2016 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Brooks, Gina Sr 100m14.89 14.54 0.35 2.4
Brooks, Gina Sr Pole Vault8'6 7'0 -1'6 -17.6
Chang, Esther Sr 100m16.00 16.91 -0.91 -5.7
Chang, Esther Sr Long Jump13'1.75 13'2 0'0.25 0.2
Chang, Esther Sr Triple Jump29'4 27'9 -1'7 -5.4
Deshmukh, Prianka Jr 1600m6:49.97 7:17.96 -27.99 -6.8
Dupee, Chaylin So Shot Put - 4kg23'1 27'1 4'0 17.3
Dupee, Chaylin So Discus - 1kg70'10 71'4 0'6 0.7
Garrett, Aysia Sr 100m14.55 14.67 -0.12 -0.8
Garrett, Aysia Sr 200m30.27 31.02 -0.75 -2.5
Garrett, Aysia Sr 400m1:19.55 1:22.91 -3.36 -4.2
Glavee, Kaitlyn So 100m15.83 16.46 -0.63 -4
Glavee, Kaitlyn So 200m32.87 32.41 0.46 1.4
Glavee, Kaitlyn So 400m1:12.86 1:13.08 -0.22 -0.3
Goyal, Ananya So 1600m5:55.44 6:09.59 -14.15 -4
Grissom, Pamela Jr Shot Put - 4kg32'11 33'2 0'3 0.8
Grissom, Pamela Jr Discus - 1kg79'5 82'1 2'8 3.4
Guo, Helen Sr 800m2:20.70 2:21.01 -0.31 -0.2
Guo, Helen Sr 1600m5:07.38 5:09.63 -2.25 -0.7
Guo, Helen Sr 3000m10:41.48 10:05.62 35.86 5.6
Guo, Helen Sr 3200m10:55.87 11:00.84 -4.97 -0.8
Gupta, Yuvika So 800m2:45.20 2:53.80 -8.60 -5.2
Han, Suzi Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"59.62 1:00.19 -0.57 -1
Han, Suzi Sr Pole Vault6'0 7'6 1'6 25
Jindrich, Kayla Jr 1600m5:36.50 5:44.35 -7.85 -2.3
Kim, Kylee So 400m1:21.71 1:23.30 -1.59 -1.9
Kim, Kylee So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.99 20.08 -0.09 -0.5
Kim, Kylee So 300m Hurdles - 30"58.72 1:00.31 -1.59 -2.7
Kim, Kyubin So 100m13.98 14.05 -0.07 -0.5
Kim, Kyubin So 200m30.52 30.14 0.38 1.2
Kim, Kyubin So 400m14.53 1:13.62 -59.09 -406.7
Kim, Natalie Jr 400m14.19 1:17.31 -1:03.12 -444.8
Kim, Subin So 1600m6:15.06 6:37.94 -22.88 -6.1
Lee, Christina Sr 100m15.81 15.42 0.39 2.5
Lee, Christina Sr Long Jump14'6.25 14'11.75 0'5.5 3.2
Lee, Christina Sr Triple Jump31'3.75 31'10.25 0'6.5 1.7
Lewsey, Haley So 1600m5:58.09 6:18.30 -20.21 -5.6
Lewsey, Haley So 3200m13:15.71 13:59.52 -43.81 -5.5
Lin, Katrina So 1600m6:49.04 7:53.86 -1:04.82 -15.8
Lokanandi, Samyuktha So 100m14.13 14.16 -0.03 -0.2
Lokanandi, Samyuktha So 200m30.62 30.45 0.17 0.6
Lu, Lucinda Sr Shot Put - 4kg20'0 21'3.5 1'3.5 6.5
Lu, Lucinda Sr Discus - 1kg69'0 66'3 -2'9 -4
Lum, Eryn Jr 1600m7:01.06 7:00.06 1.00 0.2
Ma, Kristen So 100m14.51 14.25 0.26 1.8
Ma, Kristen So 200m30.19 29.39 0.80 2.6
Ma, Kristen So 400m15.14 1:13.44 -58.30 -385.1
Nambiar, Ankita So 100m15.57 15.89 -0.32 -2.1
Nambiar, Ankita So 400m1:07.97 1:20.05 -12.08 -17.8
Nambiar, Ankita So 100m Hurdles - 33"22.39 21.55 0.84 3.8
Nambiar, Ankita So 300m Hurdles - 30"56.71 1:00.25 -3.54 -6.2
