2014 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Abigail Lauten-Scrivner Jr 100m14.49 14.97 -0.48 -3.3
Abigail Lauten-Scrivner Jr 200m30.32 31.63 -1.31 -4.3
Amanda Nichols Sr 100m13.88 13.81 0.07 0.5
Amanda Nichols Sr Pole Vault10'9 11'7 0'10 7.8
Amber Thompson Jr Shot Put - 3kg26'8 26'4 -0'4 -1.3
Amber Thompson Jr Discus - 750g70'10 72'9 1'11 2.7
Amber Thompson Jr Discus - 1kg76'3 76'3 0 0
Amy Chavez Jr 200m31.10 32.43 -1.33 -4.3
Anastasiya Makoyed Sr Shot Put - 3kg34'4 30'4 -4'0 -11.7
Anastasiya Makoyed Sr Discus - 1kg100'11 106'4.5 5'5.5 5.4
Brook Eberle So 800m2:21.91 2:19.85 2.06 1.5
Brook Eberle So 1600m5:18.05 5:10.78 7.27 2.3
Carrie Khamphoumy Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.37 19.15 0.22 1.1
Carrie Khamphoumy Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"56.64 56.93 -0.29 -0.5
Chelsea Peterson Sr 100m16.21 16.41 -0.20 -1.2
Destiny Galvan Jr 100m13.92 13.99 -0.07 -0.5
Destiny Galvan Jr 200m30.25 29.51 0.74 2.4
Elisa Schurr So 800m2:44.02 2:42.87 1.15 0.7
Emi Calvo Sr 800m3:16.30 2:59.29 17.01 8.7
Emi Calvo Sr 1600m7:19.30 6:55.32 23.98 5.5
Emily Akins So Long Jump15'0 15'0 0 0
Emily Akins So Triple Jump29'8 30'5.75 0'9.75 2.7
Emily Smith So 400m1:07.91 1:06.52 1.39 2
Emily Smith So 800m2:34.01 2:30.27 3.74 2.4
Emily Smith So 1600m5:55.76 2:35.93 3:19.83 56.2
Emily Sutter Sr 100m13.91 13.69 0.22 1.6
Emily Sutter Sr 200m28.71 28.87 -0.16 -0.6
Gabby Rainey Sr 100m15.46 14.51 0.95 6.1
Gabby Rainey Sr 200m32.14 31.04 1.10 3.4
Gabriella Romano Sr Pole Vault8'11 9'3 0'4 3.7
Haley Wahlstrom Jr 400m1:07.62 1:10.58 -2.96 -4.4
Hanna Johnson Jr 100m13.47 13.62 -0.15 -1.1
Hanna Johnson Jr 200m28.04 29.17 -1.13 -4
Hanna Johnson Jr Long Jump15'10.5 16'8 0'9.5 5
Hannah Wohlenberg So 400m1:04.26 1:03.28 0.98 1.5
Hannah Wohlenberg So 800m2:32.33 2:21.40 10.93 7.2
Hannah Wohlenberg So 1600m5:47.31 5:23.92 23.39 6.7
Hope Coulter Jr 200m31.08 30.50 0.58 1.9
Hope Coulter Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.04 17.98 0.06 0.3
Hope Coulter Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"52.74 52.02 0.72 1.4
Jackie Healey Sr 100m14.43 14.15 0.28 1.9
Jackie Healey Sr 200m28.20 28.50 -0.30 -1.1
Jackie Healey Sr 400m1:05.70 1:04.45 1.25 1.9
Jenna Williams Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.27 16.51 0.76 4.4
Jenna Williams Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"50.96 47.70 3.26 6.4
Julia Sutter So High Jump4'10 4'9 -0'1 -1.7
Kaitlin Derry So 400m1:02.74 1:02.93 -0.19 -0.3
Kaitlin Derry So 800m2:18.30 2:20.97 -2.67 -1.9
Kaitlin Derry So 1600m5:08.43 5:09.46 -1.03 -0.3
Kayla Tennyson Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.96 17.83 0.13 0.7
Kayla Tennyson Sr Discus - 1kg75'0 69'8.5 -5'3.5 -7.1
Kendall Derry So 400m1:00.07 59.66 0.41 0.7
