2018 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aissi, Shereen So 400m1:19.08 1:08.51 10.57 13.4
Aissi, Shereen So 800m2:54.34 2:52.50 1.84 1.1
Ayer, Ashlee Jr 100m13.88 14.61 -0.73 -5.3
Bannigan, Nicole Sr 200m27.61 27.75 -0.14 -0.5
Bannigan, Nicole Sr 400m1:00.01 59.54 0.47 0.8
Bastardi, Stephanie Jr High Jump4'10 4'4 -0'6 -10.3
Bowe, Marin So High Jump4'10 5'0 0'2 3.4
Bowe, Marin So Triple Jump31'4 33'0 1'8 5.3
Brentlinger, Rilee Jr 1600m5:35.29 5:42.09 -6.80 -2
Brentlinger, Rilee Jr 3200m11:45.71 12:14.37 -28.66 -4.1
Brotherton, Ella So 1600m5:59.82 5:38.72 21.10 5.9
Clements, Taylor Sr 800m2:43.00 2:43.75 -0.75 -0.5
Diaz, Jenean So Long Jump13'6 13'0.25 -0'5.75 -3.5
Duke, Hayley Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.00 16.55 0.45 2.6
Duke, Hayley Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"52.74 51.07 1.67 3.2
G'Bye, Maesyn Sr 100m13.79 13.43 0.36 2.6
Gehrich, Ashley Jr 400m1:05.12 1:08.56 -3.44 -5.3
Gehrich, Ashley Jr 800m2:31.63 2:29.08 2.55 1.7
Grady, Amanda Jr 1600m5:32.88 5:33.71 -0.83 -0.2
Grady, Amanda Jr 3200m12:02.78 12:07.59 -4.81 -0.7
Green, Chloe Jr 1600m5:32.55 5:49.21 -16.66 -5
Green, Chloe Jr 3200m12:06.85 12:53.78 -46.93 -6.5
Grim, Tori Jr 400m1:08.48 1:06.74 1.74 2.5
Grooters, Lauren Jr 400m1:11.46 1:13.12 -1.66 -2.3
Grooters, Lauren Jr 800m2:49.22 2:52.55 -3.33 -2
Henry, Kylie Jr 1600m6:20.06 6:11.40 8.66 2.3
Hernandez, Paulina Jr High Jump4'8 4'8 0 0
Hernandez, Valentina So 300m Hurdles - 30"57.97 59.68 -1.71 -2.9
Howard, Brooke So 1600m6:07.02 6:09.45 -2.43 -0.7
Howard, Brooke So 3200m13:12.13 12:23.67 48.46 6.1
Hulse, Amy Jr 400m1:10.74 1:15.50 -4.76 -6.7
Hulse, Amy Jr 800m2:41.34 2:38.87 2.47 1.5
Jacobs, Marley Sr 200m26.95 27.59 -0.64 -2.4
Jacobs, Marley Sr 400m1:00.20 59.87 0.33 0.5
Jacobs, Marley Sr 800m2:16.45 2:16.52 -0.07 -0.1
Jamil, Sarah Jr 200m28.98 28.76 0.22 0.8
Jamil, Sarah Jr 400m1:03.16 1:06.83 -3.67 -5.8
Jamil, Sarah Jr 800m2:26.48 2:30.93 -4.45 -3
Jocson, Maddie Jr 100m13.28 12.18 1.10 8.3
Jocson, Maddie Jr 200m28.22 25.77 2.45 8.7
Jocson, Maddie Jr Long Jump16'3 18'6 2'3 13.8
Kerrigan, Kennedy Jr 400m1:08.51 1:10.20 -1.69 -2.5
Kutnyak, Skylar So 200m28.38 27.52 0.86 3
Lawrence, Maya Jr 200m28.37 28.58 -0.21 -0.7
Lawrence, Maya Jr 400m1:05.01 1:04.86 0.15 0.2
Marquez, Mercedes Jr 800m2:32.84 2:37.61 -4.77 -3.1
Marquez, Mercedes Jr 1600m5:19.95 5:27.95 -8.00 -2.5
Martin, Jenna So 300m Hurdles - 30"59.48 1:04.64 -5.16 -8.7
Marx, Katie Jr 800m2:36.50 2:35.77 0.73 0.5
Marx, Katie Jr 1600m5:33.65 5:55.91 -22.26 -6.7
McBean, Ashley Sr 800m2:34.29 2:42.01 -7.72 -5
McBean, Ashley Sr Shot Put - 4kg33'11 36'3.25 2'4.25 6.9
McBean, Ashley Sr Discus - 1kg101'5 110'2 8'9 8.6
McGettigan, Catherine Jr 1600m5:09.16 5:21.06 -11.90 -3.8
McIlroy, Rachel Jr 1600m6:08.92 6:10.56 -1.64 -0.4
McIlroy, Rachel Jr 3200m12:33.79 13:38.51 -1:04.72 -8.6
Meade, Clara So 1600m5:16.62 5:13.74 2.88 0.9
Meade, Clara So 3200m11:05.73 11:31.22 -25.49 -3.8
Mills, April Sr Shot Put - 4kg32'8 34'7 1'11 5.9