Nash, Julia Sr 100m16.08 16.73 -0.65 -4
Nash, Julia Sr 400m1:09.92 1:20.66 -10.74 -15.4
Nash, Julia Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"59.51 58.60 0.91 1.5
Nazir, Maryam So 100m15.50 14.72 0.78 5
Nazir, Maryam So 200m31.82 31.78 0.04 0.1
Neubrand, Catherine So Shot Put - 4kg29'2 30'10.5 1'8.5 5.9
Neubrand, Catherine So Discus - 1kg83'4 86'6 3'2 3.8
O'Malley, Katie Sr 100m13.58 13.28 0.30 2.2
O'Malley, Katie Sr 200m28.31 27.94 0.37 1.3
O'Malley, Katie Sr 400m1:03.91 1:02.74 1.17 1.8
O'Malley, Katie Sr High Jump5'0 5'2 0'2 3.3
O'Malley, Katie Sr Long Jump16'3.5 16'4.75 0'1.25 0.6
O'Malley, Tarra So 800m2:28.58 2:23.73 4.85 3.3
O'Malley, Tarra So 1600m6:19.95 5:33.89 46.06 12.1
Patel, Anokhi Jr 100m14.72 16.52 -1.80 -12.2
Perumal, Aishwarya Jr 100m13.72 13.31 0.41 3
Perumal, Aishwarya Jr 200m29.20 29.68 -0.48 -1.6
Perumal, Aishwarya Jr 400m13.90 1:22.74 -1:08.84 -495.3
Pok, Elizabeth Sr Shot Put - 4kg21'4.5 21'2 -0'2.5 -1
Pok, Elizabeth Sr Discus - 1kg61'6 70'6 9'0 14.6
Puig, Daniela So 100m13.42 13.52 -0.10 -0.7
Puig, Daniela So 200m28.66 28.69 -0.03 -0.1
Puig, Daniela So Long Jump16'6 15'11 -0'7 -3.5
Rafiuddin, Nadia Jr 800m3:23.42 2:58.00 25.42 12.5
Rafiuddin, Nadia Jr 1600m7:03.59 6:25.03 38.56 9.1
Raghavan, Nandita Jr 1600m8:03.98 7:08.33 55.65 11.5
Rallapalli, Spurthi So 800m3:12.77 3:10.89 1.88 1
Rallapalli, Spurthi So 1600m6:45.17 6:32.90 12.27 3
Rallapalli, Spurthi So 3200m14:30.58 13:53.29 37.29 4.3
Ravi, Priya Sr 800m2:30.79 2:41.96 -11.17 -7.4
Ravi, Priya Sr 1600m5:38.63 6:04.05 -25.42 -7.5
Robinson, Bailie So 100m14.13 14.09 0.04 0.3
Robinson, Bailie So 200m29.77 28.51 1.26 4.2
Robinson, Bailie So 400m1:10.68 1:05.90 4.78 6.8
Sanhotra, Sharon Jr Shot Put - 4kg17'10 17'6.5 -0'3.5 -1.6
Sanhotra, Sharon Jr Discus - 1kg37'10 40'2 2'4 6.2
Seastres, Hannah Jr 800m3:03.35 2:39.62 23.73 12.9
Seastres, Hannah Jr 1600m6:58.64 5:55.74 1:02.90 15
Sonnleitner, Mika Jr 800m2:43.69 2:40.98 2.71 1.7
Sonnleitner, Mika Jr 1600m6:32.13 6:13.89 18.24 4.7
Thippa, Pratibha So 800m3:07.13 3:18.10 -10.97 -5.9
Thippa, Pratibha So 1600m6:27.04 6:54.84 -27.80 -7.2
Thippa, Pratibha So 3200m14:37.88 15:46.77 -1:08.89 -7.8
Tirupathi, Nikita So 1600m6:54.91 6:33.73 21.18 5.1
Tirupathi, Nikita So 3200m15:15.84 14:40.13 35.71 3.9
Tran, Brittany Sr 400m1:13.45 1:15.57 -2.12 -2.9
Tran, Brittany Sr Long Jump15'7.75 15'4 -0'3.75 -2
Tran, Brittany Sr Triple Jump31'6.25 30'4 -1'2.25 -3.8
Tucker, Alexandria Sr 800m2:34.65 2:24.06 10.59 6.8
Tucker, Alexandria Sr 1600m5:15.17 5:11.02 4.15 1.3
Tucker, Alexandria Sr 3000m11:15.80 10:19.39 56.41 8.3
Tucker, Alexandria Sr 3200m11:29.14 10:57.70 31.44 4.6