Kendall Derry So 800m2:15.35 2:15.19 0.16 0.1
Kendall Derry So 1600m4:56.23 4:53.91 2.32 0.8
Kendall Derry So 3200m11:21.77 10:50.02 31.75 4.7
Kourtney Gwin So High Jump4'8 4'8 0 0
Kourtney Gwin So Pole Vault8'9 10'4 1'7 18.1
Lindsay Floyd Jr 800m2:54.22 2:55.30 -1.08 -0.6
Lindsay Floyd Jr 1600m6:04.88 6:35.52 -30.64 -8.4
Makenna Meeks Sr 400m1:08.32 1:05.87 2.45 3.6
Makenna Meeks Sr 800m2:26.86 2:26.42 0.44 0.3
Mari Coulter Sr 100m14.64 13.69 0.95 6.5
Mckenzie Sup Sr 400m57.30 1:00.98 -3.68 -6.4
Mckenzie Sup Sr Long Jump18'9.25 17'6 -1'3.25 -6.8
Nicki Schedler Jr 800m2:57.01 2:52.88 4.13 2.3
Nicki Schedler Jr 1600m6:07.59 6:34.18 -26.59 -7.2
Renny Castanon Jr 800m2:23.46 2:26.32 -2.86 -2
Renny Castanon Jr 1600m5:25.85 5:16.97 8.88 2.7
Renny Castanon Jr 3200m12:26.25 12:25.75 0.50 0.1
Sedona McNerney So 800m2:32.10 2:27.32 4.78 3.1
Sedona McNerney So 1600m5:39.36 5:21.25 18.11 5.3
Sedona McNerney So 3200m11:19.58 11:35.52 -15.94 -2.3
Sedona McNerney So Long Jump13'7.5 15'2 1'6.5 11.3
Shelby Dozier So High Jump5'4 5'6 0'2 3.1
Sidny Elliot Sr 800m2:43.52 2:44.59 -1.07 -0.7
Sierra Fisher Sr Pole Vault9'9 10'1 0'4 3.4
Sierra Fisher Sr Long Jump15'5 15'6 0'1 0.5
Sierra Fisher Sr Triple Jump30'11 30'4.5 -0'6.5 -1.8
Sophia Vivaldi Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"16.02 16.79 -0.77 -4.8
Sophia Vivaldi Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"48.94 50.42 -1.48 -3
Tori Pope Jr Pole Vault8'6 9'1 0'7 6.9

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alex Rintoul Jr 100m13.69 14.21 -0.52 -3.8
Alex Rintoul Jr High Jump5'4 5'6 0'2 3.1
Alex Skondras Jr Long Jump19'2 19'6.75 0'4.75 2.1
Andreas Litton So 100m11.39 11.18 0.21 1.8
Andreas Litton So 200m22.81 22.71 0.10 0.4
Andrew Langston Jr 100m12.01 11.62 0.39 3.2
Andrew Langston Jr 200m24.26 24.22 0.04 0.2
Andy Wu Jr 100m11.69 11.38 0.31 2.7
Andy Wu Jr 200m23.91 23.06 0.85 3.6
Andy Wu Jr 800m2:41.24 2:37.70 3.54 2.2
Anwar Anwar So Shot Put - 10lb34'6 43'5 8'11 25.8
Anwar Anwar So Discus - 1.6kg83'1 95'3.75 12'2.75 14.7
Arash Yadyasar Jr 100m12.99 12.84 0.15 1.2
Arash Yadyasar Jr 200m26.10 26.20 -0.10 -0.4
Austen Hvidsten Jr 400m52.33 53.15 -0.82 -1.6
Austen Hvidsten Jr 800m2:22.03 2:00.46 21.57 15.2
Austin Kurth Jr 100m14.02 13.54 0.48 3.4
Austin Kurth Jr 800m2:48.02 2:54.23 -6.21 -3.7
Austin Kurth Jr Pole Vault11'0 13'4 2'4 21.2
Austin Pless Jr 100m12.47 12.69 -0.22 -1.8
Austin Pless Jr 200m25.69 25.47 0.22 0.9
Brendon Henkel So 800m2:08.13 2:08.91 -0.78 -0.6
Brendon Henkel So 1600m4:48.00 4:36.26 11.74 4.1
Brian Ford So 800m2:31.45 2:12.54 18.91 12.5
Brian Ford So 1600m5:17.28 4:51.57 25.71 8.1
Brian Ford So 3200m13:03.08 10:24.56 2:38.52 20.2
Bryce Amyx Jr 100m13.28 12.67 0.61 4.6
Bryce Gwaltney Sr 100m12.92 12.77 0.15 1.2
Bryce Gwaltney Sr 800m2:16.48 2:20.93 -4.45 -3.3