Mills, April Sr Discus - 1kg99'8 106'11 7'3 7.3
Mitchell, Kaitlyn Jr Discus - 1kg88'7 91'4 2'9 3.1
Murphy, Sabrina Sr 400m1:03.51 1:06.32 -2.81 -4.4
Murphy, Sabrina Sr 800m2:22.97 2:25.95 -2.98 -2.1
Novales, Ally Sr 3200m12:38.07 14:35.03 -1:56.96 -15.4
Periquet, Annabella So 400m1:09.53 1:10.47 -0.94 -1.4
Periquet, Annabella So 800m2:52.86 2:56.44 -3.58 -2.1
Rosete, Nadine So 100m14.51 14.12 0.39 2.7
Rosete, Nadine So 200m30.57 29.91 0.66 2.2
Rubin, Taylor So High Jump4'0 4'2 0'2 4.2
Santos, Grace Sr 1600m5:24.38 5:24.63 -0.25 -0.1
Santos, Grace Sr 3200m11:44.97 11:44.61 0.36 0.1
Saunders, Audrey Jr 400m1:07.70 1:07.89 -0.19 -0.3
Saunders, Audrey Jr 800m2:34.59 2:32.29 2.30 1.5
Schofield, Samantha Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"16.38 16.38 0 0
Schofield, Samantha Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"49.22 49.55 -0.33 -0.7
Shadell, Savannah So 1600m6:15.14 5:54.14 21.00 5.6
Shadell, Savannah So 3200m13:38.79 13:22.33 16.46 2
Valdes, Agustina Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.95 19.20 0.75 3.8
Valdes, Agustina Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"59.23 57.10 2.13 3.6
Vaskovich, Ashley Jr 200m27.96 27.66 0.30 1.1
Vaskovich, Ashley Jr 400m1:01.86 1:01.97 -0.11 -0.2
Vigouroux, Noelle So Pole Vault8'0 8'6 0'6 6.3
Wehrli, Brooke So High Jump4'4 4'2 -0'2 -3.8
Wehrli, Brooke So Long Jump13'7.25 13'1 -0'6.25 -3.8

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Abdelghany, Ziyad So 100m13.30 13.33 -0.03 -0.2
Altmann, Vaughan Jr Discus - 1.6kg108'9 125'1 16'4 15
Aries, Jacob Jr 1600m4:28.67 4:54.27 -25.60 -9.5
Babasa, Joshua Jr Discus - 1.6kg105'3.5 110'7 5'3.5 5
Beale, Clayton So 100m12.46 12.27 0.19 1.5
Beale, Clayton So 200m25.73 24.77 0.96 3.7
Bernhard, Patrick So 1600m4:53.32 4:41.98 11.34 3.9
Bernhard, Patrick So 3200m12:34.82 11:05.24 1:29.58 11.9
Blanchard, Austin So Pole Vault8'6 10'1 1'7 18.6
Bush, Ryan Sr 400m53.16 50.39 2.77 5.2
Bush, Ryan Sr 800m1:55.31 1:52.06 3.25 2.8
Bush, Ryan Sr 1600m4:29.05 4:24.67 4.38 1.6
Bush, Ryan Sr 3200m10:01.26 10:02.05 -0.79 -0.1
Chak, Zahir Jr High Jump5'10 6'4 0'6 8.6
Chang, Matthew Jr 100m11.88 11.99 -0.11 -0.9
Chang, Matthew Jr 200m24.04 24.09 -0.05 -0.2
Ciccone, Mark Jr 800m2:13.75 2:12.72 1.03 0.8
Ciccone, Mark Jr 1600m5:01.00 4:58.63 2.37 0.8
Crites, Bryson Jr 800m2:07.58 2:00.44 7.14 5.6
Crites, Bryson Jr 1600m4:30.26 4:19.22 11.04 4.1
Crites, Bryson Jr 3200m9:22.32 9:22.51 -0.19 -0
Devine, Jacob So Long Jump17'5 19'1 1'8 9.6
Donis, Brandon So 1600m5:14.56 4:54.17 20.39 6.5
Donis, Brandon So 3200m11:25.12 10:33.27 51.85 7.6
Elfarra, Sabri So 1600m5:36.26 5:02.38 33.88 10.1
Elfarra, Sabri So 3200m12:29.92 11:58.00 31.92 4.3
Fyhrie, Matthew So High Jump5'6 6'0 0'6 9.1
Gao, Arthur Sr Long Jump18'10.5 19'2 0'3.5 1.5
Gao, Arthur Sr Triple Jump37'7 38'10.5 1'3.5 3.4
Gates, William Sr 100m11.37 11.07 0.30 2.6
Gates, William Sr 200m23.31 22.30 1.01 4.3
Gronnerud, Davis So Shot Put - 10lb35'11 39'1 3'2 8.8