Wen, Yanzhen Sr 100m15.76 16.72 -0.96 -6.1
Wen, Yanzhen Sr Long Jump13'7.75 11'11 -1'8.75 -12.7
Wen, Yanzhen Sr Triple Jump28'8 26'6.5 -2'1.5 -7.4
Won, Jeanie Sr Shot Put - 4kg25'3 23'5 -1'10 -7.3
Won, Jeanie Sr Discus - 1kg50'9 52'7 1'10 3.6
Wong, Kelly Jr 1600m6:03.70 6:24.42 -20.72 -5.7
Wong, Kelly Jr 3200m13:16.25 13:50.85 -34.60 -4.3
Woo, Riley Jr Pole Vault7'6 8'0 0'6 6.7
Yacob, Harmonie So 100m19.08 18.98 0.10 0.5
Zhong, Eve So 1600m6:59.18 6:17.00 42.18 10.1
Zhou, Sophia So 400m1:21.23 1:13.67 7.56 9.3
Zhu, Joyce So 1600m6:04.06 6:22.70 -18.64 -5.1
Zhu, Joyce So 3200m13:58.45 13:58.50 -0.05 -0

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Agashe, Saket Jr 1600m5:29.71 5:42.15 -12.44 -3.8
Athavan, Harish Sr 100m12.63 11.97 0.66 5.2
Athavan, Harish Sr 400m56.21 56.01 0.20 0.4
Athavan, Harish Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.71 15.44 1.27 7.6
Athavan, Harish Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"42.66 40.56 2.10 4.9
Barney, Nathan Sr 400m55.61 52.30 3.31 6
Barney, Nathan Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.41 42.39 2.02 4.5
Barney, Nathan Sr High Jump5'8 5'8 0 0
Barney, Nathan Sr Triple Jump37'3 39'2.5 1'11.5 5.3
Bell, Tommy So 800m2:06.25 2:01.98 4.27 3.4
Bell, Tommy So 1600m4:34.84 4:32.26 2.58 0.9
Bell, Tommy So 3200m10:12.55 10:00.78 11.77 1.9
Betz, Alexander So 400m1:05.26 1:04.64 0.62 1
Braga, Matthew So 1600m5:13.05 4:59.45 13.60 4.3
Braganza, Neil Jr 800m2:06.44 1:59.18 7.26 5.7
Braganza, Neil Jr 1600m4:26.16 4:14.37 11.79 4.4
Braganza, Neil Jr 3200m9:41.90 9:26.21 15.69 2.7
Campbell, Christian Sr 100m12.29 12.09 0.20 1.6
Campbell, Christian Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"19.19 16.24 2.95 15.4
Campbell, Christian Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"47.87 46.47 1.40 2.9
Chan, Spencer So 100m13.00 11.96 1.04 8
Chan, Spencer So 200m26.34 24.26 2.08 7.9
Chan, Spencer So 400m1:09.48 53.94 15.54 22.4
Chiang, Christian Jr 100m12.10 11.83 0.27 2.2
Chiang, Christian Jr 200m24.19 24.27 -0.08 -0.3
Chiang, Christian Jr 400m58.80 1:00.17 -1.37 -2.3
Chin, Matthew Jr 1600m5:14.15 5:07.14 7.01 2.2
Chin, Matthew Jr 3200m11:17.59 11:30.49 -12.90 -1.9
Chiu, Evan Jr 100m12.04 11.96 0.08 0.7
Chiu, Evan Jr 200m24.90 24.30 0.60 2.4
Chiu, Ryan Jr 100m12.05 11.77 0.28 2.3
Chiu, Ryan Jr 200m24.30 24.36 -0.06 -0.2
Cho, Andrew Jr 100m12.37 13.62 -1.25 -10.1
Cho, Andrew Jr 400m1:04.79 1:07.71 -2.92 -4.5
Chuang, Andrew So 400m1:05.60 1:05.87 -0.27 -0.4
Collins, Dunavin Sr Shot Put - 12lb37'4.5 37'10.5 0'6 1.3
Collins, Dunavin Sr Discus - 1.6kg96'4 106'11 10'7 11
