2018 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Arnswald, Natalie Jr 800m2:47.98 2:50.06 -2.08 -1.2
Arnswald, Natalie Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.89 17.62 0.27 1.5
Arnswald, Natalie Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"51.54 50.32 1.22 2.4
Chao, Bianca Jr 800m2:33.77 2:37.76 -3.99 -2.6
Chao, Isabella Sr 800m2:24.08 2:22.98 1.10 0.8
Chao, Isabella Sr 1600m5:08.10 5:06.65 1.45 0.5
Chao, Isabella Sr 3200m10:51.01 10:58.92 -7.91 -1.2
D'iorio, Kira Jr 800m2:41.39 2:52.15 -10.76 -6.7
Farrell, Macie Jr Shot Put - 4kg21'7.5 23'3 1'7.5 7.5
Farrell, Macie Jr Discus - 1kg65'5 73'3 7'10 12
Foxworthy, Jessie Sr 800m2:36.49 2:28.90 7.59 4.9
Foxworthy, Jessie Sr 1600m5:28.86 5:20.83 8.03 2.4
Foxworthy, Jessie Sr 3200m11:53.88 11:48.49 5.39 0.8
Guthrie, Ellie So 800m2:38.44 2:33.90 4.54 2.9
Guthrie, Ellie So 1600m5:43.38 5:30.86 12.52 3.6
Guthrie, Ellie So 3200m13:38.59 11:55.94 1:42.65 12.5
Hancock, Paloma So 800m2:32.43 2:30.48 1.95 1.3
Hancock, Paloma So 1600m5:33.93 5:18.97 14.96 4.5
Hancock, Paloma So 3200m12:24.54 11:51.57 32.97 4.4
Hober, Alicia So 800m2:31.92 2:22.68 9.24 6.1
Hober, Alicia So 1600m5:36.77 5:10.59 26.18 7.8
Hober, Alicia So 3200m12:24.47 11:43.25 41.22 5.5
Kim, Arine So Shot Put - 4kg23'5 26'0.5 2'7.5 11.2
Kim, Arine So Discus - 1kg77'4 80'7 3'3 4.2
Kim, Arine So Pole Vault8'0 8'0 0 0
Matranga, Lily So Shot Put - 4kg25'9.5 28'2 2'4.5 9.2
Matranga, Lily So Discus - 1kg64'9 77'4 12'7 19.4
McGuire, Grace Sr 100m13.88 14.08 -0.20 -1.4
McGuire, Grace Sr 200m29.09 29.84 -0.75 -2.6
McGuire, Grace Sr 400m1:08.38 1:07.40 0.98 1.4
Miles, Jenna Sr 800m2:31.37 2:30.23 1.14 0.8
Miles, Jenna Sr 1600m5:04.23 5:08.48 -4.25 -1.4
Miles, Jenna Sr 3200m10:49.83 10:55.03 -5.20 -0.8
Naughten, Sarah So 1600m6:15.40 6:05.11 10.29 2.7
Naughten, Sarah So 3200m13:24.81 13:23.08 1.73 0.2
Quimby, Fiona Sr 100m14.08 13.90 0.18 1.3
Quimby, Fiona Sr 400m1:10.30 1:04.25 6.05 8.6
Quimby, Fiona Sr 800m2:42.75 2:37.58 5.17 3.2
Quimby, Fiona Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.28 17.19 2.09 10.8
Quimby, Fiona Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"50.43 48.58 1.85 3.7
Subramaniam, Adithi Jr 800m2:47.92 2:35.08 12.84 7.6
Szeto, Aerielle Jr 100m14.88 14.60 0.28 1.9
Szeto, Aerielle Jr 200m32.60 31.25 1.35 4.1
Szeto, Aerielle Jr Long Jump10'11 12'3.5 1'4.5 12.6
thoms, Ashley Sr 100m13.54 13.67 -0.13 -1
thoms, Ashley Sr 200m27.52 30.29 -2.77 -10.1
thoms, Ashley Sr Long Jump14'4 15'6 1'2 8.1
thoms, Ashley Sr Triple Jump34'8.5 36'3.5 1'7 4.6
Travis, Mia So 800m2:47.06 2:44.21 2.85 1.7
Travis, Mia So 1600m6:02.65 5:45.33 17.32 4.8
Travis, Mia So 3200m13:31.58 12:37.98 53.60 6.6
Zhang, Catherine So 1600m5:53.39 6:30.27 -36.88 -10.4
Zhang, Catherine So 3200m13:06.53 13:55.19 -48.66 -6.2

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Ahn, Jeremy Sr 800m2:10.41 2:05.46 4.95 3.8
