 11:03.27
(1:12.27,10.9)
11:03.27
(1:12.27,10.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR,QUAL!)
Galicia-Thomas, Julian Jr 3200m V 9:54.86 10:25.84
(30.98,5.0)
10:01.00
(6.14,1.0)
10:01.00
(6.14,1.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Guerra, Anthony So 3200m V 10:09.94 10:56.94
(47.00,7.2)
10:42.44
(32.50,5.1)
10:42.44
(32.50,5.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Dan, Yarin So 3200m V 10:15.30 10:41.97
(26.67,4.2)
10:38.98
(23.68,3.7)
10:37.99
(22.69,3.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Mennink, Thomas So 3200m V 10:32.16 11:39.00
(1:06.84,9.6)
11:20.64
(48.48,7.1)
11:20.64
(48.48,7.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Lau, Andrew Jr 3200m V 10:34.77 11:03.87
(29.10,4.4)
10:47.59
(12.82,2.0)
10:47.59
(12.82,2.0)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Soriano, Feoden Fr 3200m V 10:54.21 You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG)
Gray, Cameron So 3200m V 10:54.68
Bennett, Mark Fr 3200m V 11:01.25
Walker, Jacob So 3200m V 11:15.95 12:29.60
(1:13.65,9.8)
12:39.37
(1:23.42,11.0)
12:29.60
(1:13.65,9.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Erickson, Ethan So 3200m V 11:52.25 You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG)
Ojeda, Cody Fr 3200m V 11:52.30
Woolsey, Nathan So 3200m V 12:14.64
Venkatesh, Vishal Fr 3200m V 13:16.82

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hill, Shae Fr 800m V 2:38.24 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Hu, Eleanor Fr 800m V 2:48.54 2:54.17
(5.63,3.2)
2:54.17
(5.63,3.2)
2:54.17
(5.63,3.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Wilson, Waverly Fr 800m V 2:48.72 2:50.69
(1.97,1.2)
2:50.69
(1.97,1.2)
2:50.69
(1.97,1.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Holloway, Kassadi So 800m V 2:49.07 2:49.01 2:49.01 2:49.01
Patel, Vasvi So 800m V 3:01.91 3:05.44
(3.53,1.9)
3:05.44
(3.53,1.9)
3:05.44
(3.53,1.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Berlin, Tabitha So 800m V 3:03.64
Bhanvadia, Sanjana So 800m V 3:07.37
MacLaren, Molly Fr 800m V 3:18.47 3:08.70 3:08.70 3:08.70
Hill, Shae Fr 1600m V 5:34.36 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Armstrong, Olivia Jr 1600m V 5:59.69 6:43.84
(44.15,10.9)
6:16.27
(16.58,4.4)
6:12.57
(12.88,3.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
Crittenden, Clara Jr 1600m V 6:26.43 6:24.91 6:24.91 6:24.91
Voigtsberger, Mya Jr 1600m V 6:31.76 6:47.74
(15.98,3.9)
6:35.94
(4.18,1.1)
6:35.94
(4.18,1.1)
6:30.92 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, SR)
Kriplani, Saara Fr 1600m V 6:44.45
MacLaren, Molly Fr 1600m V 7:00.96 6:33.73 6:33.73 6:33.73
McCandless, Colleen Jr 3200m V 10:52.22 10:57.43
(5.21,0.8)
11:02.98
(10.76,1.6)
10:49.80 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, QUAL!)
Bartolotto, Kalea Jr 3200m V 10:53.02 11:35.84
(42.82,6.2)
11:39.61
(46.59,6.7)
11:13.85
(20.83,3.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Dupuis, Gracie Jr 3200m V 11:15.76 11:24.79
(9.03,1.3)
11:24.79
(9.03,1.3)
11:01.62 You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, QUAL!)
Maselli, Savannah Jr 3200m V 11:25.00 11:57.35
(32.35,4.5)
11:45.81
(20.81,2.9)
11:34.81
(9.81,1.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Leigh, Paula So 3200m V 12:00.28 12:58.36
(58.08,7.5)
12:51.45
(51.17,6.6)
12:43.07
(42.79,5.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR,QUAL!)
Araya, Shayleen Fr 3200m V 12:04.92 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
McIntosh, Amaiah Fr 3200m V 12:07.59 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Lawsen, Kaylie Jr 3200m V 12:53.03 11:55.35 12:32.21 11:30.27 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Myers, Sydney Jr 3200m V 12:58.71 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)
Eddy, Brooke Fr 3200m V 13:03.53 You ROCK! Go MATS! (QUAL!)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.