Dawson, Evan Sr 100m12.11 11.96 0.15 1.2
Dawson, Evan Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.84 15.68 1.16 6.9
Dawson, Evan Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"43.62 42.57 1.05 2.4
Dawson, Evan Sr Long Jump18'8 19'3 0'7 3.1
Dea, Walden So 1600m5:01.41 4:46.69 14.72 4.9
Dea, Walden So 3200m11:14.06 10:34.11 39.95 5.9
Dickenson, Miguel So 1600m4:44.86 4:37.14 7.72 2.7
Dickenson, Miguel So 3200m10:22.18 10:15.56 6.62 1.1
Echsner, Jake Jr 800m2:11.58 2:09.08 2.50 1.9
Echsner, Jake Jr 1600m4:45.06 4:35.21 9.85 3.5
Echsner, Jake Jr 3200m10:15.92 10:05.64 10.28 1.7
Echsner, Michael Jr Pole Vault8'6 9'1 0'7 6.9
Eng, Collin Jr 1600m5:56.34 5:35.72 20.62 5.8
Fung, Jonathan So Shot Put - 10lb57'0.5 26'8.5 -30'4 -53.2
Fung, Jonathan So Shot Put - 12lb22'3.5 26'9.5 4'6 20.2
Fung, Jonathan So Discus - 1.6kg61'0.5 75'5 14'4.5 23.5
Gan, Eric Jr 100m14.40 13.98 0.42 2.9
Gan, Eric Jr 400m1:02.71 1:05.75 -3.04 -4.8
Garg, Aditya Sr Shot Put - 12lb37'1.25 40'0 2'10.75 7.8
Garg, Aditya Sr Discus - 1.6kg93'7 103'11 10'4 11
Garg, Archit So Shot Put - 10lb62'1 30'3 -31'10 -51.3
Garg, Archit So Shot Put - 12lb20'7 28'10 8'3 40.1
Garg, Archit So Discus - 1.6kg68'3 75'0 6'9 9.9
Garg, Avi So 100m13.09 13.43 -0.34 -2.6
Garg, Avi So 200m26.29 26.36 -0.07 -0.3
Garg, Avi So 400m1:03.22 57.66 5.56 8.8
Gatheru, Michael Sr 1600m5:21.53 4:59.56 21.97 6.8
Grady, Logan Jr 100m13.55 12.50 1.05 7.7
Grady, Logan Jr 200m26.11 25.24 0.87 3.3
Grady, Logan Jr 400m56.00 54.27 1.73 3.1
Hill, Tyrell Jr 100m12.65 12.05 0.60 4.7
Hill, Tyrell Jr 200m24.24 24.99 -0.75 -3.1
Hill, Tyrell Jr 400m57.42 58.12 -0.70 -1.2
Hill, Tyrell Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"46.45 46.24 0.21 0.5
Hill, Tyrell Jr High Jump5'0 5'10 0'10 16.7
Hsieh, Michael So 100m13.84 13.29 0.55 4
Hsieh, Michael So 400m1:06.53 1:08.31 -1.78 -2.7
Hsieh, Michael So 110m Hurdles - 39"21.33 19.65 1.68 7.9
Hsieh, Michael So 300m Hurdles - 36"52.52 47.76 4.76 9.1
Jeff Sze, William Sr 100m12.08 13.70 -1.62 -13.4
Jeff Sze, William Sr 200m24.10 24.88 -0.78 -3.2
Jeff Sze, William Sr 400m53.59 54.74 -1.15 -2.1
Jin, Sungmin Jr 100m12.29 12.82 -0.53 -4.3
Jin, Sungmin Jr 200m25.65 26.60 -0.95 -3.7
Jin, Sungmin Jr 400m1:00.09 1:04.15 -4.06 -6.8
Joshi, Shubham So Shot Put - 10lb65'0.5 27'4.5 -37'8 -57.9
Joshi, Shubham So Shot Put - 12lb24'4 27'11.5 3'7.5 14.9
Joshi, Shubham So Discus - 1.6kg73'8 81'11 8'3 11.2
Khannan, Dhroovaa Sr 100m11.91 11.84 0.07 0.6
Khannan, Dhroovaa Sr Long Jump21'6 20'9 -0'9 -3.5
Khannan, Dhroovaa Sr Triple Jump38'0.75 42'2.5 4'1.75 10.9
Kim, Sung Joong Jr 1600m5:22.81 5:24.79 -1.98 -0.6