Bryce Gwaltney Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.75 18.10 -1.35 -8.1
Chandler Wells Jr 800m2:11.98 2:07.47 4.51 3.4
Chandler Wells Jr 1600m4:51.11 5:05.56 -14.45 -5
Charles Harris Sr 100m14.33 14.27 0.06 0.4
Charles Harris Sr Shot Put - 12lb34'2 34'11 0'9 2.2
Charles Harris Sr Discus - 1.6kg94'1 114'10 20'9 22.1
Cody Martinson Jr 100m12.89 13.92 -1.03 -8
Cody Martinson Jr Shot Put - 12lb45'10 48'0.5 2'2.5 4.8
Cody Martinson Jr Discus - 1.6kg120'5 144'6 24'1 20
Cole Younger So Pole Vault8'6 11'7 3'1 36.3
Connor Marotte Jr 800m2:14.69 2:11.23 3.46 2.6
Connor Marotte Jr 1600m4:39.49 4:38.86 0.63 0.2
Cooper Holstein Jr 100m12.86 14.33 -1.47 -11.4
Cooper Holstein Jr Long Jump17'4.25 17'5.5 0'1.25 0.6
Darren Myers Sr 100m12.08 12.79 -0.71 -5.9
Darren Myers Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.45 15.55 0.90 5.5
Darren Myers Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"41.25 39.92 1.33 3.2
David Perekopskiy Jr Discus - 1.6kg114'5 124'9.5 10'4.5 9.1
Drake Callender So 100m12.56 12.42 0.14 1.1
Drake Callender So 200m24.76 24.25 0.51 2.1
Drake Callender So 800m2:48.08 2:36.22 11.86 7.1
Drake Callender So Shot Put - 10lb48'2.75 50'2.75 2'0 4.1
Drake Callender So Long Jump21'0.25 18'4.25 -2'8 -12.7
Drew Childs Jr 800m2:08.81 2:01.96 6.85 5.3
Drew Childs Jr 1600m4:31.83 4:26.49 5.34 2
Drew Childs Jr 3200m9:30.37 9:22.98 7.39 1.3
Duncan McGrath So 100m12.67 12.80 -0.13 -1
Duncan McGrath So 200m25.76 27.01 -1.25 -4.9
Dustin Morgan Jr 800m2:28.63 2:36.44 -7.81 -5.3
Dylan Barger Jr 100m12.88 12.33 0.55 4.3
Dylan Barger Jr 800m2:52.24 2:58.74 -6.50 -3.8
Dylan Barger Jr High Jump5'7 6'0 0'5 7.5
Dylan Barger Jr Long Jump19'7 21'2 1'7 8.1
Dylan Barger Jr Triple Jump37'11 40'2 2'3 5.9
Eric Tennyson So 100m13.58 13.40 0.18 1.3
Eric Tennyson So 800m2:41.47 3:02.87 -21.40 -13.3
Eric Tennyson So 110m Hurdles - 36"18.58 17.28 1.30 7
Eric Tennyson So 110m Hurdles - 39"18.78 17.98 0.80 4.3
Eric Tennyson So 300m Hurdles - 33"50.58 48.47 2.11 4.2
Erik Lauritzen Jr 800m2:19.56 2:09.49 10.07 7.2
Erik Lauritzen Jr 1600m4:56.90 4:54.96 1.94 0.7
Evan Jones Sr 100m12.32 12.63 -0.31 -2.5
Evan Jones Sr 800m2:28.77 2:09.00 19.77 13.3
Frank Mammano Sr 100m13.16 13.76 -0.60 -4.6
Frank Mammano Sr High Jump5'6 5'4 -0'2 -3
Frank Mammano Sr Long Jump18'6.5 18'4.5 -0'2 -0.9
Frank Mammano Sr Triple Jump38'1 37'7 -0'6 -1.3
Garrett Kloth Sr 800m2:26.81 2:31.16 -4.35 -3
Garrett Salyer So 1600m6:08.02 6:14.72 -6.70 -1.8
Garrett Schmidt Jr 800m2:23.51 2:16.49 7.02 4.9
Garrett Schmidt Jr 1600m5:13.82 5:04.25 9.57 3
Garrett Schmidt Jr 3200m10:46.46 10:55.62 -9.16 -1.4
Jacob Watts Sr 100m13.05 14.16 -1.11 -8.5
Jacob Watts Sr Long Jump15'4 14'1.5 -1'2.5 -7.9
Jaleel Baker So 100m12.30 12.91 -0.61 -5
Jaleel Baker So 110m Hurdles - 36"16.68 16.76 -0.08 -0.5