Ahn, Jeremy Sr 1600m4:43.98 4:40.37 3.61 1.3
Ahn, Jeremy Sr 3200m10:23.35 10:13.96 9.39 1.5
Artale, Andres So 800m2:57.68 2:42.66 15.02 8.5
Artale, Andres So 1600m5:48.69 6:03.40 -14.71 -4.2
Artale, Andres So 3200m13:03.25 12:34.80 28.45 3.6
Bhagwat, Declan So 400m1:08.50 1:02.60 5.90 8.6
Bhagwat, Declan So 800m2:31.03 2:37.73 -6.70 -4.4
Bhagwat, Declan So 110m Hurdles - 39"21.31 20.55 0.76 3.6
Bhagwat, Declan So 300m Hurdles - 36"55.31 51.55 3.76 6.8
Bhagwat, Declan So Triple Jump29'6 33'7.5 4'1.5 14
Buckley, Edward Jr 800m2:05.61 2:01.49 4.12 3.3
Buckley, Edward Jr 1600m4:33.14 4:28.39 4.75 1.7
Buckley, Edward Jr 3200m9:47.72 9:32.40 15.32 2.6
Chambers, Casey Sr 1600m5:05.19 4:56.00 9.19 3
Chambers, Casey Sr 3200m11:02.81 10:21.37 41.44 6.3
Cronin, Dylan So 800m2:21.87 2:13.21 8.66 6.1
Cronin, Dylan So 1600m4:49.63 4:43.75 5.88 2
Cronin, Dylan So 3200m10:41.67 10:16.34 25.33 3.9
Eliazer, Caleb Jr 800m2:36.11 2:27.20 8.91 5.7
Eliazer, Caleb Jr 1600m5:58.06 5:43.57 14.49 4
Essl, Max Jr 1600m4:51.06 4:42.87 8.19 2.8
Essl, Max Jr 3200m11:09.06 10:31.46 37.60 5.6
Ganten, Alex Jr 800m2:18.83 2:24.25 -5.42 -3.9
Ganten, Alex Jr 1600m5:20.47 5:08.84 11.63 3.6
Ganten, Alex Jr 3200m11:55.82 11:24.00 31.82 4.4
Hein, Brandon So 800m2:19.05 2:20.96 -1.91 -1.4
Hein, Cayden So 800m2:11.49 2:07.40 4.09 3.1
Hein, Cayden So 1600m3:37.80 4:40.58 -1:02.78 -28.8
Hein, Cayden So 3200m10:14.66 10:13.40 1.26 0.2
Hiett, Carter So Shot Put - 10lb27'2 31'4.25 4'2.25 15.4
Hiett, Carter So Discus - 1.6kg71'7 77'6 5'11 8.3
Hunger, Owen So 800m2:13.57 2:12.18 1.39 1
Hunger, Owen So 1600m4:40.80 4:43.29 -2.49 -0.9
Hunger, Owen So 3200m10:23.75 9:59.28 24.47 3.9
Iniguez-Reyes, Cameron Jr 1600m4:45.94 4:38.84 7.10 2.5
Januszewski, Mason So Shot Put - 10lb32'2.25 34'0.75 1'10.5 5.8
Januszewski, Mason So Shot Put - 12lb21'5.25 34'8.5 13'3.25 61.9
Januszewski, Mason So Discus - 1.6kg77'9 83'2.5 5'5.5 7
kimball, Andrew Sr Shot Put - 12lb38'2 42'0.75 3'10.75 10.2
kimball, Andrew Sr Discus - 1.6kg125'3 148'6 23'3 18.6
Meneses, Agustin Jr 800m2:34.54 2:28.18 6.36 4.1
Meneses, Agustin Jr 1600m5:27.61 5:24.01 3.60 1.1
Meneses, Agustin Jr 3200m11:43.11 11:45.13 -2.02 -0.3
Moore, Lucas Jr Shot Put - 12lb32'6.5 37'8 5'1.5 15.7
Moore, Lucas Jr Discus - 1.6kg125'5 131'6 6'1 4.9
Morasch, Sam So 800m2:19.06 2:12.38 6.68 4.8
Morasch, Sam So 1600m4:48.80 4:45.46 3.34 1.2
Morasch, Sam So 3200m10:33.34 10:26.31 7.03 1.1
Nguyen, Pablo So 800m2:08.29 2:05.59 2.70 2.1
Nguyen, Pablo So 1600m4:52.35 4:43.39 8.96 3.1
Nguyen, Pablo So 3200m11:03.11 10:21.60 41.51 6.3
Tseng, Andrew Sr 1600m4:44.98 4:40.64 4.34 1.5
Tseng, Andrew Sr 3200m10:08.75 10:06.19 2.56 0.4
Visht, Anish So Pole Vault11'0 8'6 -2'6 -22.7
Visht, Krish Sr Pole Vault13'0 13'4 0'4 2.6
Woidat, Charlie Jr 800m2:14.64 2:11.13 3.51 2.6
Woidat, Charlie Jr 1600m4:41.92 4:47.75 -5.83 -2.1
Woidat, Charlie Jr 3200m10:16.27 10:17.09 -0.82 -0.1