Kimura, Dylan Jr 400m59.78 1:05.19 -5.41 -9
Krishna Raja Kumar, Nagarjun Jr 100m13.63 13.80 -0.17 -1.2
Kumar, Ayush So 1600m5:33.21 5:32.35 0.86 0.3
Kwon, MinJae Jr 100m12.37 13.31 -0.94 -7.6
Kwon, MinJae Jr 400m59.69 1:07.67 -7.98 -13.4
Lagasca, Jonathan Sr 100m12.18 12.14 0.04 0.3
Lagasca, Jonathan Sr 200m24.86 24.69 0.17 0.7
Lagasca, Jonathan Sr 400m57.65 57.93 -0.28 -0.5
Lam, Jordan So 100m13.28 13.51 -0.23 -1.7
Lam, Jordan So 200m27.55 26.96 0.59 2.1
Lam, Jordan So 400m1:04.22 59.12 5.10 7.9
Laubach, Joshua Jr 1600m5:21.59 5:29.32 -7.73 -2.4
Lee, Jeremy So 1600m5:03.23 4:50.26 12.97 4.3
Lee, Jeremy So 3200m10:37.84 10:18.84 19.00 3
Lum, Zachary So 1600m5:39.00 5:34.83 4.17 1.2
Lum, Zachary So 3200m12:15.79 11:23.71 52.08 7.1
Luu, Eugene Jr 100m12.23 11.90 0.33 2.7
Luu, Eugene Jr 200m25.20 25.88 -0.68 -2.7
Luu, Eugene Jr 400m1:01.33 1:03.91 -2.58 -4.2
Luu, Eugene Jr Long Jump17'7.5 19'11.25 2'3.75 13.1
Mathur, Atishay Sr 100m12.15 13.47 -1.32 -10.9
Mehr, Milad Jr 100m12.21 11.60 0.61 5
Mehr, Milad Jr 200m24.76 23.87 0.89 3.6
Mehr, Milad Jr 400m1:07.58 57.73 9.85 14.6
Nash, Matthew Jr 800m2:19.98 2:15.70 4.28 3.1
Nash, Matthew Jr 1600m4:54.45 4:51.25 3.20 1.1
Nguyen, Preston So 400m56.81 57.50 -0.69 -1.2
Nguyen, Preston So 800m2:07.05 2:04.99 2.06 1.6
Nguyen, Preston So 1600m5:08.06 5:07.29 0.77 0.2
Ojha, Vatsal Jr 1600m4:51.98 4:50.77 1.21 0.4
Ojha, Vatsal Jr 3200m10:40.11 10:51.81 -11.70 -1.8
Olvera, Daniel So 1600m5:22.26 5:00.28 21.98 6.8
Prasad, Soumil So 1600m5:02.99 5:20.99 -18.00 -5.9
Prasad, Soumil So 3200m10:46.78 10:58.34 -11.56 -1.8
Rajani, Rithik So 800m2:34.14 2:34.93 -0.79 -0.5
Rajani, Rithik So 1600m5:21.68 5:54.46 -32.78 -10.2
Rayes, Ameen Jr 400m1:03.99 58.35 5.64 8.8
Rayes, Ameen Jr 800m2:26.18 2:21.82 4.36 3
Schmidt, Quinn Jr 800m2:12.38 2:17.80 -5.42 -4.1
Schmidt, Quinn Jr 1600m4:52.55 4:32.20 20.35 7
Schmidt, Quinn Jr 3200m10:07.51 9:42.19 25.32 4.2
Shek, Jeremy Sr 800m2:17.32 2:12.66 4.66 3.4
Shek, Jeremy Sr 1600m5:42.94 5:20.00 22.94 6.7
Song, Ethan So 100m11.19 10.98 0.21 1.9
Song, Ethan So 200m22.78 21.87 0.91 4
Song, Ethan So 400m57.73 54.01 3.72 6.4
Sullivan, Titus Sr 100m11.96 11.26 0.70 5.9
Tarasow, Samuel Sr 100m11.77 11.89 -0.12 -1
Tarasow, Samuel Sr 400m51.15 53.12 -1.97 -3.9
Twomey, Connor Sr Pole Vault12'0 12'6 0'6 4.2
Villena, Gabe So 1600m5:29.13 5:52.26 -23.13 -7
Villena, Gabe So 3200m11:59.14 13:56.55 -1:57.41 -16.3
Yong, Gareth Jr Shot Put - 12lb31'0 31'9 0'9 2.4
Yong, Gareth Jr Discus - 1.6kg80'1 87'0 6'11 8.6
Zhang, Alexander So 100m13.17 14.08 -0.91 -6.9
Zhang, Alexander So 400m1:05.08 1:04.02 1.06 1.6