2012 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Farnan, Juliet Sr 1600m5:18.33 5:07.60 10.73 3.4
Farnan, Juliet Sr 3200m11:20.15 11:12.04 8.11 1.2
Hann, Ellen So 800m2:43.66 2:45.06 -1.40 -0.9
Hann, Ellen So 1600m5:46.79 5:46.90 -0.11 -0
Hann, Ellen So 3200m13:15.47 12:38.74 36.73 4.6
McMillan, Megan Jr 1600m5:42.82 5:56.80 -13.98 -4.1
Orders, Sarah Jr 1600m5:36.71 5:41.43 -4.72 -1.4
Orders, Sarah Jr 3200m11:58.79 11:59.25 -0.46 -0.1
Ross, Erin Sr 800m2:39.84c 2:31.03 8.81 5.5
Shipway, Haley So 800m2:25.94c 2:40.64 -14.70 -10.1
Shipway, Haley So 1600m5:18.98 5:47.25 -28.27 -8.9
Shipway, Haley So 3200m11:48.95 12:42.19 -53.24 -7.5
Smit, Jenny So 800m3:11.41 2:55.25 16.16 8.4
Smit, Jenny So 1600m6:37.06 6:19.73 17.33 4.4
Smit, Jenny So 3200m14:32.22 13:06.22 1:26.00 9.9
Verdon, Carrie Sr 400m1:03.44 1:04.37 -0.93 -1.5
Verdon, Carrie Sr 800m2:17.25 2:18.25 -1.00 -0.7
Verdon, Carrie Sr 1600m4:51.80 4:51.95 -0.15 -0.1
Verdon, Carrie Sr 3200m10:22.50 10:30.76 -8.26 -1.3

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Chen, Charlie Sr 1600m4:56.37 4:37.93 18.44 6.2
Compestine, Vinson Sr 400m56.07 54.73 1.34 2.4
Compestine, Vinson Sr 800m2:07.31 2:07.94 -0.63 -0.5
Compestine, Vinson Sr 1600m4:26.68 4:25.23 1.45 0.5
Compestine, Vinson Sr 3200m9:35.36 9:41.69 -6.33 -1.1
Farvard, Rod Jr 800m2:22.34c 2:10.87 11.47 8.1
Farvard, Rod Jr 1600m4:56.09 4:36.46 19.63 6.6
Farvard, Rod Jr 3200m10:46.87 10:13.73 33.14 5.1
Fong, Kevin Jr 1600m4:51.52 4:45.00 6.52 2.2
Fong, Kevin Jr 3200m10:41.74 10:06.78 34.96 5.4
Geiger, Keith Sr 800m2:11.54c 2:10.18 1.36 1
Geiger, Keith Sr 1600m4:36.67 4:31.76 4.91 1.8
Geiger, Keith Sr 3200m9:59.80 9:38.78 21.02 3.5
Gelston, Kevin Sr 1600m5:13.30 4:58.49 14.81 4.7
Gelston, Kevin Sr 3200m11:28.91 10:58.00 30.91 4.5
Gilbert, Ian So 800m2:32.04 2:23.66 8.38 5.5
Gilbert, Ian So 1600m5:10.31 5:03.81 6.50 2.1
Gilbert, Ian So 3200m11:16.13 10:43.18 32.95 4.9
Goodrich, Gryphon Jr 400m58.37 54.95 3.42 5.9
Goodrich, Gryphon Jr 800m2:19.79 2:10.39 9.40 6.7
Hathaway, Adam Jr 800m2:06.65 2:08.41 -1.76 -1.4
Hathaway, Adam Jr 1600m4:39.47 4:32.64 6.83 2.4
Hathaway, Adam Jr 3200m9:55.80 9:47.74 8.06 1.4
Joyce, Thomas Sr 800m2:04.32 1:55.87 8.45 6.8
Joyce, Thomas Sr 1600m4:22.83 4:10.35 12.48 4.7
Joyce, Thomas Sr 3200m9:20.01 9:03.23 16.78 3
Moran, Will So 3200m11:10.69 10:30.88 39.81 5.9
Mostaghimi, Arman Sr 1600m5:23.59 5:08.48 15.11 4.7
Mostaghimi, Arman Sr 3200m11:26.30 11:23.21 3.09 0.5
Sun, Cameron Jr 1600m4:45.32 4:42.34 2.98 1
Sun, Cameron Jr 3200m10:11.06 10:09.74 1.32 0.2
Tucker, Nathane So 800m2:34.41 2:24.06 10.35 6.7
Tucker, Nathane So 1600m5:33.64 5:12.15 21.49 6.4
Tucker, Nathane So 3200m12:10.54 11:14.91 55.63 7.6
Valverde, Isaac So 400m1:03.46 57.65 5.81 9.2
Valverde, Isaac So 800m2:16.30 2:11.20 5.10 3.7
Valverde, Isaac So 1600m5:14.92 4:46.40 28.52 9.1
Valverde, Isaac So 3200m11:04.67 10:18.93 45.74 6.9
Weinberg, Ben So 800m2:32.04 2:19.06 12.98 8.5
Weinberg, Ben So 1600m5:20.85 4:50.41 30.44 9.5
Weinberg, Ben So 3200m10:59.06 10:27.17 31.89 4.8
Wong, Colin Sr 1600m5:11.78 4:57.69 14.09 4.5
Wong, Colin Sr 3200m11:13.91 11:16.65 -2.74 -0.4
Wong, Leland Sr 800m2:01.08 1:57.98 3.10 2.6
Wong, Leland Sr 1600m4:43.09 4:34.31 8.78 3.1