Jaleel Baker So 110m Hurdles - 39"17.25 16.80 0.45 2.6
Jaleel Baker So 300m Hurdles - 33"42.47 41.71 0.76 1.8
Jaleel Baker So 300m Hurdles - 30"47.46 42.48 4.98 10.5
Jaleel Baker So 300m Hurdles - 36"44.15 42.17 1.98 4.5
Jaleel Baker So Long Jump19'4 19'0 -0'4 -1.7
Jeff Cho So 100m12.26 11.86 0.40 3.3
Jeff Cho So 200m25.13 24.05 1.08 4.3
Jeff Cho So 800m2:42.42 2:44.62 -2.20 -1.4
Jeff Cho So Long Jump17'6 18'5 0'11 5.2
Jonathan Gow Jr 800m2:22.72 2:14.52 8.20 5.7
Jonathan Gow Jr 1600m4:58.93 5:02.12 -3.19 -1.1
Jonathan Gow Jr 3200m10:52.98 10:56.49 -3.51 -0.5
Joshua Sebilla Jr 800m2:21.47 2:18.38 3.09 2.2
Joshua Sebilla Jr 1600m4:58.97 5:03.33 -4.36 -1.5
Keegan Kim So 100m13.00 12.89 0.11 0.8
Keegan Kim So 800m2:37.77 2:34.63 3.14 2
Keegan Kim So Long Jump18'11 20'7 1'8 8.8
Keegan Kim So Triple Jump39'2.75 40'2.5 0'11.75 2.5
Kyle Sunzeri Jr 100m12.67 13.02 -0.35 -2.8
Kyle Sunzeri Jr 200m25.12 24.22 0.90 3.6
Kyle Sunzeri Jr 400m54.58 52.94 1.64 3
Kyle Sunzeri Jr 800m2:15.27 2:25.42 -10.15 -7.5
Matt Coss Sr 800m2:03.81 1:57.81 6.00 4.8
Matt Coss Sr 1600m4:28.98 4:16.69 12.29 4.6
Matt Coss Sr 3200m10:02.40 9:47.65 14.75 2.4
Neema Moeini-Rastegar Jr 100m13.35 13.91 -0.56 -4.2
Neema Moeini-Rastegar Jr 800m2:47.75 2:44.97 2.78 1.7
Neema Moeini-Rastegar Jr Long Jump15'0 16'0.25 1'0.25 6.8
Nolan Bourassa Jr 800m2:33.99 2:38.41 -4.42 -2.9
Nolan Bourassa Jr 1600m5:18.63 5:19.67 -1.04 -0.3
Phillip Gwin Jr High Jump5'6 5'10 0'4 6.1
Phillip Gwin Jr Pole Vault13'4 14'8 1'4 10
Robert Britschgi Sr 100m11.58 11.57 0.01 0.1
Robert Britschgi Sr 200m22.80 23.22 -0.42 -1.8
Robert Britschgi Sr 400m50.31 50.13 0.18 0.4
Robert Britschgi Sr 800m2:09.86 2:16.55 -6.69 -5.2
Robert Dayringer Sr 100m13.73 14.23 -0.50 -3.6
Robert Dayringer Sr 800m2:30.85 2:33.98 -3.13 -2.1
Robert Dayringer Sr High Jump5'5 5'6 0'1 1.5
Robert Dayringer Sr Long Jump18'11 19'10 0'11 4.8
Robert Dayringer Sr Triple Jump36'11 34'8.5 -2'2.5 -6
Ryan Becker So 100m13.89 13.86 0.03 0.2
Ryan Becker So 800m3:05.67 3:00.27 5.40 2.9
Ryan Becker So High Jump5'0 5'0 0 0
Scott Kuphaldt Jr 800m2:24.48 2:20.00 4.48 3.1
Scott Kuphaldt Jr 1600m4:59.33 5:00.46 -1.13 -0.4
Scott Kuphaldt Jr 3200m11:24.38 11:08.95 15.43 2.3
Spencer Doty Sr 800m2:05.09 2:02.32 2.77 2.2
Spencer Doty Sr 1600m4:39.97 4:30.12 9.85 3.5
Thomas Cho Sr 200m26.05 26.29 -0.24 -0.9
Thomas Cho Sr Long Jump17'10.25 17'10.75 0'0.5 0.2
Thomas Cho Sr Triple Jump35'7.5 34'8.5 -0'11 -2.6
Travis York Jr 800m2:19.58 2:21.18 -1.60 -1.1
Travis York Jr 1600m4:55.84 4:58.46 -2.62 -0.9
Travis York Jr 3200m11:21.88 11:32.90 -11.02 -1.6
Tyler McCown So 800m2:23.16 2:11.98 11.18 7.8
Tyler McCown So 1600m5:10.79 4:56.11 14.68 4.7
Tyler McCown So 3200m11:10.94 10:42.10 28.84 4.3
Wei Jiang Jr Discus - 1.6kg84'1.5 86'3.25 2'1.75 2.6