Gronnerud, Davis So Discus - 1.6kg92'4 103'1.5 10'9.5 11.7
Hall, Austin So High Jump5'0 5'4 0'4 6.7
Hall, Austin So Long Jump16'3 19'7.5 3'4.5 20.8
Haugen, Nicholas So 200m27.06 25.88 1.18 4.4
Hertogh, Logan So Shot Put - 10lb41'11 43'5 1'6 3.6
Hertogh, Logan So Discus - 1.6kg101'11 114'9 12'10 12.6
Ison, Connor Sr Pole Vault11'6 12'0 0'6 4.3
Kushen, Oliver Jr 800m2:03.68 2:03.98 -0.30 -0.2
Kushen, Oliver Jr 1600m4:36.24 4:39.04 -2.80 -1
Lee, Alex So 100m12.76 12.55 0.21 1.6
Lee, Alex So 200m26.75 25.76 0.99 3.7
Lewis, Carson So 200m26.01 25.22 0.79 3
Lewis, Carson So 400m56.45 54.40 2.05 3.6
Liam, Scott So 300m Hurdles - 36"47.38 47.44 -0.06 -0.1
Liam, Scott So High Jump5'6 5'10 0'4 6.1
Liam, Scott So Triple Jump37'10.25 38'8 0'9.75 2.1
Manes, Kyle So 1600m5:32.80 5:04.28 28.52 8.6
Manes, Kyle So 3200m12:08.07 12:22.22 -14.15 -1.9
Martha, Jake Jr Discus - 1.6kg105'9 103'7 -2'2 -2
McGregor, Collin Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.78 16.55 1.23 6.9
McGregor, Collin Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.64 44.90 -0.26 -0.6
Mulligan, Jake So 1600m5:27.87 5:14.70 13.17 4
Mulligan, Jake So 3200m11:28.57 10:48.10 40.47 5.9
Neff, Spencer So High Jump5'0 5'2 0'2 3.3
Neff, Spencer So Triple Jump32'7 34'8 2'1 6.4
Nelson, Gage Sr 100m11.29 11.47 -0.18 -1.6
Nguyen, Benjamin So 100m13.87 12.97 0.90 6.5
Nguyen, Benjamin So 200m28.21 26.42 1.79 6.3
Nguyen, Benjamin So Long Jump16'2 17'10.5 1'8.5 10.6
Nguyen, Benjamin So Triple Jump34'0 38'2 4'2 12.3
Olthoff, Jacob Sr 800m2:06.81 2:11.75 -4.94 -3.9
Olthoff, Jacob Sr 1600m4:44.03 4:44.41 -0.38 -0.1
Page, Joshua Jr Long Jump20'5 18'11 -1'6 -7.3
Page, Joshua Jr Triple Jump39'2 37'10 -1'4 -3.4
Polaschek, Grant Jr 400m57.16 58.57 -1.41 -2.5
Randolph, Daniel So 100m12.12 11.92 0.20 1.7
Randolph, Daniel So 200m27.69 24.62 3.07 11.1
Reed, Oliver Jr Long Jump20'3 21'2.5 0'11.5 4.7
Reed, Oliver Jr Triple Jump41'4.5 44'3.5 2'11 7
Ritscher, Kyle So 200m24.57 23.81 0.76 3.1
Ritscher, Kyle So 400m52.53 51.67 0.86 1.6
Robbins, Michael Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"15.28 14.63 0.65 4.3
Robbins, Michael Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"41.16 38.59 2.57 6.2
Romo, Julian So 1600m5:35.12 5:14.72 20.40 6.1
Romo, Julian So 3200m11:30.80 11:33.99 -3.19 -0.5
Salinas, Joshua So 1600m5:37.33 5:19.54 17.79 5.3
Salinas, Joshua So 3200m12:14.78 11:44.39 30.39 4.1
Scott, Liam So 110m Hurdles - 39"18.50 17.10 1.40 7.6
Scott, Liam So High Jump5'8 5'10 0'2 2.9
Scott, Liam So Long Jump18'3.25 20'5.5 2'2.25 12
Scott, Liam So Triple Jump38'10 37'2.75 -1'7.25 -4.1
Tritz, Chris Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.30 17.19 0.11 0.6
Tritz, Chris Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.36 43.75 0.61 1.4
Wertheim, Josh Jr 100m15.22 14.95 0.27 1.8
Wertheim, Josh Jr 200m30.34 29.73 0.61 2
Wertheim, Joshua Jr 100m14.20 14.01 0.19 1.3
Wertheim, Joshua Jr 200m30.81 29.44 1.37 4.4
White, Daniel Jr 800m1:55.75 2:02.39 -6.64 -5.7
White, Daniel Jr 1600m4:39.63 4:34.15 5.48 2